Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 59"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Levië}} LVTV
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Levië}} LVTV
 
|venue              =  
 
|venue              =  
|winner              = '''{{flagu|Oalia}}'''<br>"Step"
+
|winner              = {{osc|Oalia}}<br>"Step"
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|entries            = 34
 
|entries            = 34

Latest revision as of 22:13, 11 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest 59
OSC 59 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date 23 May 2019
Final date 6 June 2019
Host
Host city Levië New Lev, Levië
Host broadcaster Levië LVTV
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting   Atsoumpalia
Returning   Kannel
 Polland
Withdrawing   Alardon
 Celestiana
 Dagon-Azuria
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Sunetti
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Oalia
"Step"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄58 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 60►

The Outernatia Song Contest 59 will be the 59th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in New Lev, Levië, after Avril Lavigne won OSC 57 for the second time as an artist - and first time for Levië - with the song 'Complicated'.

Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Limnoupolitana Allegra "All About Us" 7 51
02  Lahna Agent Fresco "Wait For Me" 13 34
03  Solais X Sandra Lyng "Play My Drum" 6 66
04  Kannel DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny "7300 päivää" 10 41
05  Atsoumpalia Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness "Love and Great Buildings" 1 101
06  Enot'ebia Turmion Kätilöt "Pirun nyrkki" 16 20
07  Oalia KARA "STEP" 4 77
08  Riya-Sampetrina Tarkan "Yolla" 9 47
09  Auspikitan Sabrina Carpenter "Why" 11 40
10  Polland Sweetbox "Everything's Gonna Be Alright (Reborn)" 17 62
11  Kharó Softengine "All About You & I" 3 83
12  Pönö New World Sound & Thomas Newson "Flute" 8 49
13  Raingate Jorge Blanco "Escondida" 15 32
14  Daǔlska Betta Lemme "Kick the Door" 12 39
15  Bartlett Christopher "My Heart" 5 67
16  Saónas Fe Pier Janob Rasul "Tamara" 14 34
17  Oravania DAY6 "Days Gone By" 2 85

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Kosma Las Ketchup "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" 3 65
02  Gandhara Avicii ft. Aloe Blacc "SOS" 8 55
03  Nickymania Eros Ramazzotti "Vita ce n'è" 12 39
04  Lost Islands BAND-MAID "Choose Me" 10 51
05  Alteus Xenia Ghalia "Under These Lights" 2 70
06  Edoriada Céline Dion "Ashes" 16 64
07  Kaministiquia Steve Aoki & Alan Walker ft. ISÁK "Are You Lonely" 1 75
08  Kimmystan Kygo ft. Rita Ora "Carry On" 11 45
09  Thorway Katinka "2000 meter i frit fald" 15 30
10  Lettuce IZ*ONE "Violeta" 4 65
11  Dulcet Ebullience Anezi "Srce nema raspored" 6 62
12  Koalatopolous Kam "Burning House" 13 38
13  Mărium Dan Bălan ft. Matteo "Allegro Ventigo" 9 54
14  Unovah Frans Bauer "Heb je even voor mij" 14 36
15  Folkloria Simge "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" 7 58
16  Percheron Najoua Belyzel "Cheveux aux vents" 5 63

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Mărium Dan Bălan ft. Matteo "Allegro Ventigo" 12 86
02  Pönö New World Sound & Thomas Newson "Flute" 15 69
03  Oravania DAY6 "Days Gone By" 10 92
04  Kannel DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny "7300 päivää" 18 59
05  Oalia KARA "STEP" 1 140
06  Riya-Sampetrina Tarkan "Yolla" 11 87
07  Kharó Softengine "All About You & I" 8 94
08  Percheron Najoua Belyzel "Cheveux aux vents" 13 83
09  Dulcet Ebullience Anezi "Srce nema raspored" 19 55
10  Atsoumpalia Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness "Love and Great Buildings" 4 122
11  Alteus Xenia Ghalia "Under These Lights" 14 76
12  Solais X Sandra Lyng "Play My Drum" 3 122
13  Kaministiquia Steve Aoki & Alan Walker ft. ISÁK "Are You Lonely" 6 113
14  Limnoupolitana Allegra "All About Us" 21 44
15  Lettuce IZ*ONE "Violeta" 5 118
16  Folkloria Simge "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" 16 67
17  Bartlett Christopher "My Heart" 9 92
18  Levië (host) Vanessa Paradis "Joe le Taxi" 20 52
19  Gandhara Avicii ft. Aloe Blacc "SOS" 17 60
20  Kosma Las Ketchup "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" 2 124
21  Lost Islands BAND-MAID "Choose Me" 7 101

