List of countries in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Map showing debuts in the contest by editions:

A total of 131 countries have participated in the Outernatia Song Contest at least once since it started in 2014. The contest, organised by the Outernatian Broadcasting Union (OBU), is held monthly between members of the Union. Broadcasters from different countries submit songs to the event, and cast votes to determine the most popular in the competition.

Participants[edit]

Country Debut edition Last entry Entries Wins Broadcaster(s) Representative
 Aevis
43rd
60th
7
0
AVTV j..
 Akráku
29th
50th
9
0
AT sandruschkaa
 Alardon
50th
80th
10
1
ABC (Alardon Broadcasting Corporation) Wantas
 Alcadia
47th
48th
2
0
BeevdW
 Almarania
1st
24th
13
1
ARTV Spitz
 Alteusb
12th
61st
50
5
BovineTV TheMooCows
 Alto
32nd
34th
3
0
YKA Kikas
 Angidimia
20th
21st
2
0
ADNB Jinx
 Arcorar
21st
33rd
12
1
ElfTV King Stefan
 Asankon
37th
83rd
44
3
ARTVC Aak
 Atsoumpalia
59th
66th
8
0
FoFo
 Aurävaan
10th
28th
14
0
TVA1 Lights
 Auspikitan
1st
61st
50
6
ABC PandaMania
 Baabutia
34th
42nd
8
0
BAATV Serduchka
 Bartlett
37th
83rd
48
0
BarBC diffident
 Bearland
46th
48th
3
0
Karhu
 Bitland
33rd
41st
5
0
Karhu
 Blomsterhaven
74th
83rd
9
0
HavenTV Skanderna
 Caprika
15th
15th
1
0
CBC ferbie
 Carpatina
19th
22nd
2
0
CNN Centrix
 Castopova
22nd
32nd
2
0
CRTV M2003Real
 Celestia
79th
83rd
3
0
CLT TV Vaidas
 Celestiana
50th
58th
9
0
CN Vapor
 Coatlantis
25th
27th
2
0
TVC Granthems
 Cytrus
13th
16th
4
0
CTV Lime
 Dagon-Azuria
42nd
80th
29
0
DATV GeraGeorge
 Dalmadria
1st
17th
4
0
ADRIA-TV Sannerz
 Darfor
25th
38th
5
0
National Bielosian Broadcasting mess
 Darkria
12th
83rd
17
0
DNTV Arktur
 Daǔlska
36th
83rd
48
2
DATV Andrey
 DimkaRUS
10th
54th
24
0
FCOD Dimka
 Dinokratys & Shrikidaia
49th
83rd
20
0
TaRDiS Janice
 DPR Jindalea
15th
78th
25
1
SCBS D@nny
 Dulcet Ebullience
1st
83rd
40
1
DEBC Stein
 D.Va
38th
38th
1
0
DGC Toxyr
 Easterosia
11th
54th
20
0
ETV Vaidas
 Edoriada
35th
71st
7
0
IRT:E Mathyos
 EdvinOla
19th
75th
18
0
EAN JoCa1
 Ekotruka
11th
42nd
3
0
BUE Toto
 El Dorado
28th
29th
2
0
AndyZ
 Enot'ebia
31st
81st
40
1
RME Andy
 Equatoria
19th
48th
15
0
EQTV Cathairawr
 Fierce
9th
13th
3
1
FTFR maxfaz
 Folkloria
15th
82nd
55
0
FKMTV Cabemaru
 Frostfall
14th
29th
16
0
FTV Josh
 Gandhara
1st
83rd
83
4
RTG Browneyed
 Gaulia
23rd
52nd
11
0
GTV Johnn
 Gebze
1st
72nd
16
1
GFM PreGomesh
 Gothwyn
47th
48th
2
0
ETV ESCVukasin
 Green Apple
3rd
56th
7
0
APP bURN
 Grolskirac
13th
83rd
48
2
GrolSat NancyAura
 Halleloo
66th
83rd
18
0
HTV Jho
 Hanzyukib
11th
48th
26
0
TVH Janice
 Harmony
20th
33rd
13
0
HBS geo:
 Háttųka
1st
4th
4
0
HÁTM Cereal Guy
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hanguga
49th
49th
1
0
HKJITV
HKTV
kučka sa balkana
 Huania
15th
46th
27
0
HRiT Waldette
 Il-Bidu
29th
34nd
5
0
IBD Romeo
 Inooqatiginik
29th
30th
2
0
RYH Francisco
 Irlandia
3rd
33rd
5
0
Eire TV 7 Last Dreamer
 Isbseiro
83rd
83rd
1
0
ISBS-TV Ana Raquel
 Islas Wadonias
40th
47th
3
0
WadTV Jimski
 Ivanotia
23rd
32nd
10
0
ITV Ivano
 Izut
83rd
83rd
1
0
IPBA Goods
Land of Jhe Freeh Jhe Freeh
10th
82nd
16
0
UAUAWéTV jeffreeh
 Jungalero
50th
56th
5
0
BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) isani
