Outernatia Song Contest 39

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 39
Drip Drop and Win
Host
Host city Spinachia Olivepolis, Spinachia
Host broadcaster Spinachia SBC
Participants
Number of entries 41
Debuting   Levië
Returning   Edoriada
 Polland
Withdrawing   Bitland
 D.Va
 Darfor
 Easterosia
 Ekotruka
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"Without You"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄38 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 40►

The Outernatia Song Contest 39 is the 39th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in the Spinachian capital city Olivepolis, after Kaministiquia, the winner of 37th with Jonas Blue and William Singe's song "Mama", declined the hosting. This is the first time that the contest is being held in Spinachia.

Outernatia Song Contest 39 is located in Spinachia
Olivepolis
Olivepolis
Location of the host city in Spinachia.

Participating countries[edit]

First Semi-final[edit]

  •  Daǔlska forgot to vote in time and was therefore disqualified. They would've qualified if they voted.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Raingate Auryn "I'll Reach You' 2 92
02  Nickymania Alex Velea "Latino Vero" 18 9
03  Asankon Alyosha "Kalina" 9 56
04  Gaulia One Republic "Counting Stars" 7 73
05  Auspikitan Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) "Let Me Go" 10 56
06  Pönö Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander "Dy Dashni" 14 31
07  Saónas Fe Pier Antti Paalanen "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" 12 38
08  Laranjeiras Hive Riot "So I Dance" 16 28
09  Republica Libera Doda "Riotka" 13 35
10  Daǔlska Taylor Swift "...Ready For It?" 19 75
11  Gandhara The5 "La Bezzaf" 5 74
12  Mărium Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidhi Chauhan "Marjaani" 17 21
13  Kosma Dorothée "Le Bon Dieu" 15 31
14  Ponásikwa Ookay & Fox Stevenson "Lighthouse" 11 39
15  Oalia Fireflight "For Those Who Wait" 8 63
16  Bartlett Hardwell & Austin Mahone "Creatures of the Night" 4 75
17  Shoux Flad Daughtry "Feels Like Tonight" 6 74
18  Kernow Neck Deep "In Bloom" 3 77
19  Kimmystan Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 1 101

Second Semi-final[edit]

  •  Folkloria forgot to vote in time and was therefore disqualified. They would've qualified if they voted.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Hanzyuki Marina and The Diamonds "Sex Yeah" 12 47
02  Riya-Sampetrina Vanessa Mae "Happy Valley" 3 74
03  Levië Talisco "Stay (before the picture fades)" 13 44
04  Folkloria Nine Muses "Gieoghae (Remember)" 19 70
05  Enot'ebia E-Rotic "Sexual Madness" 15 43
06  Grolskira Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 2 79
07  Edoriada Anastacia "Caught In The Middle" 5 62
08  Lost Islands Onmyo-za "Aoki dokugan" 8 53
09  Limnoupolitana Maian "Say It First" 7 57
10  Polland Delight "Divided" 10 50
11  Alteus Illenium "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) 9 52
12  Equatoria Cold War Kids ft. Bishop Briggs "So Tied Up" 20 52
13  Lettuce Yasutaka Nakata ft. Charli XCX & Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Crazy Crazy" 14 44
14  Baabutia Koop "Koop Island Blues" 16 33
15  Unovah Basto "Gregory's Theme" 1 80
16  Uubell Gusgus "Over" 17 28
17  Akráku Nora Istrefi & Robert Berisha "Ska Inat" 18 6
18  Pinnipedia Koyote "Spark" 6 58
19  Huania Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán "Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" 11 49
20  Thorway Lost Frequencies & Netsky "Here With You 4 63

