Outernatia Song Contest 55

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 55
Blazing Fire
OSC 55 logo new.png
OSC55logo Anapa.png
Dates
Semi-final date January 2019
Final date January 2019
Host
Host city Kosma Apollo, Kosma
Daǔlska Anapa, Daǔlska
Host broadcaster Kosma KBC
Daǔlska DATV
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting   Kaeros Islands
Returning   Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Green Apple
Withdrawing   Alardon
 DimkaRUS
 Easterosia
 Folkloria
 Spinachia
 Timivar
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Pönö
"This is the End"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄54 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 56►

The Outernatia Song Contest 55 is the 55th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Apollo, Kosma hosted by KBC and Anapa, Daǔlska in joint partnership with the Daǔlskan broadcaster DATV following their victory in the 53rd edition with the song "Never Know" by Ward Thomas.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Marisa Maino "Boy Toy" 2 81
2  Green Apple Mia Martini "Mimi Sara" 16 12
3  Limnoupolitana Nuteki "Medlenno" 8 59
4  DPR Jindalea Katherine Jenkins "Jealous of the Angels" 10 53
5  Auspikitan First to Eleven "Thrill" 1 97
6  Bartlett Tata Young "El Nin-Yo!" 11 45
7  Kannel Marie Laforêt "Ivan, Boris et moi" 12 45
8  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK "Different World" 5 75
9  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Stella "Puolet Sinusta" 7 71
10  Unovah Sandro Silva & Quintino "Epic" 15 34
11  Thorway Ulla Henningsen "Tag og kys det hele fra mig" 13 36
12  Lost Islands Dusty Springfield "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" 9 57
13  Levië Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" 6 73
14  Lahna Dispatch "Circles Around the Sun" 3 79
15  Raingate Haircut 100 "Fantastic Day" 14 34
16  Koalatopolous Monika Marija Paulauskaitė "Light On" 4 77

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mergina Ruth Etting "After You've Gone" 15 8
2  Asankon Kim Petras "Heart to Break" 1 83
3  Dagon-Azuria Marco Mengoni "Invencible" 13 33
4  Alteus Mike Vallas, Jagsy & quaggin "Left My Heart in Pain" 12 42
5  Oalia Bubbles "Round n Round" 11 43
6  Pönö Raign "This Is the End" 2 78
7  Kaeros Islands Naaz "Up to Something" 3 75
8  Enot'ebia Mickie Krause "Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol" 9 49
9  Celestiana Ciara "Paint It Black" 7 63
10  Lettuce IU "Through the Night" 14 28
11  Gandhara Little Mix ft. Nicki Minaj "Woman Like Me" 6 69
12  Nickymania James Arthur & Anne-Marie "Rewrite the Stars" 8 58
13  Ladoga Pelageya "Pod Rakitoyu" 10 44
14  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I Drove All Night" 4 75
15  Mărium Beast in Black "Sweet True Lies" 5 74
16  Grolskira Kovic "Nobody Like You" 16 47

Final[edit]

The Final took place in Anapa, Daǔlska.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Gandhara Little Mix ft. Nicki Minaj "Woman Like Me" 7 101
2  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Stella "Puolet Sinusta" 12 90
3  Daǔlska Hooverphonic "Mad About You" 5 110
4  Lost Islands Dusty Springfield "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" 19 48
5  Pönö Raign "This Is the End" 1 134
6  Enot'ebia Mickie Krause "Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol" 21 45
7  Koalatopolous Monika Marija Paulauskaitė "Light On" 10 95
8  Lahna Dispatch "Circles Around the Sun" 9 98
9  Kosma Tea "Sormista sakset" 22 31
10  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I Drove All Night" 2 133
11  DPR Jindalea Katherine Jenkins "Jealous of the Angels" 11 94
12  Oalia Bubbles "Round n Round" 16 67
13  Asankon Kim Petras "Heart to Break" 3 132
14  Limnoupolitana Nuteki "Medlenno" 20 47
15  Kaministiquia Marisa Maino "Boy Toy" 18 63
16  Levië Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" 8 99
17  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK "Different World" 13 83
18  Nickymania James Arthur & Anne-Marie "Rewrite the Stars" 15 81
19  Mărium Beast in Black "Sweet True Lies" 6 101
20  Auspikitan First to Eleven "Thrill" 4 115
21  Kaeros Islands Naaz "Up to Something" 14 81
22  Celestiana Ciara "Paint It Black" 17 66

