Outernatia Song Contest 63

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 63
Opposite (Exadom)
Exadom.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date 8 October 2019
Final date 25 October 2019
Host
Host city Mărium Quezzay, Mărium
Presenter(s) Yoryo Goran
Venue The Field of Discrepancy
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 34
Returning   Kaministiquia
 Laranjeiras
 Nickymania
 Raingate
 Thorway
Withdrawing   Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Grolskira
 Riya-Sampetrina
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  EdvinOla
Girlfriend / Avril Lavigne
Outernatia Song Contest
◄62 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 64►

The Outernatia Song Contest 63 was the 63rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Quezzay, Mărium following their victory in the 61st edition with the song "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith.


Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place on the Field of Discrepancy.

The Field of Discrepancy.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Yoryo Goran, an envoy of the Guardians of Global Imbalance.

Yoryo Goran, an envoy of the Guardians of Global Imbalance.

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 63 is located in Mărium
Quezzay
Quezzay
Location of the host city in Mărium.

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Kaministiquia Alaska Thunderfuck "Come To Brazil" 9 54
02  EdvinOla Avril Lavigne "Girlfriend" 1 94
03  Thorway Mads Langer "Eyes Closed" 4 71
04  Koalatopolous Ingrid Andrees "More Hearts Than Mine" 2 80
05  Kosma Tuure Boelius ft. Teflon Brothers "Tytöt Tykkää" 15 19
06  Asankon Déborah Lemoine "Solo" 3 72
07  Saónas Fe Pier Robin Schulz & HUGEL "I Believe I'm Fine" 14 30
08  Raingate Benjamin "Orgasmi" 8 56
09  Gaulia Lily Allen "Air Balloon" 12 49
10  Solais X Te Vaka "Lakalaka" 7 61
11  Kharó 5 Seconds of Summer "She Looks So Perfect" 6 63
12  Gandhara Saad Lamjarred "Casablanca" 11 51
13  Nickymania Art Felixx "High on Love" 13 41
14  Lahna Black Veil Brides "In the End" 10 53
15  Pönö Captain Jack "In the Army Now" 16 18
16  Laranjeiras FEMM ft. LIZ "Do it Again" 17 46
17  Folkloria Mahmood "Asia Occidente" 5 70

Semifinal 2[edit]

Since  Polland not only voted unexpectedly early, but also admitted that he listened to snippets of the entries, the entry got disqualified from this edition of the contest. He requested a second chance to properly listen to the songs in full in exchange of still competing in this edition, but that was rejected.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Bartlett Oliver Berkes "Éltük az éjszakát" 2 76
02  Unovah Jebroer "Kind van de Duivel" 13 16
03  Ladoga Mohito "Ya ne mogu bez tebya" 7 59
04  Kannel AAA "MAGIC" 14 55
05  Lettuce Hinatazaka46 "Doremisolatido" 11 29
06  Daǔlska Camila Cabello "Shameless" 1 86
07  Oalia Cyan Kicks "Satellite" 5 64
08  Kimmystan TWiiNS "Que Me Gusta" 10 31
09  Levië Matakustix "AlmÖsiKing" 12 28
10  Polland My3 "Szkolna Sympatia" 16 0
11  Oravania boy pablo "Everytime" 9 31
12  Limnoupolitana Maja Žaja "Hej Frajeru" 15 28
13  Atsoumpalia Gemini Rising "After the Rain" 4 76
14  Percheron Archadian "Folie arcadienne" 3 76
15  Luzze Seratones "Power" 6 62
16  Lost Islands Chantal Renaud "Opération vacances" 8 37

