Junior Internatia Song Contest 4

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Junior Internatia Song Contest 4
Our Road Starts Here!
Dates
Final8 May 2014
Host
Host broadcasterK2
Participants
Number of entries21
Debuting Kaeros Islands
 Soupistan
 Stylé
 Yazminia
Returning Aonach
 Tashkveny
Withdrawing Alexandria
 Kaledonii
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song Stylé
"Dandelion"

The Junior Internatia Song Contest 4 was the fourth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Palas, Kosma and will be hosted by the national broadcaster K2.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Bubblique Declan Galbraith "An Angel" 5 75
02  Stylé Vigi Li "Dandelion" 1 93
03  Tashkveny Lexi Walker & Alex Boyé feat. One Voice Children's Choir "Let It Go" 13 54
04  Aonach Luara Hayrapetyan "Story" 16 44
05  DimkaRUS Julia Savicheva "Visoko" 18 38
06  Nicolas' Neighbour Isak Danielson "Long Live This Life" 6 74
07  Yazminia The Lecheritas feat. Charli Floyer "Take Me to Marbella" 14 53
08  Porielana Debby Ryan "We Ended Right" 21 16
09  Pebbleland Marthe Emilie "Your Picture" 17 41
10  Atsoumpalia Jasmine Thompson "Run" 2 89
11  Kaeros Islands Caroline Costa "Comment vivre sans toi" 11 59
12  Lost Islands Tanya Tucker "Delta Dawn" 15 51
13  Huania Robin "Faija skitsoo" 10 64
14  Zephyrus Lisa, Amy & Shelley "Fout ventje" 9 65
15  Luzze Christopher Romberg "Kunhan kruunun saan kuninkaan" 3 80
16  Tonallán Danna Paola "Cero gravedad" 8 65
17  Tjärsklanjska China Anne Mcclain "Calling All the Monsters" 7 68
18  Soupistan Gita Gutawa "Aku cinta dia" 19 36
19  Hanzyuki Greyson Chance "Sunshine & City Lights" 20 20
20  Kosma (Host) Daniel Furlong "Voice of an Angel" 12 54
21  Valdron Aled Jones "Walking In The Air" 4 79

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Bubblique Stylé Tashkveny Aonach DimkaRUS Nicolas' Neighbour Yazminia Porielana Pebbleland Atsoumpalia Kaeros Islands Lost Islands Huania Zephyrus Luzze Tonallán Tjärsklanjska Soupistan Hanzyuki Kosma Valdron
Contestants Bubblique 75 10 4 1 12 12 1 8 3 12 3 4 5
Stylé 93 8 3 8 6 6 3 10 10 3 10 6 10 3 3 4
Tashkveny 54 3 4 10 8 4 8 6 5 6
Aonach 44 8 6 8 3 1 5 6 6 1
DimkaRUS 38 12 5 6 1 1 3 10
Nicolas' Neighbour 74 7 4 12 10 5 8 7 7 12 2
Yazminia 53 7 2 2 1 10 10 5 10 6
Porielana 16 1 8 1 6
Pebbleland 41 4 4 12 3 5 8 5
Atsoumpalia 89 3 5 10 7 3 10 2 12 7 2 6 3 8 2 1 8
Kaeros Islands 59 2 6 6 10 1 2 2 5 8 1 12 2 2
Lost Islands 51 1 1 1 7 7 12 7 8 7
Huania 64 5 5 5 10 6 2 2 2 3 4 10 10
Zephyrus 65 12 8 10 2 3 5 4 5 8 8
Luzze 80 6 10 7 3 4 8 12 4 12 7 4 3
Tonallán 65 10 7 3 2 2 7 5 2 8 12 7
Tjärsklanjska 68 7 6 12 7 4 6 7 7 7 4 1
Soupistan 36 2 2 2 8 4 1 5 1 4 6 1
Hanzyuki 20 5 8 6 1
Kosma 54 4 5 4 3 7 1 6 12 12
Valdron 79 12 4 5 4 12 10 12 12 3 5

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Valdron Huania, Kaeros Islands, Luzze, Yazminia
3 Bubblique DimkaRUS, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour
2 Kosma Tonallán, Valdron
Luzze Tjärsklanjska, Zephyrus
Nicolas' Neighbour Hanzyuki, Porielana
1 Atsoumpalia Pebbleland
Dimkarus Stylé
Kaeros Islands Soupistan
Lost Islands Atsoumpalia
Pebbleland Aonach
Tjärsklanjska Tashkveny
Tonallán Kosma
Zephyrus Bubblique

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Caroline Costa  Kaeros Islands JISC 3  DimkaRUS
Greyson Chance  Hanzyuki JISC 2  Porielana
Jasmine Thompson  Atsoumpalia JISC 1  Aonach
Robin  Huania JISC 1, JISC 2  Kosma,  Rata Sum