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Limnoupolitana Lahna Solais X Kannel Atsoumpalia Enot'ebia Oalia Riya-Sampetrina Auspikitan Polland Kharó Pönö Raingate Daǔlska Bartlett Saónas Fe Pier Oravania
 
 Limnoupolitana 7 51 3 8 7 10 3 5 1 4 3 7
 Lahna 13 34 4 7 2 8 3 2 8
 Solais X 6 66 2 5 1 3 5 5 2 10 7 12 4 8 1 1
 Kannel 10 41 1 5 7 10 10 5 3
 Atsoumpalia 1 101 7 8 10 7 6 12 10 8 10 5 6 8 4
 Enot'ebia 16 20 3 8 1 8
 Oalia 4 77 10 12 3 12 12 1 4 4 12 3 1 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 9 47 3 4 6 12 2 10 10
 Auspikitan 11 40 4 2 4 4 6 6 12 2
 Polland 17 62 5 12 8 1 2 4 1 DQ 3 7 2 6 4 7
 Kharó 3 83 8 10 7 2 3 8 8 7 8 1 5 4 12
 Pönö 8 49 7 6 8 1 5 5 12 5
 Raingate 15 32 5 10 4 6 3 2 2
 Daǔlska 12 39 6 4 1 3 4 2 1 7 5 6
 Bartlett 5 67 2 6 5 3 12 6 10 7 6 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 34 1 1 12 6 6 8
 Oravania 2 85 12 6 2 10 2 7 12 5 7 12 10

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kosma Gandhara Nickymania Lost Islands Alteus Edoriada Kaministiquia Kimmystan Thorway Lettuce Dulcet Ebullience Koalatopolous Mărium Unovah Folkloria Percheron
 
 Kosma 4 65 6 12 3 7 6 12 6 1 12
 Gandhara 8 55 8 8 3 4 7 4 7 4 10
 Nickymania 12 39 1 5 8 3 4 8 2 8
 Lost Islands 10 51 2 1 3 12 3 7 10 3 10
 Alteus 2 70 2 10 4 12 1 8 6 6 10 7 4
 Edoriada 16 64 6 12 10 2 DQ 3 2 10 5 1 1 5 7
 Kaministiquia 1 75 7 8 2 12 10 5 6 2 12 6 5
 Kimmystan 11 45 4 10 7 5 4 4 6 5
 Thorway 15 30 4 7 3 1 2 2 1 10
 Lettuce 3 65 6 5 7 2 10 8 5 4 12 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 6 62 12 4 5 10 12 1 1 5 12
 Koalatopolous 13 38 10 6 8 5 4 3 1 1
 Mărium 9 54 8 5 10 6 12 5 3 3 2
 Unovah 14 36 5 3 7 1 7 2 8 3
 Folkloria 7 58 1 12 3 8 8 7 12 7
 Percheron 5 63 3 2 1 6 4 4 6 7 10 8 2 2 8

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Mărium Pönö Oravania Kannel Oalia Riya-Sampetrina Kharó Percheron Dulcet Ebullience Atsoumpalia Alteus Solais X Kaministiquia Limnoupolitana Lettuce Folkloria Bartlett Levië Gandhara Kosma Lost Islands Unovah Koalatopolous Nickymania Kimmystan Daǔlska Lahna Raingate Thorway Saónas Fe Pier Auspikitan Enot'ebia
 