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Green Apple Limnoupolitana DPR Jindalea Auspikitan Kannel Bartlett Kimmystan Dinokratys & Shrikidai Raingate Thorway Lost Islands Levië Lahna Unovah Koalatopolous
 
 Kaministiquia 2 81 12 6 12 7 6 3 6 8 2 5 6 2 2 4
 Green Apple 16 12 1 2 2 4 2 1
 Limnoupolitana 8 59 5 6 4 7 5 3 12 3 4 3 7
 DPR Jindalea 10 53 4 7 5 1 7 10 6 5 6 2
 Auspikitan 1 97 3 5 10 8 12 7 10 1 10 7 8 6 10
 Kannel 12 45 1 6 1 7 1 5 12 12
 Bartlett 11 45 6 2 7 3 2 8 5 4 4 4
 Kimmystan 5 75 12 8 3 3 12 8 12 6 8 3
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 7 71 2 8 4 4 8 8 12 7 12 6
 Raingate 14 34 1 8 4 1 4 8 7 1
 Thorway 13 36 4 3 1 5 2 10 10 1
 Lost Islands 9 57 7 1 10 10 2 2 7 7 3 8
 Levië 6 73 10 10 5 5 2 12 8 6 2 3 5 5
 Lahna 3 79 3 4 10 10 5 4 12 1 12 10 8
 Unovah 15 34 7 6 3 1 10 4 3
 Koalatopolous 4 77 8 12 6 1 5 6 12 2 5 3 10 7

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Mergina Asankon Dagon-Azuria Alteus Oalia Pönö Kaeros Islands Enot'ebia Celestiana Lettuce Gandhara Nickymania Ladoga Dulcet Ebullience Mărium Grolskira
 
 Mergina 15 8 1 6 1
 Asankon 1 83 2 12 12 3 12 7 2 10 6 12 5
 Dagon-Azuria 13 33 6 1 2 1 3 10 4 3 3
 Alteus 12 42 2 3 7 5 8 8 1 4 3 1
 Oalia 11 43 2 5 4 1 10 1 4 4 12
 Pönö 2 78 10 8 6 6 6 3 5 10 7 8 1 8
 Kaeros Islands 3 75 10 7 10 1 2 6 7 6 6 7 5 8
 Enot'ebia 9 49 5 8 12 6 12 6
 Celestiana 7 63 1 5 10 2 5 7 3 1 5 8 12 4
 Lettuce 14 29 5 7 4 10 3
 Gandhara 6 69 12 8 8 6 7 2 1 10 10 3 2
 Nickymania 8 58 4 6 4 7 10 4 4 12 7
 Ladoga 10 44 8 12 8 3 2 2 2 7
 Dulcet Ebullience 4 75 12 7 1 4 8 5 2 12 12 2 10
 Mărium 5 74 7 3 4 3 10 2 12 6 8 8 6 5
 Grolskira 16 47 3 4 5 3 1 10 4 5 5 7 DQ

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Lost Islands Pönö Enot'ebia Koalatopolous Lahna Kosma Dulcet Ebullience DPR Jindalea Oalia Asankon Limnoupolitana Kaministiquia Levië Kimmystan Nickymania Mărium Auspikitan Kaeros Islands Celestiana Ladoga Saónas Fe Pier Dagon-Azuria Lettuce Alteus Unovah Bartlett Thorway Raingate Folkloria Vydrja
 
