Levië in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|Michelle Okken | |||
|"Als Ik Jou Zie" | |||
|5 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|Aukje | |||
|"Doe maar wat je kan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 18:18, 8 August 2020
Levië | |
---|---|
Member station | Levië Television (LVTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | JISC 38 |
Levië made their debut in the 38th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Fitlala" | 9 | 49 | |
39th | |||||
40th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Wakker met een wijsje" | 14 | 38 | |
41st | Alfie Templeman | "Stop Thinking (About Me)" | 6 | 17 | |
Did not participate between 42nd and 43rd edition. | |||||
44rd | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "De Tijger" | 3 | 70 | |
45th | Evie Clair | "Cry" | 1 | 21 | |
46th | Bibi | "KABOEJA!" | 2 | 25 | |
47th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Vakantie in Italië" | 5 | 15 | |
48th | Jessica Baio | "My Angel" | 7 | 16 | |
49th | Michelle Okken | "Als Ik Jou Zie" | 5 | 72 | |
50th | Aukje | "Doe maar wat je kan" |