Outernatia Song Contest 33

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 33
Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does
OSC33Logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date 5 April 2017
Final date April
Host
Host city Vydrja Akmoytra, Vydrja
Venue ERCN Acoustic Hall
Host broadcaster Vydrja CHAV
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting   Bitland
 Shoux Flad
 Unovah
Returning   EdvinOla
 Irlandia
 Laranjeiras
 Limnoupolitana
Withdrawing   Akráku
 Castopova
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Il-Bidu
 Ivanotia
 Lost Islands
 Polland
 Republica Libera
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Timivar
"Standing When It All Falls Down"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄32 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 34►

The Outernatia Song Contest 33 was the 33rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Akmoytra, Vydrja, following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the 31st edition with the song "Mongol".


Participating countries[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Folkloria Sidoine La chaleur 6 65
2  Irlandia Natalija Bunkė Širdis ant balto sniego 13 47
3  Kimmystan Dean Lewis Waves 7 64
4  Alteus Sarah Close Call Me Out 2 76
5  Unovah Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr Run 15 35
6  Equatoria ALMA Karma 8 54
7  Enot'ebia Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa Scared To Be Lonely 9 53
8  Kosma Diandra Paha poika 5 69
9  Huania Marijonas Mikutavičius Balintos sienos 10 53
10  Bitland Hermigervill Solitaire 14 35
11  Raingate Carlos Marco Sugar 11 51
12  Limnoupolitana Nutsa Ghinionista 16 29
13  Auspikitan ENISA Burning This Bridge 3 74
14  Laranjeiras Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners This Girl 12 47
15  Timivar John De Sohn feat. Roshi Standing When It All Falls Down 1 107
16  Spinachia Dotter Evolution 4 69

Semi Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Gandhara AOA Excuse Me 7 63
2  Thorway Vanessa Carlton White Houses 8 63
3  Radamede Mahri Pirguliyewa Gelsene 3 81
4  Alto Alex Newell This Ain't Over 4 80
5  Shoux Flad Submersed Price of Fame 16 31
6  Kaministiquia Sugarland Stay 12 45
7  Easterosia Childish Gambino Redbone 17 11
8  Grolskira Chisu Tähdet 7 63
9  Pinnipedia Shi Shi He Isn't Worth It 2 87
10  Arcorar Michális Chatzigiánnis Mia Défteri Zoí 13 42
11  Hanzyuki Dami Im Fighting For Love 1 112
12  Oalia Last Night On Earth Black Unicorn 10 56
13  Xara Khanate Kendi Karar 5 68
14  EdvinOla Kelly E Paskam Pas Gabim 14 40
15  Harmony Marian Hill Down 11 47
16  Ponásikwa Ziruza Zholama 9 60
17  Pönö Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son A Tmerr Malli 15 35

Finalists[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Dean Lewis Waves 2 116
2  Alteus Sarah Close Call Me Out 14 54
3  Enot'ebia Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa Scared To Be Lonely 9 72
4  Gandhara AOA Excuse Me 17 40
5  Grolskira Chisu Tähdet 8 76
6  Xara Khanate Kendi Karar 13 54
7  Vydrja Connan Mockasin Faking Jazz Together 19 35
8  Kosma Diandra Paha Poika 3 94
9  Ponásikwa Ziruza Zholama 18 39
10  Alto Alex Newell This Ain't Over 21 40
11  Radamede Mahri Pirguliyewa Gelsens 20 54
12  Thorway Vanessa Carlton White Houses 12 54
13  Timivar John De Sohn ft. Roshi Standing When It All Falls Down 1 129
14  Spinachia Dotter Evolution 7 78
15  Harmony Marian Hill Down 15 44
16  Hanzyuki Dami Im Fighting For Love 4 83
17  Equatoria ALMA Karma 5 81
18  Auspikitan ENISA Burn This Bridge 11 57
19  Pinnipedia Shi Shi He Isn't Worth It 6 80
20  Bitland Hermigervill Solitaire 16 43
21  Folkloria Sidoine La chaleur 10 69


Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Draw Country Place Total Folkloria Irlandia Kimmystan Alteus Unovah Equatoria Enot'ebia Kosma Huania Bitland Raingate Limnoupolitana Auspikitan Laranjeiras Timivar Spinachia
1  Folkloria 6 65 x 7 4 3 7 12 3 1 5 7 10 6
2  Irlandia 13 47 6 x 6 10 10 2 8 3 2
3  Kimmystan 7 64 1 6 x 5 6 4 4 12 2 5 7 12
4  Alteus 2 76 10 10 1 x 3 7 7 1 10 7 7 7 3 3
5  Unovah 15 35 5 x 8 10 4 8
6  Equatoria 8 54 7 7 4 2 x 1 7 8 3 3 2 10
7  Enot'ebia 9 53 10 7 8 3 x 5 6 1 4 1 8
8  Kosma 5 69 8 3 6 10 5 4 3 x 12 6 5 5 2
9  Huania 10 53 5 8 12 x 10 10 4 4
10  Bitland 14 35 2 2 3 1 2 2 x 6 12 5
11  Raingate 11 51 4 8 6 1 7 x 12 12 1
12  Limnoupolitana 16 29 12 1 5 2 6 x 2 1
13  Auspikitan 3 74 4 2 8 4 5 4 6 4 7 8 3 x 5 6 8
14  Laranjeiras 12 47 3 2 12 3 8 1 1 x 10 7
15  Timivar 1 107 1 12 12 10 10 12 8 5 12 5 6 8 6 x
16  Spinachia 4 69 12 8 5 6 1 10 2 2 3 4 12 4 x