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Title Place Points
1  Raingate Benjamin Orgasmi 9 85
2  Kimmystan TWiiNS Que Me Gusta 13 81
3  Solais X Te Vaka Lakalaka 19 60
4  Lahna Black Veil Brides In the End 4 107
5  Atsoumpalia Gemini Rising After the Rain 17 69
6  Thorway Mads Langer Eyes Closed 10 83
7  Luzze Seratones Power 14 80
8  Mărium NEWS EMMA 7 96
9  Bartlett Oliver Berkes Éltük az éjszakát 16 77
10  Asankon Déborah Lemoine Solo 2 113
11  Oalia Cyan Kicks Satellite 3 112
12  Folkloria Mahmood Asia Occidente 6 100
13  Kharó 5 Seconds of Summer She Looks So Perfect 5 106
14  EdvinOla Avril Lavigne Girlfriend 1 165
15  Koalatopolous Ingrid Andress More Hearts Than Mine 8 92
16  Ladoga Mohito Ya ne mogu bez tebya 15 78
17  Daǔlska Camila Cabello Shameless 11 82
18  Percheron Arcadian Folie arcadienne 18 65
19  Kaministiquia Alaska Thunderfuck Come to Brazil 12 82
20  Lost Islands Chantal Renaud Opération vacances 20 33
21  Oravania boy pablo Everytime 21 32

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia EdvinOla Thorway Koalatopolous Kosma Asankon Saónas Fe Pier Raingate Gaulia Solais X Kharó Gandhara Nickymania Lahna Pönö Laranjeiras Folkloria
 
 Kaministiquia 9 54 12 12 7 2 8 6 2 5
 EdvinOla 1 94 12 7 10 10 7 10 10 6 8 6 4 4
 Thorway 4 71 4 6 2 8 12 8 1 8 7 7 8
 Koalatopolous 2 80 10 4 6 5 4 10 6 12 5 1 10 7
 Kosma 15 19 4 2 12 1
 Asankon 3 72 8 8 12 4 5 10 4 4 5 2 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 30 5 3 2 2 2 3 10 3
 Raingate 8 56 6 10 5 5 8 6 7 4 3 2
 Gaulia 12 49 3 2 3 6 3 3 3 10 6 4 6
 Solais X 7 61 1 10 10 7 8 5 7 5 8
 Kharó 6 63 4 8 4 2 5 6 10 2 10 12
 Gandhara 11 51 7 5 7 1 8 6 1 5 5 4 1 1
 Nickymania 13 41 1 7 1 3 12 2 7 8
 Lahna 10 53 3 4 7 4 12 12 6 5
 Pönö 16 18 6 2 1 1 7 1
 Laranjeiras 17 46 2 1 1 3 5 1 8 3 3 7 DQ 12
 Folkloria 5 70 12 8 12 12 3 6 12 3 2

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Bartlett Unovah Ladoga Kannel Lettuce Daǔlska Oalia Kimmystan Levië Polland Oravania Limnoupolitana Atsoumpalia Percheron Luzze Lost Islands
 
 Bartlett 2 76 12 6 6 4 10 12 2 1 12 6 4 1
 Unovah 13 16 3 5 8
 Ladoga 7 59 4 3 7 5 7 10 4 6 10 1 2
 Kannel 14 55 1 2 DQ 12 10 3 5 5 10 2 5
 Lettuce 11 29 4 3 12 3 7
 Daǔlska 1 86 10 7 12 10 12 6 6 7 7 1 8
 Oalia 5 64 8 3 3 12 7 3 2 3 4 7 12
 Kimmystan 10 31 5 6 10 1 4 5
 Levië 12 28 2 1 7 2 5 4 7
 Polland 16 0 DQ
 Oravania 9 31 6 2 7 1 12 3
 Limnoupolitana 15 28 8 1 2 3 DQ 5 5 4
 Atsoumpalia 4 76 12 4 8 2 8 4 12 12 6 8
 Percheron 3 76 7 10 1 5 7 4 8 8 10 10 6
 Luzze 6 62 3 8 5 1 6 6 1 10 8 2 2 10
 Lost Islands 8 37 5 4 8 2 1 6 8 3

