Outernatia Song Contest 25

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 25)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 25
The Myth That Won't Die
OSC25logo.jpeg
Dates
Semi-final date 9 August 2016
Final date August 2016
Host
Host city Laranjeiras Paramucué, Laranjeiras
Host broadcaster EEL
Participants
Number of entries 36
Debuting 
  •  Coatlantis
  •  Darfor
  •  Kosma
  •  St Laurentis
Returning 
  •  Darkria
  •  Irlandia
  •  Jhe Freeh
  •  Republica Libera
  •  Thorway
Withdrawing 
  •  Almarania
  •  Gebze
  •  Huania
  •  Noxus
  •  Trešlend
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"Love Somebody"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄24 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 26►

The Outernatia Song Contest 25 will be the 25th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest and it will take place in Paramucué, Laranjeiras after their victory in the 23rd edition with the song Lilac Sky performed by Julia Vero. This will be the second time that Laranjeiras is hosting the contest.

Participants[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  St Laurentis Shiri Maimon "Ahava Ktana" 1 66
02  Gandhara Ailee "Heaven" 2 66
03  Jhe Freeh Mai Tai "100% Van Jou" 15 19
04  Coatlantis Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Get Over You" 4 60
05  Easterosia Alabama Shakes "Gimme All Your Love" 18 21
06  Auspikitan Rob & Ebba "Summer Paradise" 11 36
07  Arcorar Evangeline "My Kingdom" 9 45
08  Kosma Celine Dion "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" 17 76
09  V L.E.A.F "Vinda" 8 52
10  Timivar Eden "Drugs" 12 29
11  Ivanotia Julie Bergan "All Hours" 3 61
12  Republica Libera Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta "Commander" 5 60
13  Darkria The Veronicas "In My Blood" 16 77
14  Frostfall Alex Gaudino "I'm In Love (I Wanna Do It)" 6 53
15  Lettuce Kamshat Joldibaeva "Birge" 7 53
16  Ponásikwa Mikky Skeel "Kys Ham Nu" 13 28
17  Pen Island Anna Abreu "Räjäytä Mun Mieli" 14 25
18  Victoria Miriam Bryant "Dragon" 10 43

Second Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Kimmystan Aura "Love Somebody" 1 87
02  Raingate The Vamps "Hurricane" 12 46
03  Irlandia Mokinukes "Melagis" 16 17
04  Thorway Sys Bjerre "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" 4 71
05  Oalia ISA "What Are We" 10 55
06  Darfor Extra Terra "Quartz Emerald" 7 61
07  Alteus Elina Born "Miss Calculation" 2 86
08  Lost Islands Blackbriar "Until Eternity" 8 59
09  Dulcet Ebullience Jenifer "Au Soleil" 17 24
10  Equatoria Flobots "Handlebars" 15 28
11  Sunetti Neda Ukraden & Ukiteljke "Noci U Brazilu" 11 55
12  Hanzyuki Hanna & Andrea "Always On My Mind" 3 77
13  Limnoupolitana Anthia "Den Ise Edo" 13 44
14  Harmony Ben Rector "Beautiful" 5 62
15  Gaulia Emeli Sandé "Heaven" 6 62
16  Folkloria Munisa Rizayeva "Yurak" 9 57
17  Waticania Rebecca Clements "Coma Boy" 14 37

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Waticania Rebecca Clements "Coma Boy" 23 31
02  Darfor Extra Terra "Quartz Emerald" 8 73
03  Lost Islands Blackbriar "Until Eternity" 22 42
04  Oalia ISA "What Are We" 6 98
05  Laranjeiras Big Pharma "Bloods Unite" 13 63
06  Lettuce Kamshat Joldibaeva "Birge" 9 70
07  Auspikitan Rob & Ebba "Summer Paradise" 16 60
08  V L.E.A.F "Vinda" 4 104
09  Arcorar Evangeline "My Kingdom" 14 63
10  Coatlantis Sophie Ellis-Bextor "Get Over You" 12 69
11  Alteus Elina Born "Miss Calculation" 2 114
12  Ivanotia Julie Bergan "All Hours" 10 69
13  Frostfall Alex Gaudino "I'm In Love (I Wanna Do It)" 18 54
14  St Laurentis Shiri Maimon "Ahava Ktana" 19 54
15  Gaulia Emeli Sandé "Heaven" 20 51
16  Thorway Sys Bjerre "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" 15 61
17  Victoria Miriam Bryant "Dragon" 5 100
18  Gandhara Ailee "Heaven" 7 98
19  Republica Libera Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta "Commander" 3 111
20  Hanzyuki Hanna & Andrea "Always On My Mind" 11 69
21  Kimmystan Aura "Love Somebody" 1 125
22  Folkloria Munisa Rizayeva "Yurak" 21 50
23  Harmony Ben Rector "Beautiful" 17 55

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Anna Abreu  Pen Island OSC 24  Laranjeiras
ISA  Oalia OSC 11  Dulcet Ebullience
Sophie Ellis-Bextor  Coatlantis OSC 12  Xara Khanate
Sys Bjerre  Thorway OSC 17  Thorway
The Vamps  Raingate OSC 16  Raingate

References[edit]