Land of Jhe Freeh in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UAUAWéTV | |Member station = UAUAWéTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Natalie Taylor | |Natalie Taylor | ||
|"Surrender" | |"Surrender" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| bgcolor=silver|2 | | bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| bgcolor=silver|79 | | bgcolor=silver|79 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Mai Tai | |||
|"100% Van Jou" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|Elaiza | |||
|"Hurricane" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|Babek Bodien | |||
|"Step by Step" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 20 July 2018
The Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Last appearance | OSC 43 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 19 |
Worst result | 18th: OSC 43 SF |
The Land Of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Shoshana Bean | "This War" | 16 | 46 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Erin Barra | "Good Man" | 23 | 14 | ||
12th | Charlene Soraia | "Caged" | 9 | 68 | ||
13th | Sarah Geels | "Wat Ik Wil" | 11 | 80 | 4 | 74 |
14th | Melanie Fiona | "Johnny" | 6 | 79 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Leela James | "Fall For You" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 39 | |
16th | Natalie Taylor | "Surrender" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | |
17th | Marjet van den Brand | "Over en Uit" | 15 | 79 | 8 | 64 |
18th | Laure Milan | "Si Tu Dois Partir" | 21 | 40 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Lana Del Rey | "Young And Beautiful" | 2 | 114 | 1 | 96 |
20th | Sweet Brown | "Ain't Nobody Got Time For That"" | 4 | 103 | 2 | 79 |
Did not participate between 21st and 24th edition | ||||||
25th | Mai Tai | "100% Van Jou" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 19 | |
26th | Did not participate | |||||
27th | Elaiza | "Hurricane" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | |
Did not participate between 28th and 42nd edition | ||||||
43rd | Babek Bodien | "Step by Step" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 28 |