Outernatia Song Contest 34

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 34
Release the Dragons
OSC34Logo.png
Host
Host city Timivar Zanartano, Timivar
Host broadcaster Timivar TB
Participants
Number of entries 31
Debuting   Baabutia
Returning   DPR Jindalea
 Gaulia
 Il-Bidu
 Lost Islands
 Trolofloppia
Withdrawing   Arcorar
 Bitland
 Easterosia
 EdvinOla
 Folkloria
 Harmony
 Irlandia
 Radamede
 Vydrja
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"Touch Me Like That"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄33 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 35►

The Outernatia Song Contest 34 was the 34th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Zanartano, Timivar, following TheFatRat ft. Laura Brehm win in the 32nd edition with the song "Monody". This is the 2nd time that Zanartano and Timivar is hosting the contest, but the first time they are hosting it due to a victory. Zanartano previously hosted the Outernatia Song Contest 14 after the winner of Outernatia Song Contest 12 declined the rights to host the contest.


Participating countries[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Total
1  Raingate Brendan Peyper Net 'N Bietjie 4 63
2  Shoux Flad American Hi-Fi Another Perfect Day 15 40
3  Limnoupolitana Lia Berg In My Space 6 47
4  Equatoria Leah McFall Happy Human 12 11
5  Enot'ebia Lacrimosa Malina 8 32
6  Huania DUO Panisin 2 73
7  Pinnipedia Lee Hyori ChittyChitty BangBang 5 54
8  Laranjeiras Stromae Alors on Danse 9 31
9  DPR Jindalea Franja du Plessis Stad Van Verlange 1 77
10  Unovah The Chainsmokers ft. Coldplay Something Just Like This 7 33
11  Kaministiquia Jennifer Lopez Papi 3 71
12  Trolofloppia Beat The System Be Your Own 13 69
13  Alto Alaska Thunderfuck 5000 Anus 14 44
14  Gaulia Lindita Halimi Cold World 10 28
15  Kosma Cazwell Ice Cream Truck 11 23

Semi Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Total
1  Ponásikwa Illenium & Kerli Sounds of Walking Away 1 90
2  Oalia Little Mix No More Sad Songs 5 64
3  Pönö Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets feat. Mohombi & Noizy Legalize It 11 35
4  Spinachia Francesco Gabbani In Equilibrio 4 74
5  Xara Khanate Tot Lina Ao Jai Khoy Pai 12 29
6  Alteus Katelyn Tarver You Don't Know 8 53
7  Hanzyuki Kylie Minogue Get Outta My Way 10 50
8  Gandhara Gayle Nerva Echoes 2 79
9  Thorway Rachel I Nat 6 61
10  Baabutia Peggy Suave Best Buns In Town 13 27
11  Lost Islands KISS Detroit Rock City 14 26
12  Auspikitan R3hab ft. VÉRITÉ Trouble (Acoustic) 9 51
13  Grolskira Elle King Wild Love 7 58
14  Kimmystan Christiane ft Rat City Touch ME Like That 3 76
15  Il-Bidu Jude Moore Everyday 15 38

Finalists[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Total
1  Unovah The Chainsmokers ft. Coldplay Something Just Like This 10 68
2  Timivar A R I Z O N A Oceans Away (Vicetone Remix) 3 89
3  Spinachia Francesco Gabbani In Equilibrio 4 85
4  Pönö Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets feat. Mohombi & Noizy Legalize It 18 50
5  Huania DUO Panisin 7 76
6  Auspikitan R3hab ft. VÉRITÉ Trouble (Acoustic) 19 41
7  Kosma Cazwell Ice Cream Truck 21 28
8  Grolskira Elle King Wild Love 15 55
9  Raingate Brendan Peyper Net 'N Bietjie 2 101
10  Gandhara Gayle Nerva Echoes 9 70
11  Enot'ebia Lacrimosa Malina 20 34
13  Alteus Katelyn Tarver You Don't Know 13 63
12  Ponásikwa Illenium & Kerli Sounds of Walking Away 5 84
14  Pinnipedia Lee Hyori ChittyChitty BangBang 17 52
15  Oalia Little Mix No More Sad Songs 12 65
16  Laranjeiras Stromae Alors on Danse 14 58
17  Limnoupolitana Lia Berg In My Space 8 72
18  Thorway Rachel I Nat 16 55
19  Kaministiquia Jennifer Lopez Papi 11 66
20  DPR Jindalea Franja du Plessis Stad Van Verlange 6 79
21  Kimmystan Christiane ft. Rat City Touch Me Like That 1 101

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Raingate Shoux Flad Limnoupolitana Equatoria Enot'ebia Huania Pinnipedia Laranjeiras DPR Jindalea Unovah Kaministiquia Trolofloppia Alto Gaulia Kosma
 
