Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KATV2 | |Member station = KATV2 | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Elina | |||
|"Wild Enough" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|96 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Softengine | |||
|"All About You & I" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} |
Revision as of 23:53, 23 May 2019
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 56 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56th | Delain | "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 |
57th | Coldplay ft. Rihanna | "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 |
58th | Elina | "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |
59th | Softengine | "All About You & I" | English |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete