Outernatia Song Contest 44

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 44)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 44
Stand Out
OSC 44 LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-final date February 2018
Final date March 2018
Host
Host city Asankon Zhovaka, Asankon
Presenter(s) Mimoza
Venue Noknasa Stadium
Host broadcaster Asankon ARTVC
Participants
Number of entries 38
Returning   DimkaRUS
 Mergina
 Nickymania
 Polland
Withdrawing   Hanzyuki
 Huania
 Land of Jhe Freeh
 Lettuce
 Shoux Flad
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Alteus
"The River"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄43 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 45►

The Outernatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the 42nd edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Unovah Lucas & Steve "Make It Right" 14 46
2  Easterosia Die Antwoord "Banana Brain" 18 24
3  Spinachia Rag'n'Bone Man "Human" 3 79
4  Mărium Sertab Erener "Vur Yüreğim" 9 61
5  Dagon-Azuria Rácz Gergő "Harc És Vágy" 12 54
6  Ponásikwa DJ Snake "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" 8 65
7  Enot'ebia Atomik Harmonik "Brizgalna brizga" 10 57
8  DimkaRUS Loren Allred "Never Enough" 2 79
9  Polland Dschinghis Khan "Moskau" 6 67
10  Gandhara Iveta Mukuchyan "Hayastan Jan" 13 52
11  Nickymania Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato "Échame La Culpa" 5 76
12  Saónas Fe Pier Suistamon Sähkö "Kotiin" 15 39
13  Auspikitan Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey "The Middle" 7 66
14  Rialwe NikitA "Mashina" 11 56
15  Pinnipedia Xuxa "Lua de Cristal" 16 36
16  Timivar R3HAB x Mike Williams "Lullaby" 1 86
17  Mergina Marija Akelan "Meilė" 17 26
18  Raingate Marcus & Martinus "Make You Believe In Love" 4 77

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kosma TAL "Rien N'est Parfait" 9 63
2  Ladoga Oligarkh "Forgive us" 13 54
3  Alteus Axel Johansson "The River" 2 86
4  Limnoupolitana From The Stone "When Everything Is Gone" 7 69
5  Levië Sara Sangfelt "I Want You" 4 78
6  Oalia Julie Bjerre "Zero" 10 54
7  Kimmystan Amir "États d'amour" 5 74
8  Aevis Mai Lan "Haze" 17 25
9  Grolskira Jack Savoretti "When We Were Lovers" 3 85
10  Thorway Valravn "Hedebys" 12 54
11  Riya-Sampetrina Christina Aguilera "Fighter" 1 95
12  Uubell Manic Bloom "Everything I Saved You From" 8 64
13  Bartlett Twice "Likey" 11 54
14  Lost Islands Triumph "Lay It On The Line" 16 33
15  Daǔlska Tarabarova "Tsunami" 6 73
16  Pönö Meri "Kiss Me" 18 25
17  Folkloria Do as infinity "Shinjitsu no uta" 14 54
18  Kaministiquia Camila Cabello "She Loves Control" 19 23
19  Trolofloppia Heather Jayne "The Power" 15 41

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Timivar R3HAB x Mike Williams "Lullaby" 12 84
2  Raingate Marcus & Martinus "Make You Believe In Love" 7 97
3  Easterosia Die Antwoord "Banana Brain" 23 52
4  Ponásikwa DJ Snake "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" 15 79
5  Asankon (host) Nico Santos "Rooftop" 16 78
6  Oalia Julie Bjerre "Zero" 20 67
7  Daǔlska Tarabarova "Tsunami" 18 69
8  Enot'ebia Atomik Harmonik "Brizgalna brizga" 9 87
9  Kimmystan Amir "États d'amour" 2 124
10  Grolskira Jack Savoretti "When We Were Lovers" 13 83
11  Riya-Sampetrina Christina Aguilera "Fighter" 14 80
12  Spinachia Rag'n'Bone Man "Human" 4 111
13  Auspikitan Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey "The Middle" 19 68
14  Polland Dschinghis Khan "Moskau" 6 98
15  Kosma TAL "Rien N'est Parfait" 3 112
16  Nickymania Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato "Échame La Culpa" 10 85
17  Levië Sara Sangfelt "I Want You" 21 59
18  Bartlett Twice "Likey" 22 58
19  Limnoupolitana From The Stone "When Everything Is Gone" 17 78
20  Mărium Sertab Erener "Vur Yüreğim" 8 93
21  Alteus Axel Johansson "The River" 1 127
22  Uubell Manic Bloom "Everything I Saved You From" 11 84
23  DimkaRUS Loren Allred "Never Enough" 5 99

