Outernatia Song Contest 65

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 65
WAKE UP!
OSC 65 better.png
Dates
Semi-final13 December 2019
Final29 December 2019
Host
VenueLettuce Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce
Host broadcasterLettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS)
Participants
Number of entries30
Debuting Solentoya
Withdrawing Limnoupolitana
 Polland
 Sunetti
 Unovah
Vote
Voting systemEach country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Winning song Oalia
"Falle til ro"

The Outernatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will takes place in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce and will be held at the Revolution Arena.

Following Avril Lavigne's win for EdvinOla at the 63th edition in Exadom, Mărium with the song "Girlfriend", the Outernatian Broadcasting Union had given their broadcaster EAN the first refusal to host. However, on 12 November 2019, EAN declined the right to host the contest and EdvinOla invited the LBS to take over due to its previous experience.

Participants[edit]

First Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Nickymania ABC "All of my Heart" 13 39
02  Lost Islands Irene Cara "Fame" 1 78
03  Luzze Die Katapult "Bäckerei Digital" 10 54
04  Koalatopolous Besa Kokëdhima "Histori" 5 72
05  Bartlett Taeyeon "Spark" 6 70
06  Kharó Demi Lovato "Get Back" 2 75
07  Pönö Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco "Lendo Calendo" 4 73
08  Asankon Chiara Galiazzo "L'Ultima canzone del Mondo" 11 51
09  Solais X Florida Georgia Line "Sun Daze" 15 17
10  Mărium Apink "%%" 7 67
11  Dagon-Azuria RubenFaydee ft. Antonia "Trika Trika" 12 44
12  Oravania Retro Stefson "Kimba" 14 39
13  Kosma Saara Aalto "Koska et oo täällä enää" 8 60
14  Kaministiquia Aura Dion "Sunshine" 3 74
15  Ladoga Reflex "Tanscy" 9 57

Second Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Gandhara Abdulkarim & Sogdiana "Koltso" 5 71
02  Raingate Samantha Jade "Free Fallin'" 14 32
03  Atsoumpalia Mitch James "21" 13 36
04  Lahna Bring Me The Horizon "MANTRA" 12 37
05  Kimmystan Lewis Capaldi "Before You Go" 4 73
06  Saónas Fe Pier Avicii ft. Agnes, Vargas & Lagola "Tough Love" 3 74
07  Levië Jewel "Standing Still" 9 50
08  Oalia Eva Weel Skram "Falle til ro" 1 83
09  Lettuce BoA "ONE SHOT, TWO SHOT" 7 64
10  Daǔlska Ruben "So High" 2 79
11  Folkloria Vinila Von Bismark "Quejío Nazarí" 10 46
12  Solentoya Kratae Rsiam "Flick" 8 54
13  Percheron Manau "Ma reine" 6 70
14  Thorway Sogand "Sayeboon" 11 43

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Pönö Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco "Lendo Calendo" 8 95
02  Kimmystan Lewis Capaldi "Before You Go" 15 70
03  Koalatopolous Besa Kokëdhima "Histori" 11 85
04  Kosma Saara Aalto "Koska et oo täällä enää" 9 92
05  Lettuce BoA "ONE SHOT, TWO SHOT" 16 69
06  EdvinOla Rafii "C-A-N-A-D-A" 21 38
07  Percheron Manau "Ma reine" 17 68
08  Daǔlska Ruben "So High" 7 100
09  Kaministiquia Aura Dion "Sunshine" 5 102
10  Lost Islands Irene Cara "Fame" 10 86
11  Ladoga Reflex "Tanscy" 12 84
12  Folkloria Vinila Von Bismark "Quejío Nazarí" 4 105
13  Bartlett Taeyeon "Spark" 14 73
14  Dagon-Azuria RubenFaydee ft. Antonia "Trika Trika" 18 58
15  Saónas Fe Pier Avicii ft. Agnes, Vargas & Lagola "Tough Love" 2 114
16  Gandhara Abdulkarim & Sogdiana "Koltso" 3 106
17  Levië Jewel "Standing Still" 13 76
18  Solentoya Kratae Rsiam "Flick" 6 100
19  Oalia Eva Weel Skram "Falle til ro" 1 124
20  Mărium Apink "%%" 20 44
21  Kharó Demi Lovato "Get Back" 19 49

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Nickymania Lost Islands Luzze Koalatopolous Bartlett Kharó Pönö Asankon Solais X Mărium Dagon-Azuria Oravania Kosma Kaministiquia Ladoga
 
 Nickymania 13 39 12 8 1 5 2 1 3 6 1
 Lost Islands 1 78 10 10 6 4 5 12 5 10 2 4 10
 Luzze 10 54 2 5 1 6 7 1 6 10 8 6 2
 Koalatopolous 5 72 7 2 6 4 3 10 2 2 8 12 8 8
 Bartlett 6 70 1 3 4 2 1 8 12 8 6 8 2 12 3
 Kharó 2 75 7 8 12 10 4 3 6 4 10 1 5 5
 Pönö 4 73 2 8 6 4 7 12 2 10 10 12
 Asankon 11 51 5 7 10 3 3 4 5 6 7 1
 Solais X 15 17 12 1 1 2 1
 Mărium 7 67 8 6 3 12 1 6 4 7 5 3 5 7
 Dagon-Azuria 12 44 6 8 3 8 12 4 3
 Oravania 14 39 10 5 3 12 5 4
 Kosma 8 60 3 2 6 7 8 10 2 8 5 3 2 4
 Kaministiquia 3 74 4 4 12 4 12 10 1 7 7 7 6
 Ladoga 9 57 5 7 7 10 7 5 12 1 3

