Outernatia Song Contest 61

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 61
Stars Align
Stars-align-banner.png
Dates
Semi-final date July 2019
Final date August 2019
Host
Host city Oalia Originalia, Oalia
Host broadcaster Oalia OLA
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting   Luzze
Returning   DPR Jindalea
 Folkloria
 Grolskira
Withdrawing   Aevis
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Enot'ebia
 Men̈́sa
 Territrius
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song None TBD
Outernatia Song Contest
◄60 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 62►

The Outernatia Song Contest 61 will be the 61st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Originalia, Oalia, following KARA's win of OSC 59.

Format[edit]

Preliminary dates[edit]

These dates are not fully set and are just based on when OSC 60 will finish and when Yoizan is available.

  • Opening of the Semi-finals: 16th of July
  • Semi-final results: 28th of July
  • Opening of the Grand Final: 28th of July
  • Final results: 11th of August

Semi-final allocation draw[edit]

The participating countries were split into four pots based on network analysis of all points exchanged between these countries during the ten previous OSC editions. The returned countries were placed in the most recent pots. The preliminary draw was done during the 16th of July.

The host nation  Oalia was exempt from the draw due to being automatically qualified to the final.

The following pots are updated after the 59th edition:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

Results[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Lost Islands Trey Parker "America, Fuck Yeah!" 17 DQ
02  Bartlett Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora "Ritual" 3 70
03  Kannel Jenny May "Es gribu vēl mīlēt" 13 47
04  Mărium Sam Smith "Fire on Fire" 2 80
05  Levië Gabriella Cilmi "On A Mission" 1 88
06  Thorway Nabiha "Zen" 10 53
07  Kharó MEDIX "Metro" 12 48
08  Daǔlska NU'EST "Face" 9 62
09  Gaulia Kesha "Take It Off" 8 62
10  Oravania Conan Gray "Generation Why" 7 63
11  Saónas Fe Pier Miodio "Perdo contatto" 11 50
12  Lahna Russkaja "Get Lucky" 16 10
13  Nickymania Guus Meeuwis "Kom We Gaan" 15 36
14  Asankon Sebastian Walldén "Summer Love" 14 43
15  Gandhara BoA "CAMO" 5 64
16  Kimmystan Ina Wroldsen "Forgive or Forget" 4 68
17  Limnoupolitana Wes Quave "You Are" 6 64

Semi Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Unovah Mr. Polska "Vlammen" 13 21
02  Atsoumpalia Hurray For the Riff Raff "Hungry Ghost" 12 27
03  Kosma Sarah Jane Scott "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" 2 70
04  Folkloria Munisa Rizayeva "Aybim sevganim" 6 57
05  Alteus Aly Ryan "Be Alright" 7 55
06  Lettuce ANGERME "I Can't Cry... The Fraud of Empathy" 9 46
07  Pönö Aurela Gaçe "Ja ke nge" 10 43
08  DPR Jindalea Venus "Impossible" 15 DQ
09  Luzze Nazar "Anajan" 3 68
10  Polland Roksana Węgiel "Dobrze jest, jak jest" 16 DQ
11  Kaministiquia Guy Sebastian "Choir" 4 67
12  Auspikitan Jeremy Renner "Main Attraction" 5 66
13  Grolskira 4Magic "Kolko mi lipsvash" 8 49
14  Percheron SebastiAn "Tetra" 11 33
15  Solais X Isabela Moner "I'll Stay" 1 70
16  Koalatopolous Elisa "Luca (tramonti a nord est)" 14 21

Final[edit]

 Alteus and  Auspikitan were originally supposed to compete in the final after qualifying from Semi final 2. However, because of a controversy regarding that the owner of Alteus controlled Auspikitan's owner's account: The two countries were disqualified in the middle of the competition. Instead of adding up two new finalists: The grand final of OSC 61 consisted of 19 competing finalists.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Koalatopolous Elisa "Luca (tramonti a nord est)" 14 64
02  Oravania Conan Gray "Generation Why" 13 69
03  Lettuce ANGERME "I Can't Cry... The Fraud of Empathy" 17 61
04  Solais X Isabela Moner "I'll Stay" 4 116
05  Kaministiquia Guy Sebastian "Choir" 12 73
06  Gaulia Kesha "Take It Off" 2 127
07  Kosma Sarah Jane Scott "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" 8 104
08  Folkloria Munisa Rizayeva "Aybim sevganim" 19 DQ
09  Luzze Nazar "Anajan" 5 111
10  Levië Gabriella Cilmi "On A Mission" 3 118
11  Bartlett Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora "Ritual" 7 106
12  Mărium Sam Smith "Fire on Fire" 1 127
13  Gandhara BoA "CAMO" 10 90
14  Kimmystan Ina Wroldsen "Forgive or Forget" 15 63
15  Daǔlska NU'EST "Face" 9 91
16  Oalia Rogue "Badlands" 18 60
17  Kharó MEDIX "Metro" 6 107
18  Limnoupolitana Wes Quave "You Are" 16 63
19  Grolskira 4Magic "Kolko mi lipsvash" 11 83

