Outernatia Song Contest 38

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 38
Listen
OSC38Logo.png
Host
Host city Kaministiquia Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia
Host broadcaster Kaministiquia KGM
Participants
Number of entries 43
Debuting   D.Va
 Uubell
Returning   Darfor
 Ekotruka
 Lettuce
 Nickymania
 Republica Libera
 Riya-Sampetrina
 Shoux Flad
Withdrawing   DPR Jindalea
 Percheron
 Symphony Isles
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Auspikitan
"Saving Light"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄37 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 39►

The Outernatia Song Contest 38 is the 38th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia following Avril Lavinge's win in the 36th edition with the song "I'm With You". This is the first time that the contest is being held in Kaministiquia.

Participating countries[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Darfor Leslie Hall "Tight Pants / Body Rolls" 20 15
02  Raingate Anton Hagman "Somebody to Love" 7 69
03  Mărium Kim Yuna "Nocturne" 15 35
04  Bartlett Leona Lewis & Avicii "Collide" 4 98
05  Auspikitan Gareth Emery & Standerwick "Saving Light" (ft. HALIENE) 3 99
06  Kimmystan Samantha J. "Baby Love" (ft. R. City) 12 45
07  Thorway Ruth B. "Superficial Love" 17 26
08  Ekotruka Gorgon City "Saving My Life" (ft. Romans) 11 50
09  Alteus Gryffin & Illenium "Feel Good" (ft. Daya) 6 69
10  Pönö Sead Muqa - Sei "Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime" 16 27
11  Grolskira Charlie Puth "I Suck at Writing Lyrics" 19 15
12  Oalia Becky G "Todo Cambio" 10 58
13  Ponásikwa Audien & 3LAU "Hot Water" (ft. Victoria Zaro) 9 61
14  Limnoupolitana Gruppа XS "Julia" 18 22
15  Daǔlska Oscar Zia "Ballare Con Me" 5 75
16  Equatoria Bleachers "Don't Take The Money" 21 48
17  Asankon Rudimental "Sun Comes Up" (ft. James Arthur) 8 66
18  Shoux Flad Feeder "Feeling a moment" 13 42
19  Gandhara Amre "Aitshy Zhauabyn" 1 100
20  Unovah B.o.B. "Magic" (ft. Rivers Cuomo) 14 41
21  Spinachia Francesca Michielin "Volcano" 2 99

Second Semi-final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Republica Libera Cascada "Playground" 6 58
02  Gaulia Kesha "Woman" (ft. The Dap-Kings Horns) 17 31
03  Easterosia Tame Impala "Feels Like We Only Go Backwards" 21 75
04  Kosma Ariane "Dragon Ball Z" 9 55
05  Lost Islands Butthole Surfers "Pepper" 18 29
06  Huania Moniqué "Palauk dar (Acoustic)" 10 52
07  Kernow Bastille "Send Them Off!" 7 56
08  Pinnipedia Onda Vaselina "Vuela Más Alto" 11 51
09  Nickymania VIRGUL "Só Eu Sei" 13 45
10  Enot'ebia Merrell Twins "Runner Runner" 12 50
11  Uubell Theodor Bastard "Kukushka" 4 73
12  Lettuce K "Only Human" 14 44
13  Folkloria Jozefina Simoni "Nata e Bardhe" 3 86
14  Akráku Arilena Ara "Nëntori" 5 67
15  Laranjeiras Antti Tuisku "Keinutaan" (ft. VilleGalle) 16 33
16  Hanzyuki Palmy "Tick Tock" 15 38
17  Bitland The Pirouettes "L'escalier" 1 121
18  Baabutia Viktor Frisk "Allting Ordnar Sig" 19 27
19  D.Va NS Yoon-G "Reason To Become A Witch" 2 89
20  Saónas Fe Pier Redrama "Let Go" (ft. Kristinia DeBarge) 20 24
21  Riya-Sampetrina 9Bach "Llyn Du" 8 56

