Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| rowspan= " | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 15 | |||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
|rowspan="3" | 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | | {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- bgcolor = " | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2" | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | | {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | rowspan="2" | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | rowspan="2" | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] |
Revision as of 00:36, 2 April 2015
Lettuce | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
Best result | 5th: ISC-1 6 |
Worst result | 15th: ISC-1 5 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Raffaela Carrà | "Caliente, Caliente" | 15 | 42 |
6th | Glenn Miller | "In The Mood" | 5 | 63 |
7th | Camilo Sesto | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 8 | 61 |
8th |
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|