List of the top ranking countries in Ranking of the Songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{flagicon| | |1 || {{flagicon|France}} France || 9 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 7 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{flagicon| | |2 || {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany || 4 || 2 || 7 || 3 || 5 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom || | |3 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 6 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{flagicon| | |4 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden || 4 || 2 || 2 || 9 || 3 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy || | |5 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy || 4 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || {{flagicon| | |6 || {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain || 1 || 3 || 6 || 4 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{flagicon| | |7 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands || 3 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 4 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{flagicon| | |8 || {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway || 4 || 3 || 3 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || {{flagicon| | |9 || {{flagicon|Israel}} Israel || 2 || 2 || 4 || 5 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{flagicon| | |10 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg || 4 || 3 || 3 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || {{flagicon| | |11 || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal || - || - || 3 || 3 || 5 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{flagicon| | |12 || {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland || 1 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 || {{flagicon|Greece}} Greece || 1 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{flagicon| | |14 || {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland || 3 || 2 || 1 || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || {{flagicon| | |15 || {{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco || 2 || - || 1 || 2 || 3 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || {{flagicon| | |16 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland || 3 || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || {{flagicon| | |17 || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark || 2 || - || 2 || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 || {{flagicon| | |18 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || {{flagicon| | |19 || {{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia || 1 || 2 || 3 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria || - || 3 || 1 || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 || {{flagicon| | |21 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium || - || 2 || 1 || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || {{flagicon| | |22 || {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia || - || 2 || - || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 || {{flagicon| | |23 || {{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary || 1 || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 || {{flagicon| | |24 || {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || {{flagicon| | |25 || {{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia || - || - || 3 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 || {{flagicon| | |26 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 || {{flagicon| | |27 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 || {{flagicon| | |28 || {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 || {{flagicon| | |29 || {{flagicon|Iceland}} Iceland || - || 2 || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 || {{flagicon| | |30 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Russia || 1 || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 || {{flagicon| | |31 || {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland || 1 || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 || {{flagicon| | |32 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ukraine || - || 2 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 || {{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia || - || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |33 || {{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia || - || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 || {{flagicon| | |34 || {{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia || - || - || 1 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 || {{flagicon| | |35 || {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia || - || - || - || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 || {{flagicon| | |36 || {{flagicon|Serbia and Montenegro}} Serbia & Montenegro || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 || {{flagicon| | |37 || {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 || {{flagicon|Malta}} Malta || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 || {{flagicon|Morocco}} Morocco || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |41 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{flagicon| | |1 || {{flagicon|France}} France || 9 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 7 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{flagicon| | |2 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy || 4 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{flagicon| | |3 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 6 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{flagicon| | |4 || {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway || 4 || 3 || 3 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{flagicon| | |5 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg || 4 || 3 || 3 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 || {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany || 4 || 2 || 7 || 3 || 5 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{flagicon| | |7 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden || 4 || 2 || 2 || 9 || 3 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || {{flagicon| | |8 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands || 3 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 4 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 || {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland || 3 || 2 || 1 || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || {{flagicon| | |10 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland || 3 || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 || {{flagicon|Israel}} Israel || 2 || 2 || 4 || 5 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || {{flagicon| | |12 || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark || 2 || - || 2 || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 || {{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco || 2 || - || 1 || 2 || 3 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 || {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland || 1 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 9 | ||
|- | |||
|14 || {{flagicon|Greece}} Greece || 1 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain || 1 || 3 || 6 || 4 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia || 1 || 2 || 3 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary || 1 || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Russia || 1 || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland || 1 || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{flagicon|Serbia and Montenegro}} Serbia & Montenegro || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria || - || 3 || 1 || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium || - || 2 || 1 || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || {{flagicon|Iceland}} Iceland || - || 2 || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia || - || 2 || - || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ukraine || - || 2 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || {{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia || - || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal || - || - || 3 || 3 || 5 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || {{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia || - || - || 3 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || {{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia || - || - || 1 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia || - || - || - || 2 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{flagicon|Malta}} Malta || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{flagicon|Morocco}} Morocco || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{flagicon|Moldova}} Moldova || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{flagicon|Romania}} Romania || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} |