Lacrea in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lacrea
Flag
Member station Channel 1
Participation summary
Appearances 71
First appearance ISC 8th
Best result 1st: ISC 32, ISC 63
Worst result 25th SF: ISC 54 SF

Lacrea debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.

Contestants[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Language Song Place Points Semi Points
ISC 8 Bandana Spanish "Guapas" Failed to qualify 16 23
ISC 9 Marlango English "It's Alright" 21 56 10 59
ISC 10 Daughter English "Candles" Failed to qualify 22 32
ISC 11 Mylène Farmer French "Si j'avais au moins" 19 59 9 61
ISC 12 Celeste Buckingham English "Never Be You" 15 99 5 88
ISC 13 Yeah Yeah Yeahs English "Sacrilege" Failed to qualify 21 30
ISC 14 Elisa Jo English "Defeated" 20 80 8 60
ISC 15 London Grammar English "Wasting My Young Years" 5 129 8 79
ISC 16 Yoko Kanno & the Seatbelts English "Tank!" 12 96 16 45
ISC 17 Laura Marling English "My Manic and I" 17 84 8 70
ISC 18 Lolita Jolie French "Non non non" 17 97 4 77
ISC 19 Diane Birch English "All the Love You Got" 20 87 16 48
ISC 20 Russian Red English "No Past Land" Failed to qualify 22 29
ISC 21 Josef Salvat English "Hustler" 5 131 6 68
ISC 22 The Irrepressibles English "Two Men in Love" 8 124 4 95
ISC 23 Atori Instrumental "Signs of Paradox" Failed to qualify 17 29
ISC 24 Kalafina Japanese "Magia" 10 124 2 90
ISC 25 Sarah Brightman English/French "Fleurs du mal" 14 115 3 89
ISC 26 Mürfila Spanish "Azul y gris" Failed to qualify 22 37
ISC 27 London Grammar English "Nightcall" 13 123 19 46
ISC 28 Tonolec Spanish "Llora tus penas" 22 93 7 63
ISC 29 TK Japanese "unravel" Failed to qualify 20 46
ISC 30 Axelle Red French "Rouge ardent" 12 119 6 70
ISC 31 No Participation
ISC 32 Elin Bell English "Over & Out" 1 192 1 119
ISC 33 KOPPS English "Dumb" Failed to qualify 15 52
ISC 34 Shinji Hosoe Instrumental "Blue Bird Lamentation" 14 119 Host country
ISC 35 Hurricane Love English "Nowhere to Go" 7 140 3 85
ISC 36 Nao Tokisawa Instrumental "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" 11 127 7 69
ISC 37 Sóley English "Pretty Face" 19 98 6 68
ISC 38 Michael Schulte English "Thoughts" 22 93 11 57
ISC 39 Robyn Sherwell English "Islander" 19 102 9 69
ISC 40 Emile Haynie ft. Charlotte Gainsbourg, Devonté Hynes & Sampha English "A Kiss Goodbye" Failed to qualify 21 38
ISC 41 Rob Cantor English "All I Need Is You" 26 79 11 58
ISC 42 Zazie French "Un point c'est toi" Failed to qualify 16 47
ISC 43 Iris & Hedvig English "The Watcher and the Mind" 3 143 4 87
ISC 44 Eva & Manu English "Empty" Failed to qualify 17 54
ISC 45 Donna Burke English "Glassy Sky" Failed to qualify 14 58
ISC 46 Grace Mitchell English "Your Design" 11 121 6 70
ISC 47 Aqualung ft. Kina Grannis English "To the Wonder" Failed to qualify 13 53
ISC 48 Lisandro Aristimuño Spanish "Pozo" 4 158 5 76
ISC 49 David O'Dowda & Rachel Wood English "Keep Your Head" Failed to qualify 22 33
ISC 50 Johanan English "Go On (Let It Go)" Failed to qualify 18 40
ISC 51 Alexa Melo English "Still Right Here" 25 78 11 60
ISC 52 Akiko Shikata Japanese "Kata Tsubasa no Tori" 15 105 12 57
ISC 53 Les Friction English "Sunday" 4 149 1 100
ISC 54 Iris Lune English "Drink the Twilight" Failed to qualify 25 34
ISC 55 Taro Umebayashi Latin "On Love: Agape" Failed to qualify 14 55
ISC 56 José González English "Step Out" Failed to qualify 17 50
ISC 57 Sin Fang, Sóley, Örvar Smarason English "Random Haiku Generator" 2 157 2 99
ISC 58 Keigo Hoashi ft. Emi Evans, J'Nique Nicole & Nami Nakagawa Imaginary "A Beautiful Song" 25 88 8 72
ISC 59 CAT English "You Belong to Me" 2 183 2 89
ISC 60 My Brightest Diamond French "Ceci est ma main" 13 121 7 71
ISC 61 Jack in Water English "Epicurists" 22 88 Automatic qualifier
ISC 62 Kassandra English "No Longer Lovers" Failed to qualify 19 36
ISC 63 ARCHIS English "Let Me Love" 1 173 1 98
ISC 64 Ella Fence English "Unknown Water" 11 122 4 83
ISC 65 Rei Kondoh Instrumental "The Sun Rises" 6 134 Host country
ISC 66 Röyksopp English "What Else Is There?" Failed to qualify 16 49
ISC 67 Dancing Years English "Learn to Kiss" Failed to qualify 21 34
ISC 68 My Brightest Diamond English "We Were Sparkling" 18 99 5 80
ISC 69 Pascal Pinon English "Þerney (One Thing)" Failed to qualify 13 52
ISC 70 DELAPORTE Spanish "Un jardín" 5 145 6 77
ISC 71 Flight Brigade English "Sirens" 24 84 10 63
ISC 72 Taro Umebayashi Instrumental "Anastasis" Failed to qualify 23 31
ISC 73 Lovewave Korean "The Night" 4 151 10 69
ISC 74 Message to Bears English "You Are a Memory" 15 110 12 70
ISC 75 Mónica Naranjo Spanish/German/French "Europa" 3 156 9 66
ISC 76 Duologue English "Forests" Failed to Qualify 18 47
ISC 77 Akiko Shikata Japanese "Akatsuki" 7 134 1 94
ISC 78 E^ST English "Until Then" 20 99 24 30
ISC 79 Violents English "Blush" Failed to qualify 23 34

Voting History[edit]

Lacrea has given the most points in the final to...

Rank Country Points
1  Eriod 138
2  Territrius 109
2  Luzze 109
4  Pebbleland 69
5  Irdminia 67

Lacrea has received the most points in the final from...

Rank Country Points
1  Luzze 131
2  Tjärsklanjska 129
3  Sockistan 112
4  Eriod 110
5  Yazminia 105

NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in ISC finals.