Outernatia Song Contest 46

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 46
(sem tema)
Host
Host city Alteus Wyverncliff, Alteus
Host broadcaster Alteus BovineTV
Participants
Debuting   Bearland
 Misa
Withdrawing   DPR Jindalea
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Easterosia
 Mergina
 Rialwe
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"La Cintura"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄45 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 47►

The Outernatia Song Contest 46 was the 46th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Wyverncliff, Alteus following their victory in the 44th edition with the song "The River" by Axel Johansson.


Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Riya-Sampetrina Vangelis "Chariots of Fire" 2 74
2  Thorway Two Feet "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" 7 66
3  Levië Sigala, Paloma Faith "Lullaby" 6 70
4  Grolskira Gwen Stefani "What You Waiting For?" 3 72
5  Dagon-Azuria Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue "Alien" 15 28
6  Raingate Antonio José "Me Olvidé" 1 80
7  Daǔlska Sofi Tukker "Baby I'm A Queen" 12 41
8  Nickymania Lions Head "When I Wake Up" 16 28
9  Huania Rebecca Black "Heart Full of Scars" 18 63
10  Shoux Flad Carolina Liar "I'm Not Over" 5 71
11  Oalia Perfume "Nee" 14 33
12  Enot'ebia Ariana Grande "Put Your Hearts Up" 8 60
13  Mărium T-ara "Roly-Poly" 9 60
14  Asankon Cilia "Hardcore Heartbreak" 11 49
15  EdvinOla Kastro Zizo "Vaj Medet" 19 14
16  Unovah Kid Cudi "Pursuit of Happiness (Steve Aoki Remix)" 17 24
17  Lettuce Musicola "Sen munındı ber mağan" 13 34
18  Aevis Band 88 "Twilight Zone" 4 72
19  Timivar bülow "Not A Love Song" 10 50

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Auspikitan Monsieur Adi ft. VÉRITÉ "Bad Habits" 17 37
2  Lost Islands Yma Sumac "Malambo No. 1" 16 45
3  Pönö Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy "Secrets" 10 56
4  Bearland Shadow Feet "Big Bear" 11 54
5  Uubell Haloo Helsinki! "Kuussa Tuulee" 1 99
6  Ladoga LOBODA "Leti" 3 76
7  DimkaRUS Kylie Minogue "Stop Me From Falling" 5 67
8  Limnoupolitana Dorina "Don't Lie" 19 26
9  Saónas Fe Pier Maria Kalaniemi "Namas" 14 52
10  Polland Roksana Węgiel "Żyj" 13 52
11  Folkloria Jorge Drexler "12 segundos de oscuridad" 18 32
12  Ponásikwa AJR "Burn The House Down" 9 57
13  Kosma Maren Morris "My Church" 15 50
14  Pinnipedia G.E.M. "Light Years Away" 12 53
15  Misa Martin Garrix "Pizza" 7 59
16  Gandhara SEVENTEEN "Thanks" 6 60
17  Bartlett Nova Miller "Turn Up The Fire" 4 76
18  Kaministiquia ROZES X Nicky Romero "Where Would We Be" 8 59
19  Kimmystan Alvaro Soler "La Cintura" 2 96

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia ROZES X Nicky Romero "Where Would We Be" 19 68
2  Daǔlska Sofi Tukker "Baby I'm A Queen" 12 87
3  Timivar bülow "Not A Love Song" 22 45
4  Mărium T-ara "Roly-Poly" 7 94
5  Misa Martin Garrix "Pizza" 2 110
6  Ponásikwa AJR "Burn The House Down" 21 51
7  Enot'ebia Ariana Grande "Put Your Hearts Up" 13 84
8  Aevis Band 88 "Twilight Zone" 17 71
9  Uubell Haloo Helsinki! "Kuussa Tuulee" 10 91
10  DimkaRUS Kylie Minogue "Stop Me From Falling" 6 94
11  Auspikitan Monsieur Adi "Bad Habits (feat. VÉRITÉ)" 20 54
12  Ladoga LOBODA "Leti" 15 74
13  Gandhara SEVENTEEN "Thanks" 16 73
14  Raingate Antonio José "Me Olvidé" 18 68
15  Thorway Two Feet "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" 14 77
16  Riya-Sampetrina Vangelis "Chariots of Fire" 9 92
17  Bartlett Nova Miller "Turn Up The Fire" 5 95
18  Alteus 3LAU "Touch (feat. Carly Paige)" 8 94
19  Grolskira Gwen Stefani "What You Waiting For?" 3 110
20  Kimmystan Alvaro Soler "La Cintura" 1 158
21  Shoux Flad Carolina Liar "I'm Not Over" 23 93
22  Pönö Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy "Secrets" 4 101
23  Levië Sigala, Paloma Faith "Lullaby" 11 88

