Outernatia Song Contest 60

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 60
OSC 60 Banner.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date June 2019
Final date June 2019
Host
Host city Lahna Abramea, Lahna
Host broadcaster Lahna LBC
Participants
Number of entries 35
Debuting   Men̈́sa
 Territrius
Returning   Aevis
 Asankon
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Gaulia
Withdrawing   Dulcet Ebullience
 Edoriada
 Folkloria
 Raingate
 Riya-Sampetrina
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song None TBD
Outernatia Song Contest
◄59 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 61►

The Outernatia Song Contest 60 will be the 60th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Abramea, Lahna, following Alardon - the winner of OSC 58 - declined the rights to host, allowing Lahna the runner-up to host.

Confirmed Participants[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö SATURDAY MMook JJi BBa 1 82
2  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Carol Biazin Segue Com A Tua Vida 17 25
3  Kharó Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s Down For Whatever 9 59
4  Aevis Goran Gora Es esmu piepildīts 10 54
5  Kimmystan Ruben Power 1 82
6  Asankon Aura Dione Shania Twain 1 82
7  Lost Islands Sunflower Bean I Was a Fool 12 51
8  Solais X Jake Owen Barefoot Blue Jean Night 14 49
9  Oravania Alice et Moi C'est toi qu'elle préfère 5 69
10  Daǔlska Toše Proeski Igri bez granici 16 29
11  Percheron Hoshi ft. Gaëtan Roussel Je vous trouve un charme fou 11 52
12  Kaministiquia Pietro Lombardi Bella Donna 6 66
13  Kosma Domenica Vidi se iz aviona 15 35
14  Koalatopolous Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė Dalis Manęs 8 60
15  Levië Tones And I Dance Monkey 13 50
16  Unovah Klingande ft. Daylight Losing U 6 66
17  Auspikitan BEGINNERS Making Love to the Dead 4 75

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bartlett Halsey Nightmare 4 68
2  Polland K3 MaMaSé! 6 66
3  Kannel Raymond & Maria När jag blundar 12 46
4  Mărium David Guetta ft. Sia Titanium 1 98
5  Saónas Fe Pier SBPCh U nas est' vsyo 17 29
6  Alteus Felix Cartal & LIGHTS Love Me 10 51
7  Enot'ebia Illenium ft. Eden Leaving 9 54
8  Limnoupolitana Brook Moriber Cry Like A Girl 15 39
9  Men̈́sa Sofia Zida Disco Mamazida 13 43
10  Thorway Signe Svedsen Det Forlyder 4 68
11  Nickymania Thomas Anders & Florian Silbereisen Sie Sagte Doch Sie Liebe Mich 14 41
12  Gandhara Chung Ha Gotta Go 2 92
13  Lettuce Rosalía Aute Cuture 8 57
14  Atsoumpalia The Heavy How You Like Me Now 16 36
15  Gaulia Zedd ft. Alessia Cara Stay 3 90
16  Territrius Mylène Farmer L'âme-stram-gram 11 50
17  Oalia Toy-Box Best Friend 7 58

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kharó Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s Down For Whatever 14 76
2  Thorway Signe Svedsen Det Forlyder 7 105
3  Unovah Klingande ft. Daylight Losing U 18 65
4  Auspikitan BEGINNERS Making Love to the Dead 1 131
5  Kimmystan Ruben Power 3 126
6  Koalatopolous Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė Dalis Manęs 21 32
7  Pönö SATURDAY MMook JJi BBa 16 69
8  Lettuce Rosalía Aute Cuture 16 69
9  Oalia Toy-Box Best Friend 14 76
10  Enot'ebia Illenium ft. Eden Leaving 11 96
11  Oravania Alice et Moi C'est toi qu'elle préfère 8 103
12  Territrius Mylène Farmer L'âme-stram-gram 9 102
13  Lost Islands Sunflower Bean I Was a Fool 20 63
14  Kaministiquia Pietro Lombardi Bella Donna 12 89
15  Asankon Aura Dione Shania Twain 4 114
16  Polland K3 MaMaSé! 13 87
17  Bartlett Halsey Nightmare 6 107
18  Gaulia Zedd ft. Alessia Cara Stay 10 100
19  Lahna Saimaa Lentävä Kalakukko 18 65
20  Gandhara Chung Ha Gotta Go 5 110
21  Mărium David Guetta ft. Sia Titanium 2 129

