Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 2"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Participants)
(12 points)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|01
 
|01
|{{flagu|Háttųka}}
+
|{{osc|Háttųka}}
 
|Susanne Sundfør
 
|Susanne Sundfør
 
|"Fade Away"
 
|"Fade Away"
Line 43: Line 43:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|02
 
|02
|{{flagu|Almarania}}
+
|{{osc|Almarania}}
 
|Kamelia Todorova
 
|Kamelia Todorova
 
|"I'm Jealous"
 
|"I'm Jealous"
Line 50: Line 50:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|03
 
|03
|{{flagu|Gebze}}
+
|{{osc|Gebze}}
 
|BROODS
 
|BROODS
 
|"L.A.F"
 
|"L.A.F"
Line 57: Line 57:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"
 
|04
 
|04
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
+
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}}
 
|<nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki>
 
|<nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki>
 
|"Trees"
 
|"Trees"
Line 64: Line 64:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|05
 
|05
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
+
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|Kimberley Locke
 
|Kimberley Locke
 
|"8th World Wonder"
 
|"8th World Wonder"
Line 71: Line 71:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|06
 
|06
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
|{{osc|Gandhara}}
 
|Yara
 
|Yara
 
|"Ma baaref"
 
|"Ma baaref"
Line 78: Line 78:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;"
 
|07
 
|07
|{{flagu|Noxus}}
+
|{{osc|Noxus}}
 
|Anna Sedakova
 
|Anna Sedakova
 
|"Mezhdu nami kaif"
 
|"Mezhdu nami kaif"
Line 85: Line 85:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|08
 
|08
|{{flagu|Marvelia}}
+
|{{osc|Marvelia}}
 
|Mononoke
 
|Mononoke
 
|"Barefoot and Broken"
 
|"Barefoot and Broken"
Line 92: Line 92:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #fe8080;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #fe8080;"
 
|09
 
|09
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}}
+
|{{osc|Zeme Kūku}}
 
|Adam Stern
 
|Adam Stern
 
|"Sexy"
 
|"Sexy"
Line 99: Line 99:
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;"
 
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;"
 
|10
 
|10
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}}
+
|{{osc|Auspikitan}}
 
|Alex & Sierra
 
|Alex & Sierra
 
|"Scarecrow"
 
|"Scarecrow"
Line 106: Line 106:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|11
 
|11
|{{flagu|Polland}}
+
|{{osc|Polland}}
 
|Donatan/Cleo & Sitek
 
|Donatan/Cleo & Sitek
 
|"Cicha woda"
 
|"Cicha woda"
Line 113: Line 113:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|12
 
|12
|{{flagu|Dalmadria}}
+
|{{osc|Dalmadria}}
 
|Severina
 
|Severina
 
|"Hurem"
 
|"Hurem"
Line 120: Line 120:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|13
 
|13
|{{flagu|Lettuce}}
+
|{{osc|Lettuce}}
 
|Ami Suzuki
 
|Ami Suzuki
 
|"can't stop the DISCO"
 
|"can't stop the DISCO"
Line 189: Line 189:
 
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce
 
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce
 
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 ||1||||6||4||10||8||4||1||3||10||10||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2
 
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 ||1||||6||4||10||8||4||1||3||10||10||4||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2
 +
|}
 +
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:350px;text-align:center;"
 +
|-
 +
! colspan="7" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;white-space:nowrap;"|International jury vote
 +
|-
 +
! Place
 +
! Country
 +
! Total
 +
! {{flagicon|St Olaf}}
 +
! {{flagicon|Alteus}}
 +
|-
 +
!&nbsp;!!!!!!!!
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|18||10||8
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Hattuka}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||4
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|3||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Marvelia}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||2||10
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Gebze}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||7||5
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Ponásikwa}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||5||7
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|6||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Auspikitan}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dalmadria}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||8||1
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Noxus}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||3||6
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9||6||3
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|10||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4||4||
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2|| ||2
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Almarania}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|1||1||
 +
|-
 +
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"|13||style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Zeme Kuku}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|0|| ||
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
=== 12 points ===
 
