Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 1"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Participants: Template flagu to osc)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #fe8080;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #fe8080;"
 
|01
 
|01
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}}
+
|{{osc|Zeme Kūku}}
 
|NANDA
 
|NANDA
 
|"Empire"
 
|"Empire"
Line 44: Line 44:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|02
 
|02
|{{flagu|Háttųka}}
+
|{{osc|Háttųka}}
 
|Cold War Kids
 
|Cold War Kids
 
|"First"
 
|"First"
Line 51: Line 51:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|03
 
|03
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
+
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|Faith Hill
 
|Faith Hill
 
|"There You'll Be"
 
|"There You'll Be"
Line 58: Line 58:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|04
 
|04
|{{flagu|Marvelia}}
+
|{{osc|Marvelia}}
 
|Ella Eyre
 
|Ella Eyre
 
|"If I Go"
 
|"If I Go"
Line 65: Line 65:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"
 
|05
 
|05
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}}
+
|{{osc|Auspikitan}}
 
|Becky G
 
|Becky G
 
|"Shower"
 
|"Shower"
Line 72: Line 72:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|06
 
|06
|{{flagu|Noxus}}
+
|{{osc|Noxus}}
 
|Tove Lo
 
|Tove Lo
 
|"Not On Drugs"
 
|"Not On Drugs"
Line 79: Line 79:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|07
 
|07
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras|2015}}
+
|{{osc|RC Laranjeiras|2015}}
 
|BWO
 
|BWO
 
|"Riding Through the Night"
 
|"Riding Through the Night"
Line 86: Line 86:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;"
 
|08
 
|08
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
+
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}}
 
|Wolfgun
 
|Wolfgun
 
|"Lights"
 
|"Lights"
Line 93: Line 93:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|09
 
|09
|{{flagu|Almarania}}
+
|{{osc|Almarania}}
 
|Zemela
 
|Zemela
 
|"Horses"
 
|"Horses"
Line 100: Line 100:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;"
 
|10
 
|10
|{{flagu|Gebze}}
+
|{{osc|Gebze}}
 
|Demet Akalın
 
|Demet Akalın
 
|"İlahi Adalet"
 
|"İlahi Adalet"
Line 107: Line 107:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|11
 
|11
|{{flagu|Lettuce}}
+
|{{osc|Lettuce}}
 
|MIN
 
|MIN
 
|"GET OUT!"
 
|"GET OUT!"
Line 114: Line 114:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|12
 
|12
||{{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
||{{osc|Gandhara}}
 
|Hiba Tawaji
 
|Hiba Tawaji
 
|"Libertango"
 
|"Libertango"
Line 121: Line 121:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|13
 
|13
|{{flagu|Dalmadria}}
+
|{{osc|Dalmadria}}
 
|Mejasi
 
|Mejasi
 
|"Zorica"
 
|"Zorica"

Revision as of 19:34, 12 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest
OSC 1.png
Dates
Final date 8 November 2014
Host
Host city Alteus Wyverncliff, Alteus
Host broadcaster BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries 13
Debuting 
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Auspikitan Auspikitan
"Shower"
Outernatia Song Contest
Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 2►

The Outernatia Song Contest 1 was the first ever edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Wyverncliff, Alteus, hosted by national broadcaster BovineTV. This was the first time and the only time that the event will be hosted in Internatia by a country unaffiliated to the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Zeme Kūku NANDA "Empire" 13 45
02  Háttųka Cold War Kids "First" 12 52
03  Dulcet Ebullience Faith Hill "There You'll Be" 6 70
04  Marvelia Ella Eyre "If I Go" 9 61
05  Auspikitan Becky G "Shower" 1 97
06  Noxus Tove Lo "Not On Drugs" 4 73
07  RC Laranjeiras BWO "Riding Through the Night" 7 65
08  Ponásikwa Wolfgun "Lights" 2 82
09  Almarania Zemela "Horses" 5 71
10  Gebze Demet Akalın "İlahi Adalet" 3 79
11  Lettuce MIN "GET OUT!" 8 62
12  Gandhara Hiba Tawaji "Libertango" 10 57
13  Dalmadria Mejasi "Zorica" 11 56

Scoreboard

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCIJ.png OSCAlteus.png OSCZeme Kuku.png OSCHáttuka.png OSCDulcet Ebullience.png OSCMarvelia.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCNoxus.png OSCRC Laranjeiras.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCAlmarania.png OSCGebze.png OSCLettuce.png OSCGandhara.png OSCDalmadria.png
OSCContestants.png Zeme Kūku 45 1 4 7 8 3 10 12
Háttųka 52 5 12 1 1 5 3 2 6 7 6 1 3
Dulcet Ebullience 70 6 3 3 8 12 12 4 4 3 6 3 6
Marvelia 61 8 8 2 6 6 6 5 1 1 4 6 8
Auspikitan 97 2 10 10 7 3 6 4 7 12 8 4 8 12 4
Noxus 73 3 12 3 1 5 5 10 8 12 5 7 2
RC Laranjeiras 65 7 6 7 10 2 6 5 6 2 4 10
Ponásikwa 82 7 5 8 10 4 8 7 10 2 10 3 1 7
Almarania 71 5 4 7 12 10 6 10 7 5 5
Gebze 79 4 2 6 10 2 7 1 12 5 7 10 8 5
Lettuce 62 12 4 1 2 8 2 3 2 4 8 5 10 1
Gandhara 57 1 4 5 12 1 1 1 8 12 12
Dalmadria 56 10 8 12 3 4 3 2 3 2 7 2

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3  Gandhara Dulcet Ebullience, Lettuce, Dalmadria
2  Dulcet Ebullience Auspikitan, RC Laranjeiras
 Noxus Alteus, Almarania
 Auspikitan Ponásikwa, Gandhara
1  Lettuce International Jury
 Háttųka Zeme Kūku
 Dalmadria Háttųka
 Almarania Marvelia
 Gebze Noxus
 Zeme Kūku Gebze