Outernatia Song Contest 45

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 45
Alombra! ☾ May the Moon Rise!
Alombra.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date 25 March 2018
Final date 8 April 2018
Host
Host city Mărium Xayyagar, Mărium
Presenter(s) Aren Gragg
Moon Moon
Venue Elnedla Confluence Gardens
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 42
Returning   DPR Jindalea
 Dulcet Ebullience
 EdvinOla
 Huania
 Lettuce
 Shoux Flad
Withdrawing   Spinachia
 Trolofloppia
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Unovah More Than You Know / Axwell Λ Ingrosso
Outernatia Song Contest
◄44 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 46►

The Outernatia Song Contest 45 was the 45th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Xayyagar, Mărium following their victory in the 43rd edition with the song "Blind and Frozen" by Beast in Black.

Alombra is a traditional Mărimean expression that may be used as a greeting when meeting or parting, as well as to wish somebody all the best. The cultural importance of the moon stems from the strong tidal force that especially affects southern Mărium with its endless islands and deep canals. Even in modern times, the nation depends on seafaring which, in turn, depends on the high tide bestowed by the moon.


Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest was organized in Xayyagar, the biggest inland city in Mărium and the capital of the region Xanērium, land of the north, located at the confluence of the rivers Elnedla and Redoya. While presently nowhere near the northern border of the country, Xanērium was the northermost of the original four provinces that united under the banner of the first queen, Măria Ĭmpetus 1.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by his adventurousness Aren Gragg, the royal chosen spouse.

Elnedla Confluence Gardens.

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 45 is located in Mărium
Xayyagar
Xayyagar
Location of the host city in Mărium.

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kosma Chisu I Walk the Line 21 40
2  Grolskira Green Day Boulevard of Broken Dreams 1 108
3  Alteus Illenium feat. Nina Sung Only One 9 58
4  Dulcet Ebullience V6 Change the World 17 34
5  Gandhara Samra Hypnotized 8 64
6  Lettuce Lilit Hovhannisyan feat. Kamil Chkites Honqerd 18 30
7  Polland TerazMy Nie będę 12 49
8  Kimmystan CHRVCHES Get Out 4 82
9  Aevis Instrumenti The Time Is Now 15 38
10  EdvinOla Kid Rock You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me 20 20
11  Rialwe M Sillat 11 54
12  Pönö Luar Si dje 10 56
13  Unovah Axwell Λ Ingrosso More Than You Know 2 91
14  Huania Girl's Day Expectation 7 64
15  Thorway Carpark North Human 6 71
16  Auspikitan HAEVN Fortitude 3 83
17  Oalia Hanna Ferm Never Mine 14 40
18  Enot'ebia Calderone Inc. Where Do We Go 5 72
19  Dagon-Azuria Dashni Morad Love Wins 13 45
20  Riya-Sampetrina Justyna Steczkowska Terra 16 37
21  Easterosia Tiny Little Houses Milo Tin 19 24

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Limnoupolitana Em Appelgren Game Over 13 53
2  Saónas Fe Pier Lucaveros Pryot 19 20
3  Timivar Emmitt Fenn Blinded 16 32
4  Daǔlska Eleni Foureira Pio Dinata 10 59
5  DPR Jindalea Talana Adrenalien 14 37
6  Ponásikwa NOA Monsters 18 17
7  DimkaRUS Taylor Swift Delicate 4 68
8  Raingate Jonas Monar Alle guten Dinge 5 66
9  Levië Yves LaRock Rise Up 6 64
10  Shoux Flad The Cure Friday I'm in Love 12 56
11  Ladoga Animal Jazz Tri Poloski 2 92
12  Lost Islands Chicago Make Me Smile 17 29
13  Kaministiquia Marshmello & Anne-Marie FRIENDS 3 88
14  Bartlett Nikki Williams Glowing 1 100
15  Nickymania Feli Acasa 15 37
16  Pinnipedia Noemi Autunno 8 62
17  Folkloria Emrah Karaduman feat. Aleyna Tilki Cevapsız Çınlama 7 64
18  Uubell Gwen Stefani Baby Don't Lie 11 57
19  Mergina Emmi Christensson Om du bara vore här igen 20 49
20  Asankon FLETCHER I Believe You 9 60
Aren Gragg, the royal chosen spouse.

