List of countries in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Map showing debuts in the contest by editions:

A total of 131 countries have participated in the Outernatia Song Contest at least once since it started in 2014. The contest, organised by the Outernatian Broadcasting Union (OBU), is held monthly between members of the Union. Broadcasters from different countries submit songs to the event, and cast votes to determine the most popular in the competition.

Participants[edit]

Country Debut edition Last entry Entries Wins Broadcaster(s) Representative
 Aevis
43rd
51st
6
0
AVTV j..
 Akráku
29th
50th
9
0
AT sandruschkaa
 Alardon
50th
54th
5
0
ABC (Alardon Broadcasting Corporation) Wantas
 Alcadia
47th
48th
2
0
BeevdW
 Almarania
1st
24th
13
1
ARTV Spitz
 Alteusb
12th
57th
46
5
BovineTV TheMooCows
 Alto
32nd
34th
3
0
YKA Kikas
 Angidimia
20th
21st
2
0
ADNB Jinx
 Arcorar
21st
33rd
12
1
ElfTV King Stefan
 Asankon
37th
56th
20
1
ARTVC Aak
 Aurävaan
10th
28th
14
0
TVA1 Lights
 Auspikitan
1st
57th
57
4
ABC PandaMania
 Baabutia
34th
42nd
8
0
BAATV Serduchka
 Bartlett
37th
57th
21
0
BarBC diffident
 Bearland
46th
48th
3
0
Karhu
 Bitland
33rd
41st
5
0
Karhu
 Caprika
15th
15th
1
0
CBC ferbie
 Carpatina
19th
22nd
2
0
CNN Centrix
 Castopova
22nd
32nd
2
0
CRTV M2003Real
 Celestiana
50th
57th
8
0
CN Vapor
 Coatlantis
25th
27th
2
0
TVC Granthems
 Cytrus
13th
16th
4
0
CTV Lime
 Dagon-Azuria
42nd
57th
16
0
DATV GeraGeorge
 Dalmadria
1st
17th
4
0
ADRIA-TV Sannerz
 Darfor
25th
38th
5
0
National Bielosian Broadcasting mess
 Darkria
12th
25th
12
0
DNTV Arktur
 Daǔlska
36th
57th
22
1
DATV Andrey
 DimkaRUS
10th
54th
24
0
FCOD Dimka
 Dinokratys & Shrikidaia
49th
57th
6
0
TaRDiS Guilep
 DPR Jindalea
15th
56th
18
0
SCBS D@nny
 Dulcet Ebullience
1st
57th
30
1
DEBC Stein
 D.Va
38th
38th
1
0
DGC Toxyr
 Easterosia
11th
54th
20
0
ETV Vaidas
 Edoriada
35th
57th
4
0
IRT:E Mathyos
 EdvinOla
19th
46th
4
0
EAN JoCa1
 Ekotruka
11th
42nd
3
0
BUE Toto
 El Dorado
28th
29th
2
0
AndyZ
 Enot'ebia
31st
57th
27
1
RME Andy
 Equatoria
19th
48th
15
0
EQTV Cathairawr
 Fierce
9th
13th
3
1
FTFR maxfaz
 Folkloria
15th
57th
36
0
FKMTV Cabemaru
 Frostfall
14th
29th
16
0
FTV Josh
 Gandhara
1st
57th
57
2
RTG Browneyed
 Gaulia
23rd
52nd
11
0
GTV Johnn
 Gebze
1st
24th
10
1
GFM PreGomesh
 Gothwyn
47th
48th
2
0
ETV ESCVukasin
 Green Apple
3rd
56th
7
0
APP bURN
 Grolskirac
13th
56th
35
1
GrolSat NancyAura
 Hanzyukib
11th
48th
26
0
TVH Guilep
 Harmony
20th
33rd
13
0
HBS geo:
 Háttųka
1st
4th
4
0
HÁTM Cereal Guy
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hanguga
49th
49th
1
0
HKJITV
HKTV
kučka sa balkana
 Huania
15th
46th
27
0
HRiT Waldette
 Il-Bidu
29th
32nd
4
0
IBD Romeo
 Inooqatiginik
29th
30th
2
0
RYH Francisco
 Irlandia
3rd
33rd
5
0
Eire TV 7 Last Dreamer
 Islas Wadonias
40th
47th
3
0
WadTV Jimski
 Ivanotia
23rd
32nd
10
0
ITV Ivano
Land of Jhe Freeh Jhe Freeh
10th
43rd
13
0
UAUAWéTV jeffreeh
 Jungalero
50th
56th
5
0
BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) isani
 Kaeros Islands
55th
56th
2
1
KIRT Kaiser
 Kaministiquia
26th
57th
30
2
KGM Yqt1001
 Kannel
50th
57th
7
0
KTS Waldette
 Kernow
35th
40th
6
0
RTK millcow
 Kharó
56th
57th
2
0
KATV2 pompöösisämpylä
 Kimmystan
9th
56th
48
10
KTV Kimmy
 Kitlantis
17th
17th
1
0
KiTV Yukine
 Koalatopolous
53rd
57th
5
0
PCLK Koala
 Kosma
25th
57th
32
2
KBC Bryon
 Ladoga
41st
56th
16
0
TVL Drationi
 Lahna
50th
57th
8
0
LABC Mini3765
 Laranjeiras
1st
56th
35
2
EEL Rammy
 Lettuce
1st
57th
44
0
LBC (1st–55th)
LBS (56th–)
Juan Lechuga
 Levië
39th
57th
19
0
LVTV Levi
 Limnoupolitana
21st
57th
36
0
LIRT jimijoop
 Lost Islands
16th
57th
33
0
KPR Shawn
 Mărium
37th
57th
21
3
ERIS UFOPOLI
 Marvelia
1st
2nd
2
0
ITV SuRi
 Mergina
41st
55th
5
0
Lucky Dragon
 Misa
46th
50th
5
0
MSTV MaEkstro
 Monteverde
8th
19th
4
0
TVM Matts del Neri
 Neau
26th
27th
2
0
Neautv salmiakki
 Nickymania
35th
57th
17
0
Nicky91
 Noxus
1st
24th
21
3
BKR Rick
 Oalia
23rd
57th
32
0
OLA Yoizan
 Oravania
56th
57th
2
0
OPBC Pomegranate
 Pen Islandc
16th
25th
9
0
PEEN Nathan
 Percheron
27th
57th
3
0
A+ Bekhman
 Pinnipedia
30th
50th
20
0
TNP CoNi
 Polland
2nd
49th
23
1
TVP Poland
 Ponásikwa
1st
52nd
50
1
PSL atomic7732
 Pönö
11th
57th
41
1
PTV TomppaJr
 Porielanab
15th
23rd
5
0
PPTV Poriel
 Putistan
21st
21st
1
0
BP jquinho
 Radamede
29th
33rd
4
0
RRBC Dutchball
 Raingate
13th
57th
45
0
RTV Lewis
 Rascia
6th
16th
7
0
RTR Strange Bird
 Republica Libera
9th
42nd
20
1
LRT Wantas
 Rialwe
40th
50th
6
0
DRG Saturnina
 Riya-Sampetrina
29th
57th
19
0
RTRS Alunsina
 Ruthsina
17th
17th
1
0
RCC1 Moskov
 Sanlyona
14th
14th
1
0
NTS Gianlucy
 Saónas Fe Pier
37th
57th
17
0
CVTR Mattokauppias
 Satoriland
13th
13th
1
0
KST Emir
 Shoux Flad
33rd
48th
12
0
SF Productions Stefanvk
 Sofós
13th
17th
2
0
SRTS JvAquino
 Solais X
56th
57th
2
0
SXTV Alexj
 Spinachia
28th
54th
22
0
SBC PamSwynford
 St Laurentis
25th
27th
3
0
i love daniel
 Sunettib
16th
53rd
14
1
CSI Alex
 Symphony Isles
36th
37th
2
0
SRT Sannerz
 Tahiria
26th
29th
4
0
Daydreamer
 Tashkvenya
14th
14th
1
0
TBC Alpacaman
 Thorway
7th
57th
46
0
TRT Robbyg112
 Tikataa
9th
9th
1
0
A+ Bekhman
 Timivar
9th
54th
39
2
TB dragovster
 Tonallán
56th
56th
1
0
Tevellán
Tonávision
Josué
 Trešlend
16th
24th
8
1
NTT Makedonija
 Trolofloppia
19th
44th
6
0
Trolofloppia Broadcaster Apostolis
 Unovah
33rd
57th
25
1
VEFTV Badmuts
 Uubell
38th
46th
9
0
UUTV Andree
 V
8th
28th
12
0
VTV Karhu
 Vaseline
14th
14th
1
0
VSLN Jordie
 Victoria
8th
25th
16
0
RTV Emily Dance
 Vydrja
27th
57th
8
1
CHAV Gleo
 Waticania
9th
29th
20
0
RTVV Waticatl
 Whorehornie
21st
21st
1
0
BITCH franotica
 Xara Khanate
5th
36th
18
0
KUT ZIPIRSTAR
 Zelmerlöwia
11th
13th
3
0
ZRT hero.in
 Zeme Kūku
1st
12th
11
1
KT Kata
 Zephyrusc
13th
50th
5
1
ZTV Brent
a) One-off invitation.
b) Initially as a one-off invitation, but lately became a full participant.
c) Became in full participant because they had voted as least 4 times as part of the International Jury.