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Raingate Anton Hagman "Somebody to Love" 11 85
2  Kernow Bastille "Send Them Off!" 9 94
3  Bartlett Leona Lewis & Avicii "Collide" 7 107
4  Spinachia Francesca Michielin "Volcano" 3 124
5  Alteus Gryffin & Illenium "Feel Good" (ft. Daya) 16 74
6  Folkloria Jozefina Simoni "Nata e Bardhe" 13 81
7  Riya-Sampetrina 9Bach "Llyn Du" 21 59
8  Huania Moniqué "Palauk dar (Acoustic)" 14 78
9  Republica Libera Cascada "Playground" 6 108
10  Kosma Ariane "Dragon Ball Z" 22 58
11  Daǔlska Oscar Zia "Ballare Con Me" 10 89
12  Akráku Arilena Ara "Nëntori" 2 136
13  Kaministiquia (host) The Lonely Island "Jack Sparrow" (ft. Michael Bolton) 12 85
14  Bitland The Pirouettes "L'escalier" 8 96
15  Auspikitan Gareth Emery & Standerwick "Saving Light" (ft. HALIENE) 1 144
16  Ponásikwa Audien & 3LAU "Hot Water" (ft. Victoria Zaro) 19 68
17  Asankon Rudimental "Sun Comes Up" (ft. James Arthur) 18 68
18  Gandhara Amre "Aitshy Zhauabyn" 5 113
19  Uubell Theodor Bastard "Kukushka" 15 77
20  D.Va NS Yoon-G "Reason To Become A Witch" 25 118
21  Ekotruka Gorgon City "Saving My Life" (ft. Romans) 24 39
22  Oalia Becky G "Todo Cambio" 20 65
23  Gaulia Kesha "Woman" (ft. The Dap-Kings Horns) 17 72
24  Mărium Kim Yuna "Nocturne" 4 118
25  Pinnipedia Onda Vaselina "Vuela Más Alto" 23 48

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Darfor Raingate Mărium Bartlett Auspikitan Kimmystan Thorway Ekotruka Alteus Pönö Grolskira Oalia Ponásikwa Limnoupolitana Daǔlska Equatoria Asankon Shoux Flad Gandhara Unovah Spinachia Darkria
 
 Darfor 20 15 10 5
 Raingate 7 69 3 6 10 4 8 2 6 4 3 8 8 7
 Mărium 15 35 8 12 3 2 4 6
 Bartlett 4 98 12 7 8 10 5 10 4 4 8 8 4 10 3 5
 Auspikitan 3 99 8 8 10 12 7 7 5 7 3 12 8 12
 Kimmystan 12 45 6 5 4 4 1 1 6 3 4 6 2 3
 Thorway 17 26 1 4 3 5 1 12
 Ekotruka 11 50 1 1 3 2 12 3 4 1 8 8 7
 Alteus 6 69 2 8 7 10 4 1 12 12 2 1 2 4 4
 Pönö 16 27 7 6 12 2
 Grolskira 19 15 1 2 12
 Oalia 10 58 8 2 5 2 1 7 7 2 6 7 10 1
 Ponásikwa 9 61 3 10 12 5 10 3 2 6 10
 Limnoupolitana 18 22 3 3 5 10 1
 Daǔlska 5 75 7 6 4 3 7 4 7 8 2 12 2 8 4 1
 Equatoria 21 48 7 4 6 1 6 1 12 DQ 5 1 5
 Asankon 8 66 4 4 5 5 3 6 3 2 1 10 5 10 8
 Shoux Flad 13 42 10 8 5 12 7
 Gandhara 1 100 10 12 2 6 5 2 6 8 10 10 5 6 5 7 6
 Unovah 14 41 6 12 1 8 5 3 6
 Spinachia 2 99 5 2 12 12 12 3 2 7 10 1 7 6 10 7 3

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Republica Libera Gaulia Easterosia Kosma Lost Islands Huania Kernow Pinnipedia Nickymania Enot'ebia Uubell Lettuce Folkloria Akráku Laranjeiras Hanzyuki Bitland Baabutia D.Va Saónas Fe Pier Riya-Sampetrina
 
 Republica Libera 6 58 2 7 8 7 7 4 10 7 4 2
 Gaulia 17 31 1 12 2 2 7 5 2
 Easterosia 21 75 1 DQ 10 4 6 7 10 8 10 7 12
 Kosma 9 55 12 7 12 5 8 6 5
 Lost Islands 18 29 4 6 4 6 7 1 1
 Huania 10 52 4 6 12 5 4 1 1 12 3 1 1 2
 Kernow 7 56 8 7 3 2 8 4 2 3 7 8 4
 Pinnipedia 11 51 6 12 7 8 6 4 4 4
 Nickymania 13 45 10 2 12 1 6 6 3 5
 Enot'ebia 12 50 2 4 2 5 6 3 5 1 5 7 5 5
 Uubell 4 73 6 12 3 5 1 12 2 10 2 10 10
 Lettuce 14 44 5 2 12 10 5 7 3
 Folkloria 3 86 12 4 4 1 1 10 3 3 10 8 8 2 12 8
 Akráku 5 67 5 10 8 4 7 5 6 4 4 8 6
 Laranjeiras 16 33 3 10 7 2 10 1
 Hanzyuki 15 38 5 1 1 1 1 10 7 2 5 4 1
 Bitland 1 121 10 3 5 8 10 8 10 12 5 8 6 2 3 12 12 7
 Baabutia 19 27 8 3 3 2 5 3 3
 D.Va 2 89 6 8 2 6 6 10 6 8 7 4 12 3 3 8
 Saónas Fe Pier 20 24 7 3 8 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 8 56 3 12 10 1 12 12 6