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Marshmello & Anne-Marie FRIENDS 2 117
2  Unovah Axwell Λ Ingrosso More Than You Know 1 119
3  Bartlett Nikki Williams Glowing 5 80
4  Raingate Jonas Monar Alle guten Dinge 21 49
5  Oalia Hanna Ferm Never Mine 15 62
6  Huania Girl's Day Expectation 8 74
7  DimkaRUS Taylor Swift Delicate 23 37
8  DPR Jindalea Talana Adrenalien 24 34
9  Uubell Gwen Stefani Baby Don't Lie 17 57
10  Mărium Željko Joksimović Ludak kao ja 4 87
11  Levië Yves LaRock Rise Up 16 62
12  Grolskira Green Day Boulevard of Broken Dreams 3 108
13  Auspikitan HAEVN Fortitude 11 69
14  Daǔlska Eleni Foureira Pio Dinata 13 64
15  Pinnipedia Noemi Autunno 25 31
16  Rialwe M Sillat 22 38
17  Alteus Illenium feat. Nina Sung Only One 18 57
18  Folkloria Emrah Karaduman feat. Aleyna Tilki Cevapsız Çınlama 7 75
19  Enot'ebia Calderone Inc. Where Do We Go 12 66
20  Ladoga Animal Jazz Tri Poloski 9 73
21  Asankon FLETCHER I Believe You 20 56
22  Gandhara Samra Hypnotized 6 76
23  Kimmystan CHRVCHES Get Out 10 71
24  Thorway Carpark North Human 19 57
25  Pönö Luar Si dje 14 63

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Carpark North  Thorway OSC 31  Oalia
Chisu  Kosma OSC 33  Grolskira
CHVRCHES  Kimmystan OSC 23  Auspikitan
Eleni Foureira  Daǔlska OSC 15  Xara Khanate
Illenium (with Nina Sung)  Alteus OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), OSC 32 (with Nevve),
OSC 34 (with Kerli), OSC 38 (with Gryffin & Daya), OSC 39 (with with Echos)
 Ponásikwa,  Alteus
Lilit Hovhannisyan (with Kamil)  Lettuce OSC 9  Noxus
Marshmello (with Anne-Marie)  Kaministiquia OSC 30 (with Wrabel)  Oalia
Taylor Swift  DimkaRUS OSC 30, OSC 7, OSC 39  Auspikitan,  Polland,  Daǔlska

Scoreboards[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Kosma Grolskira Alteus Dulcet Ebullience Gandhara Lettuce Polland Kimmystan Aevis EdvinOla Rialwe Pönö Unovah Huania Thorway Auspikitan Oalia Enot'ebia Dagon-Azuria Riya-Sampetrina Easterosia
1  Kosma 14 40 4 5 3 8 1 8 1 10
2  Grolskira 1 108 8 7 12 12 12 12 5 5 10 4 2 3 7 5 4
3  Alteus 9 58 2 5 1 4 3 3 10 12 12 6
4  Dulcet Ebullience 18 34 6 6 10 5 7
5  Gandhara 7 64 10 4 8 7 10 4 10 8 3
6  Lettuce 19 30 6 1 8 3 2 6 1 3
7  Polland 12 49 6 8 10 1 10 5 6 3
8  Kimmystan 4 82 5 8 1 4 6 7 1 8 5 8 6 10 8 5
9  Aevis 16 38 12 1 8 7 10
10  EdvinOla 21 20 12 3 5
11  Rialwe 11 54 5 10 4 10 2 8 1 12 2
12  Pönö 10 56 4 7 3 3 5 6 7 6 2 7 6
13  Unovah 2 91 12 7 1 2 12 5 6 12 4 12 4 10 4
14  Huania 7 64 7 3 3 10 7 5 2 12 3 7 5
15  Thorway 6 71 10 6 1 2 5 4 7 2 4 2 6 2 8 4 8
16  Auspikitan 3 83 8 1 2 5 6 1 12 10 7 5 12 7 7
17  Oalia 14 40 7 3 8 8 3 2 7 2
18  Enot'ebia 5 72 3 6 4 7 2 10 4 10 8 3 3 12
19  Dagon-Azuria 13 45 2 2 12 12 4 2 3 1 1 4 2
20  Riya-Sampetrina 17 37 1 5 10 8 12 1
21  Easterosia 20 24 6 4 1 6 1 6

