Outernatia Song Contest 64

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 64)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 64
Light Up!
OSC64 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final9 November 2019
Final23 November 2019
Host
VenuePolland Gliwice, Polland
Host broadcasterTelewizja Pollsat (TVP)
Kimmystanian Television (KTV)
Participants
Number of entries33
Returning Thorway
Withdrawing Gaulia
 Kannel
 Laranjeiras
Vote
Voting systemEach country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Winning song Kosma
"Run"

The Outernatia Song Contest 64 is the 64th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Gliwice, Polland following their victory in the 62nd edition with the song "Rakiety" by Sylwia Grzeszczak. Telewizja Pollsat host the contest in collaboration with Kimmystanian Television.

Participants[edit]

First Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Gandhara Khaled "Ces't La Vie" 1 91
02  Solais X Justice Crew "Que Sera" 6 62
03  Raingate Lee Scott "Vry" 13 38
04  Pönö Drab Majesty "Behind the Wall" 14 22
05  Bartlett Jay Sean ft. Lil Wayne "Down" 12 45
06  Kaministiquia Riton x Oliver Heldens ft. Vula "Turn Me On" 10 51
07  Luzze Emma Smetana "Over" 11 50
08  Sunetti Selena Gomez "Lose You To Love Me" 2 81
09  Asankon Gryffin, Gorgon City, AlunaGeorge "Baggage" 9 52
10  Kosma Leona Lewis "Run" 4 71
11  Limnoupolitana SKYE "Shine A Light" 16 53
12  Nickymania SICKOTOY ft. Minelli "Addicted" 5 67
13  Lost Islands Eloyse "Rédemption" 15 8
14  Kimmystan Kesha ft. Big Freedia "Raising Hell" 3 72
15  Atsoumpalia Bon Entendeur vs Nino Ferrer "La Rua Madureira" 7 54
16  Percheron Clara Luciani "Ma Soeur" 8 53

Second Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Thorway Linda P. "Alle Hashtager Me Too" 15 31
02  Mărium Panic! at the Disco "The Ballad of Mona Lisa" 2 81
03  Daǔlska Olya Polyakova "Lod Tronulsya" 11 44
04  Koalatopolous Eva & Manu "Cinnamon Hearts" 5 55
05  EdvinOla 50 Cent ft. Olivia "Candy Shop" 14 38
06  Unovah Mono Inc. "Louder Than Hell" 12 40
07  Ladoga Sirin Ensemble "Kogda Molod Byl" 13 39
08  Levië Il Pagante "Settimana Bianca" 8 51
09  Lettuce Kenshi Yonezu "Shunrai" 4 69
10  Folkloria Manzura "Menga O'rgat" 3 71
11  Oalia Alyssandra "Himbo" 6 54
12  Saónas Fe Pier Lykke Li "jaguars in the air" 10 49
13  Lahna Steve Aoki & Walk Off the Earth "Home We'll Go (Take My Hand)" 16 59
14  Kharó Sebastian Ingrosso, Tommy Trash, John Martin "Reload" 9 49
15  Dagon-Azuria Irina Rimes "Nicaieri" 1 89
16  Oravania BLOW "You Killed Me on the Moon" 7 51

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Percheron Clara Luciani "Ma Soeur" 8 96
02  Daǔlska Olya Polyakova "Lod Tronulsya" 12 90
03  Luzze Emma Smetana "Over" 19 69
04  Nickymania SICKOTOY ft. Minelli "Addicted" 10 91
05  Koalatopolous Eva & Manu "Cinnamon Hearts" 14 86
06  Polland My3 "Szkolna Sympatia" 21 27
07  Oravania BLOW "You Killed Me on the Moon" 17 71
08  Solais X Justice Crew "Que Sera" 6 109
09  Levië Il Pagante "Settimana Bianca" 9 94
10  Kimmystan Kesha ft. Big Freedia "Raising Hell" 3 131
11  Atsoumpalia Bon Entendeur vs Nino Ferrer "La Rua Madureira" 18 71
12  Lettuce Kenshi Yonezu "Shunrai" 11 90
13  Dagon-Azuria Irina Rimes "Nicaieri" 4 126
14  Folkloria Manzura "Menga O'rgat" 20 67
15  Kosma Leona Lewis "Run" 1 150
16  Mărium Panic! at the Disco "The Ballad of Mona Lisa" 7 108
17  Sunetti Selena Gomez "Lose You To Love Me" 5 118
18  Gandhara Khaled "C'est La Vie" 2 136
19  Asankon Gryffin, Gorgon City, AlunaGeorge "Baggage" 15 80
20  Kharó Sebastian Ingrosso, Tommy Trash, John Martin "Reload" 13 87
21  Oalia Alyssandra "Himbo" 16 75

