Outernatia Song Contest 62

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 62
Irrealis
Irrealis.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date 2 September 2019
Final date 22 September 2019
Host
Host city Mărium Marimea, Mărium
Presenter(s) Rofēl Caldire
Venue Queenly University of Marimea
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 33
Returning   Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Dulcet Ebullience
 EdvinOla
 Ladoga
 Riya-Sampetrina
Withdrawing   Alteus
 Auspikitan
 DPR Jindalea
 Kaministiquia
 Nickymania
 Thorway
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Polland
Rakiety / Sylwia Grzeszczak
Outernatia Song Contest
◄61 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 63►

The Outernatia Song Contest 62 was the 62nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Marimea, Mărium following their victory in the 60th edition with the song "Titanium" by David Guetta feat. Sia.


Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place at the Queenly University of Marimea.

Queenly University of Marimea

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Rofēl Caldire, the head professor of historical linguistics at the Queenly University of Marimea.

Rofēl Caldire, the head professor of historical linguistics at the Queenly University of Marimea

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 62 is located in Mărium
Marimea
Marimea
Location of the host city in Mărium.


Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Riya-Sampetrina Splean "Vyhoda niet" 9 56
02  Kosma Cœur de Pirate "Place de la République" 3 72
03  Unovah Robin Schulz ft. Francesco Yates "Sugar" 13 43
04  Pönö Pasi ja Anssi "Tää on se maa" 8 59
05  Oravania Chisu "Ikävä" 2 91
06  EdvinOla Yolanda Be Cool! "We No Speak Americano" 5 64
07  Bartlett Jessica Sanchez ft. Ne-Yo "Tonight" 7 60
08  Polland Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety" 4 64
09  Saónas Fe Pier Antti Paalanen "Elä (Gotta Live)" 6 61
10  Oalia Violet Skies "Cry for Me" 12 48
11  Ladoga Nastya Zadorozhnaya "Nichego Net Silneye Luibvi" 10 49
12  Limnoupolitana Nafsica ft. Kresnt "Beat of my Drum" 11 49
13  Dulcet Ebullience Sexyy Red "Ah Thousand Jugs" 14 42
14  Lettuce EXO-CBX "Blooming Day" 15 42
15  Kharó Belinda "En la Obscuridad" 1 96
16  Lost Islands Toto "99" 16 32

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Koalatopolous Bogi Dallos "Az én időm" 14 44
02  Daǔlska Labrinth & Zendaya "All for Us" 11 49
03  Kimmystan Smith & Thell "Hotel Walls" 2 91
04  Percheron Amy Winehouse "Back to Black" 3 80
05  Dinokratys & Shrikidai lilly among clouds "Wasting My Time" 1 96
06  Luzze Bodybangers ft. Victoria Kern, Nicco "Europe" 7 62
07  Lahna Adana Project "Gini Lic" 6 64
08  Folkloria Susan Ochoa "Ya no más" 16 21
09  Asankon Alice Chater "Tonight" 9 57
10  Levië Paradisio "Bailando" 10 50
11  Atsoumpalia Rive "Filles" 5 66
12  Gandhara LOONA "Butterfly" 15 29
13  Gaulia Charli XCX ft. Lizzo "Blame It on Your Love" 12 48
14  Grolskira Bobi Andonov "Smoke" 8 57
15  Solais X Vigiland ft. Alexander Tidebrink "Be Your Friend" 13 45
16  Kannel IGLĖ "Iš jausmo" 4 69

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Saónas Fe Pier Antti Paalanen "Elä (Gotta Live)" 19 57
02  Bartlett Jessica Sanchez ft. Ne-Yo "Tonight" 14 70
03  Oalia Violet Skies "Cry for Me" 20 53
04  Mărium Sigala, Ella Eyre & Meghan Trainor ft. French Montana "Just Got Paid" 18 63
05  Dinokratys & Shrikidai lilly among clouds "Wasting My Time" 11 74
06  Polland Sylwia Grzeszczak "Rakiety" 1 125
07  Grolskira Bobi Andonov "Smoke" 21 59
08  EdvinOla Yolanda Be Cool! "We No Speak Americano" 12 74
09  Luzze Bodybangers ft. Victoria Kern, Nicco "Europe" 9 94
10  Oravania Chisu "Ikävä" 7 104
11  Kannel IGLĖ "Iš jausmo" 10 89
12  Kharó Belinda "En la Obscuridad" 15 64
13  Kimmystan Smith & Thell "Hotel Walls" 3 123
14  Kosma Cœur de Pirate "Place de la République" 4 110
15  Asankon Alice Chater "Tonight" 6 105
16  Percheron Amy Winehouse "Back to Black" 5 105
17  Levië Paradisio "Bailando" 8 103
18  Lahna Adana Project "Gini Lic" 2 125
19  Riya-Sampetrina Splean "Vyhoda niet" 16 64
20  Pönö Pasi ja Anssi "Tää on se maa" 13 73
21  Atsoumpalia Rive "Filles" 17 64

