Outernatia Song Contest 2

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 2)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 2
Take On This Electric City...
OSC 2.png
Dates
Final date 26 November 2014
Host
Host city St Gustav Toboggan, St Gustav
Host broadcaster VSG
Participants
Number of entries 13
Debuting  Polland Polland
Withdrawing  RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Ponásikwa Ponásikwa
"Trees"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄1 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 3►

The Outernatia Song Contest 2 was the second edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Toboggan, St Gustav, hosted by national broadcaster VSG. This is the first time and only time that the event will be hosted by an associated member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Háttųka Susanne Sundfør "Fade Away" 7 69
02  Almarania Kamelia Todorova "I'm Jealous" 10 53
03  Gebze BROODS "L.A.F" 6 71
04  Ponásikwa twenty | one | pilots "Trees" 1 84
05  Dulcet Ebullience Kimberley Locke "8th World Wonder" 12 31
06  Gandhara Yara "Ma baaref" 11 39
07  Noxus Anna Sedakova "Mezhdu nami kaif" 3 81
08  Marvelia Mononoke "Barefoot and Broken" 5 75
09  Zeme Kūku Adam Stern "Sexy" 13 19
10  Auspikitan Alex & Sierra "Scarecrow" 2 82
11  Polland Donatan/Cleo & Sitek "Cicha woda" 8 64
12  Dalmadria Severina "Hurem" 4 81
13  Lettuce Ami Suzuki "can't stop the DISCO" 9 63

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCHáttuka.png OSCAlmarania.png OSCGebze.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCDulcet Ebullience.png OSCGandhara.png OSCNoxus.png OSCMarvelia.png OSCZeme Kuku.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCPolland.png OSCDalmadria.png OSCLettuce.png OSCIJ.png
OSCContestants.png Háttųka 69 6 12 8 1 1 7 12 4 3 5 10
Almarania 53 2 8 5 12 3 4 7 2 7 3
Gebze 71 8 7 6 4 3 8 10 1 8 1 6 2 7
Ponásikwa 84 12 5 10 6 5 12 12 6 7 3 6
Dulcet Ebullience 31 2 2 5 2 2 5 1 12
Gandhara 39 5 1 1 3 7 5 2 10 4 1
Noxus 81 3 4 7 10 6 10 8 6 6 12 6 3
Marvelia 75 10 8 4 12 7 5 7 5 2 7 8
Zeme Kūku 19 1 2 2 3 1 4 1 5
Auspikitan 82 7 3 5 3 12 7 1 6 10 3 12 8 5
Polland 64 6 10 3 5 2 4 12 4 8 10
Dalmadria 81 4 12 2 7 8 6 10 8 8 12 4
Lettuce 63 1 6 4 10 8 4 1 3 10 10 4 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Ponásikwa Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku
2 Auspikitan Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria
Dalmadria Almarania, Lettuce
Háttųka Gebze, Marvelia
1 Almarania Gandhara
Dulcet Ebullience International Jury
Noxus Polland
Marvelia Ponásikwa
Polland Noxus