Outernatia Song Contest 56

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 56
Seal of Approval (Mona ulbumee)
OSC 56 -iso.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date 16 February 2019
Final date 3 March 2019
Host
Host city Mărium Mayamea, Mărium
Presenter(s) M Soihen Luuluu
Venue Quipolim, Coastal Fortress of the West
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 42
Debuting   Kharó
 Oravania
 Solais X
 Tonallán
Returning   Folkloria
 Jungalero
 Laranjeiras
 Riya-Sampetrina
 Saónas Fe Pier
 Vydrja
Withdrawing   Kannel
 Mergina
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kaeros Islands
"Love for Days"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄55 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 57►

The Outernatia Song Contest 56 was the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Mayamea, Mărium following their victory in the 54th edition with the song "Judas" by Lady Gaga.


Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place in Mayamea, the capital of Mărium's westernmost central province, Afnērium, land of the west, an internationally well connected and navally oriented region. Mayamea, the sea city, is home to the second busiest port in the country. The venue was Quipolim, Coastal Fortress of the West.

Quipolim, Coastal Fortress of the West.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by M Soihen Luuluu, Soailau-born Administratrix of Commerce in the Mărimean navy, who has a curious obsession for seals.

M Soihen Luuluu, Administratrix of Commerce.

Mascot[edit]

The official mascot was Omax, a baby seal.

Omax the baby seal, OSC 56's official mascot.

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 56 is located in Mărium
Mayamea
Mayamea
Location of the host city in Mărium.


Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Enot'ebia Chanmina "Pain Is Beauty" 12 43
02  Green Apple Anne Murray "Over You" 21 24
03  Solais X Sondr feat. Peg Parnevik "Live Love Learn" 7 67
04  Unovah Mike Williams x Mesto "Wait Another Day" 10 46
05  Lahna Myrath "Storm of Lies" 2 91
06  Dagon-Azuria JoJo feat. Remy Ma "FAB" 8 57
07  Lost Islands Electric Light Orchestra "Turn to Stone" 17 34
08  Nickymania DJ Bobo "Love Is All Around" 15 37
09  Lettuce Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Oto no Kuni" 6 67
10  Folkloria Bích Phương "Bùa Yêu" 11 45
11  Kaeros Islands Mimoza "Love for Days" 4 80
12  Kimmystan Dean Lewis "Be Alright" 5 74
13  Thorway Clara "Crazy" 14 38
14  Levië Uka "Uul" 16 36
15  Kharó Delain "Masters of Destiny" 1 107
16  Koalatopolous Madeline Juno "Waldbrand" 9 49
17  Vydrja Joywave "Content" 13 38
18  Laranjeiras Robyn "Missing U" 20 37
19  Jungalero Movetron "Uni" 18 25
20  Saónas Fe Pier Mal'bek feat. Siuzanna "Ravnodushiye" 19 18
21  Oalia Bring Me the Horizon "medicine" 3 89

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Riya-Sampetrina MAN WITH A MISSION "Dead End in Tokyo" 14 44
02  Gandhara Erika "Swan Story" 9 58
03  Bartlett Jennie "Solo" 10 54
04  Grolskira Leander Kills "Ketten egyedül" 20 66
05  Asankon Kejsi Tola "Iceberg" 3 80
06  DPR Jindalea Alexandra Burke "Beating Still" 2 91
07  Daǔlska Álvaro Soler "Loca" 13 44
08  Dulcet Ebullience Delta Goodrem "Innocent Eyes" 5 66
09  Kosma The 411 "Dumb" 8 62
10  Alteus Nurko feat. Luma "Breathe Without" 7 63
11  Pönö AronChupa "I'm an Albatroz" 12 48
12  Tonallán White Lies "Tokyo" 1 105
13  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 3rd Party "Waiting for Tonight" 16 32
14  Raingate Roberto Bellarosa "Agathe" 4 70
15  Auspikitan Barns Courtney "Fire" 6 63
16  Ladoga Lizer "Pachka Sigaret" 18 26
17  Kaministiquia Crazy Harder "Fire Vibe" 19 13
18  Limnoupolitana Audrey "Red Flag" 15 40
19  Celestiana The Killers "Run for Cover" 11 48
20  Oravania GUM "The Blue Marble" 17 29

