Outernatia Song Contest 47

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 47
Become One
OSC 47 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date 7 May 2018
Final date 21 May 2018
Host
Host city Unovah Veflinge, Unovah
Presenter(s) Louis van Gaal
Erica Terpstra
Host broadcaster Unovah VEFTV
Participants
Number of entries 36
Debuting   Alcadia
 Gothwyn
Returning   Islas Wadonias
 Laranjeiras
Withdrawing   Aevis
 EdvinOla
 Grolskira
 Huania
 Lettuce
 Pinnipedia
 Uubell
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kimmystan
"Mondial"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄46 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 48►

The Outernatia Song Contest 47 is the 47th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Veflinge, Unovah following their victory in the 45th edition with the song "More Than You Know" by Axwell /\ Ingrosso.


Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

  •  Dagon-Azuria forgot to vote in time and was therefore disqualified. They would've qualified if they voted.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Riya-Sampetrina Dana Kentai "Konyrau" 6 64
2  Kimmystan TAL "Mondial" 2 83
3  Alteus Tritonal ft. Riley Clemmons "Out My Mind" 4 77
4  Oalia Timoteij "Högre" 1 87
5  Auspikitan RIVALS "Over It" 3 80
6  Raingate ADAM "Sê My" 14 29
7  Kaministiquia Extasia & Zach Adam ft. Rony G "Light Beams" 9 51
8  Gandhara Far East Movement ft. Tiffany & King Chain "Don't Speak" 7 63
9  Ponásikwa Mia Vaile "Money (James Mercy Remix)" 8 53
10  Folkloria Ruxsona "Yana" 13 35
11  Kosma Brendan Peyper "Klim Jou Everest" 5 75
12  Bearland Panda Bear "Boys Latin" 16 23
13  Daǔlska LUNA "Free Love" 15 29
14  Gothwyn AViVA "Drown" 12 35
15  Ladoga Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina "Nash Zvezdniy Chas" 10 43
16  Dagon-Azuria Lykke Li "Deep End" 17 56
17  Limnoupolitana Hazen "This World Is Mine" 11 43

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Angela "Dead or Alive" 5 73
2  Polland Troll "Jimmy Dean" 7 62
3  Asankon Eden Ben Zaken "Tazizu" 2 88
4  Lost Islands Eivør "Silvitni" 17 38
5  Bartlett Simple Plan ft. Natasha Bedingfield "Jet Lag" 1 102
6  Shoux Flad The Cardigans "My Favourite Game" 9 59
7  Saónas Fe Pier KAJ "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" 18 28
8  Levië Marco Borsato "Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou" 12 38
9  Thorway The Wombats "Turn" 6 63
10  Islas Wadonias Wulf "All Things Under The Sun" 3 84
11  Pönö Gugudan "Chococo" 10 50
12  Misa Avicii ft. Simon Aldred "Heaven" 8 59
13  DimkaRUS Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul "Dem Beats" 13 26
14  Alcadia Rondé "Run (East & Young Remix)" 4 75
15  Enot'ebia Project Creation "Flying Thoughts" 14 22
16  Laranjeiras Sufjan Stevens, Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister "Jupiter" 16 7
17  Nickymania Giorgos Alkaios "Amane" 15 15
18  Timivar Jetta "I'd Love To Change The World (Matstubs Remix)" 11 39

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Oalia Timoteij "Högre" 2 166
2  Bartlett Simple Plan ft. Natasha Bedingfield "Jet Lag" 3 122
3  Ladoga Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina "Nash Zvezdniy Chas" 19 61
4  Limnoupolitana Hazen "This World Is Mine" 13 79
5  Kimmystan TAL "Mondial" 1 180
6  Islas Wadonias Wulf "All Things Under The Sun" 8 91
7  Auspikitan RIVALS "Over It" 14 79
8  Alcadia Rondé "Run (East & Young Remix)" 23 50
9  Alteus Tritonal ft. Riley Clemmons "Out My Mind" 7 93
10  Misa Avicii ft. Simon Aldred "Heaven" 16 70
11  Kosma Brendan Peyper "Klim Jou Everest" 5 107
12  Unovah (host) Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell "One (Your Name)" 6 101
13  Ponásikwa Mia Vaile "Money (James Mercy Remix)" 21 58
14  Shoux Flad The Cardigans "My Favourite Game" 9 91
15  Kaministiquia Extasia & Zach Adam fr. Rony G "Light Beams" 10 87
16  Timivar Jetta "I'd Love To Change The World (Matstubs Remix)" 17 68
17  Mărium Angela "Dead or Alive" 11 85
18  Thorway The Wombats "Turn" 12 84
19  Polland Troll "Jimmy Dean" 18 62
20  Riya-Sampetrina Dana Kentai "Konyrau" 15 72
21  Gandhara Far East Movement ft. Tiffany & King Chain "Don't Speak" 20 61
22  Asankon Eden Ben Zaken "Tazizu" 4 108
23  Pönö Gugugan "Chococo" 22 55