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Raingate Atsoumpalia Lahna Kimmystan Saónas Fe Pier Levië Oalia Lettuce Daǔlska Folkloria Solentoya Percheron Thorway
 
 Gandhara 5 71 1 12 6 6 7 12 12 7 8
 Raingate 14 32 2 12 1 6 5 1 5
 Atsoumpalia 13 36 2 8 4 6 2 7 1 6
 Lahna 12 37 6 4 6 8 8 2 3
 Kimmystan 4 73 4 8 5 5 7 3 10 5 1 5 4 6 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 3 74 1 6 3 10 4 12 6 10 10 12
 Levië 9 50 3 3 7 10 3 5 4 4 6 1 4
 Oalia 1 83 12 10 12 10 12 12 3 7 2 3
 Lettuce 7 64 8 7 4 2 5 3 10 10 3 12
 Daǔlska 2 79 2 4 3 6 8 8 12 10 3 8 8 7
 Folkloria 10 46 5 10 1 1 12 7 5 5
 Solentoya 8 54 10 5 2 8 7 8 3 2 2 5 2
 Percheron 6 70 6 12 8 7 5 3 10 1 4 6 7 1
 Thorway 11 43 7 4 1 7 2 1 2 2 8 4 1 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Pönö Kimmystan Koalatopolous Kosma Lettuce EdvinOla Percheron Daǔlska Kaministiquia Lost Islands Ladoga Folkloria Bartlett Dagon-Azuria Saónas Fe Pier Gandhara Levië Solentoya Oalia Mărium Kharó Luzze Asankon Nickymania Oravania Solais X Thorway Lahna Raingate Unovah
 
 Pönö 8 95 5 8 8 7 10 12 12 6 5 6 8 8
 Kimmystan 15 70 6 6 3 5 5 7 7 6 3 1 1 3 8 3 6
 Koalatopolous 11 85 3 10 6 3 2 1 8 2 2 3 12 6 5 2 5 3 12
 Kosma 9 92 10 4 5 3 1 5 6 1 2 4 5 2 6 6 3 5 12 12
 Lettuce 16 69 5 2 6 6 3 4 4 8 1 6 4 4 4 4 5 3
 EdvinOla 21 38 3 8 5 5 12 5
 Percheron 17 68 10 2 1 4 2 4 8 5 2 5 3 10 12
 Daǔlska 7 100 2 10 4 6 2 4 7 6 7 7 7 12 8 2 12 1 3
 Kaministiquia 5 102 12 3 3 12 12 10 8 10 5 6 8 7 2 4
 Lost Islands 10 86 4 1 1 10 12 3 10 2 5 8 2 7 10 3 8
 Ladoga 12 84 7 8 1 12 6 4 5 1 3 8 12 3 7 7
 Folkloria 4 105 12 6 2 10 7 12 12 4 1 12 12 10 1 4
 Bartlett 14 73 3 2 4 8 8 5 4 7 5 1 7 5 10 4
 Dagon-Azuria 18 58 1 7 8 4 12 8 1 4 8 5
 Saónas Fe Pier 2 114 8 4 10 7 10 6 6 5 1 6 4 8 12 5 10 2 10
 Gandhara 3 106 5 5 7 8 8 5 8 3 10 8 10 3 10 1 4 2 7 2
 Levië 13 76 5 7 7 10 12 3 2 7 2 7 6 8
 Solentoya 6 100 2 6 12 7 2 1 5 7 3 3 10 7 3 12 12 2 6
 Oalia 1 124 12 1 12 4 5 7 12 3 10 10 10 10 2 1 7 6 10 1 1
 Mărium 20 44 2 1 3 1 10 2 8 2 4 6 1 4
 Kharó 19 49 10 1 4 7 8 4 1 6 1 7
Country Place Total Pönö Kimmystan Koalatopolous Kosma Lettuce EdvinOla Percheron Daǔlska Kaministiquia Lost Islands Ladoga Folkloria Bartlett Dagon-Azuria Saónas Fe Pier Gandhara Levië Solentoya Oalia Mărium Kharó Luzze Asankon Nickymania Oravania Solais X Thorway Lahna Raingate Unovah

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
19  Oalia
18  Gandhara
 Kosma
17  Saónas Fe Pier
 Solentoya
 Daǔlska
 Koalatopolous
16  Lettuce
15  Lost Islands
 Kimmystan
14  Folkloria
 Kaministiquia
 Ladoga
 Bartlett
13  Percheron
12  Pönö
 Levië
 Mărium
10  Dagon-Azuria
 Kharó
6  EdvinOla
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Folkloria Pönö, Lost Islands, Saónas Fe Pier, Kharó, Luzze
3  Oalia Koalatopolous, Lettuce, Folkloria
 Kaministiquia Kimmystan, EdvinOla, Levië
 Solentoya Kosma, Asankon, Solais X
2  Daǔlska Oalia, Oravania
 Pönö Dagon-Azuria, Solentoya
 Kosma Thorway, Raingate
 Koalatopolous Gandhara, Lahna
 Ladoga Daǔlska, Mărium
1  Saónas Fe Pier Nickymania
 Lost Islands Ladoga
 Levië Bartlett
 Percheron Unovah
 Dagon-Azuria Percheron
 EdvinOla Kaministiquia

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Oalia  Saónas Fe Pier  Gandhara