 Mărium 12 86 8 1 1 6 2 10 8 10 3 2 3 10 2 1 7 1 10 1
 Pönö 15 69 1 7 3 6 5 1 8 10 10 1 10 1 6
 Oravania 10 92 7 12 5 10 4 5 6 7 3 6 12 4 5 6
 Kannel 18 59 10 10 2 2 1 2 8 6 6 2 3 7
 Oalia 1 140 12 3 5 3 6 12 12 10 10 8 12 3 10 3 5 2 12 12
 Riya-Sampetrina 11 87 4 6 10 7 5 7 4 1 4 7 1 8 6 5 12
 Kharó 8 94 12 6 8 1 4 2 6 3 6 4 4 3 5 3 8 8 2 4 5
 Percheron 13 83 6 6 10 6 1 3 6 8 8 2 6 5 4 2 6 2 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 19 55 8 3 4 6 12 2 1 10 8 1
 Atsoumpalia 4 122 1 5 8 10 12 12 5 3 7 8 8 7 1 10 5 6 8 6
 Alteus 14 76 7 8 1 5 12 2 2 5 2 7 3 1 6 12 3
 Solais X 3 122 12 2 5 1 1 8 10 7 12 6 5 7 12 2 5 12 5 10
 Kaministiquia 6 113 4 8 7 3 8 12 4 5 3 5 4 5 12 8 7 3 7 8
 Limnoupolitana 21 44 1 7 3 7 2 4 6 3 4 2 3 2
 Lettuce 5 118 3 2 12 4 3 4 6 5 10 10 10 7 3 10 12 7 10
 Folkloria 16 67 2 2 2 2 3 10 1 1 12 4 12 10 6
 Bartlett 9 92 10 4 7 10 2 5 2 4 6 6 7 3 10 8 8
 Levië 20 52 4 3 7 3 8 1 2 4 10 3 3 4
 Gandhara 17 60 4 4 7 5 1 8 12 4 4 4 7
 Kosma 2 124 5 5 10 2 7 12 12 7 1 8 4 4 1 12 8 8 5 7 1 1 4
 Lost Islands 7 101 6 6 8 5 8 1 12 12 7 5 7 7 12 5

12 points[edit]

Number Participant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Oalia Mărium, Atsoumpalia, Solais X, Folkloria, Raingate, Enot'ebia
4 Solais X Pönö, Levië, Kimmystan, Thorway
3 Kosma Percheron, Dulcet Ebullience, Bartlett
Lost Islands Limnoupolitana, Lettuce, Lahna
2 Atsoumpalia Riya-Sampetrina, Kharó
Lettuce Oalia, Daǔlska
Kaministiquia Alteus, Unovah
Oravania Kannel, Lost Islands
Alteus Kaministiquia, Auspikitan
Folkloria Gandhara, Koalatopolous
1 Kharó Oravania
Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier
Gandhara Nickymania
Dulcet Ebullience Kosma

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Steve Aoki & ISÁK)  Kaministiquia OSC 24 (with Iselin Solheim), OSC 35 (with Gavin James), OSC 40 (with Sofia Carson), OSC 50 (with K-391, Julie Bergan & Seungri), OSC 55 (with Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK)  Kimmystan,  Huania,  Alteus
Avicii (with Aloe Blacc)  Gandhara OSC 13, OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis), OSC 39 (with Sandro Cavazza), OSC 47 (with Simon Aldred), OSC 58  Aurävaan,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan,  Misa,  Unovah
Betta Lemme  Daǔlska OSC 42  Kosma
Céline Dion  Edoriada OSC 25, OSC 55  Kosma,  Dulcet Ebullience
IZ*ONE  Lettuce OSC 53  Lettuce
Jorge Blanco  Raingate OSC 27, OSC 41  Raingate
Kygo (with Rita Ora)  Kimmystan OSC 20 (with Maty Moyes), OSC 32 (with Selena Gomez), OSC 41 (with Justin Jesso), OSC 43 (with OneRepublic), OSC 52 (with Conrad Sewell)  Angidimia,  Kimmystan,  Alteus,  Gandhara
Rita Ora (with Kygo)  Kimmystan OSC 15, OSC 17 (with Sigma), OSC 41, OSC 53  Raingate,  Pönö,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan
Sabrina Carpenter  Auspikitan OSC 24, OSC 46 (with Jonas Blue)  Victoria,  Dagon-Azuria

Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]