Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimmystan
Flag
Member station KTV
National selection events Internal Selection
Kimmystan NF
Participation summary
Appearances 48
First appearance OSC 9
Last appearance OSC 56
Best result 1st: OSC 15, OSC 17, OSC 25, OSC 28, OSC 30, OSC 34, OSC 35, OSC 39, OSC 46, OSC 47
Worst result 12th: OSC 38 (SF)

Kimmystan has participated in every Outernatia Song Contest since it's debut at the 9th Edition held in the city of Rhea, Gandhara.

Kimmystan is the most successful country in the contest do date by finishing first 8 times and 29 times in the top 10.

Contestants[edit]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  International Jury qualifier
  Disqualified
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Gandhara 9th Norway Carina Dahl "If That's The Only Way" 12 62 No semi-finals
Gebze 10th United States Sky Ferreira "Lost In My Bedroom" 14 54
Noxus 11th Lithuania Rasa ir Jonas "Teka Saule" 7 70
Lettuce 12th United States Claire De Lune "Skipping Stones" 5 94
Laranjeiras 13th Burundi Khadja Nin "Mama" 6 96 8 59
Timivar 14th Denmark Freja "Young Heart" 10 63 No semi-finals
Victoria 15th Sweden Nicole Sabouné "Lifetime" 1 110 1 103
Auspikitan 16th France Margaux Avril "Lunatique" 11 70 4 77
Kimmystan 17th Mexico Jesse & Joy "Ecos de Amor" 1 109 Host country
Trešlend 18th Russia Sergey Lazarev "7 Wonders" 2 128 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 19th Norway Linni Meister, Katastrofe & Morgan Sulele "Øl" 3 108 Host country
Alteus 20th Australia Josef Salvat "Punchline" 2 122 1 95
Grolskira 21st Uzbekistan Nilufar Usmonova "Dona" 8 77 9 53
Kimmystan 22nd Norway Adelén "Wild Like Me" 8 91 Host Country
Waticania 23rd Italy Elisa "No Hero" 2 121 2 91
Sunetti 24th Norway Alan Walker ft. Iselin Solheim "Sing Me to Sleep" 3 108 1 89
Laranjeiras 25th Denmark Aura "Love Somebody" 1 125 1 87
Auspikitan 26th Greece Helena Paparizou "Fiesta" 8 79 3 80
Kimmystan 27th United States Billie Eilish "Six Feet Under" 3 128 Host Country
Alteus 28th Sweden Mike Perry ft. Casso "Inside The Lines" 1 128 2 81
Gandhara 29th Sweden Sophia Somajo "Klein Blue" 2 124 3 60
Kimmystan 30th United Kingdom Ward Thomas "Carry You Home" 1 129 Host Country
Arcorar 31st Netherlands Eva Simons & Sidney Samson "Escape From Love" Did Not Qualify 10 56
Kimmystan 32nd Norway United States Kygo ft. Selena Gomez "It Ain't Me" 2 133 Host Country
Vydrja 33rd Australia Dean Lewis "Waves" 2 116 7 64
Timivar 34th Norway Christiane ft. Rat City "Touch Me Like That" 1 101 3 76
Timivar 35th Poland Margaret "What You Do" 1 132 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th United Kingdom Sweden Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson "Symphony" 2 117 Host Country
Oalia 37th Sweden Little Jinder "Super 8" 8 87 8 66
Kaministiquia 38th Jamaica United States Virgin Islands Samantha J. ft. R.City "Baby Love" Did Not Qualify 12 45
Spinachia 39th Sweden Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 1 156 1 101
Auspikitan 40th United States United Kingdom Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnett "Love In Ruins" 19 64 3 78
Kimmystan 41st Norway United States Kygo ft. Justin Jesso "Stargazing" 7 114 Host Country
Alteus 42nd NetherlandsFrance United Kingdom Martin Garrix & David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya "So Far Away" 5 123 2 104
Kosma 43rd United KingdomUnited States One Bit ft. Noah Cyrus "My Way" 17 55 7 71
Asankon 44th France Amir "États d'amour" 2 124 5 74
Mărium 45th United Kingdom CHVRCHES "Get Out" 10 71 4 82
Alteus 46th Spain Alvaro Soler "La Cintura" 1 158 2 96
Unovah 47th Israel Tal "Mondial" 1 180 2 83
Kimmystan 48th Norway Carina Dahl "NTLO (Not Like the Others)" 2 132 Host Country
Kimmystan 49th Russia Norway Matisse & Sadko ft. Hanne Mjøen "Into You" 6 120 Host Country
Mărium 50th Norway South Korea K-391 & Alan Walker ft. Julie Bergan & Seungri "Ignite" 2 143 2 92
Alteus 51st MoroccoItaly Bouchra "Déjà Vu" 6 112 4 75
Daǔlska 52nd Slovakia TWiiNS "Latino Love" 14 76 9 52
Auspikitan 53rd Kosovo Rita Ora "Let You Love Me" 9 94 16 33
Enot'ebia 54th United States Jennifer Lopez ft. Pitbull "On The Floor" 3 134 5 70
Kosma 55th NorwayUnited StatesChina Alan Walker ft. Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK "Different World" 13 83 5 75
Mărium 56th Australia Dean Lewis "Be Alright" 18 74 TBA

OSC Congratulations[edit]

Edition Artist Language Title Final Points
Victoria 1st Australia Josef Salvat English "Punchline" 5 71
Gandhara 2nd Israel Tal French "Mondial" 10 86

Participation History[edit]

Voting history[edit]

Final[edit]

Semi final[edit]

12 Points From Kimmystan[edit]

Final[edit]

