Outernatia Song Contest 44

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 44
Stand Out
OSC 44 LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-final date February 2018
Final date March 2018
Host
Host city Asankon Zhovaka, Asankon
Presenter(s) Mimoza
Venue Noknasa Stadium
Host broadcaster Asankon ARTVC
Participants
Number of entries 38
Returning   DimkaRUS
 Mergina
 Nickymania
 Polland
Withdrawing   Hanzyuki
 Huania
 Land of Jhe Freeh
 Lettuce
 Shoux Flad
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Alteus
"The River"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄43 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 45►

The Outernatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the 42nd edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Unovah Lucas & Steve "Make It Right" 14 46
2  Easterosia Die Antwoord "Banana Brain" 18 24
3  Spinachia Rag'n'Bone Man "Human" 3 79
4  Mărium Sertab Erener "Vur Yüreğim" 9 61
5  Dagon-Azuria Rácz Gergő "Harc És Vágy" 12 54
6  Ponásikwa DJ Snake "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" 8 65
7  Enot'ebia Atomik Harmonik "Brizgalna brizga" 10 57
8  DimkaRUS Loren Allred "Never Enough" 2 79
9  Polland Dschinghis Khan "Moskau" 6 67
10  Gandhara Iveta Mukuchyan "Hayastan Jan" 13 52
11  Nickymania Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato "Échame La Culpa" 5 76
12  Saónas Fe Pier Suistamon Sähkö "Kotiin" 15 39
13  Auspikitan Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey "The Middle" 7 66
14  Rialwe NikitA "Mashina" 11 56
15  Pinnipedia Xuxa "Lua de Cristal" 16 36
16  Timivar R3HAB x Mike Williams "Lullaby" 1 86
17  Mergina Marija Akelan "Meilė" 17 26
18  Raingate Marcus & Martinus "Make You Believe In Love" 4 77

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kosma TAL "Rien N'est Parfait" 9 63
2  Ladoga Oligarkh "Forgive us" 13 54
3  Alteus Axel Johansson "The River" 2 86
4  Limnoupolitana From The Stone "When Everything Is Gone" 7 69
5  Levië Sara Sangfelt "I Want You" 4 78
6  Oalia Julie Bjerre "Zero" 10 54
7  Kimmystan Amir "États d'amour" 5 74
8  Aevis Mai Lan "Haze" 17 25
9  Grolskira Jack Savoretti "When We Were Lovers" 3 85
10  Thorway Valravn "Hedebys" 12 54
11  Riya-Sampetrina Christina Aguilera "Fighter" 1 95
12  Uubell Manic Bloom "Everything I Saved You From" 8 64
13  Bartlett Twice "Likey" 11 54
14  Lost Islands Triumph "Lay It On The Line" 16 33
15  Daǔlska Tarabarova "Tsunami" 6 73
16  Pönö Meri "Kiss Me" 18 25
17  Folkloria Do as infinity "Shinjitsu no uta" 14 54
18  Kaministiquia Camila Cabello "She Loves Control" 19 23
19  Trolofloppia Heather Jayne "The Power" 15 41

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Timivar R3HAB x Mike Williams "Lullaby" 12 84
2  Raingate Marcus & Martinus "Make You Believe In Love" 7 97
3  Easterosia Die Antwoord "Banana Brain" 23 52
4  Ponásikwa DJ Snake "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" 15 79
5  Asankon (host) Nico Santos "Rooftop" 16 78
6  Oalia Julie Bjerre "Zero" 20 67
7  Daǔlska Tarabarova "Tsunami" 18 69
8  Enot'ebia Atomik Harmonik "Brizgalna brizga" 9 87
9  Kimmystan Amir "États d'amour" 2 124
10  Grolskira Jack Savoretti "When We Were Lovers" 13 83
11  Riya-Sampetrina Christina Aguilera "Fighter" 14 80
12  Spinachia Rag'n'Bone Man "Human" 4 111
13  Auspikitan Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey "The Middle" 19 68
14  Polland Dschinghis Khan "Moskau" 6 98
15  Kosma TAL "Rien N'est Parfait" 3 112
16  Nickymania Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato "Échame La Culpa" 10 85
17  Levië Sara Sangfelt "I Want You" 21 59
18  Bartlett Twice "Likey" 22 58
19  Limnoupolitana From The Stone "When Everything Is Gone" 17 78
20  Mărium Sertab Erener "Vur Yüreğim" 8 93
21  Alteus Axel Johansson "The River" 1 127
22  Uubell Manic Bloom "Everything I Saved You From" 11 84
23  DimkaRUS Loren Allred "Never Enough" 5 99

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Camila Cabello  Kaministiquia OSC 35  Thorway
Demi Lovato (with Luis Fonsi)  Nickymania OSC 31,OSC 35 (with Cheat Codes),OSC 36  Thorway,  Alteus,  Kernow
Do as infinity  Folkloria OSC 4  Dulcet Ebullience
Grey (with Zedd & Maren Morris)  Auspikitan OSC 40 (with Stephen)  Ponásikwa
Iveta Mukuchyan  Gandhara OSC 32  Radamede
R3HAB (with Mike Williams)  Timivar OSC 34 (with VÉRITÉ)  Auspikitan
Jack Savoretti  Grolskira OSC 31  Ivanotia
Valravn  Thorway OSC 16, OSC 24  Thorway,  Gebze