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Solais X Raingate Pönö Bartlett Kaministiquia Luzze Sunetti Asankon Kosma Limnoupolitana Nickymania Lost Islands Kimmystan Atsoumpalia Percheron
 
 Gandhara 1 91 10 2 12 10 7 6 12 10 5 10 7
 Solais X 6 62 5 6 7 5 10 12 4 3 2 8
 Raingate 13 38 3 5 1 1 8 1 10 5 4
 Pönö 14 22 5 5 12
 Bartlett 12 45 1 3 2 8 7 3 7 8 3 3
 Kaministiquia 10 51 4 6 10 5 7 6 6 4 2 1
 Luzze 11 50 8 7 5 3 7 5 7 7 1
 Sunetti 2 81 6 1 1 10 6 3 12 5 6 3 12 4 12
 Asankon 9 52 2 7 6 8 12 2 3 7 5
 Kosma 4 71 2 3 8 5 6 3 6 8 8 2 6 12 2
 Limnoupolitana 16 53 12 10 8 7 3 DQ 1 6 6
 Nickymania 5 67 8 4 1 3 4 10 12 3 4 8 10
 Lost Islands 15 8 2 4 1 1
 Kimmystan 3 72 7 12 4 12 8 1 4 10 4 5 5
 Atsoumpalia 7 54 10 2 12 10 2 2 10 6
 Percheron 8 53 12 4 4 1 8 2 4 1 2 8 7

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Thorway Mărium Daǔlska Koalatopolous EdvinOla Unovah Ladoga Levië Lettuce Folkloria Oalia Saónas Fe Pier Lahna Kharó Dagon-Azuria Oravania
 
 Thorway 15 31 6 8 7 5 3 2
 Mărium 2 81 7 12 5 3 4 8 7 7 7 2 3 8 8
 Daǔlska 11 44 10 1 1 7 12 5 4 1 3
 Koalatopolous 5 55 5 8 5 2 10 8 10 7
 EdvinOla 14 38 1 7 4 2 10 7 7
 Unovah 12 40 3 12 7 4 6 8
 Ladoga 13 39 8 10 5 10 1 5
 Levië 8 51 1 5 2 12 10 5 8 7 1
 Lettuce 4 69 10 4 6 4 6 8 3 6 6 6 10
 Folkloria 3 71 2 7 5 6 10 2 5 8 5 5 12 4
 Oalia 6 54 6 3 2 12 3 3 2 1 12 5 1 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 10 49 12 4 8 4 6 3 12
 Lahna 16 59 4 2 7 1 8 6 6 3 10 DQ 10 2
 Kharó 9 49 1 10 10 7 1 1 2 2 10 5
 Dagon-Azuria 1 89 8 3 8 12 6 1 12 4 12 12 3 2 6
 Oravania 7 51 3 2 6 3 12 4 1 4 4 12

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Percheron Daǔlska Luzze Nickymania Koalatopolous Polland Oravania Solais X Levië Kimmystan Atsoumpalia Lettuce Dagon-Azuria Folkloria Kosma Mărium Sunetti Gandhara Asankon Kharó Oalia Bartlett EdvinOla Kaministiquia Ladoga Lahna Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Pönö Raingate Saónas Fe Pier Thorway Unovah IJ
 