Semi Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Place Total Gandhara Thorway Radamede Alto Shoux Flad Kaministiquia Easterosia Grolskira Pinnipedia Arcorar Hanzyuki Oalia Xara Khanate EdvinOla Harmony Ponásikwa Pönö
1  Gandhara 7 65 x 7 8 6 6 6 12 6 4 2 2 6
2  Thorway 8 63 6 x 5 12 12 8 3 1 12 4
3  Radamede 3 81 4 1 x 2 10 8 3 6 7 7 5 10 4 7 7
4  Alto 4 80 7 4 12 x 7 8 3 10 5 2 8 12 1 1
5  Shoux Flad 16 31 x 5 12 8 3 1 2
6  Kaministiquia 12 45 8 10 10 x 5 2 10
7  Easterosia 17 11 x 1 2 8
8  Grolskira 7 63 3 5 3 6 5 5 x 10 4 4 3 3 1 5 6
9  Pinnipedia 2 87 5 7 8 7 8 1 7 x 2 2 10 6 7 12 5
10  Arcorar 13 42 10 4 4 7 x 12 5
11  Hanzyuki 1 112 12 12 10 12 6 7 10 x 7 4 12 10 10
12  Oalia 10 56 3 4 1 1 1 7 8 10 x 5 6 8 2
13  Xara Khanate 5 68 8 6 6 3 3 12 2 8 10 3 x 3 4
14  EdvinOla 14 40 1 2 3 2 4 4 6 1 x 10 4 3
15  Harmony 11 47 1 5 1 12 8 1 7 x 12
16  Ponásikwa 9 60 10 2 2 4 2 1 5 5 6 7 5 3 x 8
17  Pönö 15 35 2 4 3 12 6 8 x

Final[edit]

Draw Country Place Total Kimmystan Alteus Enot'ebia Gandhara Grolskira Xara Khanate Vydrja Kosma Ponásikwa Alto Radamede Thorway Timivar Spinachia Harmony Hanzyuki Equatoria Auspikitan Pinnipedia Bitland Folkloria Shoux Flad Huania Laranjeiras Oalia Unovah
1  Kimmystan 2 116 x 3 5 3 3 8 8 10 7 8 7 3 10 6 4 12 4 5 10
2  Alteus 14 54 2 x 5 6 2 4 6 8 6 4 4 7
3  Enot'ebia 9 72 10 10 x 7 8 5 8 12 1 3 8
4  Gandhara 17 40 4 1 x 6 4 3 2 10 8 2
5  Grolskira 8 76 6 4 2 x 2 12 2 1 7 8 12 2 7 10 1
6  Xara Khanate 13 54 8 10 6 x 4 12 6 1 7
7  Vydrja 19 35 x 10 7 6 12
8  Kosma 3 94 5 8 7 1 x 5 10 7 8 7 3 10 6 4 12 4 5 10
9  Ponásikwa 18 39 10 8 x 5 1 4 5 5 1
10  Alto 21 40 4 7 7 3 1 6 5 2 5
11  Radamede 20 54 7 8 4 10 1 3 6 4 3 7 1
12  Thorway 12 54 3 3 10 6 x 2 2 10 6 12
13  Timivar 1 129 12 12 12 7 5 10 8 x 3 5 8 12 8 2 6 7 12
14  Spinachia 7 78 7 5 8 5 6 3 1 3 x 10 3 2 2 10 7 3 3
15  Harmony 15 44 7 10 x 8 3 10 2 4
16  Hanzyuki 4 83 1 2 6 12 6 12 10 12 x 5 1 4 1 5 6
17  Equatoria 5 81 6 1 12 10 7 4 4 1 x 5 1 2 8 10 8 2
18  Auspikitan 11 57 4 3 5 5 2 6 5 3 10 x 7 3 4
19  Pinnipedia 6 80 2 8 4 2 12 6 2 12 6 4 x 3 6 3 10
20  Bitland 16 43 1 2 12 12 8 x 8
21  Folkloria 10 69 12 1 4 1 1 2 5 12 1 5 1 x 8 12 4

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Dami Im  Hanzyuki OSC 27  Gandhara
Diandra  Kosma OSC 31  Kosma
Dua Lipa (with Martin Garrix)  Enot'ebia OSC 23  Victoria
Kendi  Xara Khanate OSC 8, OSC 10  Gebze,  Lettuce
Mähri Pirgulyýewa  Radamede OSC 15  Gandhara
Natalija Bunkė  Irlandia OSC 3 (part of YVA)  Irlandia