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Auspikitan Barns Courtney "Fire" 12 94
02  Dulcet Ebullience Delta Goodrem "Innocent Eyes" 16 78
03  Asankon Kejsi Tola "Iceberg" 4 117
04  Koalatopolous Madeline Juno "Waldbrand" 23 55
05  Kosma The 411 "Dumb" 20 67
06  Jungalero Movetron "Uni" 22 59
07  Raingate Roberto Bellarosa "Agathe" 19 69
08  Kimmystan Dean Lewis "Be Alright" 18 74
09  Celestiana The Killers "Run for Cover" 6 115
10  Lahna Myrath "Storm of Lies" 10 109
11  Alteus Nurko feat. Luma "Breathe Without" 11 97
12  Tonallán White Lies "Tokyo" 8 112
13  Lettuce Kyary Pamyu Pamyu "Oto no Kuni" 17 76
14  Bartlett Jennie "Solo" 13 87
15  Kaeros Islands Mimoza "Love for Days" 1 147
16  Riya-Sampetrina MAN WITH A MISSION "Dead End in Tokyo" 9 111
17  Gandhara Erika "Swan Story" 15 81
18  Mărium Wulan Tuya "Zhànzài Cǎoyuán Wàng Běijīng" 5 116
19  Solais X Sondr feat. Peg Parnevik "Live Love Learn" 3 118
20  Kharó Delain "Masters of Destiny" 2 124
21  Folkloria Bích Phương "Bùa Yêu" 25 39
22  DPR Jindalea Alexandra Burke "Beating Still" 7 115
23  Oalia Bring Me the Horizon "medicine" 14 86
24  Unovah Mike Williams x Mesto "Wait Another Day" 21 66
25  Dagon-Azuria JoJo feat. Remy Ma "FAB" 24 50

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Álvaro Soler  Daǔlska OSC 46  Kimmystan
AronChupa  Pönö OSC 22, OSC 49 (both times with Little Sis Nora)  Equatoria,  Enot'ebia
Brandon Flowers (as part of The Killers)  Celestiana OSC 14 (as part of The Killers), OSC 21  Grolskira,  Sunetti
Bring Me The Horizon  Oalia OSC 23  Raingate
Dean Lewis  Kimmystan OSC 33  Kimmystan
Delta Goodrem  Dulcet Ebullience OSC 14, OSC 31  Raingate,  Hanzyuki
Jennie  Bartlett OSC 29, OSC 53 (with Dua Lipa; both times as part of BLACKPINK)  Gandhara,  Asankon
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu  Lettuce OSC 39 (with Yasutaka Nakata & Charli XCX)  Lettuce
Madeline Juno  Koalatopolous OSC 29  Alteus
Mike Williams (with Mesto)  Unovah OSC 44 (with R3HAB)  Timivar
Mimoza  Kaeros Islands OSC 42  Asankon
Robyn  Laranjeiras OSC 35  Kernow
The Killers  Celestiana OSC 14  Grolskira

Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]

  •  Kannel - KTS, the Kanneli broadcaster, has decided that from OSC 55 they will participate in every odd edition; thus they won't participate in even editions like OSC 56 on.
  •  Mergina - They simply withdrew without further explanation.