Grand Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Thorway Lost Frequencies & Netsky "Here With You" 7 94
02  Gaulia One Republic "Counting Stars" 3 119
03  Huania Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán "Cuando Un Hombre Te Enamora" 16 63
04  Bartlett Hardwell & Austin Mahone "Creatures of the Night" 12 79
05  Pinnipedia Koyote "Spark" 21 54
06  Lost Islands Onmyo-za "Aoki dokugan" 17 60
07  Kimmystan Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza "Without You" 1 156
08  Gandhara The5 "La Bezzaf" 4 112
09  Enot'ebia E-Rotic "Sexual Madness" 15 63
10  Kaministiquia Sugarland "Baby Girl" 23 45
11  Riya-Sampetrina Vanessa Mae "Happy Valley" 22 53
12  Ponásikwa Ookay & Fox Stevenson "Lighthouse" 24 35
13  Alteus Illenium "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) 5 102
14  Grolskira Hurts "Beautiful Ones" 2 126
15  Mărium Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidhi Chauhan "Marjaani" 14 66
16  Edoriada Anastacia "Caught in the Middle" 10 84
17  Kernow Neck Deep "In Bloom" 18 57
18  Raingate Auryn "I'll Reach You' 11 79
19  Asankon Alyosha "Kalina" 13 69
20  Oalia Fireflight "For Those Who Wait" 6 101
21  Polland Delight "Divided" 20 57
22  Spinachia The Storm "My Crown" 8 92
23  Shoux Flad Daughtry "Feels Like Tonight" 9 88
24  Unovah Basto "Gregory's Theme" 26 31
25  Limnoupolitana Maian "Say It First" 25 34
26  Auspikitan Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) "Let Me Go" 19 57

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Raingate Nickymania Asankon Gaulia Auspikitan Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Laranjeiras Republica Libera Daǔlska Gandhara Mărium Kosma Ponásikwa Oalia Bartlett Shoux Flad Kernow Kimmystan
 
 Raingate 2 92 3 2 1 3 10 10 12 8 7 10 1 5 2 4 8 6
 Nickymania 18 9 1 2 2 3 1
 Asankon 9 56 4 4 6 1 7 2 10 8 4 10
 Gaulia 7 73 8 7 3 10 5 1 3 2 1 1 3 7 10 12
 Auspikitan 10 52 2 10 4 4 4 3 2 6 3 6 8
 Pönö 14 31 1 7 5 12 5 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 12 38 4 12 12 10
 Laranjeiras 16 28 1 12 2 7 2 2 2
 Republica Libera 13 35 4 3 8 8 6 3 3
 Daǔlska 19 75 7 12 10 10 5 DQ 12 4 1 12 2
 Gandhara 5 74 8 6 4 3 1 4 3 10 8 12 1 6 1 7
 Mărium 17 21 5 6 6 4
 Kosma 15 31 10 5 2 8 2 4
 Ponásikwa 11 39 5 8 6 6 6 8
 Oalia 8 63 3 12 1 3 6 6 10 4 8 10
 Bartlett 4 75 10 6 7 3 6 8 5 6 7 5 12
 Shoux Flad 6 74 6 2 7 12 5 5 7 5 10 8 4 3
 Kernow 3 77 12 5 5 2 4 7 1 4 8 7 5 12 5
 Kimmystan 1 101 7 12 8 2 7 8 1 12 7 3 12 10 5 7

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Hanzyuki Riya-Sampetrina Levië Folkloria Enot'ebia Grolskira Edoriada Lost Islands Limnoupolitana Polland Alteus Equatoria Lettuce Baabutia Unovah Uubell Akráku Pinnipedia Huania Thorway
 
 Hanzyuki 12 47 6 6 3 1 10 3 1 10 7
 Riya-Sampetrina 3 74 10 4 10 12 3 10 8 5 12
 Levië 13 44 7 12 3 8 5 3 2 4
 Folkloria 19 70 4 5 DQ 2 5 4 6 8 4 10 12 1 1 8
 Enot'ebia 15 43 1 7 5 1 4 6 3 6 10
 Grolskira 2 79 12 4 7 7 10 5 1 12 7 4 4 6
 Edoriada 5 62 1 1 7 6 12 7 7 2 7 2 10
 Lost Islands 8 53 7 5 8 10 12 1 5 2 3
 Limnoupolitana 7 57 8 6 10 2 1 5 7 7 10 1
 Polland 10 50 2 8 4 12 7 8 3 6
 Alteus 9 52 3 5 12 3 5 5 6 7 6
 Equatoria 20 52 2 10 5 8 2 2 3 DQ 3 5 4 8
 Lettuce 14 44 8 1 4 4 10 5 7 5
 Baabutia 16 33 6 6 4 1 12 3 1
 Unovah 1 80 10 12 3 12 1 2 8 6 10 2 12 2
 Uubell 17 28 2 2 10 4 2 8
 Akráku 18 6 6
 Pinnipedia 6 58 3 8 10 1 8 3 8 5 12
 Huania 11 49 5 4 1 8 2 4 6 7 12
 Thorway 4 63 6 3 7 12 3 12 2 8 6 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Thorway Gaulia Huania Bartlett Pinnipedia Lost Islands Kimmystan Gandhara Enot'ebia Kaministiquia Riya-Sampetrina Ponásikwa Alteus Grolskira Mărium Edoriada Kernow Raingate Asankon Oalia Polland Spinachia Shoux Flad Unovah Limnoupolitana Auspikitan Lettuce Republica Libera Nickymania Pönö Folkloria Daǔlska Saónas Fe Pier Kosma
 
