Kannel in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Participation History=== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
! Participations | |||
!Country | |||
!Editions | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Lithuania}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|South Korea}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Latvia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Japan}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
! Participations | |||
! Language | |||
!Editions | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|English | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|1 | |||
|Dutch | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|- | |||
|Finnish | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |||
|Swedish | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|- | |||
|Latvian | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|- | |||
|Japanese | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs== | ==Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs== |
Revision as of 16:28, 5 September 2019
Kannel | |
---|---|
Member station | KTS |
National selection events | Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54) Internal Selection (The rest) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 52 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 53 |
Kannel made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Huania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Moniqué | Žinau ką turiu | 18 | 76 | 8 | 66 |
51st | Alekna ft. Otreya | Tu esi noriu | 19 | 57 | 8 | 61 |
52nd | Eric Saade | Fingerprints | 5 | 100 | 1 | 110 |
53rd | Quincy Wilson ft. Delany | Het voelt zo goed | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |
54th | Shannon Williams | Why Why | 12 | 84 | 8 | 59 |
55th | Marie Laforêt | Ivan, Boris et moi | Failed to qualify | 12 | 45 | |
56 | ||||||
57th | Backstreet Boys | Get Down (You're the One for Me) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |
58 | ||||||
59th | DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny | 7300 päivää | 18 | 59 | 10 | 41 |
60th | Raymond & Maria | När jag blundar | Failed to qualify | 12 | 46 | |
61st | Jenny May | Es gribu vēl mīlēt | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |
62nd | IGLĖ | Iš jausmo | ||||
63rd | AAA | MAGIC | ||||
64th |
Participation History
|
|
Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | World Cup 2018 | Carolina Márquez | The Killer's Song | 25 | 22 | |
10th | ESC Song Titles | Curt Haagers | När jag blundar | 5 | 56 | |
11th | ||||||
12th | Songs for Children | Arnie Alligator & The Jungle Drum | Arnie Alligator |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | NF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Rothy | Burning | 6 | 60 | OSC 54 (2nd) |
41st | Lilas ir Innomine | Tu privalai skambėt | 7 | 41 | OSC 54 (3rd) |
44th | Tautinis Brandas | Bilietas į rojų | OSC 54 (5th) |
National Selections
Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival
There will be a Lithuanian and Korean themed natianol selection for the Outernatia Song Contest 54 with 3 songs representing Lithuania and 2 representing South Korea.
Each voting nation will give 1 to 5 stars to each song.