Outernatia Song Contest 57

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 57
X Your Eyes
OSC57logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date 20 March 2019
Final date 4 April 2019
Host
Host city Pönö Pönölä, Pönö
Host broadcaster Pönö PTV
Participants
Number of entries 34
Returning   Edoriada
 Kannel
 Percheron
Withdrawing   Asankon
 DPR Jindalea
 Green Apple
 Grolskira
 Jungalero
 Kaeros Islands
 Kimmystan
 Ladoga
 Laranjeiras
 Tonallán
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Levië
"Complicated"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄56 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 58►

The Outernatia Song Contest 57 will be the 57th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pönölä, Pönö following their victory in the 55th edition with the song "This is the End" by Raign.

Results[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Stahl ft. Caroline "Pushed Down" 11 54
2  Riya-Sampetrina Linnea Henriksson "Halmstad" 5 63
3  Limnoupolitana Vaggelis Kakouriotis "Isos" 12 52
4  Raingate Alex Aiono "Big Mistake" 8 60
5  Dulcet Ebullience Koda Kumi "Trust Your Love" 14 51
6  Levië Avril Lavigne "Complicated" 2 101
7  Auspikitan Jon Howard "In The Air Tonight" 13 52
8  Kaministiquia Rationale "High Hopes" 10 57
9  Folkloria Jonibek Mudorov "Divo" 17 15
10  Kharó Coldplay ft. Rihanna "Princess of China" 7 62
11  Saónas Fe Pier Jope Ruonansuu "Paavon tanhu" 16 18
12  Solais X Poppy "X" 4 70
13  Dagon-Azuria Bruno Major "Places We Won't Walk" 9 58
14  Kosma Špela Grošelj "Nostalgija" 3 71
15  Nickymania Heino & Wolfgang Petry "Ich atme" 15 33
16  Koalatopolous Follow The Flow "Maradok távol" 6 62
17  Thorway Within Temptation "Supernova" 1 107

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita "Chifrudo" 16 8
2  Vydrja OWEL "All I'll Ever Know" 17 66
3  Percheron Anne Sila "Plus fort" 1 86
4  Lost Islands Sirenia "The Path to Decay" 2 72
5  Gandhara MAMAMOO "Décalcomanie" 3 70
6  Oalia Cir.Cuz "Original" 6 65
7  Edoriada Skáld "Rún" 7 58
8  Oravania Chairlift "Bruises" 15 27
9  Alteus The Tech Thieves "Enough" 10 49
10  Mărium Bruno Mars "Grenade" 4 69
11  Lahna Yisa Yu "The Horizon" 5 69
12  Daǔlska NK "#ETOMOYANOCH" 12 47
13  Kannel Backstreet Boys "Get Down (You're the One for Me)" 14 34
14  Unovah Axwell /\ Ingrosso "Sun is Shining" 8 58
15  Celestiana Blanche "Moment" 9 57
16  Lettuce Manzura "Lazgi" 11 49
17  Bartlett David Archuleta "Crush" 13 44

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Bruno Mars "Grenade" 6 105
2  Pönö Rebeca "Meu nome é Rebeca" 17 68
3  Oalia Cir.Cuz "Original" 7 104
4  Limnoupolitana Vaggelis Kakouriotis "Isos" 12 93
5  Koalatopolous Follow The Flow "Maradok távol" 3 116
6  Gandhara MAMAMOO "Décalcomanie" 21 58
7  Kharó Coldplay ft. Rihanna "Princess of China" 18 62
8  Riya-Sampetrina Linnea Henriksson "Halmstad" 19 60
9  Kosma Špela Grošelj "Nostalgija" 20 60
10  Raingate Alex Aiono "Big Mistake" 15 85
11  Unovah Axwell /\ Ingrosso "Sun is Shining" 4 116
12  Edoriada Skáld "Rún" 8 103
13  Lost Islands Sirenia "The Path to Decay" 5 105
14  Dagon-Azuria Bruno Major "Places We Won't Walk" 10 100
15  Thorway Within Temptation "Supernova" 2 144
16  Levië Avril Lavigne "Complicated" 1 145
17  Percheron Anne Sila "Plus fort" 16 74
18  Solais X Poppy "X" 13 91
19  Celestiana Blanche "Moment" 14 88
20  Bartlett David Archuleta "Crush" 9 102
21  Lahna Yisa Yu "The Horizon" 11 94

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Participant Place Points Enot'ebia Riya-Sampetrina Limnoupolitana Raingate Dulcet Ebullience Levië Auspikitan Kaministiquia Folkloria Kharó Saónas Fe Pier Solais X Dagon-Azuria Kosma Nickymania Koalatopolous Thorway
 
 Enot'ebia 11 54 6 12 8 2 3 10 3 1 6 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 5 63 6 6 2 8 6 7 4 6 1 4 8 5
 Limnoupolitana 12 52 2 10 1 12 2 4 1 7 8 1 4
 Raingate 8 60 5 5 2 6 7 6 2 4 6 7 2 8
 Dulcet Ebullience 14 51 7 7 2 10 6 2 10 6 1
 Levië 2 101 8 10 6 3 10 12 10 7 12 5 8 10
 Auspikitan 13 52 6 3 3 8 5 12 3 12
 Kaministiquia 10 57 3 8 1 4 7 1 12 3 7 4 7
 Folkloria 17 15 1 2 8 1 3
 Kharó 7 62 1 8 12 3 5 10 3 8 12
 Saónas Fe Pier 16 18 1 5 12
 Solais X 4 70 12 2 4 7 5 6 4 4 12 8 2 4
 Dagon-Azuria 9 58 12 4 4 10 4 8 2 1 2 5 6
 Kosma 3 71 4 5 10 5 5 10 3 1 8 6 5 7 2
 Nickymania 15 33 3 5 7 1 5 3 7 2
 Koalatopolous 6 62 8 1 7 2 5 8 7 4 10 10
 Thorway 1 107 10 4 12 12 7 3 1 3 12 10 6 5 10 12