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Riya-Sampetrina Kosma Unovah Pönö Oravania EdvinOla Bartlett Polland Saónas Fe Pier Oalia Ladoga Limnoupolitana Dulcet Ebullience Lettuce Kharó Lost Islands
 
 Riya-Sampetrina 9 56 7 5 12 8 4 7 1 12
 Kosma 3 72 8 2 5 5 6 6 4 10 1 4 6 8 7
 Unovah 13 43 6 6 3 10 2 4 2 10
 Pönö 8 59 5 8 12 2 10 2 5 5 6 4
 Oravania 2 91 12 10 3 10 4 4 6 12 10 12 8
 EdvinOla 5 64 6 4 5 7 8 12 8 1 3 10
 Bartlett 7 60 10 2 5 10 7 1 7 10 3 5
 Polland 4 64 7 6 6 4 8 5 10 6 4 2 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 6 61 3 3 8 12 12 1 8 4 10
 Oalia 12 48 1 1 2 12 6 6 8 3 7 2
 Ladoga 10 49 10 5 3 3 2 1 3 3 12 6 1
 Limnoupolitana 11 49 2 1 7 7 3 7 6 7 8 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 15 42 12 1 12 2 5 7 3
 Lettuce 14 42 1 10 10 5 1 4 2 2 2 5
 Kharó 1 96 4 2 4 8 7 4 7 8 3 8 12 12 5 12
 Lost Islands 16 32 4 8 1 3 7 1 5 3

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Koalatopolous Daǔlska Kimmystan Percheron Dinokratys & Shrikidai Luzze Lahna Folkloria Asankon Levië Atsoumpalia Gandhara Gaulia Grolskira Solais X Kannel
 
 Koalatopolous 14 44 2 3 4 1 5 1 3 5 3 6 3 8
 Daǔlska 11 49 2 4 12 5 8 7 1 10
 Kimmystan 2 91 10 8 7 4 12 10 10 5 6 12 7
 Percheron 3 80 5 6 4 10 5 12 10 5 12 7 4
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 1 96 12 8 2 12 8 10 8 2 6 10 12 2 4
 Luzze 7 62 6 3 8 10 6 1 6 1 3 6 12
 Lahna 6 64 8 8 7 12 1 12 1 1 8 6
 Folkloria 16 21 1 7 3 5 5
 Asankon 9 57 12 1 4 7 7 7 2 8 2 4 3
 Levië 10 50 5 6 5 10 6 4 2 7 5
 Atsoumpalia 5 66 7 10 1 5 6 4 2 3 1 12 4 10 1
 Gandhara 15 29 4 3 2 1 6 3 3 5 2
 Gaulia 12 48 1 10 12 10 8 7
 Grolskira 8 57 1 7 5 2 2 6 2 8 2 10 12
 Solais X 13 45 3 7 7 6 4 2 8 8
 Kannel 4 69 4 12 6 3 3 8 7 4 4 3 5 10

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Saónas Fe Pier Bartlett Oalia Mărium Dinokratys & Shrikidai Polland Grolskira EdvinOla Luzze Oravania Kannel Kharó Kimmystan Kosma Asankon Percheron Levië Lahna Riya-Sampetrina Pönö Atsoumpalia Daǔlska Lost Islands Koalatopolous Gandhara Dulcet Ebullience Limnoupolitana Unovah Folkloria Ladoga Lettuce Solais X
 