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Lost Islands Bartlett Kannel Mărium Levië Thorway Kharó Daǔlska Gaulia Oravania Saónas Fe Pier Lahna Nickymania Asankon Gandhara Kimmystan Limnoupolitana
 
 Lost Islands 17 20 DQ 4 7 1 8
 Bartlett 3 70 5 4 4 3 10 2 1 10 12 5 12 2
 Kannel 13 47 6 8 6 4 3 4 5 1 10
 Mărium 2 80 12 5 6 4 5 12 8 5 1 6 12 3 1
 Levië 1 88 4 8 10 3 5 12 10 2 12 5 7 10
 Thorway 10 53 2 3 2 6 3 10 3 2 10 6 6
 Kharó 12 48 10 6 4 12 2 3 4 2 5
 Daǔlska 9 62 12 12 6 7 8 6 8 3
 Gaulia 8 62 1 2 5 7 3 12 7 8 3 7 7
 Oravania 7 63 7 3 2 1 10 7 8 12 7 4 1 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 11 50 10 8 6 6 4 4 12
 Lahna 16 10 7 3
 Nickymania 15 36 10 1 12 2 5 6
 Asankon 14 43 5 1 1 5 1 2 2 1 6 3 8 8
 Gandhara 6 64 8 10 8 1 5 12 7 2 7 4
 Kimmystan 4 68 6 3 4 7 6 8 4 5 7 8 10
 Limnoupolitana 5 64 3 7 2 12 8 10 1 5 10 2 4

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Unovah Atsoumpalia Kosma Folkloria Alteus Lettuce Pönö DPR Jindalea Luzze Polland Kaministiquia Auspikitan Grolskira Percheron Solais X Koalatopolous
 
 Unovah 13 21 6 6 1 1 3 1 3
 Atsoumpalia 12 27 3 5 4 4 4 1 6
 Kosma 2 70 4 12 3 10 8 12 8 1 12
 Folkloria 6 57 10 12 10 8 2 3 12
 Alteus 7 55 7 3 6 7 1 10 7 4 2 4 4
 Lettuce 9 46 3 2 8 4 5 5 3 6 10
 Pönö 10 43 2 3 7 6 5 12 8
 DPR Jindalea 15 64 5 7 8 10 4 8 8 DQ 7 5 2
 Luzze 3 68 12 5 2 3 12 6 6 12 10
 Polland 16 55 1 4 7 6 4 2 DQ 12 2 7 8 2
 Kaministiquia 4 67 6 4 10 12 10 3 3 8 5 5 1
 Auspikitan 5 66 12 6 4 8 5 2 10 8 6 5
 Grolskira 8 49 2 5 1 7 1 2 3 10 4 7 7
 Percheron 11 33 8 1 12 12
 Solais X 1 70 10 8 7 2 10 6 7 7 10 3
 Koalatopolous 14 21 1 5 5 2 1 6 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Koalatopolous Oravania Lettuce Solais X Kaministiquia Gaulia Kosma Folkloria Luzze Levië Bartlett Mărium Gandhara Kimmystan Daǔlska Oalia Kharó Limnoupolitana Grolskira Unovah Lost Islands Polland Thorway Nickymania Pönö Kannel Saónas Fe Pier Atsoumpalia Asankon Percheron Lahna
 