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Riya-Sampetrina Kimmystan Alteus Oalia Auspikitan Raingate Kaministiquia Gandhara Ponásikwa Folkloria Kosma Bearland Daǔlska Gothwyn Ladoga Dagon-Azuria Limnoupolitana
 
 Riya-Sampetrina 6 64 4 5 4 6 4 8 6 8 12 6 1
 Kimmystan 2 83 6 12 4 7 8 8 12 3 4 10 4 5
 Alteus 4 77 8 6 12 10 6 2 12 5 4 12
 Oalia 1 87 8 5 7 10 3 10 3 7 12 7 3 12
 Auspikitan 3 80 5 10 12 5 10 6 5 10 10 7
 Raingate 14 29 2 7 1 5 8 3 3
 Kaministiquia 9 51 3 8 10 1 1 7 1 4 8 8
 Gandhara 7 63 6 2 7 2 7 1 8 2 6 8 12 2
 Ponásikwa 8 53 4 1 3 4 12 10 5 1 5 3 5
 Folkloria 13 35 4 1 7 3 4 10 5 1
 Kosma 5 75 10 12 3 8 12 5 7 3 2 7 6
 Bearland 16 23 12 4 7
 Daǔlska 15 29 2 2 12 10 1 2
 Gothwyn 12 35 7 1 2 2 7 4 6 1 1 4
 Ladoga 10 43 3 6 3 8 4 3 6 10
 Dagon-Azuria 17 56 10 5 5 6 2 1 5 2 12 2 6 DQ
 Limnoupolitana 11 43 1 3 8 6 10 7 8

Two points are missing in the vote from Bearland

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Mărium Polland Asankon Lost Islands Bartlett Shoux Flad Saónas Fe Pier Levië Thorway Islas Wadonias Pönö Misa DimkaRUS Alcadia Enot'ebia Laranjeiras Nickymania Timivar
 
 Mărium 5 73 12 1 1 4 2 12 5 3 8 5 5 8 2 5
 Polland 7 62 12 2 6 6 12 4 3 12 4 1
 Asankon 2 88 7 4 3 3 10 12 2 5 8 10 8 2 6 8
 Lost Islands 17 38 1 4 DQ 5 1 10 1 4 12
 Bartlett 1 102 3 6 12 10 6 8 6 12 6 12 4 7 10
 Shoux Flad 9 59 2 2 8 12 4 7 6 12 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 18 28 8 8 DQ 1 2 3 6
 Levië 12 38 6 7 10 2 2 8 3
 Thorway 6 63 6 10 12 10 8 2 3 5 7
 Islas Wadonias 3 84 1 12 10 8 7 8 4 7 5 10 12
 Pönö 10 50 10 5 3 3 7 1 8 6 7
 Misa 8 59 4 8 6 6 4 2 3 1 7 7 1 10
 DimkaRUS 13 26 7 1 8 4 6
 Alcadia 4 75 3 7 7 5 5 5 4 10 10 2 10 5 2
 Enot'ebia 14 22 4 1 7 5 1 4
 Laranjeiras 16 7 7
 Nickymania 15 15 5 5 2 3
 Timivar 11 39 10 3 2 1 4 1 3 12 3

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Oalia Bartlett Ladoga Limnoupolitana Kimmystan Islas Wadonias Auspikitan Alcadia Alteus Misa Kosma Unovah Ponásikwa Shoux Flad Kaministiquia Timivar Mărium Thorway Polland Riya-Sampetrina Gandhara Asankon Pönö Bearland Dagon-Azuria Daǔlska DimkaRUS Enot'ebia Folkloria Laranjeiras Levië Lost Islands Nickymania Raingate Saónas Fe Pier
 