Participating by "decade"[edit]

Table key[edit]

     Winner - The country won the OSC that edition.
     Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
     Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
     Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
     Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
     Non-qualified - The country did not qualify to the final (In editions which have semi-finals).
     DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
     Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
     Did not participate - The country did not participate in the OSC that edition.

1 - 9[edit]

Country Alteus
1
(13)
St Gustav
2
(13)
Auspikitan
3
(14)
Ponásikwa
4
(11)
Noxus
5
(12)
Almarania
6
(13)
Polland
7
(13)
Dulcet Ebullience
8
(15)
Gandhara
9
(21)
 Almarania X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X
 Dalmadria X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X X X X X
 Fierce X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X
 Gebze X X X X X X
 Green Apple X X X X X
 Háttųka X X X X
 Irlandia X
 Kimmystan X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X X
 Marvelia X X
 Monteverde X
 Noxus X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X
Rascia Rascia X X X X
 RC Laranjeiras X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X
 Thorway X X X
 Timivar X
 Tikata X
 V X X
 Victoria X X
 Waticania X
 Xara Khanate X X X X
 Zeme Kūku X X X X X X X X

10 - 19[edit]

Country Gebze
10
(21)
Noxus
11
(23)
Lettuce
12
(28)
RC Laranjeiras
13
(34)
Timivar
14
(29)
Victoria
15
(34)
Auspikitan
16
(34)
Kimmystan
17
(35)
Trešlend
18
(26)
Kimmystan
19
(31)
 Almarania X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X
 Aurävaan X X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Caprika X
 Carpatina X
 Cytrus X X X X
 Dalmadria X
 Darkria X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X X X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X X
 EdvinOla X
 Ekotruka X
 Equatoria X
 Fierce X X
 Folkloria X X X X
 Frostfall X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gebze X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X
 Huania X X X X X
 Irlandia X X
 Jhe Freeh X X X X X X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kitlantis X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X
 Monteverde X X X
 Noxus X X X X X X X X
 Pen Island X X X
 Polland X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X
 Porielana X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X
 Rascia X X X
 RC Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X X X X X X X X
 Ruthsina X
 Sanlyona X
 Satoriland X
 Sofós X X
 Sunetti X X
 Tashkveny X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X X X X
 Trešlend X X X X
 Trolofloppia X
 V X X X X X X X X X X
 Vaseline X
 Victoria X X X X X X X X
 Waticania X X X X X X X X X
 Xara Khanate X X X X X X
 Zelmerlöwia X X X
 Zeme Kūku X X X
 Zephyrus X X X X

20 - 29[edit]

Country Alteus
20
(30)
Grolskira
21
(34)
Kimmystan
22
(33)
Waticania
23
(38)
Sunetti
24
(33)
Laranjeiras
25
(36)
Auspikitan
26
(33)
Kimmystan
27
(38)
Alteus
28
(32)
Gandhara
29
(35)
 Akráku X
 Almarania X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Angidimia X X
 Arcorar X X X X X X X X X
 Aurävaan X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Carpatina X
 Castopova X
 Coatlantis X X
 Darfor X X X X
 Darkria X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X X
 El Dorado X X
 Equatoria X X X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X X X
 Frostfall X X X X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X X X X
 Gebze X
 Grolskira X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X X X X X X
 Harmony X X X X X X X X X X
 Huania X X X X X X X X
 Il-Bidu X
 Inooqatiginik X
 Irlandia X
 Ivanotia X X X X X X X
 Jhe Freeh X X X
 Kaministiquia X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X X X
 Neau X X
 Noxus X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X
 Pen Island X X X X X X
 Percheron X
 Polland X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X
 Porielana X
 Putistan X
 Radamede X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X
 Spinachia X X
 St Laurentis X X X
 Sunetti X X X X X X X X X
 Tahiria X X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X X X X
 Trešlend X X X X
 Trolofloppia X X
 V X X X X X X X X X
 Victoria X X X X X X
 Vydrja X X X
 Waticania X X X X X X X X X X
 Whorehornie X
 Xara Khanate X

30 - 39[edit]