 Kaeros Islands
55th
72th
3
1
KIRT Kaiser
 Kaministiquia
26th
83rd
53
3
KGM Yqt1001
 Kannel
50th
81st
20
1
KTS Waldi
 Kernow
35th
40th
6
0
RTK millcow
 Kharó
56th
83rd
28
1
KATV2 pompöösisämpylä
 Kimmystan
9th
83rd
72
10
KTV Kimmy
 Kitlantis
17th
17th
1
0
KiTV Yukine
 Koalatopolous
53rd
83rd
31
0
PCLK Koala
 Kosma
25th
83rd
58
3
KBC Bryon
 Ladoga
41st
83rd
32
0
TVL Drationi
 Lahna
50th
74th
24
0
LABC Mini3765
 Laranjeiras
1st
81st
42
2
EEL Rammy
 Lettuce
1st
82nd
51
0
LBC (1st–55th)
LBS (56th–)
Juan Lechuga
 Levië
39th
83rd
45
1
LVTV Levi
 Limnoupolitana
21st
77th
54
0
LIRT jimijoop
 Lost Islands
16th
75th
50
0
KPR Shawn
 Luzze
61st
83rd
23
0
ZZTV DaDaDam
 Macroland
82nd
83rd
2
0
MCL RTV MakCroFan
 Mărium
37th
83rd
47
7
ERIS UFOPOLI
 Marvelia
1st
2nd
2
0
ITV SuRi
 Men̈́sa
60th
60th
1
0
Men̈́saTV Pöytä osaa puhua
 Mergina
41st
77th
6
0
Lucky Dragon
 Misa
46th
50th
5
0
MSTV MaEkstro
 Monteverde
8th
19th
4
0
TVM Matts del Neri
 Neau
26th
27th
2
0
Neautv salmiakki
 Nickymania
35th
82nd
41
0
Nicky91
 Noxus
1st
24th
21
3
BKR Rick
 Oalia
23rd
74th
48
2
OLA Yoizan
 Oravania
56th
79th
24
0
OPBC Pomegranate
 Pen Islandc
16th
25th
9
0
PEEN Nathan
 Percheron
27th
77th
19
0
A+ Bekhman
 Pinnipedia
30th
78th
24
1
TNP CoNi
 Polland
2nd
83rd
41
2
TVP Poland
 Ponásikwa
1st
52nd
50
1
PSL atomic7732
 Pönö
11th
83rd
66
1
PTV TomppaJr
 Porielanab
15th
23rd
5
0
PPTV Poriel
 Putistan
21st
21st
1
0
BP jquinho
 Radamede
29th
67th
6
0
RRBC Dutchball
 Raingate
13th
76th
51
0
RTV Lewis
 Rascia
6th
16th
7
0
RTR Strange Bird
 Rata Sum
80th
83rd
4
0
TVRS Steffan
 Republica Libera
9th
42nd
20
1
LRT Wantas
 Rialwe
40th
50th
6
0
DRG Saturnina
 Riya-Sampetrina
29th
62nd
22
0
RTRS Alunsina
 Ruthsina
17th
17th
1
0
RCC1 Moskov
 Sanlyona
14th
14th
1
0
NTS Gianlucy
 Saónas Fe Pier
37th
82nd
35
0
CVTR Mattokauppias
 Satoriland
13th
13th
1
0
KST Emir
 Shoux Flad
33rd
48th
12
0
SF Productions Stefanvk
 Sofós
13th
17th
2
0
SRTS JvAquino
 Solais X
56th
83rd
28
0
SXTV Alexj
 Solentoya
65th
79th
13
0
Leydan
 Spinachia
28th
54th
22
0
SBC PamSwynford
 St Laurentis
25th
27th
3
0
i love daniel
 Sunettib
16th
64th
16
1
CSI Alex
 Symphony Isles
36th
37th
2
0
SRT Sannerz
 Tahiria
26th
29th
4
0
Daydreamer
 Tashkvenya
14th
14th
1
0
TBC Alpacaman
 Territrius
60th
60th
1
0
TV Nicolas
 Thorway
7th
81st
68
0
TRT Robbyg112
 Tikataa
9th
9th
1
0
A+ Bekhman
 Timivar
9th
54th
39
2
TB dragovster
 Tonallán
56th
79th
2
0
Tevellán
Tonávision
Josué
 Trešlend
16th
24th
8
1
NTT Makedonija
 Trolofloppia
19th
44th
6
0
Trolofloppia Broadcaster Apostolis
 Unovah
33rd
79th
41
1
VEFTV Badmuts
 Uubell
38th
46th
9
0
UUTV Andree
 V
8th
28th
12
0
VTV Karhu
 Vaseline
14th
14th
1
0
VSLN Jordie
 Victoria
8th
25th
16
0
RTV Emily Dance
 Vydrja
27th
57th
8
1
CHAV Gleo
 Waticania
9th
29th
20
0
RTVV Waticatl
 Whorehornie
21st
21st
1
0
BITCH franotica
 Xara Khanate
5th
36th
18
0
KUT ZIPIRSTAR
 Zelmerlöwia
11th
13th
3
0
ZRT hero.in
 Zeme Kūku
1st
12th
11
1
KT Kata
 Zephyrusc
13th
50th
5
1
ZTV Brent
a) One-off invitation.
b) Initially as a one-off invitation, but lately became a full participant.
c) Became in full participant because they had voted as least 4 times as part of the International Jury.