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Raingate Kimmystan Solais X Lahna Atsoumpalia Thorway Luzze Mărium Bartlett Asankon Oalia Folkloria Kharó EdvinOla Koalatopolous Ladoga Daǔlska Percheron Kaministiquia Lost Islands Oravania Gandhara Lettuce Kosma Unovah Saónas Fe Pier Levië Limnoupolitana Pönö Nickymania Kannel
 
 Raingate 9 85 12 5 5 1 4 8 5 4 2 4 5 8 10 2 6 4
 Kimmystan 13 81 2 12 1 10 2 12 2 8 5 6 1 10 7 3
 Solais X 19 60 7 7 4 6 7 5 1 7 4 6 6
 Lahna 4 107 8 8 12 5 6 10 8 12 5 10 3 12 8
 Atsoumpalia 17 69 4 1 7 10 7 3 3 3 2 10 2 3 4 10
 Thorway 10 83 10 2 7 10 7 8 3 1 4 7 8 4 3 7 2
 Luzze 14 80 6 8 5 2 10 7 8 6 6 5 2 2 8 5
 Mărium 7 96 4 2 5 2 1 4 1 1 12 2 6 8 12 5 7 12 12
 Bartlett 16 77 6 3 10 3 3 7 3 4 4 8 12 6 8
 Asankon 2 113 5 8 3 2 6 6 6 10 12 1 3 6 4 3 3 3 3 8 12 4 4 1
 Oalia 3 112 7 3 5 12 2 1 10 5 2 4 12 4 10 8 1 7 1 1 12 3 2
 Folkloria 6 100 2 12 12 3 12 3 5 5 6 12 7 7 12 1 1
 Kharó 5 106 12 7 10 3 4 6 6 10 7 2 12 2 1 8 6 10
 EdvinOla 1 165 10 8 12 7 6 7 8 2 10 8 12 10 7 6 10 10 3 3 8 8 10
 Koalatopolous 8 92 10 4 12 3 2 5 1 12 8 12 10 7 6
 Ladoga 15 78 5 4 8 1 4 6 5 6 4 7 3 5 2 5 1 5 7
 Daǔlska 11 82 1 1 2 3 8 8 12 2 8 7 10 2 1 5 2 5 5
 Percheron 18 65 6 4 6 7 1 4 1 7 10 4 4 6 4 1
 Kaministiquia 12 82 1 5 1 10 1 10 6 12 5 10 12 2 7
 Lost Islands 20 33 7 5 6 5 6 4
 Oravania 21 32 3 8 8 4 3 2 3 1
Country Place Total Raingate Kimmystan Solais X Lahna Atsoumpalia Thorway Luzze Mărium Bartlett Asankon Oalia Folkloria Kharó EdvinOla Koalatopolous Ladoga Daǔlska Percheron Kaministiquia Lost Islands Oravania Gandhara Lettuce Kosma Unovah Saónas Fe Pier Levië Limnoupolitana Pönö Nickymania Kannel

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
22  Asankon
21  EdvinOla
 Oalia
17  Mărium
 Daǔlska
 Ladoga
16  Kharó
 Raingate
15  Folkloria
 Thorway
14  Kimmystan
 Luzze
 Atsoumpalia
 Percheron
13  Lahna
 Koalatopolous
 Kaministiquia
 Bartlett
11  Solais X
8  Oravania
6  Lost Islands
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Folkloria Thorway, Luzze, Asankon, Gandhara, Saónas Fe Pier
4  Mărium Percheron, Lettuce, Pönö, Kannel
3  Oalia Lahna, Kharó, Limnoupolitana
 Lahna Mărium, Lost Islands, Nickymania
 Koalatopolous Atsoumpalia, Folkloria, Ladoga
2  EdvinOla Bartlett, Kaministiquia
 Asankon Koalatopolous, Levië
 Kharó Raingate, Oravania
 Kaministiquia Daǔlska, Kosma
 Kimmystan Solais X, EdvinOla
1  Raingate Kimmystan
 Daǔlska Oalia
 Bartlett Unovah

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 EdvinOla  Asankon  Oalia

Returning artists[edit]

Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]