 Gandhara 7 101 5 1 10 7 12 12 7 6 10 4 1 6 8 12
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 12 90 5 8 4 2 3 12 1 2 4 6 5 3 6 5 5 5 12 2
 Daǔlska 5 110 12 1 2 3 12 12 5 12 10 7 7 6 10 2 1 5 3
 Lost Islands 19 48 4 8 7 3 6 10 5 5
 Pönö 1 134 12 4 12 6 4 3 12 6 3 8 4 6 10 7 10 12 7 8
 Enot'ebia 21 45 4 12 2 4 8 7 3 2 3
 Koalatopolous 10 95 10 5 4 1 2 7 8 4 10 2 8 8 5 2 10 7 2
 Lahna 9 98 8 6 5 8 10 2 5 2 12 7 4 7 2 8 12
 Kosma 22 31 1 2 8 8 1 3 3 4 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 2 133 5 10 4 10 6 3 12 8 3 5 5 5 12 10 5 2 2 12 3 10 1
 DPR Jindalea 11 94 12 10 3 4 8 10 7 2 2 1 7 4 8 10 4 2
 Oalia 16 67 3 10 4 1 12 5 12 7 1 3 1 5 3
 Asankon 3 132 8 6 6 1 5 12 1 7 10 6 6 12 12 5 8 5 6 10 6
 Limnoupolitana 20 47 7 7 7 6 8 8 3 1
 Kaministiquia 18 63 1 5 6 1 7 4 4 1 2 10 1 3 12 6
 Levië 8 99 7 6 5 4 4 8 3 10 6 8 3 8 1 12 4 6 4
 Kimmystan 13 83 2 2 7 7 6 7 8 12 8 4 4 3 10 3
 Nickymania 15 81 3 5 3 10 2 4 4 4 3 12 4 5 3 12 7
 Mărium 6 101 3 12 7 12 8 10 2 1 8 3 6 2 7 6 4 10
 Auspikitan 4 115 6 1 8 10 5 6 5 6 7 7 10 8 7 8 1 4 8 1 7
 Kaeros Islands 14 81 6 10 2 5 6 2 2 10 4 1 1 5 1 6 2 2 10 6
 Celestiana 17 66 3 2 3 7 1 1 10 1 1 3 2 5 7 12 8
Country Place Total Gandhara Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Lost Islands Pönö Enot'ebia Koalatopolous Lahna Kosma Dulcet Ebullience DPR Jindalea Oalia Asankon Limnoupolitana Kaministiquia Levië Kimmystan Nickymania Mărium Auspikitan Kaeros Islands Celestiana Ladoga Saónas Fe Pier Dagon-Azuria Lettuce Alteus Unovah Bartlett Thorway Raingate Folkloria Vydrja

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
21  Dulcet Ebullience
19  Asankon
 Auspikitan
18  Pönö
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Kaeros Islands
17  Daǔlska
 Levië
 Koalatopolous
16  Mărium
 DPR Jindalea
15  Lahna
 Nickymania
 Celestiana
14  Gandhara
 Kimmystan
 Kaministiquia
13  Oalia
9  Enot'ebia
 Kosma
8  Lost Islands
 Limnoupolitana
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Pönö Daǔlska, Koalatopolous, Limnoupolitana, Unovah
 Daǔlska Dulcet Ebullience, Levië, DPR Jindalea, Dinokratys & Shrikidai
3  Dulcet Ebullience Nickymania, Kosma, Lettuce
 Asankon Kaeros Islands, Oalia, Ladoga
 Gandhara Asankon, Kaministiquia, Raingate
2  Mărium Lost Islands, Enot'ebia
 Lahna Saónas Fe Pier, Vydrja
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai Lahna, Folkloria
 Nickymania Celestiana, Thorway
 Oalia Mărium, Kimmystan
1  Levië Bartlett
 DPR Jindalea Gandhara
 Kimmystan Auspikitan
 Celestiana Dagon-Azuria
 Kaministiquia Alteus
 Enot'ebia Pönö

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Pönö  Dulcet Ebullience  Asankon

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK)  Kimmystan OSC 24 (with Iselin Solheim), OSC 35 (with Gavin James), OSC 40 (with Sofia Carson), OSC 50 (with K-391, Julie Bergan & Seungri)  Kimmystan,  Huania,  Alteus
Anne-Marie (with James Arthur)  Nickymania OSC 45 (with Marshmello)  Kaministiquia
Beast in Black  Mărium OSC 43  Mărium
Céline Dion  Dulcet Ebullience OSC 25  Kosma
Ciara  Celestiana OSC 52  Celestiana
James Arthur (with Anne-Marie)  Nickymania OSC 38 (with Rudimental)  Asankon
K-391 (with Alan Walker, Sofia Carson & CORSAK)  Kimmystan OSC 50 (with Alan Walker, Julie Bergan & Seungri)  Kimmystan
Little Mix (with Nicki Minaj)  Gandhara OSC 34, OSC 40 (with Stormzy)  Oalia,  Asankon
Marco Mengoni  Dagon-Azuria OSC 54  Spinachia
Mia Martini  Green Apple OSC 3 (as Mimi Bertè)  Green Apple
Nicki Minaj (with Little Mix)  Gandhara OSC 48 (with David Guetta)  Mărium
Raign  Pönö OSC 42  Laranjeiras
Sofia Carson (with Alan Walker, K-391 & CORSAK)  Kimmystan OSC 40 (with Alan Walker), OSC 41  Alteus,  Thorway
Stella  Dinokratys & Shrikidai OSC 53  Lahna