Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} J.R. August | |||
|"Hold Your Horses" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 09:06, 5 April 2021
Lahna | |
---|---|
Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 105 |
Best result | 15th in SF: ISC 105 |
Worst result | 15th in SF: ISC 105 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Minna Tuuliainen | "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
106th | J.R. August | "Hold Your Horses" |