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Pönö Dinokratys & Shrikidai Kharó Aevis Kimmystan Asankon Lost Islands Solais X Oravania Daǔlska Percheron Kaministiquia Kosma Koalatopolous Levië Unovah Auspikitan
 
 Pönö 1 82 1 6 3 7 6 8 10 7 2 6 4 7 3 12
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 17 25 3 6 3 4 2 2 5
 Kharó 9 59 8 2 4 4 4 3 3 5 7 5 4 5 5
 Aevis 10 54 1 6 12 7 10 8 10
 Kimmystan 2 82 10 12 1 2 4 7 6 12 8 8 12
 Asankon 3 82 2 12 12 8 8 10 10 7 7 6
 Lost Islands 12 51 7 8 10 2 12 5 6 1
 Solais X 14 49 3 5 1 1 12 4 10 3 10
 Oravania 5 69 5 8 12 5 12 12 12 1 1 1
 Daǔlska 16 29 7 3 2 4 10 1 2
 Percheron 11 52 4 8 2 5 5 6 7 2 8 5
 Kaministiquia 7 66 10 10 10 7 4 12 1 4 8
 Kosma 15 35 5 8 5 6 1 6 2 2
 Koalatopolous 8 60 12 5 5 6 10 3 8 7 4
 Levië 13 50 6 2 1 7 1 3 3 4 3 8 3 6 3
 Unovah 6 66 4 4 8 7 3 6 1 10 5 6 3 2 7
 Auspikitan 4 75 12 10 7 6 8 2 1 1 2 4 12 10

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Bartlett Polland Kannel Mărium Saónas Fe Pier Alteus Enot'ebia Limnoupolitana Men̈́sa Thorway Nickymania Gandhara Lettuce Atsoumpalia Gaulia Territrius Oalia
 
 Bartlett 4 68 7 4 6 8 7 4 1 3 5 4 3 12 4
 Polland 6 66 10 12 3 1 3 7 3 8 1 1 10 7
 Kannel 12 46 1 3 1 1 5 8 4 6 10 7
 Mărium 1 98 10 12 2 8 10 8 10 10 8 8 12
 Saónas Fe Pier 17 29 2 6 8 6 1 6
 Alteus 10 51 5 1 1 2 8 6 8 2 2 3 5 8
 Enot'ebia 9 54 12 12 10 5 3 7 5
 Limnoupolitana 15 39 6 7 5 4 1 2 1 4 2 5 2
 Men̈́sa 13 43 8 4 12 8 3 4 1 3
 Thorway 5 68 1 4 5 2 12 4 12 2 12 2 12
 Nickymania 14 41 8 7 4 12 5 5
 Gandhara 2 92 2 6 10 10 5 12 3 4 6 3 12 3 10 6
 Lettuce 8 57 3 6 7 2 7 7 10 8 4 3
 Atsoumpalia 16 36 2 6 10 7 7 4
 Gaulia 3 90 4 10 4 10 5 5 12 12 7 10 1 10
 Territrius 11 50 5 5 3 12 2 8 2 1 6 5 1
 Oalia 7 58 7 8 3 6 7 6 6 6 7 2

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kharó Thorway Unovah Auspikitan Kimmystan Koalatopolous Pönö Lettuce Oalia Enot'ebia Oravania Territrius Lost Islands Kaministiquia Asankon Polland Bartlett Gaulia Lahna Gandhara Mărium Nickymania Levië Men̈́sa Solais X Daǔlska Saónas Fe Pier Percheron Limnoupolitana Kannel Alteus Kosma Folkloria
 
