Outernatia Song Contest 3

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 3)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 3
#SingWithUS
OSC 3.png
Dates
Final date 14 December 2014
Host
Host city Auspikitan Suacaerus, Auspikitan
Host broadcaster ABC
Participants
Number of entries 14
Debuting   Green Apple
 Irlandia
Withdrawing   Marvelia
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Zeme Kūku Zeme Kūku
"#ThisCouldBeUs"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄2 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 4►

The Outernatia Song Contest 3 was the third edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Auspikitan, winner of the first edition. It was the first time that the event was hosted by an full member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Dalmadria Jelena Rozga "Zivot Je Cudo" 6 55
02  Green Apple Mimi Bertè "Il magone" 13 33
03  Lettuce Juan Luis Guerra "La Travesía" 12 34
04  Gebze Erdem Kınay ft. Merve Özbey "Helal Ettim" 3 78
05  Noxus Calvin Harris ft. Ellie Goulding "Outside" 2 89
06  Zeme Kūku Doug Locke "#ThisCouldBeUs" 1 95
07  Auspikitan (host) Vance Joy "Riptide" 5 62
08  Polland Ewelina Lisowska "Jutra nie będzie" 11 43
09  Almarania Paper Route "Two Hearts" 8 47
10  Irlandia YVA "Grozio Fabrikas" 14 60
11  Háttųka Little May "Dust" 9 44
12  Gandhara Carole Samaha "Sahranine" 4 75
13  Dulcet Ebullience Alyssa Reid "The Game" 7 54
14  Ponásikwa Cinta Laura "Tulalit" 10 43

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCDalmadria.png OSCGreen Apple.png OSCLettuce.png OSCGebze.png OSCNoxus.png OSCZeme Kuku.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCPolland.png OSCAlmarania.png OSCIrlandia.png OSCHáttuka.png OSCGandhara.png OSCDulcet Ebullience.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCIJ.png
OSCContestants.png Dalmadria 55 10 6 6 6 8 5 10 4
Green Apple 33 7 8 8 5 4 1
Lettuce 34 4 6 1 2 3 7 1 1 6 3
Gebze 78 10 4 12 12 1 7 3 10 4 6 8 1
Noxus 89 1 5 7 12 2 8 10 2 7 10 1 12 12
Zeme Kūku 95 12 10 10 8 8 10 6 4 2 12 7 6
Auspikitan 62 2 12 3 12 7 12 3 1 10
Polland 43 4 6 1 12 5 3 7 3 2
Almarania 47 5 3 3 3 4 5 2 4 8 2 4 4
Irlandia DQ 8 6 8 3 12 6 7 2 8
Háttųka 44 3 2 5 5 1 5 8 5 8 2
Gandhara 75 8 6 4 10 7 4 1 10 3 10 5 7
Dulcet Ebullience 54 6 1 1 7 7 4 12 5 6 5
Ponásikwa 43 7 2 2 5 10 2 3 12

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Auspikitan Green Apple, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku
Noxus Gebze, International Jury, Ponásikwa
2 Gebze Lettuce, Noxus
Zeme Kūku Dalmadria, Gandhara
1 Dulcet Ebullience Auspikitan
Irlandia Polland
Polland Almarania
Ponásikwa Dulcet Ebullience