Semifinal 1 international juries[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Mărium Shoux Flad Bartlett Misa Levië Asankon
1  Kosma 19 4 4
2  Grolskira 2 40 5 12 7 4 12
3  Alteus 16 6 3 3
4  Dulcet Ebullience 10 17 12 1 4
5  Gandhara 5 23 4 7 5 7
6  Lettuce 15 11 6 5
7  Polland 13 16 7 3 6
8  Kimmystan 7 21 3 12 6
9  Aevis 19 4 4
10  EdvinOla 18 4 2 2
11  Rialwe 17 4 1 1 2
12  Pönö 8 17 2 10 3 2
13  Unovah 1 43 8 10 7 8 10
14  Huania 14 14 10 4
15  Thorway 6 22 6 6 10
16  Auspikitan 4 24 5 12 7
17  Oalia 3 28 8 8 12
18  Enot'ebia 9 17 8 2 6 1
19  Dagon-Azuria 12 16 3 5 8
20  Riya-Sampetrina 21 1 1
21  Easterosia 11 16 10 1 5

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Limnoupolitana Saónas Fe Pier Timivar Daǔlska DPR Jindalea Ponásikwa DimkaRUS Raingate Levië Shoux Flad Ladoga Lost Islands Kaministiquia Bartlett Nickymania Pinnipedia Folkloria Uubell Mergina Asankon
1  Limnoupolitana 13 53 2 7 10 10 7 7 4 4 2
2  Saónas Fe Pier 20 12 6 5 1
3  Timivar 17 32 7 7 6 7 1 4
4  Daǔlska 10 59 4 6 12 3 5 8 6 12 3
5  DPR Jindalea 15 37 10 3 2 5 5 3 3 2 3 1
6  Ponásikwa 19 17 5 6 2 4
7  DimkaRUS 4 68 5 8 1 4 2 1 3 2 2 12 8 8 5 7
8  Raingate 5 66 7 10 2 4 8 8 3 3 4 10 5 2
9  Levië 6 64 2 3 7 10 12 10 3 1 3 7 6
10  Shoux Flad 12 56 8 12 4 6 2 10 10 10 1 5 12 4 8
11  Ladoga 2 92 8 12 4 6 2 10 10 10 1 5 12 4 8
12  Lost Islands 18 29 5 5 6 1 2 3 7
13  Kaministiquia 3 88 6 10 12 8 10 3 5 6 8 10 10
14  Bartlett 1 100 12 8 1 5 3 6 12 7 12 12 12 4 1 5
15  Nickymania 15 37 1 2 4 3 7 2 1 5 8 4
16  Pinnipedia 8 62 4 5 12 8 1 8 2 6 10 6
17  Folkloria 6 64 1 12 8 4 4 8 10 5 12
18  Uubell 11 57 10 7 1 1 7 6 10 1 6 8
19  Mergina 14 49 3 3 6 12 2 6 7 10
20  Asankon 9 60 3 12 2 1 5 1 6 4 4 8 7 5 2

Semifinal 2 international juries[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Mărium Kimmystan Unovah Misa Thorway Alteus Enot'ebia Pönö Grolskira
1  Limnoupolitana 14 21 2 7 8 4
2  Saónas Fe Pier 18 9 4 2 1 2
3  Timivar 20 5 5
4  Daǔlska 9 28 5 2 6 5 10
5  DPR Jindalea 5 38 12 12 1 4 7 1
6  Ponásikwa 7 32 4 6 12 10
7  DimkaRUS 19 5 3 2
8  Raingate 4 40 6 8 4 4 4 7 7
9  Levië 8 29 3 10 12 1 3
10  Shoux Flad 17 14 6 3 5
11  Ladoga 11 25 1 1 5 6 12
12  Lost Islands 16 17 6 5 6
13  Kaministiquia 3 41 7 12 10 12
14  Bartlett 6 37 8 8 7 6 8
15  Nickymania 11 25 2 4 7 8 1 1 2
16  Pinnipedia 1 44 10 1 7 8 5 3 3 4 3
17  Folkloria 2 44 7 5 10 10 12
18  Uubell 10 26 10 3 3 2 6 2
19  Mergina 15 20 8 12
20  Asankon 13 22 5 7 10