 Kharó 14 76 6 1 1 7 7 2 3 1 4 2 6 2 8 5 3 4 2 1 7 1 3
 Thorway 7 105 12 6 12 8 12 12 3 6 8 2 7 7 10
 Unovah 18 65 2 5 4 1 3 1 1 12 8 5 5 2 12 2 2
 Auspikitan 1 131 6 10 8 8 5 12 4 10 4 6 3 8 12 2 5 5 1 10 12
 Kimmystan 3 126 10 5 6 6 10 7 10 8 6 10 3 10 1 8 5 8 8 1 4
 Koalatopolous 21 32 2 2 7 8 1 7 2 3
 Pönö 16 69 4 1 2 2 5 1 3 2 3 2 12 2 10 8 10 2
 Lettuce 17 69 3 1 3 10 7 4 10 12 6 1 6 6
 Oalia 15 76 1 2 2 1 2 5 8 10 5 7 6 12 2 7 6
 Enot'ebia 11 96 12 10 7 6 10 7 10 1 1 1 6 4 3 12 6
 Oravania 8 103 8 7 4 5 3 10 4 7 4 5 7 10 10 7 5 7
 Territrius 9 102 12 1 6 10 10 10 4 10 4 1 4 5 5 12 2 6
 Lost Islands 20 63 8 12 4 1 6 6 5 10 4 7
 Kaministiquia 12 89 5 4 10 8 8 6 8 6 8 8 6 12
 Asankon 4 114 7 4 12 8 3 7 12 8 1 3 4 2 12 1 10 5 5 10
 Polland 13 87 4 3 5 4 5 8 4 3 10 7 3 10 12 8 1
 Bartlett 6 107 5 12 6 7 5 6 4 2 1 3 12 12 5 3 4 8 1 4 3 4
 Gaulia 10 100 3 12 8 3 3 2 8 10 4 2 3 5 5 1 3 7 8 7 3 3
 Lahna 19 65 7 6 5 8 6 12 2 2 12 5
 Gandhara 5 110 3 2 12 8 12 5 6 7 5 6 1 8 4 12 4 3 4 8
 Mărium 2 129 2 7 10 4 1 12 7 6 7 2 7 1 12 7 5 7 10 3 3 6 6 4
Country Place Total Kharó Thorway Unovah Auspikitan Kimmystan Koalatopolous Pönö Lettuce Oalia Enot'ebia Oravania Territrius Lost Islands Kaministiquia Asankon Polland Bartlett Gaulia Lahna Gandhara Mărium Nickymania Levië Men̈́sa Solais X Daǔlska Saónas Fe Pier Percheron Limnoupolitana Kannel Alteus Kosma Folkloria

 Folkloria was the only country to vote in the Outernatia Jury.

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
22  Mărium
21  Kharó
20  Bartlett
 Gaulia
19  Auspikitan
 Kimmystan
18  Asankon
 Gandhara
16  Oravania
 Territrius
 Pönö
15  Enot'ebia
 Polland
 Oalia
 Unovah
13  Thorway
12  Kaministiquia
 Lettuce
10  Lahna
 Lost Islands
8  Koalatopolous
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Thorway Koalatopolous, Territrius, Lahna, Gandhara
3  Auspikitan Pönö, Levië, Folkloria
 Asankon Kimmystan, Kaministiquia, Solais X
 Gandhara Lettuce, Enot'ebia, Daǔlska
 Bartlett Auspikitan, Asankon, Gaulia
2  Mărium Oalia, Polland
 Territrius Kharó, Saónas Fe Pier
 Enot'ebia Unovah, Alteus
 Unovah Bartlett, Percheron
 Lahna Lost Islands, Mensa
1  Gaulia Thorway
 Kaministiquia Kosma
 Polland Kannel
 Oalia Limnoupolitana
 Pönö Mărium
 Lettuce Nickymania
 Lost Islands Oravania

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Auspikitan  Mărium  Kimmystan

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alessia Cara (with Zedd)  Gaulia OSC 21  Ponásikwa
David Guetta (with Sia)  Mărium OSC 25 (with Kelly Rowland), OSC 42 (with Martin Garrix ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya), OSC 48 (with Nicki Minaj), OSC 51 (with Sia)  Republica Libera,  Kimmystan,  Mărium,  DimkaRUS
Halsey  Bartlett OSC 9, OSC 16, OSC 20  Auspikitan,  Easterosia,  Ponásikwa
Illenium (with Eden)  Enot'ebia OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky and Haliene), OSC 32 (with Nevve), OSC 34 (with Kerli), OSC 38 (with Gryffin ft. Daya), OSC 39 (with ECHOS), OSC 45 (with Nina Sung), OSC 51, OSC 58 (with Bahari)  Ponásikwa,  Alteus
Kelly Rowland (with The WAV.s)  Kharó OSC 25 (with David Guetta)  Republica Libera
Mylène Farmer  Territrius OSC 27  Laranjeiras
Sia (with David Guetta)  Mărium OSC 10 (with Giorgio Moroder), OSC 21, OSC 40, OSC 51 (with David Guetta)  Laranjeiras,  Republica Libera,  DimkaRUS
Zedd (with Alessia Cara)  Gaulia OSC 44 (with Marren Morris & Grey)  Auspikitan


Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]