Scoreboards[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

# Country Total Enot'ebia Green Apple Solais X Unovah Lahna Dagon-Azuria Lost Islands Nickymania Lettuce Folkloria Kaeros Islands Kimmystan Thorway Levië Kharó Koalatopolous Vydrja Laranjeiras Jungalero Saónas Fe Pier Oalia
1  Enot'ebia 43 2 2 6 7 4 1 4 2 3 12
2  Green Apple 24 10 8 6
3  Solais X 67 7 12 5 6 6 7 7 7 10
4  Unovah 46 4 8 1 6 7 5 4 6 2 2 1
5  Lahna 91 8 4 3 10 12 8 12 1 7 8 10 8
6  Dagon-Azuria 57 5 6 8 2 2 12 10 4 8
7  Lost Islands 34 8 7 10 2 7
8  Nickymania 37 6 2 3 2 3 10 3 8
9  Lettuce 67 12 4 7 6 10 8 5 10 5
10  Folkloria 45 5 5 1 8 3 1 5 5 12
11  Kaeros Islands 80 10 10 10 4 3 7 8 6 3 12 7
12  Kimmystan 74 3 12 10 2 10 8 10 1 12 6
13  Thorway 38 6 5 5 4 8 5 5
14  Levië 36 4 5 12 4 4 3 4
15  Kharó 107 12 7 5 12 7 8 6 12 5 6 12 6 6 3
16  Koalatopolous 49 1 3 6 1 4 3 2 2 12 3 10 2
17  Vydrja 38 6 10 1 8 10 1 2
18  Laranjeiras 37 2 3 5 3 3 1 12 4 4
19  Jungalero 25 3 1 1 12 4 3 1
20  Saónas Fe Pier 18 5 4 1 6 1 1
21  Oalia 89 2 7 7 8 4 1 2 10 7 5 2 12 8 7 7

Semifinal 1 international juries[edit]

# Country Total Mărium Bartlett Alteus Daǔlska Ladoga Kosma Asankon Pönö Kaministiquia Oravania
1  Enot'ebia 36 1 2 4 6 7 6 4 6
2  Green Apple 14 10 4
3  Solais X 54 10 4 12 10 7 10 1
4  Unovah 40 2 7 8 5 3 8 7
5  Lahna 33 12 3 6 1 8 3
6  Dagon-Azuria 27 5 8 7 7
7  Lost Islands 11 6 3 2
8  Nickymania 11 7 4
9  Lettuce 5 4 1
10  Folkloria 6 5 1
11  Kaeros Islands 66 8 12 12 10 12 12
12  Kimmystan 41 1 10 6 3 6 8 5 2
13  Thorway 18 4 5 7 2
14  Levië 12 3 3 1 2 3
15  Kharó 29 10 8 1 6 4
16  Koalatopolous 33 6 8 5 3 4 2 5
17  Vydrja 23 1 10 12
18  Laranjeiras 27 7 7 3 10
19  Jungalero 42 8 2 12 2 5 12 1
20  Saónas Fe Pier 16 10 6
21  Oalia 36 5 12 4 2 5 8

Semifinal 2[edit]

# Country Total Riya-Sampetrina Gandhara Bartlett Grolskira Asankon DPR Jindalea Daǔlska Dulcet Ebullience Kosma Alteus Pönö Tonallán Dinokratys & Shrikidai Raingate Auspikitan Ladoga Kaministiquia Limnoupolitana Celestiana Oravania
1  Riya-Sampetrina 44 1 6 3 10 10 1 7 6
2  Gandhara 58 5 3 1 12 10 4 6 12 5
3  Bartlett 54 4 8 8 3 3 3 8 10 7
4  Grolskira 66 10 7 2 6 1 1 5 4 6 7 2 3 6 6
5  Asankon 80 12 4 8 7 12 4 6 12 3 1 10 1
6  DPR Jindalea 91 1 6 12 7 4 6 7 6 7 8 6 6 10 5
7  Daǔlska 44 2 7 5 3 10 1 7 7 2
8  Dulcet Ebullience 66 4 12 6 8 4 4 12 5 4 2 4 1
9  Kosma 62 10 10 7 8 12 1 6 8
10  Alteus 63 10 3 3 10 5 12 12 8
11  Pönö 48 3 4 10 12 2 12 2 3
12  Tonallán 105 12 8 6 12 4 2 7 8 2 10 5 7 10 12
13  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 32 6 1 12 4 5 4
14  Raingate 70 8 10 2 5 2 2 8 6 8 3 8 8
15  Auspikitan 63 3 2 5 2 2 5 7 5 7 3 12 10
16  Ladoga 26 2 1 4 5 3 2 1 3 5
17  Kaministiquia 13 8 3 2
18  Limnoupolitana 40 5 1 4 7 5 5 1 1 3 1 7
19  Celestiana 48 8 5 6 1 2 8 10 4 4
20  Oravania 29 7 10 12

Semifinal 2 international juries[edit]