Participating by "decade"[edit]

Table key[edit]

     Winner - The country won the OSC that edition.
     Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
     Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
     Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
     Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
     Non-qualified - The country did not qualify to the final (In editions which have semi-finals).
     DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
     Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
     Did not participate - The country did not participate in the OSC that edition.

1 - 9[edit]

Country Alteus
1
(13)
St Gustav
2
(13)
Auspikitan
3
(14)
Ponásikwa
4
(11)
Noxus
5
(12)
Almarania
6
(13)
Polland
7
(13)
Dulcet Ebullience
8
(15)
Gandhara
9
(21)
 Almarania X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X
 Dalmadria X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X X X X X
 Fierce X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X
 Gebze X X X X X X
 Green Apple X X X X X
 Háttųka X X X X
 Irlandia X
 Kimmystan X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X X
 Marvelia X X
 Monteverde X
 Noxus X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X
Rascia Rascia X X X X
 RC Laranjeiras X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X
 Thorway X X X
 Timivar X
 Tikata X
 V X X
 Victoria X X
 Waticania X
 Xara Khanate X X X X
 Zeme Kūku X X X X X X X X

10 - 19[edit]

Country Gebze
10
(21)
Noxus
11
(23)
Lettuce
12
(28)
RC Laranjeiras
13
(34)
Timivar
14
(29)
Victoria
15
(34)
Auspikitan
16
(34)
Kimmystan
17
(35)
Trešlend
18
(26)
Kimmystan
19
(31)
 Almarania X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X
 Aurävaan X X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Caprika X
 Carpatina X
 Cytrus X X X X
 Dalmadria X
 Darkria X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X X X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X X
 EdvinOla X
 Ekotruka X
 Equatoria X
 Fierce X X
 Folkloria X X X X
 Frostfall X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gebze X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X
 Huania X X X X X
 Irlandia X X
 Jhe Freeh X X X X X X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kitlantis X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X
 Monteverde X X X
 Noxus X X X X X X X X
 Pen Island X X X
 Polland X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X
 Porielana X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X
 Rascia X X X
 RC Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X X X X X X X X
 Ruthsina X
 Sanlyona X
 Satoriland X
 Sofós X X
 Sunetti X X
 Tashkveny X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X X X X
 Trešlend X X X X
 Trolofloppia X
 V X X X X X X X X X X
 Vaseline X
 Victoria X X X X X X X X
 Waticania X X X X X X X X X
 Xara Khanate X X X X X X
 Zelmerlöwia X X X
 Zeme Kūku X X X
 Zephyrus X X X X

20 - 29[edit]

Country Alteus
20
(30)
Grolskira
21
(34)
Kimmystan
22
(33)
Waticania
23
(38)
Sunetti
24
(33)
Laranjeiras
25
(36)
Auspikitan
26
(33)
Kimmystan
27
(38)
Alteus
28
(32)
Gandhara
29
(35)
 Akráku X
 Almarania X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Angidimia X X
 Arcorar X X X X X X X X X
 Aurävaan X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Carpatina X
 Castopova X
 Coatlantis X X
 Darfor X X X X
 Darkria X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X X
 El Dorado X X
 Equatoria X X X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X X X
 Frostfall X X X X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X X X X
 Gebze X
 Grolskira X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X X X X X X
 Harmony X X X X X X X X X X
 Huania X X X X X X X X
 Il-Bidu X
 Inooqatiginik X
 Irlandia X
 Ivanotia X X X X X X X
 Jhe Freeh X X X
 Kaministiquia X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X X X
 Neau X X
 Noxus X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X
 Pen Island X X X X X X
 Percheron X
 Polland X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X
 Porielana X
 Putistan X
 Radamede X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X
 Spinachia X X
 St Laurentis X X X
 Sunetti X X X X X X X X X
 Tahiria X X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X X X X
 Trešlend X X X X
 Trolofloppia X X
 V X X X X X X X X X
 Victoria X X X X X X
 Vydrja X X X
 Waticania X X X X X X X X X X
 Whorehornie X
 Xara Khanate X

