Outernatia Song Contest 24

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 24
宇宙
Space
Osc24.png
Dates
Semi-final date 7 July 2016
Final date July 2016
Host
Host city Sunetti Adeulia, Sunetti
Host broadcaster CSI
Participants
Number of entries 33
Returning   Gebze
Withdrawing   Darkria
 DPR Jindalea
 Grolskira
 Pönö
 Porielana
 Republica Libera
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Auspikitan
"How To Love"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄23 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 25►

The Outernatia Song Contest 24 will be the 24th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest and it will take place in Adeulia, Sunetti after Sunetti's victory in the 22nd edition with the song Next To Me performed by Otto Knows. This will be the first time that Sunetti is hosting the contest.

Participants[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Hanzyuki Kany García "Duele Menos" 14 34
02  Lost Islands Evanescence "Imaginary" 8 63
03  Kimmystan Alan Walker "Sing Me To Sleep (ft. Iselin Solheim)" 1 89
04  Almarania Miryan Kostadinov "You Already Know" 13 45
05  Victoria Sabrina Carpenter "Smoke and Fire" 6 71
06  Timivar Tungevaag & Raaban "Samsara" 7 69
07  Ivanotia Jelena Tomasevic "Da mi je da mi se vrati" 10 59
08  Harmony Parachute "Without You" 3 74
09  Oalia Lennard x Gabriel B x Szakács Gergő "Lépnünk Kell" 9 59
10  Alteus Amy Deasismont "One" 2 88
11  Noxus Hinoi Team "Night of Fire" 12 45
12  Aurävaan Ellie Goulding "Guns and Horses" 11 52
13  Equatoria Frances "Let It Out" 5 71
14  Limnoupolitana Roni Iron "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) 16 20
15  Gaulia Rykka "Map Inside" 4 74
16  Folkloria Karakat "Asil Ajem" 15 21

Second Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Raingate Anja Nissen "Triumph" 3 65
02  Lettuce Nigar Jamal "Herhalde" (ft. Berksan) 8 55
03  Auspikitan Cash Cash "How To Love" (ft. Sofia Reyes) 7 56
04  Arcorar Gossip "Heavy Cross" 5 60
05  Trešlend Urban Trad "Kerua" 11 50
06  Laranjeiras Anna Abreu "Bandana" 4 60
07  Ponásikwa BTS "Save Me" 1 76
08  Frostfall Marcus Butler & Conor Maynard "I'm Famous" 14 36
09  Easterosia Melanie Martinez "Carousel" 16 72
10  Huania Aaron "Enemy" 13 39
11  Gandhara Jess Lee "Snowstorm" 2 66
12  Waticania Kråkesølv "Romskipet Revideres" 15 28
13  Gebze Valravn "Sjón" 11 49
14  V Teodulija "Vilina Igra" 6 59
15  Pen Island Monika Linkytė "Padovanojau" 12 48
16  Dulcet Ebullience Helen Sjöholm "Gabriellas sång" 9 51

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Lost Islands Evanescence "Imaginary" 20 78
02  Alteus Amy Deasismont "One" 4 107
03  Ponásikwa BTS "Save Me" 19 40
04  Victoria Sabrina Carpenter "Smoke and Fire" 11 72
05  Sunetti Magdalena Cvetkoska "Placat i Najsilni" 6 98
06  Timivar Tungevaag & Raaban "Samsara" 9 84
07  Gandhara Jess Lee "Snowstorm" 2 109
08  Laranjeiras Anna Abreu "Bandana" 17 61
09  Almarania Miryan Kostadinov "You Already Know" 12 69
10  V Teodulija "Vilina Igra" 13 68
11  Equatoria Frances "Let It Out" 15 64
12  Dulcet Ebullience Helen Sjöholm "Gabriellas sång" 16 64
13  Gebze Valravn "Sjón" 18 57
14  Auspikitan Cash Cash "How To Love" (ft. Sofia Reyes) 1 114
15  Kimmystan Alan Walker "Sing Me To Sleep (ft. Iselin Solheim)" 3 108
16  Gaulia Rykka "Map Inside" 5 104
17  Oalia Lennard x Gabriel B x Szakács Gergő "Lépnünk Kell" 14 66
18  Lettuce Nigar Jamal "Herhalde" (ft. Berksan) 21 57
19  Arcorar Gossip "Heavy Cross" 10 76
20  Harmony Parachute "Without You" 8 90
21  Raingate Anja Nissen "Triumph" 7 96

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Iselin Solheim (with Alan Walker)  Kimmystan OSC 13  Alteus
Sofia Reyes (with Cash Cash)  Auspikitan OSC 23  Dulcet Ebullience
Tungevaag & Raaban  Timivar OSC 12  Pönö
Valravn  Gebze OSC 16  Thorway