Final[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Folkloria Ladoga Huania Asankon Kimmystan Gandhara Auspikitan Bartlett Mărium Uubell Unovah None Daǔlska DimkaRUS Oalia Timivar DPR Jindalea Enot'ebia Pönö Rialwe Raingate Grolskira Ponásikwa Pinnipedia Kaministiquia Alteus Levië Thorway Lost Islands
1  Kaministiquia 2 117 6 12 8 6 8 10 8 12 7 8 6 6 12 7 1
2  Unovah 1 119 5 12 7 10 12 5 1 4 5 8 6 5 6 12 12 8 1
3  Bartlett 5 80 8 8 6 5 4 5 3 8 7 8 8 5 5
4  Raingate 21 80 4 2 2 1 6 3 1 10 6 6 6 2
5  Oalia 15 62 10 12 4 6 3 3 4 12 2 6
6  Huania 8 74 12 4 12 7 2 2 5 4 5 7 10 4
7  DimkaRUS 23 37 4 3 3 12 2 1 2 6 3 1
8  DPR Jindalea 24 34 6 12 8 7 1
9  Uubell 17 57 1 3 6 7 7 2 2 12 7 5 2 3
10  Mărium 4 87 6 10 5 6 1 4 5 2 8 7 7 12 3 3 6 2
11  Levië 15 62 2 7 7 10 10 10 10 3 3
12  Grolskira 3 108 8 3 4 5 12 3 2 1 12 10 2 10 8 12 6 10
13  Auspikitan 11 69 7 1 2 8 8 12 5 12 5 4 5
14  Daǔlska 13 64 7 4 1 1 6 5 12 1 4 7 8 1 7
15  Pinnipedia 25 31 3 1 7 1 4 2 5 2 2 4
16  Rialwe 22 38 6 6 8 1 8 3 6
17  Alteus 17 57 1 7 4 12 7 12 5 3 2 4
18  Folkloria 7 75 4 5 7 10 10 4 1 1 4 4 1 12 12
19  Enot'ebia 12 66 2 3 10 7 4 1 10 10 4 2 5 3 5
20  Ladoga 9 73 8 10 3 7 3 12 3 12 7 8
21  Asankon 20 56 2 12 8 3 6 3 8 4 2 8
22  Gandhara 6 76 5 10 5 4 3 1 10 4 12 5 7 10
23  Kimmystan 10 71 2 10 4 10 2 6 3 1 6 6 10 4 7
24  Thorway 17 57 5 2 5 8 8 2 10 10 7
25  Pönö 14 63 10 3 7 5 1 1 8 6 8 10 3 1

Final international juries[edit]

Draw Country Place Points Misa Bitland
1  Kaministiquia 4 12 7 5
2  Unovah 9 5 5
3  Bartlett 16 0
4  Raingate 12 3 3
5  Oalia 16 0
6  Huania 14 1 1
7  DimkaRUS 16 0
8  DPR Jindalea 16 0
9  Uubell 9 5 3 2
10  Mărium 13 2 2
11  Levië 2 18 10 8
12  Grolskira 14 1 1
13  Auspikitan 1 22 12 10
14  Daǔlska 6 7 7
15  Pinnipedia 7 6 6
16  Rialwe 5 12 12
17  Alteus 16 0
18  Folkloria 16 0
19  Enot'ebia 11 4 4
20  Ladoga 7 6 6
21  Asankon 16 0
22  Gandhara 16 0
23  Kimmystan 16 0
24  Thorway 16 0
25  Pönö 3 12 8 4