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Levië Grolskira Dagon-Azuria Raingate Daǔlska Nickymania Huania Shoux Flad Oalia Enot'ebia Mărium Asankon EdvinOla Unovah Lettuce Aevis Timivar
 
 Riya-Sampetrina 2 74 5 6 12 10 10 12 2 7 10
 Thorway 7 66 8 5 10 4 12 10 2 5 1 8 1
 Levië 6 70 8 4 3 12 8 7 8 8 10 2
 Grolskira 3 72 1 4 12 1 6 12 5 7 8 8 5 3
 Dagon-Azuria 16 28 1 7 4 12 4
 Raingate 1 80 10 12 3 2 8 2 8 7 3 8 10 4 3
 Daǔlska 12 41 3 1 5 1 4 8 2 6 1 10
 Nickymania 15 28 4 7 7 1 1 2 6
 Huania 18 63 5 7 DQ 1 4 12 6 6 3 7 12
 Shoux Flad 5 71 8 3 7 12 7 2 8 12 4 2 6
 Oalia 14 33 7 1 5 1 12 7
 Enot'ebia 9 60 6 10 2 10 1 6 8 4 5 8
 Mărium 8 60 7 10 5 6 1 10 3 7 10 1
 Asankon 11 49 6 10 3 3 7 2 10 3 2 3
 EdvinOla 19 14 2 3 5 DQ 4
 Unovah 17 24 2 3 5 5 2 1 6
 Lettuce 13 34 5 6 4 4 3 12
 Aevis 4 72 12 4 8 5 6 10 4 12 6 5
 Timivar 10 50 2 6 12 3 6 2 7 5 3 4

The vote from  Timivar contains and extra 3 points.

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Auspikitan Lost Islands Pönö Bearland Uubell Ladoga DimkaRUS Limnoupolitana Saónas Fe Pier Polland Folkloria Ponásikwa Kosma Pinnipedia Misa Gandhara Bartlett Kaministiquia Kimmystan
 
 Auspikitan 17 37 1 3 6 1 5 5 8 7 1
 Lost Islands 16 44 3 10 12 8 8 1 2
 Pönö 10 56 8 4 10 6 7 2 6 1 12
 Bearland 11 53 5 5 7 10 2 6 3 2 4 7 2
 Uubell 1 99 8 8 7 6 2 8 3 4 7 2 12 10 1 5 8 8
 Ladoga 4 76 6 12 12 7 12 3 6 8 5 5
 DimkaRUS 5 67 5 3 10 4 10 2 7 3 3 8 12
 Limnoupolitana 19 25 4 1 2 2 5 5 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 13 52 12 10 12 8 4 6
 Polland 14 51 2 4 4 10 1 1 4 12 12 1
 Folkloria 18 32 8 7 6 6 5
 Ponásikwa 9 57 10 2 2 8 10 4 8 1 5 7
 Kosma 15 50 1 2 3 6 5 5 7 7 3 4 3 4
 Pinnipedia 12 53 7 5 2 1 12 10 7 4 5
 Misa 8 59 12 10 7 3 3 10 3 2 2 7
 Gandhara 6 60 3 3 5 5 6 12 1 4 12 6 3
 Bartlett 3 76 4 8 1 1 12 6 8 6 10 10 10
 Kaministiquia 7 59 7 6 2 4 4 7 5 3 2 3 10 6
 Kimmystan 2 96 6 1 1 12 4 12 8 1 10 7 10 8 12 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Daǔlska Timivar Mărium Misa Ponásikwa Enot'ebia Aevis Uubell DimkaRUS Auspikitan Ladoga Gandhara Raingate Thorway Riya-Sampetrina Bartlett Alteus Grolskira Kimmystan Shoux Flad Pönö Levië Polland Nickymania Pinnipedia Oalia Asankon EdvinOla Unovah Lost Islands Bearland Folkloria Kosma Limnoupolitana
 