 Percheron 8 96 8 6 6 12 8 1 3 8 3 2 12 4 2 6 1 8 3 1 2
 Daǔlska 12 90 5 7 10 5 5 2 12 1 7 8 1 3 1 5 7 6 5
 Luzze 19 69 6 4 1 5 8 7 1 1 8 2 5 5 1 6 4 5
 Nickymania 10 91 12 3 10 2 6 3 4 6 6 10 6 1 4 2 10 4 2
 Koalatopolous 14 86 8 7 5 12 10 7 5 5 10 5 7 5
 Polland 21 27 1 1 5 2 7 3 1 4 3
 Oravania 17 71 8 4 12 10 12 5 3 5 1 3 8
 Solais X 6 109 7 1 3 5 10 4 10 10 5 1 6 5 7 6 4 5 8 12
 Levië 9 94 3 2 7 2 12 6 8 3 4 8 6 10 10 6 7
 Kimmystan 3 131 2 8 6 7 2 12 2 1 3 10 10 12 2 8 1 5 12 10 10 8
 Atsoumpalia 18 71 4 12 10 6 7 3 6 7 6 8 2
 Lettuce 11 90 6 5 2 2 12 1 1 8 3 8 8 3 7 10 3 7 4
 Dagon-Azuria 4 126 4 10 2 8 3 6 10 6 12 2 4 7 4 7 2 12 5 7 4 2 2 1 3 3
 Folkloria 20 67 2 1 5 4 8 2 7 6 1 12 3 3 12 1
 Kosma 1 150 5 10 10 4 2 4 7 10 7 8 5 12 8 5 4 3 2 7 12 2 10 6 7
 Mărium 7 108 12 4 8 4 6 4 3 7 10 5 12 6 6 1 2 8 10
 Sunetti 5 118 10 5 3 6 2 12 6 3 4 4 2 12 4 8 8 7 12 2 8
 Gandhara 2 136 7 12 7 10 6 8 5 7 12 10 5 6 10 4 8 1 12 6
 Asankon 15 80 3 8 3 10 10 6 1 12 8 4 7 5 2 1
 Kharó 13 87 7 4 4 3 1 7 12 4 5 12 10 12 6
 Oalia 16 75 3 1 1 12 3 1 2 7 10 1 3 3 8 12 4 4
Country Place Total Percheron Daǔlska Luzze Nickymania Koalatopolous Polland Oravania Solais X Levië Kimmystan Atsoumpalia Lettuce Dagon-Azuria Folkloria Kosma Mărium Sunetti Gandhara Asankon Kharó Oalia Bartlett EdvinOla Kaministiquia Ladoga Lahna Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Pönö Raingate Saónas Fe Pier Thorway Unovah IJ

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
24  Dagon-Azuria
23  Kosma
20  Kimmystan
19  Sunetti
 Percheron
18  Gandhara
 Solais X
17  Mărium
 Nickymania
 Lettuce
 Daǔlska
16  Oalia
 Luzze
15  Levië
14  Asankon
 Folkloria
13  Kharó
12  Koalatopolous
11  Oravania
 Atsoumpalia
9  Polland
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3  Gandhara Nickymania, Kosma, Thorway
 Kimmystan Dagon-Azuria, Bartlett, Raingate
 Sunetti Kimmystan, Asankon, Ladoga
 Kharó EdvinOla, Pönö, Unovah
2  Kosma Mărium, Limnoupolitana
 Dagon-Azuria Folkloria, Oalia
 Mărium Daǔlska, Lahna
 Percheron Koalatopolous, Gandhara
 Oalia Polland, Saónas Fe Pier
 Oravania Levië, Sunetti
 Folkloria Kharó, Lost Islands
1  Solais X IJ
 Levië Atsoumpalia
 Nickymania Percheron
 Lettuce Oravania
 Daǔlska Lettuce
 Koalatopolous Solais X
 Asankon Kaministiquia
 Atsoumpalia Luzze

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Kosma  Gandhara  Kimmystan