Outernatia Song Contest 6

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 6
Back To The Roots!
OSC VI logo.png
Dates
Final date 4 March 2015
Host
Host city Almarania Tihum, Almarania
Host broadcaster ARTV
Participants
Number of entries 13
Debuting  Rascia Rascia
Returning   RC Laranjeiras
Withdrawing   Gebze
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience
"Never Be The Same"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄5 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 7►

The Outernatia Song Contest 6 was the sixth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Almarania, winner of the fourth edition.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Lettuce Rasmus Seebach "Natteravn" 2 100
02  Green Apple Luther Vandross "Dance With My Father" 9 52
03  Auspikitan We The Kings "Just Keep Breathing" 6 65
04  Xara Khanate Ebru Polat "Seni Aldattım" 10 35
05  Noxus Kendji Girac "Andalouse" 3 88
06  Ponásikwa Cedric Gervais ft. Ali Tamposi "Love Again" 4 75
07  Polland Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider "Pokémon Theme" 8 62
08  Almarania (host) Mela Koteluk "Żurawie Origami" 7 65
09  Gandhara Fady Harb "Shu Baki" 12 34
10  Zeme Kūku Zilch "Electric Cucumber" 13 24
11  RC Laranjeiras American Authors "Hit It" 11 34
12 Rascia Rascia Ceca Slavković "Sve ili ništa" 5 68
13  Dulcet Ebullience Jessica Mauboy "Never Be The Same" 1 111

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
OSCTotal.png OSCLettuce.png OSCGreen Apple.png OSCAuspikitan.png OSCXaraKhanate.png OSCNoxus.png OSCPonásikwa.png OSCPolland.png OSCAlmarania.png OSCGandhara.png OSCZeme Kuku.png OSCRC Laranjeiras.png OSCRascia.png OSCDulcet Ebullience.png OSCIJ.png
OSCContestants.png
Lettuce 100 12 7 12 10 7 6 5 8 10 10 5 5 3
Green Apple 52 7 5 2 4 5 5 12 10 2
Auspikitan 65 10 3 4 12 3 3 12 6 2 10
Xara Khanate 35 6 7 7 1 1 6 3
Noxus 88 10 8 8 6 5 1 12 10 7 12 1 7
Ponásikwa 75 8 1 12 5 5 2 6 1 2 7 7 7 12
Polland 62 2 4 1 8 8 8 7 7 2 3 6 6
Almarania 65 1 7 4 6 6 8 4 3 5 8 8 5
Gandhara 34 3 2 1 3 1 4 1 6 4 4 4 1
Zeme Kūku 24 12 6 3 1 3
RC Laranjeiras 34 4 2 4 1 4 5 2 8 4
Rascia 68 5 3 3 7 2 3 10 8 12 3 12
Dulcet Ebullience 111 6 5 10 10 12 10 12 10 6 4 8 10 8

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2 Auspikitan Ponásikwa, Zeme Kūku
Dulcet Ebullience Noxus, Polland
Lettuce Green Apple, Xara Khanate
Noxus Almarania, RC Laranjeiras
Ponásikwa Auspikitan, International Jury
Rascia Dulcet Ebullience, Gandhara
1 Green Apple Rascia
Zeme Kūku Lettuce