 Kaministiquia 19 68 6 1 3 10 5 2 8 7 10 2 2 5 2 5
 Daǔlska 12 87 2 4 12 4 6 3 1 10 8 6 5 2 3 10 10 1
 Timivar 22 45 10 4 1 7 7 6 1 2 4 3
 Mărium 7 94 2 5 8 1 10 10 3 8 12 4 3 10 1 6 2 3 6
 Misa 2 110 8 4 7 7 3 12 1 10 5 7 3 1 8 2 12 10 3 7
 Ponásikwa 21 51 3 3 8 5 5 3 7 3 2 5 1 6
 Enot'ebia 13 84 4 8 12 10 12 5 6 2 6 12 7
 Aevis 17 71 10 12 8 1 8 2 7 5 7 7 4
 Uubell 10 91 1 3 6 2 12 4 3 8 6 5 8 2 6 6 1 12 6
 DimkaRUS 6 94 5 2 2 3 12 1 12 7 1 10 4 3 1 4 6 10 3 8
 Auspikitan 20 54 10 12 7 7 5 2 8 1 2
 Ladoga 15 74 1 7 7 6 12 2 10 6 7 1 5 10
 Gandhara 16 73 1 8 12 10 2 5 3 4 7 6 4 1 4 1 5
 Raingate 18 68 2 3 5 4 6 2 6 10 3 1 10 6 4 1 3 2
 Thorway 14 77 12 2 10 5 4 4 6 10 7 12 5
 Riya-Sampetrina 9 92 1 5 10 8 12 1 4 5 5 2 4 12 8 7 4 4
 Bartlett 5 95 6 4 5 1 8 8 6 3 3 8 1 8 7 10 6 8 3
 Alteus 8 94 3 8 7 8 6 8 5 3 8 6 1 4 7 10 4 5 1
 Grolskira 3 110 6 1 6 7 2 4 5 12 8 12 3 3 5 8 4 12 12
 Kimmystan 1 158 4 7 6 10 2 4 4 10 7 8 6 12 4 4 7 7 12 5 12 7 8 2 10
 Shoux Flad 23 93 8 3 5 10 1 1 1 6 12 DQ 8 12 12 4 2 8
 Pönö 4 101 12 12 5 6 12 2 2 10 3 12 10 5 10
 Levië 11 88 7 4 3 5 6 2 5 7 2 7 12 10 3 8 7
Country Place Total Kaministiquia Daǔlska Timivar Mărium Misa Ponásikwa Enot'ebia Aevis Uubell DimkaRUS Auspikitan Ladoga Gandhara Raingate Thorway Riya-Sampetrina Bartlett Alteus Grolskira Kimmystan Shoux Flad Pönö Levië Polland Nickymania Pinnipedia Oalia Asankon EdvinOla Unovah Lost Islands Bearland Folkloria Kosma Limnoupolitana

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
23  Kimmystan
18  Misa
 DimkaRUS
17  Grolskira
 Bartlett
 Mărium
 Alteus
 Uubell
16  Riya-Sampetrina
 Daǔlska
 Raingate
15  Levië
 Gandhara
 Shoux Flad
14  Kaministiquia
13  Pönö
12  Ladoga
 Ponásikwa
11  Enot'ebia
 Thorway
 Aevis
10  Timivar
9  Auspikitan
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Grolskira Levië, Pinnipedia, Folkloria, Limnoupolitana
 Pönö Alteus, Enot'ebia, Kaministiquia, Timivar
3  Kimmystan Bartlett, Nickymania, Asankon
 Enot'ebia Thorway, Gandhara, EdvinOla
 Shoux Flad Grolskira, Polland, Oalia
2  Misa Auspikitan, Unovah
 DimkaRUS Ladoga, Raingate
 Riya-Sampetrina Uubell, Lost Islands
 Uubell Riya-Sampetrina, Kosma
 Thorway Daǔlska, Bearland
1  Mărium Pönö
 Levië Kimmystan
 Daǔlska Aevis
 Ladoga DimkaRUS
 Gandhara Misa
 Aevis Mărium
 Auspikitan Ponásikwa

The podium[edit]

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ariana Grande  Enot'ebia OSC 17 (with Major Lazer)  Noxus
Gwen Stefani  Grolskira OSC 45  Uubell
Haloo Helsinki!  Uubell OSC 41  Laranjeiras
Jonas Blue (with Sabrina Carpenter)  Dagon-Azuria OSC 30 (with RAYE), OSC 37 (with William Singe)  Arcorar,  Kaministiquia
Kastro Zizo  EdvinOla OSC 19  EdvinOla
KSHMR (with Tiësto ft. Vassy)  Pönö OSC 41 (with Crossnaders ft. Micky Blue)  Alteus
Kylie Minogue  DimkaRUS OSC 34, OSC 43  Hanzyuki,  Oalia
LOBODA  Ladoga OSC 15  Darkria
Martin Garrix  Misa OSC 33 (with Dua Lipa), OSC 42 (with David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya)  Enot'ebia,  Kimmystan
Paloma Faith (with Sigala)  Levië OSC 29  Gaulia
Perfume  Oalia OSC 4  Lettuce
Sabrina Carpenter (with Jonas Blue)  Dagon-Azuria OSC 24  Victoria
Sigala (with Paloma Faith)  Levië OSC 27 (with Imani Williams & Blonde)  Kaministiquia
Two Feet  Thorway OSC 32  Easterosia
VÉRITÉ (with Monsieur Adi)  Auspikitan OSC 34 (with R3HAB)  Auspikitan

See also[edit]