Edition Final
Country Artist Song Place
9th  Fierce Indiana "Heart On Fire" 14
10th  DimkaRUS Escape the Fate "Ungrateful" 12
11th  Timivar GJan "Tattoo" 6
12th  Timivar Aynur Aydin "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" 2
13th  Land of Jhe Freeh Sarah Geels "Wat Ik Wil" 11
14th  Grolskira The Killers "Bones" 14
15th  Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart" 14
16th  Raingate The Vamps "Wake Up" 4
17th  Land of Jhe Freeh Marjet van der Brand "Over en Uit" 15
18th  Frostfall Caitlyn Shadbolt "Shoot Out The Lights" 10
19th  Raingate ZAYN "PILLOWTALK" 18
20th  Raingate Bobby van Jaarsveld "Een Vir Een" 19
21st  Gandhara Jane Zhang "Dream It Possible" 7
22nd  Sunetti Otto Knows "Next To Me" 1
23rd  Arcorar Hagalaz' Runedance "Frigga's Web" 12
24th  Gandhara Jess Lee "Snowstorm 2
25th  V L.E.A.F "Vinda" 4
26th  Arcorar Eivør "I Tokuni" 5
27th  Neau Allie X "That's So Us" 7
28th  Auspikitan Mathilda "Ghost" 10
29th  Arcorar Lenny "Hell.0" 1
30th  Ponásikwa Porter Robinson & Madeon "Shelter" 5
31st  Raingate Lila ft. Rat City "Don't Let Go" 7
32nd  Alteus Illenium (Feat. Nevve) "Fractures" 3
33rd  Timivar John De Sohn feat. Roshi "Standing When It All Falls Down" 1
34th  Gandhara Gayle Nerva "Echoes" 9
35th  Huania Alan Walker feat. Gavin James "Tired" 5
36th  Oalia Awa "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" 12
37th  Spinachia Miss Li "Aqualung" 2
38th  Raingate Anton Hagman "Somebody to Love" 11
39th  Bartlett Hardwell & Austin Mahone "Creatures of the Nighte" 12
40th  Dulcet Ebullience Candy Benson "Stywer vas" 20
41st  Bartlett Rita Ora "Anywhere" 2
42nd  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Koffie pure plaas" 17

Semi Final[edit]

Edition Semi Final 1 Semi Final 2
Country Artist Song Place Country Artist Song Place
13th  Republica Libera Mercedes Benson "Shopping in Lidl" 10 Did Not Vote In This Semi?
14th No Semi Final
15th  Aurävaan Carly Rae Jepsen "Emotion" 11  Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart" 10
16th  Land of Jhe Freeh Natalie Taylor "Surrender" 11  Raingate The Vamps "Wake Up" 4
17th  Gandhara Jiidesh İdirisova "Kim Bilet" 8  Land of Jhe Freeh Marjet van der Brand "Over en Uit" 8
18th No Semi Final
19th  Grolskira The Green Children "Norwegian Dream" 1  Raingate ZAYN "PILLOWTALK" 4
20th  Angidimia Kygo & Maty Moyes "Stay" 5  Raingate Bobby van Jaarsveld "Een Vir Een" 3
21st  Equatoria Janet Devlin Suantraí Meisciuil 9  Gandhara Jane Zhang "Dream It Possible" 1
22nd  Sunetti Otto Knows "Next To Me" 1  Raingate Brendan Peyper Stop Wag Bly Nog 'N Bietjie 7
23rd  V Bestiarium "Vihma" 19  Arcorar Hagalaz' Runedance "Frigga's Web" 9
24th  Timivar Tungevaag & Raaban "Samsara" 7  Gandhara Jess Lee "Snowstorm" 2
25th  V L.E.A.F "Vinda" 8  Sunetti Neda Ukraden & Ukiteljke "Noci U Brazilu" 11
26th  Ivanotia Viktorija Loba "Opium" 3  Huania Portion Boys "Pokemoneja" 14
27th  Neau Allie X "That's So Us" 3  Frostfall Snakehips & ZAYN "Cruel" 8
28th  Raingate Samantha Jade "Always" 14  Auspikitan Mathilda "Ghost" 4
29th  Arcorar Lenny "Hell.0" 2  Alteus Madeline Juno "Stupid Girl" 6
30th  Ponásikwa Porter Robinson & Madeon "Shelter" 4  Alteus Maria Mena "I Don't Wanna See You With Her" 5
31st  Equatoria The Script "Paint the Town Green" 11  Raingate LILA ft. Rat City "Don't Let Go" 5
32nd  Dulcet Ebullience Asılyar "Qarlığaçlar" 14  Alteus Illenium (Feat. Nevve) "Fractures" 2
33rd  Timivar John De Sohn feat. Roshi "Standing When It All Falls Down" 1  Oalia Last Night On Earth "Black Unicorn" 10
34th  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Net 'N Bietjie" 4  Gandhara Gayle Nerva "Echoes" 2
35th No Semi Final
36th  Huania Robin "Hollywood Hills" 13  Oalia Awa "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" 6
37th  Pönö Stanaj "The Way I Love Her" 13  Spinachia Miss Li "Aqualung" 1
38th  Spinachia Francesca Michielin "Volcano" 3  Baabutia Viktor Frisk "Allting Ordnar Sig" 19
39th  Bartlett Hardwell & Austin Mahone "Creatures of the Night" 4  Alteus Illenium feat. ECHOS "Afterlife" 9
40th  Alteus Sofia Carson ft. Alan Walker "Back to Beautiful" 3  Dulcet Ebullience Candy Benson "Stywer vas" 8
41st  Bartlett Rita Ora "Anywhere" 2  Pinnipedia Lali "Una Na" 16
41st  Asankon Mimoza "Big Girls Cry" 2  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Koffie pure plaas" 6

See also[edit]