Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 42"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Returning artists)
 
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Alteus}} BovineTV
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Alteus}} BovineTV
 
|venue              =  
 
|venue              =  
|winner              =
+
|winner              = {{osc|Asankon}}<br>"Big Girls Cry"
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|entries            = 37
 
|entries            = 37

Latest revision as of 21:58, 11 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest 42
The Gift of Music
300px
Host
Host city Alteus Wyverncliff, Alteus
Host broadcaster Alteus BovineTV
Participants
Number of entries 37
Debuting   Dagon-Azuria
Returning   Easterosia
 Ekotruka
 Republica Libera
Withdrawing   Bitland
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Equatoria
 Hanzyuki
 Islas Wadonias
 Lettuce
 Mergina
 Polland
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Asankon
"Big Girls Cry"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄41 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 43►

The Outernatia Song Contest 42 is the 42nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Wyverncliff, Alteus, after they won 40th with the song "Back to Beautiful" by Sofia Carson and Alan Walker.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

  •  Lost Islands forgot to vote and were therefore disqualified. They would've qualified if they voted.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Pinnipedia Glasperlenspiel "Ich bin ich" 1 80
02  Uubell Camouflage "The Great Commandment" 10 52
03  Rialwe Faye Wong "Dream Person" 14 32
04  Spinachia Dotter "Rebellion" 11 51
05  Levië D'Corazón "Pata de Conejo" 13 40
06  Daǔlska Woodkid "I Love You" 5 74
07  Mărium Kim Hyun Jung "Ttônan Nô" 3 75
08  Riya-Sampetrina Ashley MacIsaac ft. Mary Jane Lamond "Sleepy Maggie" 15 24
09  Ladoga Zlata Ognevich "Zapali vogon'" 4 75
10  Enot'ebia Jane XØ "Lies" 6 64
11  Folkloria Farzоna Khurshed "Habibi dil" 8 52
12  Limnoupolitana Lydia Wegner "Hemmungslos" 16 21
13  Bartlett Maty Noyes "Say It to My Face" 12 46
14  Asankon Mimoza "Big Girls Cry" 2 79
15  Shoux Flad The Handsome Poets "Dance (The War Is Over)" 9 52
16  Ekotruka Hovey Benjamin "Send Bobs" 17 9
17  Gandhara A-Lin "Go" 7 54
18  Lost Islands Tarja "O Come, O Come, Emmanuel" 18 107

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya "So Far Away" 2 104
02  Kaministiquia Jason Derülo ft. French Montana "Tip Toe" 13 33
03  Thorway Gulddreng "Guld Jul" 10 39
04  Saónas Fe Pier Puhti "Hutjakka" 16 22
05  Auspikitan Vanic ft. Clara Mae "Staring at the Sun" 14 33
06  Huania Helene Fischer "Achterbahn" 3 98
07  Baabutia Cartoon ft. Koit Toome "Your Stories" 7 81
08  Easterosia Club Kuru "Ribbons" 18 16
09  Republica Libera Doda "Electrode" 11 37
10  Dagon-Azuria Cyanna Mercury "Lilith" 17 21
11  Pönö Elinel "Qmos" 15 32
12  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Koffie pure plaas" 6 83
13  Oalia ionnalee "Gone" 9 48
14  Laranjeiras RAIGN "A Queen's Head" 12 34
15  Grolskira OneRepublic "Love Runs Out" 1 107
16  Unovah Anders Nilsen "Salsa Tequila" 4 94
17  Ponásikwa Savoy ft. Roniit "How U Like Me Now" 8 69
18  Kosma Betta Lemme "Bambola" 5 93

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon Mimoza "Big Girls Cry" 1 144
2  Grolskira OneRepublic "Love Runs Out" 2 143
3  Raingate Brendan Peyper "Koffie pure plaas" 17 69
4  Pinnipedia Glasperlenspiel "Ich bin ich" 9 94
5  Mărium Kim Hyun Jung "Ttônan Nô" 7 110
6  Folkloria Farzоna Khurshed "Habibi dil" 18 65
7  Thorway Gulddreng "Guld Jul" 23 37
8  Enot'ebia Jane XØ "Lies" 13 80
9  Kosma Betta Lemme "Bambola" 3 134
10  Baabutia Cartoon ft. Koit Toome "Your Stories" 22 39
11  Uubell Camouflage "The Great Commandment" 8 95
12  Alteus (host) TheMooCows "Mess TBH" 11 89
13  Shoux Flad The Handsome Poets "Dance (The War Is Over)" 16 70
14  Auspikitan Vanic ft. Clara Mae "Staring at the Sun" 20 57
15  Oalia ionnalee "Gone" 15 72
16  Huania Helene Fischer "Achterbahn" 4 124
17  Ladoga Zlata Ognevich "Zapali vogon'" 14 74
18  Daǔlska Woodkid "I Love You" 10 92
19  Unovah Anders Nilsen "Salsa Tequila" 6 118
20  Gandhara A-Lin "Go" 21 56
21  Ponásikwa Savoy ft. Roniit "How U Like Me Now" 12 86
22  Spinachia Dotter "Rebellion" 19 59
23  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya "So Far Away" 5 123

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
A-Lin  Gandhara OSC 26 (with Princess Ai)  Gandhara
Brendan Peyper  Raingate OSC 22, OSC 34  Raingate
Cartoon (with Koit Toome)  Baabutia OSC 23 (with Jüri Pootsmann)  Pen Island
David Guetta (with Martin Garrix, Jamie Scott & Romy Dya)  Kimmystan OSC 25 (with Kelly Rowland)  Republica Libera
Doda  Republica Libera OSC 39  Republica Libera
Dotter  Spinachia OSC 33  Spinachia
Faye Wong  Rialwe OSC 15  Caprika
Martin Garrix (with David Guetta, Jamie Scott & Romy Dya)  Kimmystan OSC 33 (with Dua Lipa)  Enot'ebia
Maty Noyes  Bartlett OSC 20 (with Kygo)  Angidimia
OneRepublic  Grolskira OSC 39  Gaulia
Savoy (with Roniit)  Ponásikwa OSC 37 (with Bright Lights)  Ponásikwa
TheMooCows  Alteus OSC 22  Alteus
Woodkid  Daǔlska OSC 9  Tikata