 Oalia 2 166 10 5 3 8 7 8 10 12 7 7 6 1 10 10 8 12 10 12 6 8 6
 Bartlett 3 122 12 8 10 7 12 7 1 3 12 2 2 2 6 4 3 7 10 3 8 3
 Ladoga 19 61 3 12 1 8 1 10 2 3 2 7 2 2 8
 Limnoupolitana 14 79 6 4 5 6 1 5 10 3 10 12 12 5
 Kimmystan 1 180 1 6 3 1 5 5 5 3 12 1 6 10 1 12 8 7 12 12 8 10 7 6 5 6 10 10 8
 Islas Wadonias 8 91 4 10 3 4 2 2 10 5 8 6 12 6 6 5 3 1 4
 Auspikitan 13 79 10 7 2 2 6 10 10 8 4 4 3 2 1 2 7 1
 Alcadia 23 50 4 6 3 5 1 6 1 7 5 1 5 4 2
 Alteus 7 93 5 1 12 7 12 4 3 12 12 5 4 5 3 4 4
 Misa 16 70 6 2 4 2 1 10 1 2 10 3 4 4 8 4 1 6 2
 Kosma 5 107 7 4 5 12 10 10 2 12 4 4 3 8 3 2 1 1 12 7
 Unovah 6 101 6 4 4 6 6 8 7 7 5 4 4 4 10 7 12 2 5
 Ponásikwa 21 58 1 7 6 12 7 7 1 4 7 3 3
 Shoux Flad 9 91 8 8 3 5 1 2 5 6 6 12 8 2 12 8 5
 Kaministiquia 10 87 8 10 5 12 10 7 2 6 3 8 5 5 3 3
 Timivar 17 68 10 12 8 2 10 2 12 3 8 1
 Mărium 11 85 7 5 8 4 2 6 12 12 5 2 7 5 10
 Thorway 12 84 3 12 1 3 3 10 6 7 8 5 1 8 7 10
 Polland 18 62 1 6 4 1 12 3 12 2 12 4 5
 Riya-Sampetrina 15 72 4 2 3 1 4 5 5 2 1 7 7 10 3 6 12
 Gandhara 20 61 2 5 6 6 3 7 7 8 6 4 7
 Asankon 4 108 2 7 8 8 7 2 5 5 8 8 6 3 1 10 4 1 1 8 4 10
 Pönö 22 55 8 2 6 3 7 10 8 1 4 6
Country Place Total Oalia Bartlett Ladoga Limnoupolitana Kimmystan Islas Wadonias Auspikitan Alcadia Alteus Misa Kosma Unovah Ponásikwa Shoux Flad Kaministiquia Timivar Mărium Thorway Polland Riya-Sampetrina Gandhara Asankon Pönö Bearland Dagon-Azuria Daǔlska DimkaRUS Enot'ebia Folkloria Laranjeiras Levië Lost Islands Nickymania Raingate Saónas Fe Pier

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Kimmystan
21  Oalia
20  Bartlett
 Asankon
18  Kosma
17  Unovah
 Islas Wadonias
 Misa
16  Auspikitan
15  Alteus
 Shoux Flad
 Riya-Sampetrina
14  Kaministiquia
 Thorway
13  Mărium
 Ladoga
 Alcadia
12  Limnoupolitana
11  Polland
 Gandhara
 Ponásikwa
10  Timivar
 Pönö
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Kimmystan Kosma, Thorway, Gandhara, Asankon
 Alteus Ladoga, Auspikitan, Unovah, Ponásikwa
3  Oalia Kaministiquia, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia
 Bartlett Oalia, Alcadia, Shoux Flad
 Kosma Kimmystan, Misa, Raingate
 Polland Mărium, Pönö, Laranjeiras
2  Shoux Flad DimkaRUS, Levië
 Mărium Polland, Riya-Sampetrina
 Limnoupolitana Folkloria, Lost Islands
 Timivar Alteus, Bearland
1  Unovah Nickymania
 Islas Wadonias Dagon-Azuria
 Kaministiquia Islas Wadonias
 Thorway Bartlett
 Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier
 Ladoga Limnoupolitana
 Ponásikwa Timivar

The podium[edit]

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Avicii (with Simon Aldred)  Misa OSC 13, OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis), OSC 39 (with Sandro Cavazza)  Aurävaan,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan
Axwell /\ Ingrosso (as part of the Swedish House Mafia)  Unovah OSC 45  Unovah
Brendan Peyper  Kosma OSC 22, OSC 34, OSC 42  Raingate
Eivør  Lost Islands OSC 26, OSC 29  Arcorar,  Hanzyuki
TAL  Kimmystan OSC 44  Kosma
Sergey Lazarev (with Kseniya Larina)  Ladoga OSC 18  Kimmystan
Simple Plan (with Natasha Bedingfield)  Bartlett OSC 23  Waticania
Timoteij  Oalia OSC 8  Polland
Tritonal (with Riley Clemmons)  Alteus OSC 12  Aurävaan

See also[edit]