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Unovah Easterosia Spinachia Mărium Dagon-Azuria Ponásikwa Enot'ebia DimkaRUS Polland Gandhara Nickymania Saónas Fe Pier Auspikitan Rialwe Pinnipedia Timivar Mergina Raingate
 
 Unovah 14 46 8 4 1 3 4 1 6 7 7 5
 Easterosia 18 22 8 2 2 2 8
 Spinachia 3 79 10 6 2 12 12 5 12 5 8 1 5 1
 Mărium 9 61 4 6 12 7 12 12 8
 Dagon-Azuria 12 54 7 7 10 6 4 7 4 6 3
 Ponásikwa 8 65 6 10 12 1 6 4 6 2 12 6
 Enot'ebia 10 57 12 5 1 4 1 5 5 2 10 12
 DimkaRUS 2 79 1 7 6 4 10 5 8 3 8 8 8 1 10
 Polland 6 67 3 10 2 7 4 8 6 5 2 3 8 5 4
 Gandhara 13 52 3 1 6 5 3 1 7 10 3 5 8
 Nickymania 5 76 12 7 10 10 10 3 10 4 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 15 39 2 5 2 3 8 1 10 3 3 2
 Auspikitan 7 66 5 2 8 8 3 3 7 3 6 8 1 12
 Rialwe 11 56 4 8 2 5 6 8 4 10 6 1 2
 Pinnipedia 16 36 7 1 4 2 2 4 7 2 7
 Timivar 1 86 12 12 5 10 12 2 1 12 12 1 7
 Mergina 17 26 1 5 6 10 4
 Raingate 4 77 4 6 3 5 4 12 7 7 10 7 3 6 3

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kosma Ladoga Alteus Limnoupolitana Levië Oalia Kimmystan Aevis Grolskira Thorway Riya-Sampetrina Uubell Bartlett Lost Islands Daǔlska Pönö Folkloria Kaministiquia Trolofloppia
 
 Kosma 9 63 7 7 2 3 6 3 2 5 1 3 7 10 7
 Ladoga 13 54 12 12 4 7 10 8 1
 Alteus 2 86 12 4 7 8 10 8 8 3 6 12 8
 Limnoupolitana 7 69 4 8 5 5 8 12 4 7 2 3 5 6
 Levië 4 78 8 5 4 8 2 6 8 10 1 8 8 5 5
 Oalia 10 54 1 2 10 8 5 1 4 12 3 8
 Kimmystan 5 74 10 5 12 7 6 12 8 6 2 2 4
 Aevis 17 25 2 12 5 4 2
 Grolskira 3 85 8 6 5 4 12 10 5 1 3 10 7 4 10
 Thorway 12 54 2 4 10 4 12 6 7 2 7
 Riya-Sampetrina 1 95 3 12 3 3 10 7 4 10 4 5 10 12 12
 Uubell 8 64 6 1 10 6 7 10 5 8 7 4
 Bartlett 11 54 6 7 4 7 4 6 2 6 6 6
 Lost Islands 16 33 3 1 5 5 8 3 8
 Daǔlska 6 73 7 3 4 1 10 2 12 3 12 1 7 1 10
 Pönö 18 25 5 1 10 3 6
 Folkloria 14 52 12 1 7 2 6 5 2 12 1 1 3
 Kaministiquia 19 23 6 1 3 1 3 3 2 4
 Trolofloppia 15 41 10 2 6 2 5 1 1 12 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Timivar Raingate Easterosia Ponásikwa Asankon Oalia Daǔlska Enot'ebia Kimmystan Grolskira Riya-Sampetrina Spinachia Auspikitan Polland Kosma Nickymania Levië Bartlett Limnoupolitana Mărium Alteus Uubell DimkaRUS Pönö Thorway Unovah Gandhara Lost Islands Pinnipedia Ladoga Rialwe Kaministiquia Saónas Fe Pier Folkloria
 