 Saónas Fe Pier 19 57 5 4 3 12 10 12 10 1
 Bartlett 14 70 6 3 4 12 3 4 1 5 8 12 5 7
 Oalia 20 53 12 1 6 1 4 6 6 2 6 1 6 1 1
 Mărium 18 63 3 3 6 1 3 5 4 10 10 4 2 8 4
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 11 74 6 8 1 1 2 1 8 4 8 12 3 3 8 3 4 2
 Polland 1 125 2 10 6 5 2 4 2 10 10 8 12 7 8 8 4 3 6 10 8
 Grolskira 21 59 2 1 1 4 DQ 10 1 10 3 7 2 5 8 5
 EdvinOla 12 74 7 1 12 5 8 12 8 6 1 2 2 10
 Luzze 9 94 4 3 6 5 8 3 7 7 8 10 4 1 5 6 6 6 5
 Oravania 7 104 6 3 12 1 12 5 12 6 10 3 2 1 8 6 7 10
 Kannel 10 89 12 3 4 8 5 8 6 2 6 3 12 2 4 4 7 3
 Kharó 15 64 5 8 2 2 7 3 7 2 6 2 2 12 6
 Kimmystan 3 123 4 4 8 2 6 12 12 1 5 1 2 7 10 4 10 4 8 3 8 12
 Kosma 4 110 1 10 3 12 7 4 10 10 5 7 10 7 3 8 5 1 2 5
 Asankon 6 105 10 5 1 10 7 8 10 4 6 2 12 10 12 7 1
 Percheron 5 105 2 12 8 3 1 2 6 5 12 4 4 4 7 2 12 4 7 10
 Levië 8 103 5 8 7 8 6 5 7 10 1 5 5 3 3 7 5 6 12
 Lahna 2 125 8 10 8 7 2 4 4 5 10 12 12 7 8 7 12 3 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 16 64 12 4 5 6 4 7 7 10 1 5 1 2
 Pönö 13 73 10 2 7 2 6 12 5 2 3 7 1 10 1 5
 Atsoumpalia 17 64 7 7 3 6 7 12 5 3 8 3 3
Country Place Total Saónas Fe Pier Bartlett Oalia Mărium Dinokratys & Shrikidai Polland Grolskira EdvinOla Luzze Oravania Kannel Kharó Kimmystan Kosma Asankon Percheron Levië Lahna Riya-Sampetrina Pönö Atsoumpalia Daǔlska Lost Islands Koalatopolous Gandhara Dulcet Ebullience Limnoupolitana Unovah Folkloria Ladoga Lettuce Solais X

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
20  Kimmystan
19  Polland
18  Kosma
 Percheron
17  Lahna
 Levië
 Luzze
16  Oravania
 Kannel
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai
15  Asankon
14  Pönö
13  Kharó
 Mărium
 Oalia
 Grolskira
12  EdvinOla
 Bartlett
 Riya-Sampetrina
11  Atsoumpalia
8  Saónas Fe Pier
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3  Lahna Atsoumpalia, Lost Islands, Folkloria
 Kimmystan Asankon, Kosma, Solais X
 Percheron Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Lahna, Gandhara
 Oravania Kharó, Luzze, Oalia
2  Asankon Dulcet Ebullience, Unovah
 Kannel Mărium, Daǔlska
 EdvinOla Percheron, Polland
 Bartlett Kimmystan, Limnoupolitana
 Saónas Fe Pier Oravania, Pönö
1  Polland Riya-Sampetrina
 Kosma EdvinOla
 Levië Lettuce
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai Koalatopolous
 Pönö Kannel
 Kharó Ladoga
 Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier
 Atsoumpalia Levië
 Oalia Bartlett

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Polland  Lahna  Kimmystan

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Antti Paalanen  Saónas Fe Pier OSC 39  Saónas Fe Pier
Belinda  Kharó OSC 31  Xara Khanate
Charli XCX (with Lizzo)  Gaulia OSC 39 (with Yasutaka Nakata & Kyary Pamyu Pamyu)  Lettuce
Chisu  Oravania OSC 33, OSC 45  Grolskira,  Kosma
Chuu (as part of LOONA)  Gandhara OSC 43 (as LOONA/CHUU)  Kaministiquia
Cœur de Pirate  Kosma OSC 50  Daǔlska
Ella Eyre (with Sigala, Meghan Trainor & French Montana)  Mărium OSC 1  Marvelia
French Montana (with Sigala, Ella Eyre & Meghan Trainor)  Mărium OSC 42 (with Jason Derülo)  Kaministiquia
JinSoul (as part of LOONA)  Gandhara OSC 49 (with Olivia Hye), OSC 51 (as part of LOONA/ODD EYE CIRCLE)  Folkloria,  Lettuce
Lizzo (with Charli XCX)  Gaulia OSC 23  Aurävaan
Olivia Hye (as part of LOONA)  Gandhara OSC 49 (with JinSoul)  Folkloria
Robin Schulz (with Francesco Yates)  Unovah OSC 53 (with Nick Jonas)  Raingate
Sigala (with Ella Eyre, Meghan Trainor & French Montana)  Mărium OSC 27 (with Imani Williams & Blonde), OSC 46 (with Paloma Faith), OSC 54  Kaministiquia,  Levië,  Unovah
Smith & Thell  Kimmystan OSC 29  Spinachia

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]