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Dinokratys & Shrikidai Vydrja Percheron Lost Islands Gandhara Oalia Edoriada Oravania Alteus Mărium Lahna Daǔlska Kannel Unovah Celestiana Lettuce Bartlett
 
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 16 8 4 2 1 1
 Vydrja 17 66 5 DQ 3 12 5 1 12 12 10 6
 Percheron 1 86 7 6 7 12 12 7 5 5 5 3 1 3 4 4 5
 Lost Islands 2 72 3 10 2 3 7 8 10 5 2 10 2 10
 Gandhara 3 70 7 2 5 2 1 10 7 1 10 6 7 12
 Oalia 6 65 1 1 10 10 3 3 12 12 3 7 3
 Edoriada 7 58 10 10 8 3 5 4 4 4 5 5
 Oravania 15 27 12 4 6 4 1
 Alteus 10 49 4 7 8 3 6 4 2 7 8
 Mărium 4 69 1 2 4 4 10 7 8 8 3 2 12 8
 Lahna 5 69 8 10 7 5 3 12 8 8 6 2
 Daǔlska 12 47 8 1 8 2 1 3 10 10 4
 Kannel 14 34 3 2 6 1 12 3 7
 Unovah 8 58 12 4 6 12 6 5 1 12
 Celestiana 9 57 5 6 6 4 10 8 4 8 6
 Lettuce 11 49 6 6 5 12 7 8 5
 Bartlett 13 44 2 2 1 8 6 1 6 2 7 7 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Mărium Pönö Oalia Limnoupolitana Koalatopolous Gandhara Kharó Riya-Sampetrina Kosma Raingate Unovah Edoriada Lost Islands Dagon-Azuria Thorway Levië Percheron Solais X Celestiana Bartlett Lahna Alteus Auspikitan Daǔlska Dinokratys & Shrikidai Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Folkloria Kaministiquia Lettuce Nickymania Oravania Saónas Fe Pier IJ
 
 Mărium 6 105 10 5 7 2 7 8 6 12 4 5 4 12 2 10 5 6
 Pönö 17 68 12 1 3 12 5 6 6 12 2 4 4 1
 Oalia 7 104 10 8 10 1 1 10 4 10 10 2 7 3 6 5 6 3 8
 Limnoupolitana 12 93 7 5 8 3 6 8 7 3 7 10 10 3 12 4
 Koalatopolous 3 116 3 2 12 6 8 7 4 10 4 5 3 6 10 2 8 4 12 10
 Gandhara 21 58 8 1 4 6 2 5 2 1 2 5 2 2 12 6
 Kharó 18 62 6 1 2 1 12 10 1 6 3 7 8 5
 Riya-Sampetrina 19 60 4 5 1 4 8 5 3 8 1 2 6 3 3 7
 Kosma 20 59 5 2 4 1 4 2 10 4 4 1 10 8 2 2
 Raingate 15 85 6 2 12 6 7 1 10 2 7 1 1 7 8 1 6 8
 Unovah 4 116 8 7 4 10 10 4 12 3 6 7 10 2 7 7 4 12 1 2
 Edoriada 8 103 3 12 2 8 10 5 6 12 8 4 8 4 10 7 4
 Lost Islands 5 105 6 4 10 10 6 8 6 7 5 8 5 6 3 12 3 1 5
 Dagon-Azuria 10 100 12 1 7 1 3 10 2 3 8 7 3 12 8 3 10 10
 Thorway 2 144 4 1 3 7 8 12 5 8 10 8 12 10 7 2 5 8 7 5 6 3 1 12
 Levië 1 145 8 5 6 4 3 6 1 5 5 12 12 4 12 12 10 1 6 4 10 8 8 3
 Percheron 16 74 2 12 3 8 2 4 12 3 1 8 4 6 7 2
 Solais X 13 91 1 5 3 10 7 3 12 3 5 6 5 10 1 1 12 7
 Celestiana 14 88 6 5 2 4 12 5 6 4 1 2 2 5 12 10 4 7 1
 Bartlett 9 102 7 12 7 5 2 3 12 3 7 2 12 7 5 1 3 3 5 6
 Lahna 11 94 10 7 2 6 7 3 4 2 8 8 1 1 4 6 7 8 5 5
Participant Place Points Mărium Pönö Oalia Limnoupolitana Koalatopolous Gandhara Kharó Riya-Sampetrina Kosma Raingate Unovah Edoriada Lost Islands Dagon-Azuria Thorway Levië Percheron Solais X Celestiana Bartlett Lahna Alteus Auspikitan Daǔlska Dinokratys & Shrikidai Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Folkloria Kaministiquia Lettuce Nickymania Oravania Saónas Fe Pier IJ

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Anne Sila  Percheron OSC 40  Baabutia
Avril Lavigne  Levië OSC 36  Kaministiquia
Axwell /\ Ingrosso  Unovah OSC 45, OSC 47 (as part of Swedish House Mafia)  Unovah
Backstreet Boys  Kannel OSC 18  Huania
Blanche  Celestiana OSC 48  Gothwyn
Coldplay (with Rihanna)  Kharó OSC 16, OSC 34 (with The Chainsmokers)  Cytrus,  Unovah
Koda Kumi  Dulcet Ebullience OSC 13  Raingate
Manzura  Lettuce OSC 13  Lettuce
Poppy  Solais X OSC 27 (as That Poppy)  Equatoria
Rihanna (with Coldplay)  Kharó OSC 51  Auspikitan


Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]