30 - 39[edit]

Country Kimmystan
30
(30)
Arcorar
31
(31)
Kimmystan
32
(35)
Vydrja
33
(34)
Timivar
34
(31)
Timivar
35
(28)
Kimmystan
36
(32)
Oalia
37
(37)
Kaministiquia
38
(43)
Spinachia
39
(41)
 Akráku X X X X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Alto X X X
 Arcorar X X X X
 Asankon X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Baabutia X X X X X X
 Bartlett X X X
 Bitland X X X
 Castopova X
 Darfor X
 Daǔlska X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X
 D.Va X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X
 Edoriada X X X
 EdvinOla X
 Ekotruka X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X X
 Equatoria X X X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X X X X X
 Harmony X X X X
 Huania X X X X X X X X
 Il-Bidu X X X
 Inooqatiginik X
 Irlandia X
 Ivanotia X X X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X X
 Kernow X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X
 Levië X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X
 Nickymania X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X X X X
 Percheron X
 Pinnipedia X X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X X
 Radamede X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X
 Shoux Flad X X X X
 Spinachia X X X X X X X X X X
 Symphony Isles X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X
 Trolofloppia X
 Unovah X X X X X X X
 Uubell X X
 Vydrja X X X X
 Xara Khanate X X X X X X X

40 - 49[edit]

Country Auspikitan
40
(40)
Kimmystan
41
(40)
Alteus
42
(37)
Kosma
43
(39)
Asankon
44
(38)
Mărium
45
(42)
Alteus
46
(39)
Unovah
47
(36)
Kimmystan
48
(39)
Kimmystan
49
(36)
 Aevis X X X X
 Akráku X
 Alcadia X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Asankon X X X X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Baabutia X X X
 Bartlett X X X X X X X X X X
 Bearland X X X
 Bitland X X
 Dagon-Azuria X X X X X X X X
 Daǔlska X X X X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X X
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai X
 DPR Jindalea X
 Dulcet Ebullience x x x
 Easterosia X X X X
 EdvinOla X X
 Ekotruka X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X X X
 Equatoria X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gothwyn X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug X
 Huania X X X X X X
 Islas Wadonias X X X
 Kernow X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X X
 Ladoga X X X X X X X X X
 Land of Jhe Freeh X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X
 Levië X X X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X X X X X X X X
 Mergina X X X
 Misa X X X X
 Nickymania X X X X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X X X
 Pinnipedia X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X X X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X
 Rialwe X X X X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X X X X X X X X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X X X X X X X X
 Shoux Flad X X X X X X X X
 Spinachia X X X X X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X
 Trolofloppia X X
 Unovah X X X X X X X X X X
 Uubell X X X X X X X

50 - 59[edit]

Country Mărium
50
(41)
Alteus
51
(35)
Daǔlska
52
(38)
Auspikitan
53
(35)
Enot'ebia
54
(36)
Kosma
55
(34)
Mărium
56
(42)
Pönö
57
(34)
Kharó
58
(36)
 Aevis X X
 Akráku X
 Alardon X X X X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X
 Asankon X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X
 Bartlett X X X X X X X X X
 Celestiana X X X X X X X X X
 Dagon-Azuria X X X X X X X X X
 Daǔlska X X X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai X X X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X X
 Easterosia X
 Edoriada X X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X
 Green Apple X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X
 Jungalero X X X X X
 Kaeros Islands X X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X X
 Kannel X X X X X X X
 Kharó X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X
 Koalatopolous X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X
 Ladoga X X X X X X X
 Lahna X X X X X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X X
 Levië X X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X X X X X X X
 Mergina X X
 Misa X
 Nickymania X X X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X
 Oravania X X X
 Percheron X X
 Pinnipedia X
 Ponásikwa X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X
 Rialwe X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X X X X X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X X X
 Solais X X X X
 Spinachia X X X
 Sunetti X X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X
 Tonallán X
 Unovah X X X X X X X X X
 Vydrja X X
 Zephyrus X