Outernatia Song Contest 66

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 66)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 66
Royalty
OSC66-Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final16 january 2020
Final1st february 2020
Host
VenueKosma Luna, Kosma
Host broadcasterKosma Television (KS)
Participants
Vote
Voting systemEach country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Winning song Mărium
"Poker Face"

The Outernatia Song Contest 66 is the 66th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in the Royal Auditorium of Luna, Kosma .

Participants[edit]

First Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Alardon Ava Max Salt 2 91
2  Solentoya Miriam Cani Shiu Im 6 60
3  Dagon-Azuria Josephina Woosah 16 20
4  Unovah Ivana Korolová PALEO 5 70
5  Levië Grouplove Tongue Tied 7 57
6  Saónas Fe Pier MOZGI Ayabo 12 39
7  Daǔlska Rihanna Only Girl (In The World) 3 84
8  Solais X Julianne Hough Transform 14 27
9  Luzze Sunaj X Edita Jugoslovenka 13 35
10  Kharó Christina Aguilera Your Body 9 44
11  Kaministiquia Cleo DOM 4 83
12  Asankon Alexandra Stan Mr. Saxobeat 1 107
13  Dulcet Ebullience Jane Perhonen 15 25
14  Thorway Hjalmer Kongespil 8 50
15  Atsoumpalia Kostas Doxas Fasaria 17 55
16  Kimmystan Polina Gagarina Smotri 10 42
17  Percheron Yodelice My Blood Is Burning 11 39

Second Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Oravania Crystal Castles feat. Robert Smith Not In Love 6 64
2  Polland Daria Reczek Nie polubisz mnie 13 38
3  Lahna Andreas Bourani Hey 15 29
4  Lettuce Billie Eilish Bad Guy 3 86
5  EdvinOla LMFAO Sex and I Know It 10 53
6  Bartlett Eli Rose Carrousel 8 60
7  Pönö Zhonti ft. NN-Beka Zyn Zyn 17 19
8  Koalatopolous Gergő Rácz x Orsovai Reni Mostantól 2 89
9  Lost Islands Godspell Day by Day 16 25
10  Mărium Lady Gaga Poker Face 1 119
11  Limnoupolitana Calee Reed The Comeback 9 57
12  Nickymania Sam Feldt ft Rani Post Malone 5 70
13  Radamede Elvana Gjata Njesoj 14 34
14  Ladoga OYME Vaya 4 85
15  Halleloo RuPaul Kitty Girl (Remix) (feat. The Cast Of All Stars, Season 3) 7 61
16  Gandhara Hisham Kharma ft. Mirelle Mokhtar Haleq Maa'y 12 48
17  Oalia Fjärilseffekten Trasiga maskiner 11 49

Final[edit]

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Alardon Solentoya Dagon-Azuria Unovah Levië Saónas Fe Pier Daǔlska Solais X Luzze Kharó Kaministiquia Asankon Dulcet Ebullience Thorway Atsoumpalia Kimmystan Percheron
 
 Alardon 2 91 4 6 4 7 7 10 8 8 12 6 7 12
 Solentoya 6 60 5 6 2 7 3 10 4 8 4 4 7
 Dagon-Azuria 16 20 6 1 3 5 5
 Unovah 5 70 5 12 8 2 10 4 3 10 8 8
 Levië 7 57 12 8 6 7 6 1 8 6 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 12 39 2 1 12 4 4 4 12
 Daǔlska 3 84 7 10 10 3 6 12 7 10 5 10 2 2
 Solais X 14 27 8 1 4 1 5 7 1
 Luzze 13 35 3 8 1 8 3 3 2 6 1
 Kharó 9 44 1 8 4 8 2 1 1 5 7 3 4
 Kaministiquia 4 83 3 7 3 7 2 5 10 7 2 2 8 12 5 10
 Asankon 1 107 4 12 12 5 12 4 3 12 10 5 4 12 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 15 25 6 1 5 5 1 1 6
 Thorway 8 50 10 2 8 6 12 2 7 3
 Atsoumpalia 17 55 6 7 10 3 5 8 6 DQ 10
 Kimmystan 10 42 5 5 3 10 4 6 6 1 2
 Percheron 11 39 2 12 10 2 1 3 7 2

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Oravania Polland Lahna Lettuce EdvinOla Bartlett Pönö Koalatopolous Lost Islands Mărium Limnoupolitana Nickymania Radamede Ladoga Halleloo Gandhara Oalia
 