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Raingate Kernow Bartlett Spinachia Alteus Folkloria Riya-Sampetrina Huania Republica Libera Kosma Daǔlska Akráku Kaministiquia Bitland Auspikitan Ponásikwa Asankon Gandhara Uubell D.Va Ekotruka Oalia Gaulia Mărium Pinnipedia Darkria Enot'ebia Grolskira Kimmystan Laranjeiras Lettuce Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Shoux Flad Thorway Unovah IJ Dulcet Ebullience
 
 Raingate 11 85 10 1 4 6 1 1 4 1 3 5 5 6 6 5 1 12 1 3 10
 Kernow 9 94 12 10 5 6 3 6 10 2 7 2 7 10 1 3 6 3 1
 Bartlett 7 107 7 7 10 7 8 7 5 4 10 8 2 6 4 4 8 10
 Spinachia 3 124 12 5 3 1 7 5 1 6 3 10 5 8 1 1 12 6 3 4 4 5 8 10 4
 Alteus 16 74 7 6 8 10 4 12 10 7 5 5
 Folkloria 13 81 10 8 2 7 3 4 1 12 7 6 6 1 3 8 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 21 59 7 12 8 10 5 8 2 7
 Huania 14 78 4 6 8 10 7 2 3 7 6 7 10 2 5 1
 Republica Libera 6 108 1 2 8 2 8 12 4 8 10 2 7 2 2 10 10 6 6 1 7
 Kosma 22 58 12 8 7 7 2 3 3 1 5 10
 Daǔlska 10 89 10 1 4 2 5 2 8 2 8 8 5 8 3 3 5 8 3 4
 Akráku 2 136 7 12 4 8 6 10 10 8 7 10 6 10 6 2 5 4 3 10 6 2
 Kaministiquia 12 85 4 7 1 4 4 12 4 5 2 4 6 6 7 12 7
 Bitland 8 96 2 8 4 10 3 3 6 1 10 3 12 2 6 7 12 2 5
 Auspikitan 1 144 5 1 12 6 6 12 2 6 12 1 4 2 5 1 8 10 12 2 2 12 5 12 6
 Ponásikwa 19 68 6 6 2 12 12 3 12 8 1 6
 Asankon 18 68 3 5 3 6 10 3 10 1 1 2 3 12 1 8
 Gandhara 5 113 6 3 2 1 1 7 5 2 12 1 6 1 1 12 1 8 5 4 12 5 4 4 7 3
 Uubell 15 77 10 10 12 1 5 10 5 2 10 8 4
 D.Va 25 118 8 8 4 3 3 4 3 12 1 DQ 4 8 10 4 5 4 3 12 7 12 3
 Ekotruka 24 39 2 3 10 5 3 3 5 8
 Oalia 20 65 5 3 2 2 3 7 4 4 12 8 2 4 8 1
 Gaulia 17 72 12 5 4 2 5 6 12 7 8 7 2 2
 Mărium 4 118 8 7 12 5 7 8 4 12 7 6 8 12 10 12
 Pinnipedia 23 48 5 6 5 7 4 6 1 7 7
Country Place Total Raingate Kernow Bartlett Spinachia Alteus Folkloria Riya-Sampetrina Huania Republica Libera Kosma Daǔlska Akráku Kaministiquia Bitland Auspikitan Ponásikwa Asankon Gandhara Uubell D.Va Ekotruka Oalia Gaulia Mărium Pinnipedia Darkria Enot'ebia Grolskira Kimmystan Laranjeiras Lettuce Limnoupolitana Lost Islands Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Shoux Flad Thorway Unovah IJ Dulcet Ebullience

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Arilena Ara  Akráku OSC 27 (as Arilena)  Folkloria
Avicii (with Leona Lewis)  Bartlett OSC 13 (with Simon Aldred)  Aurävaan
Bastille  Kernow OSC 26, OSC 28 (with Gabrielle Aplin)  Neau,  Alteus
Becky G  Oalia OSC 1  Auspikitan
Cascada  Republica Libera OSC 10, OSC 15, OSC 32  Republica Libera,  Xara Khanate
Charlie Puth  Grolskira OSC 37  Asankon
Francesca Michielin  Spinachia OSC 18  Porielana
HALIENE (with Gareth Emery & Standerwick)  Auspikitan OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Illenium & Said the Sky)  Ponásikwa
Illenium (with Gryffin & Daya)  Alteus OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), OSC 32 (with Nevve), OSC 34 (with Kerli)  Ponásikwa,  Alteus

See also[edit]