# Country Total Mărium Thorway Kimmystan Vydrja Enot'ebia Unovah Lahna Levië Kharó
1  Riya-Sampetrina 52 12 4 5 1 2 12 8 8
2  Gandhara 15 8 5 2
3  Bartlett 23 6 6 5 6
4  Grolskira 36 5 2 6 5 6 12
5  Asankon 38 10 8 10 10
6  DPR Jindalea 43 4 10 10 3 4 5 1 6
7  Daǔlska 8 1 7
8  Dulcet Ebullience 12 8 1 3
9  Kosma 6 1 5
10  Alteus 39 12 2 12 7 3 3
11  Pönö 29 6 8 10 5
12  Tonallán 36 7 2 8 8 4 7
13  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 27 7 5 3 12
14  Raingate 12 3 3 4 1 1
15  Auspikitan 24 3 4 7 8 2
16  Ladoga 8 6 2
17  Kaministiquia 23 1 2 12 4 4
18  Limnoupolitana 19 7 7 4 1
19  Celestiana 53 2 12 10 3 6 10 10
20  Oravania 19 12 7

Final[edit]

# Country Total Oalia Kaeros Islands Lost Islands Lahna Alteus Kosma Lettuce Dulcet Ebullience Mărium Gandhara Riya-Sampetrina Laranjeiras Bartlett Kimmystan Nickymania Kaministiquia Unovah Asankon Celestiana Thorway Folkloria Daǔlska Pönö Dagon-Azuria Oravania Percheron Kharó DPR Jindalea Levië Dinokratys & Shrikidai Tonallán Jungalero Enot'ebia Saónas Fe Pier Koalatopolous Raingate Limnoupolitana Solais X Auspikitan
1  Auspikitan 94 7 8 1 3 2 3 4 2 12 3 10 7 5 8 4 3 12
2  Dulcet Ebullience 78 2 2 2 4 6 3 12 10 2 1 4 3 3 8 12 4
3  Asankon 117 8 6 7 12 2 5 12 4 7 2 2 1 7 2 2 6 8 8 4 5 7
4  Koalatopolous 55 4 8 3 12 4 12 4 5 3
5  Kosma 67 2 10 6 8 6 12 7 2 7 5 2
6  Jungalero 59 1 7 7 8 10 8 2 3 4 1 8
7  Raingate 69 1 6 1 3 6 3 10 2 7 6 8 3 6 5 2
8  Kimmystan 74 3 1 8 10 3 3 6 8 5 7 8 10 2
9  Celestiana 115 10 7 6 3 10 10 4 12 6 4 3 5 6 10 4 5 10
10  Lahna 109 12 5 12 12 3 1 6 1 12 5 7 3 8 10 6 6
11  Alteus 97 5 4 7 12 5 2 5 10 8 1 4 1 12 1 1 7 12
12  Tonallán 112 3 4 5 5 8 5 4 1 8 4 4 12 4 12 12 7 1 10 2 1
13  Lettuce 76 8 6 8 8 3 5 3 6 5 2 10 4 8
14  Bartlett 87 10 7 12 2 1 1 8 7 3 7 5 4 6 6 8
15  Kaeros Islands 147 6 10 7 2 8 7 6 12 10 12 3 2 6 7 1 2 3 7 12 7 10 7
16  Riya-Sampetrina 111 1 10 10 8 1 3 8 10 7 10 8 12 12 8 3
17  Gandhara 81 1 8 4 7 7 5 2 1 5 7 5 10 3 10 5 1
18  Mărium 116 3 5 4 6 8 5 10 4 7 1 1 10 12 12 6 6 1 7 1 2 2 3
19  Solais X 118 12 12 10 1 6 12 5 10 2 1 2 8 4 10 5 7 6 5
20  Kharó 124 10 12 12 10 7 5 7 8 4 8 6 5 2 1 3 1 10 6 6 1
21  Folkloria 39 6 3 6 2 7 12 3
22  DPR Jindalea 115 2 1 3 4 3 4 4 3 12 12 8 8 7 4 10 1 5 1 3 2 12 6
23  Oalia 86 5 5 2 5 6 6 6 5 4 6 12 5 2 7 10
24  Unovah 66 2 8 5 5 10 1 4 10 4 2 3 8 4
25  Dagon-Azuria 50 7 12 1 4 2 10 4 4 6