Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5: Category 07: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "The '''Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5: Category 7''' is the seventh category of the Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5. This is called the '''OSC''', because thi...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5: Category 7''' is the seventh category of the [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5]]. This is called the '''OSC''', because this contains all the songs the [[Outernatia Song Contest 61]] | The '''Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5: Category 7''' is the seventh category of the [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5]]. This is called the '''OSC''', because this contains all the songs the [[Outernatia Song Contest 61]] | ||
There are 34 songs in this semi final, devided into 2 semi finals of 16 and 17 songs. 10 songs of each semi final move on to the final. One song is automatically qualified for the Category Final, because it's automatically qualified to the final in OSC. Because of this, the Category Final contains of 21 songs. Out of those | There are 34 songs in this semi final, devided into 2 semi finals of 16 and 17 songs. 10 songs of each semi final move on to the final (If Unovah's song qualifies for the Category Final, then an additional song will qualify, to prevent me from revealing any votes). One song is automatically qualified for the Category Final, because it's automatically qualified to the final in OSC. Because of this, the Category Final contains of 21 or 22 songs. Out of those songs, only 8 songs will go to the official NF. | ||
'''Schedule''' | '''Schedule''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 18 July 2019 | | 18 July 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Semi finals | |||
| 24 July 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==The Participants== | ==The Participants== | ||
At 18 July 2019 KZ revealed the 34 songs of OSC | |||
===Semi Final 1=== | ===Semi Final 1=== | ||
Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
|Sarah Jane Scott | |Sarah Jane Scott | ||
|It's | |It's A Beautiful Life (Hallelujah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 19:33, 18 July 2019
The Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5: Category 7 is the seventh category of the Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF 5. This is called the OSC, because this contains all the songs the Outernatia Song Contest 61
There are 34 songs in this semi final, devided into 2 semi finals of 16 and 17 songs. 10 songs of each semi final move on to the final (If Unovah's song qualifies for the Category Final, then an additional song will qualify, to prevent me from revealing any votes). One song is automatically qualified for the Category Final, because it's automatically qualified to the final in OSC. Because of this, the Category Final contains of 21 or 22 songs. Out of those songs, only 8 songs will go to the official NF.
Schedule
Round | Date |
---|---|
Announcement of the songs | 18 July 2019 |
Semi finals | 24 July 2019 |
The Participants
At 18 July 2019 KZ revealed the 34 songs of OSC
Semi Final 1
Draw | Artist(s) | Song | Video |
---|---|---|---|
01 | BoA | CAMO | |
02 | Conan Gray | Generation Why | |
03 | Gabriella Cimi | On A Mission | |
04 | Guus Meeuwis | Kom We Gaan | |
05 | Ina Wroldsen | Forgive Or Forget | |
06 | Jenny Way | Es Gribu Vēl Mīlēt | |
07 | Kesha | Take It Off | |
08 | MEDIX | Metro | |
09 | Miodio | Perdo Contatto | |
10 | Nabiha | Zen | |
11 | NU'EST | Face | |
12 | Russkaja | Get Lucky | |
13 | Sam Smith | Fire On Fire | |
14 | Sebastian Walldén | Summer Love | |
15 | Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora | Ritual | |
16 | Trey Parker | America, Fuck Yeah! | |
17 | Wes Quave | You Are |
Semi Final 2
Draw | Artist(s) | Song | Video |
---|---|---|---|
01 | 4Magic | Kolko Mi Lipsvash | |
02 | Aly Ryan | Be Alright | |
03 | ANGERME | I Can't Cry... The Fraud of Empathy | |
04 | Aurela Gaçe | Ja Ke Nge | |
05 | Elisa | Luca (Tramonti A Nord Est) | |
06 | Guy Sebastian | Choir | |
07 | Hurray For The Riff Raff | Hungry Ghost | |
08 | Isabela Moner | I'll Stay | |
09 | Jeremy Renner | Main Attraction | |
10 | Mr. Polska | Vlammen | |
11 | Munisa Rizayeva | Aybim Sevganim | |
12 | Nazar | Anajan | |
13 | Roksana Węgiel | Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest | |
14 | Sarah Jane Scott | It's A Beautiful Life (Hallelujah) | |
15 | SebastiAn | Tetra | |
16 | Venus | Impossible |
Category Final
These songs have qualified for the Category Final
Draw | Artist(s) | Song | Video |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Rogue | Bedlands |