 Oravania 6 64 4 2 6 6 10 4 6 5 5 4 2 10
 Polland 13 38 8 7 3 8 3 1 7 1
 Lahna 15 29 5 2 6 1 10 5
 Lettuce 3 86 10 10 1 10 1 12 3 1 7 1 12 10 8
 EdvinOla 10 53 3 7 5 8 8 6 6 2 8
 Bartlett 8 60 6 4 3 10 1 6 5 5 12 8
 Pönö 17 19 4 4 7 4
 Koalatopolous 2 89 8 4 6 7 8 1 10 10 4 10 4 10 7
 Lost Islands 16 25 3 1 8 2 3 1 3 4
 Mărium 1 119 7 12 10 12 5 12 7 5 8 7 6 10 12 1 5
 Limnoupolitana 9 57 8 7 10 4 2 6 8 12
 Nickymania 5 70 2 12 7 10 2 5 8 7 7 6 4
 Radamede 14 34 1 7 5 4 2 3 3 3 6
 Ladoga 4 85 12 6 6 1 5 12 12 12 2 12 3 2
 Halleloo 7 61 4 2 10 1 3 2 8 4 12 7 8
 Gandhara 12 48 3 5 8 6 2 2 4 7 2 6 3
 Oalia 11 49 5 12 3 3 1 5 5 12 1 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Koalatopolous Asankon Mărium Kharó Luzze Nickymania Thorway Ladoga Levië Bartlett Halleloo Kaministiquia Daǔlska Oravania Lettuce Solentoya Kosma Gandhara Alardon Unovah Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Kimmystan Pönö Solais X Polland Dagon-Azuria EdvinOla Radamede Lahna Dulcet Ebullience Grolskira
 
 Koalatopolous 6 111 8 7 12 2 5 6 10 8 3 10 2 10 3 2 3 10 10
 Asankon 3 129 7 1 10 12 6 10 3 6 10 3 3 10 5 10 10 8 3 3 6 3
 Mărium 1 163 5 5 7 10 8 8 12 3 6 7 12 7 6 10 6 8 4 12 10 5 12
 Kharó 15 69 6 5 1 10 6 1 3 7 1 4 4 6 7 7 1
 Luzze 14 71 8 2 2 6 7 2 12 3 7 2 7 2 1 10
 Nickymania 8 95 6 5 7 1 7 12 5 4 5 4 1 8 8 12 8 2
 Thorway 19 57 10 3 8 7 6 5 10 3 4 1
 Ladoga 2 131 10 12 10 7 12 8 5 12 5 6 2 12 4 5 4 1 12 4
 Levië 20 54 4 7 5 3 5 2 6 8 3 1 1 1 8
 Bartlett 11 78 2 7 3 12 4 10 4 1 12 2 3 3 3 5 2 5
 Halleloo 18 59 5 1 1 12 4 2 12 4 7 5 6
 Kaministiquia 4 123 12 6 12 2 2 10 2 12 6 10 8 6 7 4 12 2 10
 Daǔlska 5 118 3 8 6 5 12 1 6 2 8 8 5 1 7 2 10 2 12 6 7 7
 Oravania 9 86 3 8 3 2 6 3 1 12 12 5 8 7 8 4 4
 Lettuce 7 109 4 4 5 7 7 10 1 10 5 8 7 12 12 10 7
 Solentoya 10 83 1 1 6 4 4 2 10 12 4 1 6 4 7 8 7 6
 Kosma 17 59 5 8 1 1 8 4 1 6 5 2 12 6
 Gandhara 12 74 4 10 3 6 4 4 10 8 5 6 2 12
 Alardon 13 71 4 10 3 6 1 2 5 3 8 2 4 8 1 8 6
 Unovah 16 67 3 2 7 8 1 12 2 7 3 7 2 4 5 1 3
 Limnoupolitana 21 49 4 3 4 8 5 1 5 3 1 2 5 8
Country Place Total Koalatopolous Asankon Mărium Kharó Luzze Nickymania Thorway Ladoga Levië Bartlett Halleloo Kaministiquia Daǔlska Oravania Lettuce Solentoya Kosma Gandhara Alardon Unovah Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Kimmystan Pönö Solais X Polland Dagon-Azuria EdvinOla Radamede Lahna Dulcet Ebullience Grolskira

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
21  Mărium
20  Asankon
 Daǔlska
18  Ladoga
17  Kaministiquia
 Koalatopolous
16  Nickymania
 Solentoya
 Bartlett
15  Lettuce
 Oravania
 Alardon
 Kharó
 Unovah
14  Luzze
13  Levië
12  Gandhara
 Kosma
 Limnoupolitana
11  Halleloo
10  Thorway
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Ladoga Asankon, Luzze, Oravania, Lost Islands, Radamede
4  Mărium Halleloo, Solentoya, EdvinOla, Grolskira
 Kaministiquia Koalatopolous, Mărium, Daǔlska, Polland
2  Daǔlska Bartlett, Dagon-Azuria
 Lettuce Kimmystan, Pönö
 Nickymania Kaministiquia, Solais X
 Oravania Alardon, Unovah
 Bartlett Levië, Gandhara
 Halleloo Nickymania, Lettuce
1  Asankon Thorway
 Koalatopolous Kharó
 Solentoya Limnoupolitana
 Gandhara Dulcet Ebullience
 Luzze Kosma
 Unovah Ladoga
 Kosma Lahna

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Mărium  Ladoga  Asankon