 Timivar 12 84 5 10 2 3 8 12 2 8 3 12 1 3 3 12
 Raingate 7 97 4 12 5 3 10 1 7 5 4 3 6 7 10 4 6 10
 Easterosia 23 52 12 3 3 1 10 8 5 10
 Ponásikwa 15 79 12 6 7 2 6 5 6 7 7 6 4 1 10
 Asankon 16 78 7 2 7 5 1 4 2 12 3 4 12 6 2 4 7
 Oalia 20 67 1 6 12 10 2 7 7 1 10 5 1 5
 Daǔlska 18 69 1 10 10 8 2 2 2 7 10 2 1 1 3 2 2 1 5
 Enot'ebia 9 87 10 6 3 12 12 8 5 12 1 3 8 6 1
 Kimmystan 2 124 3 12 2 4 7 3 4 12 2 3 6 12 5 5 8 6 8 4 3 12 3
 Grolskira 13 83 3 4 5 5 5 10 1 6 3 5 1 10 2 1 1 10 5 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 14 80 6 10 7 8 8 6 2 4 5 12 12
 Spinachia 4 111 12 8 8 8 12 4 8 12 5 10 10 5 2 4 3
 Auspikitan 19 68 6 8 7 1 4 5 3 3 10 1 8 8 2 2
 Polland 6 98 2 1 7 12 3 10 10 12 8 4 12 7 2 7 1
 Kosma 3 112 5 5 12 8 1 12 3 6 1 1 4 7 10 2 10 7 6 5 7
 Nickymania 10 85 1 10 5 3 7 3 10 10 8 4 12 2 5 5
 Levië 21 59 7 4 10 1 6 6 7 6 6 6
 Bartlett 22 58 4 3 3 2 2 4 6 4 8 1 4 6 3 8
 Limnoupolitana 17 78 1 7 6 12 5 8 2 2 7 1 3 8 8 8
 Mărium 8 93 4 4 10 7 5 3 1 2 7 12 4 10 12 10 2
 Alteus 1 127 8 6 8 2 8 8 7 12 1 6 4 10 5 4 7 8 3 5 7 8
 Uubell 11 84 2 10 6 8 4 2 7 1 4 6 5 10 3 6 6 4
 DimkaRUS 5 99 4 5 6 5 1 8 12 12 3 4 7 7 2 12 4 7
Country Place Total Timivar Raingate Easterosia Ponásikwa Asankon Oalia Daǔlska Enot'ebia Kimmystan Grolskira Riya-Sampetrina Spinachia Auspikitan Polland Kosma Nickymania Levië Bartlett Limnoupolitana Mărium Alteus Uubell DimkaRUS Pönö Thorway Unovah Gandhara Lost Islands Pinnipedia Ladoga Rialwe Kaministiquia Saónas Fe Pier Folkloria

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
21  Kimmystan
20  Alteus
19  Kosma
18  Grolskira
17  Daǔlska
16  DimkaRUS
 Raingate
 Uubell
15  Spinachia
 Polland
 Mărium
 Asankon
14  Nickymania
 Timivar
 Limnoupolitana
 Auspikitan
 Bartlett
13  Enot'ebia
 Ponásikwa
12  Oalia
11  Riya-Sampetrina
10  Levië
8  Easterosia
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Kimmystan Raingate, Spinachia, Nickymania, Pinnipedia
3  Spinachia Asankon, Polland, Alteus
 DimkaRUS Bartlett, Limnoupolitana, Ladoga
 Polland Riya-Sampetrina, Uubell, Lost Islands
 Enot'ebia Kosma, Mărium, Pönö
 Timivar Auspikitan, Unovah, Saónas Fe Pier
2  Kosma Easterosia, Oalia
 Mărium Gandhara, Rialwe
 Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia, Folkloria
 Asankon Levië, Thorway
1  Alteus Enot'ebia
 Raingate Ponásikwa
 Nickymania DimkaRUS
 Ponásikwa Timivar
 Limnoupolitana Grolskira
 Oalia Daǔlska
 Easterosia Kimmystan

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Alteus  Kimmystan  Kosma

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Camila Cabello  Kaministiquia OSC 35  Thorway
Demi Lovato (with Luis Fonsi)  Nickymania OSC 31,OSC 35 (with Cheat Codes),OSC 36  Thorway,  Alteus,  Kernow
Do as infinity  Folkloria OSC 4  Dulcet Ebullience
Grey (with Zedd & Maren Morris)  Auspikitan OSC 40 (with Stephen)  Ponásikwa
Iveta Mukuchyan  Gandhara OSC 32  Radamede
R3HAB (with Mike Williams)  Timivar OSC 34 (with VÉRITÉ)  Auspikitan
Jack Savoretti  Grolskira OSC 31  Ivanotia
Valravn  Thorway OSC 16, OSC 24  Thorway,  Gebze