 Koalatopolous 14 64 1 3 4 12 2 12 12 2 7 2 7
 Oravania 13 69 10 7 4 3 1 2 7 8 1 3 4 12 2 1 4
 Lettuce 17 61 2 8 7 1 6 5 10 4 8 1 1 7 1
 Solais X 4 116 3 7 6 7 7 5 6 3 10 3 10 2 10 5 7 8 12 5
 Kaministiquia 12 73 1 2 7 5 10 7 5 8 2 12 4 5 5
 Gaulia 2 127 6 7 1 3 12 3 8 2 8 8 12 2 7 1 12 12 3 8 8 4
 Kosma 8 104 5 10 8 10 8 3 10 2 5 5 2 10 12 10 1 3
 Folkloria 19 107 12 10 1 2 DQ 12 3 12 3 5 10 6 6 8 5 1 8 3
 Luzze 5 111 7 5 10 12 4 8 4 12 12 7 12 8 10
 Levië 3 118 10 6 2 2 12 7 1 4 6 4 4 3 4 7 1 4 12 7 6 4 12
 Bartlett 7 106 10 8 3 5 2 12 12 3 7 5 4 7 6 12 10
 Mărium 1 127 8 8 7 5 3 3 5 8 6 8 10 1 1 7 3 2 5 6 3 2 5 8 3 4 6
 Gandhara 10 90 12 4 4 2 2 12 5 10 4 1 4 3 4 1 7 7 8
 Kimmystan 15 63 2 6 2 4 3 1 7 3 6 6 7 5 1 10
 Daǔlska 9 91 12 8 6 6 10 5 7 1 6 2 6 10 6 6
 Oalia 18 60 5 6 5 1 4 2 6 12 10 2 2 5
 Kharó 6 107 5 4 12 1 8 10 10 8 10 8 3 1 5 6 12 2 2
 Limnoupolitana 16 63 6 6 10 5 2 10 3 7 4 10
 Grolskira 11 83 4 3 4 6 4 1 1 5 6 7 8 1 8 4 3 1 6 3 8
Country Place Total Koalatopolous Oravania Lettuce Solais X Kaministiquia Gaulia Kosma Folkloria Luzze Levië Bartlett Mărium Gandhara Kimmystan Daǔlska Oalia Kharó Limnoupolitana Grolskira Unovah Lost Islands Polland Thorway Nickymania Pönö Kannel Saónas Fe Pier Atsoumpalia Asankon Percheron Lahna

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
25  Mărium
21  Levië
20  Gaulia
19  Grolskira
18  Solais X
17  Kharó
 Gandhara
 Folkloria
16  Kosma
15  Bartlett
 Oravania
14  Daǔlska
 Kimmystan
13  Luzze
 Kaministiquia
 Lettuce
12  Oalia
11  Koalatopolous
10  Limnoupolitana
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Gaulia Kaministiquia, Kharó, Lost Islands, Polland
 Luzze Kosma, Limnoupolitana, Grolskira, Pönö
3  Levië Gaulia, Nickymania, Lahna
 Bartlett Kimmystan, Oalia, Asankon
 Koalatopolous Levië, Mărium, Daǔlska
2  Kharó Solais X, Atsoumpalia
 Gandhara Lettuce, Bartlett
1  Solais X Percheron
 Kosma Kannel
 Daǔlska Oravania
 Kaministiquia Thorway
 Oravania Saónas Fe Pier
 Oalia Unovah

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Mărium  Gaulia  Levië

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Elisa  Koalatopolous OSC 23  Kimmystan
Guy Sebastian  Kaministiquia OSC 23  Ivanotia
Ina Wroldsen  Kimmystan OSC 43 (as part of Ask Embla), OSC 48  Daǔlska,  Equatoria
Jonas Blue (with Tiësto & Rita Ora)  Bartlett OSC 30 (with RAYE), OSC 37 (with William Singe), OSC 46 (with Sabrina Carpenter)  Arcorar,  Kaministiquia,  Dagon-Azuria
Kesha  Gaulia OSC 38 (with The Dap-Kings Horns), OSC 48, OSC 52  Gaulia,  Alcadia
Munisa Rizayeva  Folkloria OSC 25  Folkloria
Rita Ora (with Tiësto & Jonas Blue)  Bartlett OSC 15, OSC 17 (with Sigma), OSC 41, OSC 53, OSC 59 (with Kygo)  Raingate,  Pönö,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan
Roksana Węgiel  Polland OSC 46  Polland
Sam Smith  Mărium OSC 20  Noxus
Tiësto (with Jonas Blue & Rita Ora)  Bartlett OSC 46 (with KSHMR & Vassy)  Pönö

Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]