Kannel in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KTS | |Member station = KTS | ||
|National selection event = Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54)<br>Internal Selection (The rest) | |National selection event = Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54)<br>Internal Selection (The rest) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} IGLĖ | ||
| | | Iš jausmo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|OSC 54 (3rd) | |OSC 54 (3rd) | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="ŽŽŽ"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not compete between 42nd and 43rd editions</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Tautinis Brandas | |||
| Bilietas į rojų | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|OSC 54 (5th) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:47, 14 August 2019
Kannel | |
---|---|
Member station | KTS |
National selection events | Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54) Internal Selection (The rest) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 52 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 53 |
Kannel made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Huania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Moniqué | Žinau ką turiu | 18 | 76 | 8 | 66 |
51st | Alekna ft. Otreya | Tu esi noriu | 19 | 57 | 8 | 61 |
52nd | Eric Saade | Fingerprints | 5 | 100 | 1 | 110 |
53rd | Quincy Wilson ft. Delany | Het voelt zo goed | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |
54th | Shannon Williams | Why Why | 12 | 84 | 8 | 59 |
55th | Marie Laforêt | Ivan, Boris et moi | Failed to qualify | 12 | 45 | |
56 | ||||||
57th | Backstreet Boys | Get Down (You're the One for Me) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |
58 | ||||||
59th | DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny | 7300 päivää | 18 | 59 | 10 | 41 |
60th | Raymond & Maria | När jag blundar | Failed to qualify | 12 | 46 | |
61st | Jenny May | Es gribu vēl mīlēt | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |
62nd | IGLĖ | Iš jausmo |
Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | World Cup 2018 | Carolina Márquez | The Killer's Song | 25 | 22 |
10th | ESC Song Titles | Curt Haagers | När jag blundar | 5 | 56 |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | NF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Rothy | Burning | 6 | 60 | OSC 54 (2nd) |
41st | Lilas ir Innomine | Tu privalai skambėt | 7 | 41 | OSC 54 (3rd) |
44th | Tautinis Brandas | Bilietas į rojų | OSC 54 (5th) |
National Selections
Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival
There will be a Lithuanian and Korean themed natianol selection for the Outernatia Song Contest 54 with 3 songs representing Lithuania and 2 representing South Korea.
Each voting nation will give 1 to 5 stars to each song.