List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Participants[edit]

Participant Debut edition Entries Wins Editions
Republic of Macedonia AleksandarMK
23rd
10
1
23─
Belarus Andrey
1st
28
4
1─4, 6─14, 16─30
Estonia Andry
4th
1
0
4
Germany Andy
6th
3
1
6─8
Georgia (country) Ani
1st
1
0
1
Bulgaria Arslan
14th
8
1
14─21
Lithuania Bea
2nd
29
0
2─7, 10─
Turkey berKylie
16th
9
2
16─23, 26
United States Bryon
20th
1
0
20
Canada bURN
6th
2
0
6, 8
Belgium Captain Hannes
14th
3
0
14─16
Poland Chatula
7th
5
0
7─11
United Kingdom Chewie292
1st
2
0
1─2
Russia Chuvi
10th
1
0
10
Finland DaDaDam
21st
2
0
21, 23
Russia dimka
4th
1
0
4
Lithuania EdvinasLTU
24th
1
0
24
Estonia Elordi
1st
8
0
1─8
DenmarkLatvia Emperor Antons
1st
13
1
1─9, 11─14
Turkey Escapist
17th
2
0
17, 19
Germany European Star
8th
2
0
8, 13
Netherlands G.I.
1st
5
3
1─5
Russia GiftenceG
18th
8
0
18─23, 26─27
Brazil Guilep
25th
5
0
25─28, 32
Albania Hypnotico
23rd
3
0
23─25
United Kingdom imthero
11th
1
0
11
Czech Republic Jirka.cz
1st
4
0
1─4
Estonia King Artur
1st
1
0
1
Russia Lady Fate
21st
2
0
21─22
Netherlands lucas
19th
9
2
19─22, 24, 26─29
Latvia mafija
11th
6
3
11─16
Sweden Mandy.
13th
1
0
13
Poland Marvix
4th
11
1
4─8, 27─
Poland Matts del Neri
28th
5
0
28─
Croatia Minchy
1st
28
2
1─5, 9─11, 13─
Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock
22nd
11
2
22─
Netherlands Nathan
14th
14
1
14, 16, 18─19, 21─24, 27─
Norway niclas
1st
3
0
1, 5, 12
Finland Niko
8th
1
0
8
Denmark No Name
13th
1
0
13
United Kingdom nini
2nd
2
0
2, 4
Turkey orkiso
21st
1
0
21
Belarus Paulik
21st
1
0
21
Poland Poland
4th
2
0
4─5
Denmark Robbyg112
21st
2
0
21─22
Estonia Robert
1st
1
0
1
Estonia Romanss
1st
1
0
1
Poland santos
17th
16
3
17─
Poland SecretViolence
6th
1
0
6
United States Shawn
1st
16
0
1─9, 14─20
Russia Shoddy
1st
6
1
1, 8─10, 22─23
Norway skaarse
27th
6
0
27─
Serbia Snook
7th
4
0
7─10
Denmark Stelios
1st
21
2
1─6, 10─19, 26─30
Netherlands The Song Thrush
1st
1
0
1
Lithuania Vaidas
11th
1
0
11
Montenegro VasilijeM
19th
4
0
19─20, 22─23
Russia Vuchko
1st
1
0
1
Sweden Yoizan
13th
1
0
13
Belarus Yuzik
8th
8
1
8, 10, 12─13, 16─19