 Raingate 4 63 5 3 2 10 12 3 6 5 2 7 8
 Shoux Flad 15 40 7 DQ 8 1 10 2 4 8
 Limnoupolitana 6 47 5 12 2 5 5 5 2 10 1
 Equatoria 12 11 1 1 4 2 1 2
 Enot'ebia 8 32 7 8 3 8 1 5
 Huania 2 73 8 4 6 8 7 6 12 3 4 3 12
 Pinnipedia 5 54 2 4 6 5 10 10 12 1 4
 Laranjeiras 9 31 1 1 4 12 7 6
 DPR Jindalea 1 77 12 12 2 3 8 10 12 8 10
 Unovah 7 33 2 7 7 8 3 4 2
 Kaministiquia 3 71 10 10 7 5 6 1 1 10 6 12 3
 Trolofloppia 13 69 3 6 12 4 6 2 7 7 10 DQ 5 7
 Alto 14 44 5 3 10 4 3 8 5 DQ 6
 Gaulia 10 28 6 7 8 3 4
 Kosma 11 23 4 12 1 6

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Ponásikwa Oalia Pönö Spinachia Xara Khanate Alteus Hanzyuki Gandhara Thorway Baabutia Lost Islands Auspikitan Grolskira Kimmystan Il-Bidu
 
 Ponásikwa 1 90 4 7 8 6 8 6 12 12 10 12 5
 Oalia 5 64 5 4 4 7 4 12 5 7 7 1 8
 Pönö 11 35 1 1 5 10 5 10 3
 Spinachia 4 74 4 8 4 10 5 3 8 4 6 8 12 2
 Xara Khanate 12 29 1 2 7 1 6 8 3 1
 Alteus 8 53 3 7 7 4 7 4 1 7 6 7
 Hanzyuki 10 50 2 12 3 6 10 3 2 8 4
 Gandhara 2 79 12 10 12 3 2 7 1 7 2 5 6 12
 Thorway 6 61 8 6 2 5 12 3 8 8 2 7
 Baabutia 13 27 6 3 2 3 12 1
 Lost Islands 14 26 1 10 5 10
 Auspikitan 9 51 10 3 1 12 6 4 6 1 5 3
 Grolskira 7 58 6 2 10 2 1 5 8 10 4 10
 Kimmystan 3 76 7 5 5 10 8 12 3 12 2 10 2
 Il-Bidu 15 38 8 6 2 5 4 3 4 6 DQ

1 point is missing in vote from Gandhara.

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Unovah Timivar Spinachia Pönö Huania Auspikitan Kosma Grolskira Raingate Gandhara Enot'ebia Ponásikwa Alteus Pinnipedia Oalia Laranjeiras Limnoupolitana Thorway Kaministiquia DPR Jindalea Kimmystan Lost Islands Il-Bidu Xara Khanate
 
 Unovah 10 68 7 5 1 5 7 5 10 2 6 2 6 8 3 1
 Timivar 3 89 10 5 12 7 8 7 4 8 5 3 7 3 10
 Spinachia 4 85 12 3 7 10 1 6 2 7 12 10 8 7
 Pönö 18 50 7 3 1 3 4 12 10 2 8
 Huania 7 76 2 8 12 5 6 3 7 7 7 8 5 2 4
 Auspikitan 19 41 8 12 10 4 3 4
 Kosma 21 28 2 12 6 1 1 6
 Grolskira 15 55 1 10 8 1 1 2 12 7 6 7
 Raingate 2 101 2 8 7 12 10 4 10 7 4 2 12 10 2 6 5
 Gandhara 9 70 5 3 7 12 1 12 5 8 12 5
 Enot'ebia 20 34 6 4 1 6 2 3 12
 Ponásikwa 5 84 4 10 4 7 12 2 10 5 12 2 3 5 3 4 1
 Alteus 13 63 5 8 10 6 8 1 7 6 6 1 1 4
 Pinnipedia 17 52 3 4 4 3 10 8 10 3 7
 Oalia 12 65 3 1 6 6 5 3 6 4 1 12 3 5 8 2
 Laranjeiras 14 58 8 6 4 8 2 10 8 12
 Limnoupolitana 8 72 4 7 4 5 3 10 6 4 5 3 7 4 2 5 3
 Thorway 16 55 6 3 2 7 5 8 6 5 1 12
 Kaministiquia 11 66 1 6 2 3 4 6 1 2 8 10 10 6 7
 DPR Jindalea 6 79 1 5 2 10 2 12 3 8 8 4 8 12 4
 Kimmystan 1 101 12 10 2 10 8 12 1 5 12 1 1 5 4 2 10 6
Participant Place Points Unovah Timivar Spinachia Pönö Huania Auspikitan Kosma Grolskira Raingate Gandhara Enot'ebia Ponásikwa Alteus Pinnipedia Oalia Laranjeiras Limnoupolitana Thorway Kaministiquia DPR Jindalea Kimmystan Lost Islands Il-Bidu Xara Khanate

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alaska Thunderfuck  Alto OSC 4  Zeme Kūku
A R I Z O N A  Timivar OSC 27  Timivar
Brendan Peyper  Raingate OSC 22  Raingate
Coldplay (with The Chainsmokers)  Unovah OSC 16  Cytrus
Illenium (with Kerli)  Alteus OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), OSC 32 (with Nevve)  Ponásikwa,  Alteus
Kerli (with Illenium)  Spinachia OSC 13, OSC 32  Xara Khanate,  Spinachia
Rat City (with Christiane)  Kimmystan OSC 31 (with LILA)  Raingate

See also[edit]