=== 12 points ===
 
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
 
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;"
+
{| class="wikitable"  
 
|-
 
|-
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points
+
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 3
 
| 3
| '''Ponásikwa'''
+
| '''{{osc|Ponásikwa}}'''
 
| Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku
 
| Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan=3 | 2
 
| rowspan=3 | 2
| Auspikitan
+
| {{osc|Auspikitan}}
 
| Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria
 
| Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria
 
|-
 
|-
| Dalmadria
+
| {{osc|Dalmadria}}
 
| Almarania, Lettuce
 
| Almarania, Lettuce
 
|-
 
|-
| Háttųka
+
| {{osc|Háttųka}}
 
| Gebze, Marvelia
 
| Gebze, Marvelia
 
|-
 
|-
 
| rowspan=5 | 1
 
| rowspan=5 | 1
| Almarania
+
| {{osc|Almarania}}
 
| Gandhara
 
| Gandhara
 
|-
 
|-
| Dulcet Ebullience
+
| {{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
| International Jury
 
| International Jury
 
|-
 
|-
| Noxus
+
| {{osc|Noxus}}
 
| Polland
 
| Polland
 
|-
 
|-
| Marvelia
+
| {{osc|Marvelia}}
 
| Ponásikwa
 
| Ponásikwa
 
|-
 
|-
| Polland
+
| {{osc|Polland}}
 
| Noxus
 
| Noxus
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 19:40, 12 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest 2
Take On This Electric City...
OSC 2.png
Dates
Final date 26 November 2014
Host
Host city St Gustav Toboggan, St Gustav
Host broadcaster VSG
Participants
Number of entries 13
Debuting  Polland Polland
Withdrawing  RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Ponásikwa Ponásikwa
"Trees"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄1 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 3►

The Outernatia Song Contest 2 was the second edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Toboggan, St Gustav, hosted by national broadcaster VSG. This is the first time and only time that the event will be hosted by an associated member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Háttųka Susanne Sundfør "Fade Away" 7 69
02  Almarania Kamelia Todorova "I'm Jealous" 10 53
03  Gebze BROODS "L.A.F" 6 71
04  Ponásikwa twenty | one | pilots "Trees" 1 84
05  Dulcet Ebullience Kimberley Locke "8th World Wonder" 12 31
06  Gandhara Yara "Ma baaref" 11 39
07  Noxus Anna Sedakova "Mezhdu nami kaif" 3 81
08  Marvelia Mononoke "Barefoot and Broken" 5 75
09  Zeme Kūku Adam Stern "Sexy" 13 19
10  Auspikitan Alex & Sierra "Scarecrow" 2 82
11  Polland Donatan/Cleo & Sitek "Cicha woda" 8 64
12  Dalmadria Severina "Hurem" 4 81
13  Lettuce Ami Suzuki "can't stop the DISCO" 9 63

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCHáttuka.png OSCAlmarania.png OSCGebze.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCDulcet Ebullience.png OSCGandhara.png OSCNoxus.png OSCMarvelia.png OSCZeme Kuku.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCPolland.png OSCDalmadria.png OSCLettuce.png OSCIJ.png
OSCContestants.png Háttųka 69 6 12 8 1 1 7 12 4 3 5 10
Almarania 53 2 8 5 12 3 4 7 2 7 3
Gebze 71 8 7 6 4 3 8 10 1 8 1 6 2 7
Ponásikwa 84 12 5 10 6 5 12 12 6 7 3 6
Dulcet Ebullience 31 2 2 5 2 2 5 1 12
Gandhara 39 5 1 1 3 7 5 2 10 4 1
Noxus 81 3 4 7 10 6 10 8 6 6 12 6 3
Marvelia 75 10 8 4 12 7 5 7 5 2 7 8
Zeme Kūku 19 1 2 2 3 1 4 1 5
Auspikitan 82 7 3 5 3 12 7 1 6 10 3 12 8 5
Polland 64 6 10 3 5 2 4 12 4 8 10
Dalmadria 81 4 12 2 7 8 6 10 8 8 12 4
Lettuce 63 1 6 4 10 8 4 1 3 10 10 4 2

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3  Ponásikwa Auspikitan, Háttųka, Zeme Kūku
2  Auspikitan Dulcet Ebullience, Dalmadria
 Dalmadria Almarania, Lettuce
 Háttųka Gebze, Marvelia
1  Almarania Gandhara
 Dulcet Ebullience International Jury
 Noxus Polland
 Marvelia Ponásikwa
 Polland Noxus