Country Kimmystan
30
(30)
Arcorar
31
(31)
Kimmystan
32
(35)
Vydrja
33
(34)
Timivar
34
(31)
Timivar
35
(28)
Kimmystan
36
(32)
Oalia
37
(37)
Kaministiquia
38
(43)
Spinachia
39
(41)
 Akráku X X X X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Alto X X X
 Arcorar X X X X
 Asankon X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Baabutia X X X X X X
 Bartlett X X X
 Bitland X X X
 Castopova X
 Darfor X
 Daǔlska X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X
 D.Va X
 Easterosia X X X X X X X
 Edoriada X X X
 EdvinOla X
 Ekotruka X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X X
 Equatoria X X X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X X X X X
 Harmony X X X X
 Huania X X X X X X X X
 Il-Bidu X X X
 Inooqatiginik X
 Irlandia X
 Ivanotia X X X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X X
 Kernow X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X
 Levië X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X
 Nickymania X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X X X X
 Percheron X
 Pinnipedia X X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X X
 Radamede X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X
 Shoux Flad X X X X
 Spinachia X X X X X X X X X X
 Symphony Isles X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X
 Trolofloppia X
 Unovah X X X X X X X
 Uubell X X
 Vydrja X X X X
 Xara Khanate X X X X X X X

40 - 49[edit]

Country Auspikitan
40
(40)
Kimmystan
41
(40)
Alteus
42
(37)
Kosma
43
(39)
Asankon
44
(38)
Mărium
45
(42)
Alteus
46
(39)
Unovah
47
(36)
Kimmystan
48
(39)
Kimmystan
49
(36)
 Aevis X X X X
 Akráku X
 Alcadia X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X X X
 Asankon X X X X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X X X
 Baabutia X X X
 Bartlett X X X X X X X X X X
 Bearland X X X
 Bitland X X
 Dagon-Azuria X X X X X X X X
 Daǔlska X X X X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X X
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai X
 DPR Jindalea X
 Dulcet Ebullience x x x
 Easterosia X X X X
 EdvinOla X X
 Ekotruka X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X X X
 Equatoria X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X X X
 Gothwyn X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X X X
 Hanzyuki X X X
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug X
 Huania X X X X X X
 Islas Wadonias X X X
 Kernow X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X X
 Ladoga X X X X X X X X X
 Land of Jhe Freeh X
 Laranjeiras X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X
 Levië X X X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X X X X X X X X
 Mergina X X X
 Misa X X X X
 Nickymania X X X X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X X X X
 Pinnipedia X X X X X X X X X
 Polland X X X X X X X X
 Ponásikwa X X X X X X X X X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X X X
 Republica Libera X X
 Rialwe X X X X X X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X X X X X X X X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X X X X X X X X
 Shoux Flad X X X X X X X X
 Spinachia X X X X X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X X X X
 Trolofloppia X X
 Unovah X X X X X X X X X X
 Uubell X X X X X X X

50 - 59[edit]

Country Mărium
50
(41)
Alteus
51
(35)
Daǔlska
52
(38)
Auspikitan
53
(35)
Enot'ebia
54
(36)
Kosma
55
(34)
Mărium
56
(42)
Pönö
57
(34)
 Aevis X X
 Akráku X
 Alardon X X X X X
 Alteus X X X X X X X X
 Asankon X X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X X X X X X X
 Bartlett X X X X X X X X
 Celestiana X X X X X X X X
 Dagon-Azuria X X X X X X X X
 Daǔlska X X X X X X X X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai X X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X X X
 Dulcet Ebullience X X X X X
 Easterosia X
 Edoriada X
 Enot'ebia X X X X X X X X
 Folkloria X X X X X X
 Gandhara X X X X X X X X
 Gaulia X X
 Green Apple X X X
 Grolskira X X X X X X X
 Jungalero X X X X X
 Kaeros Islands X X
 Kaministiquia X X X X X X X X
 Kannel X X X X X X X
 Kharó X X
 Kimmystan X X X X X X X
 Koalatopolous X X X X X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X
 Ladoga X X X X X X X
 Lahna X X X X X X X X
 Laranjeiras X X X
 Lettuce X X X X X X X X
 Levië X X X X X X X X
 Limnoupolitana X X X X X X X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X
 Mărium X X X X X X X X
 Mergina X X
 Misa X
 Nickymania X X X X X
 Oalia X X X X X X
 Oravania X X
 Percheron X
 Pinnipedia X
 Ponásikwa X X
 Pönö X X X X X X X X
 Raingate X X X X X X X X
 Rialwe X
 Riya-Sampetrina X X X X X X
 Saónas Fe Pier X X X X
 Solais X X X
 Spinachia X X X
 Sunetti X X X
 Thorway X X X X X X X X
 Timivar X X X X
 Tonallán X
 Unovah X X X X X X X X
 Vydrja X X
 Zephyrus X