 Thorway 7 94 8 4 7 1 3 8 10 10 3 3 8 6 3 12 8
 Gaulia 3 119 1 7 1 10 12 12 2 7 10 8 6 2 5 10 12 7 7
 Huania 16 62 3 12 8 10 8 4 7 10
 Bartlett 12 72 12 6 6 3 2 5 10 4 3 3 5 2 3 6 2
 Pinnipedia 21 54 12 7 10 3 12 2 2 2 2 2
 Lost Islands 17 60 5 10 2 8 6 6 2 1 4 12 4
 Kimmystan 1 156 12 1 12 12 12 6 4 7 6 8 7 12 2 12 5 3 12 10 5 3 5
 Gandhara 4 112 10 5 1 1 2 1 12 1 1 5 6 8 4 4 10 1 10 8 5 7 10
 Enot'ebia 15 63 8 5 4 5 4 4 5 10 5 1 12
 Kaministiquia 23 45 2 5 4 4 5 12 5 8
 Riya-Sampetrina 22 53 6 6 8 10 7 8 1 7
 Ponásikwa 24 35 3 8 2 7 5 7 1 2
 Alteus 5 102 8 12 8 10 2 1 8 4 6 6 5 8 8 10 6
 Grolskira 2 126 12 6 10 8 1 2 5 4 10 10 12 8 7 3 6 8 6 5 3
 Mărium 14 66 1 10 2 6 6 12 5 4 1 3 1 3 12
 Edoriada 10 84 7 6 7 5 2 1 1 4 1 7 4 7 5 7 10 6 4
 Kernow 19 57 2 3 3 7 2 5 12 2 6 12 2 1
 Raingate 11 79 2 7 3 10 7 2 3 3 7 5 5 1 3 3 10 2 6
 Asankon 13 69 3 3 6 10 1 12 4 7 1 12 10
 Oalia 6 101 4 10 4 4 10 7 5 6 6 2 3 8 1 10 6 8 7
 Polland 20 57 3 7 12 8 7 6 8 6
 Spinachia 8 92 8 8 2 3 8 7 6 4 3 1 7 4 12 4 8 7
 Shoux Flad 9 88 4 5 1 4 7 7 12 8 5 10 3 12 10
 Unovah 26 31 10 3 8 1 2 3 4
 Limnoupolitana 25 34 5 4 4 5 6 6 4
 Auspikitan 18 57 5 6 4 2 1 2 12 1 3 12 1 1 2 4 1
Country Place Total Thorway Gaulia Huania Bartlett Pinnipedia Lost Islands Kimmystan Gandhara Enot'ebia Kaministiquia Riya-Sampetrina Ponásikwa Alteus Grolskira Mărium Edoriada Kernow Raingate Asankon Oalia Polland Spinachia Shoux Flad Unovah Limnoupolitana Auspikitan Lettuce Republica Libera Nickymania Pönö Folkloria Daǔlska Saónas Fe Pier Kosma

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
9MUSES  Folkloria OSC 26, OSC 35  Lettuce,  Oalia
Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza)  Kimmystan OSC 13 (with Simon Aldred), OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis)  Aurävaan,  Bartlett
Cold War Kids (with Bishop Briggs)  Equatoria OSC 1  Háttųka
ECHOS (with Illenium)  Alteus OSC 32  Equatoria
Hurts  Grolskira OSC 11  Noxus
Illenium (with Echos)  Alteus OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), OSC 32 (with Nevve), OSC 34 (with Kerli), OSC 38 (with Gryffin & Daya)  Ponásikwa,  Alteus
Sugarland  Kaministiquia OSC 33  Kaministiquia
Taylor Swift  Daǔlska OSC 5, OSC 7  Auspikitan,  Polland
The5  Gandhara OSC 22  Gandhara