Outernatia Song Contest 67

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 67
Crack the code
OSC67logo.png
Dates
Semi-final3 February 2020
Final28 February 2020
Host
VenueOalia Coralia City, Oalia
Host broadcasterOalian Life Adventures (OLA)
Participants
Vote
Voting systemEach country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Winning song Solentoya
"Little Braveheart"

The Outernatia Song Contest 67 was the 67th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Coralia City, Oalia.

Participants[edit]

First Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Kosma Lapsus Band "Budalo" 3 73
02  Dulcet Ebullience Diona Fona "Bella Vita" 8 56
03  Kaministiquia Niall Horan "Nice To Meet Ya" 11 43
04  Mărium Battle Beast "Eden" 4 70
05  Levië Staygold "Wallpaper" 14 28
06  Limnoupolitana Danny Smoke "Jou Lippe" 12 33
07  Luzze Saga Back "Heaven's Not Ready" 10 51
08  Radamede Idina Menzel & AURORA "Into the Unknown" 16 51
09  Asankon SKAAR "Five Times" 7 61
10  Nickymania Blackbird "Tell Your Mama" 9 55
11  Koalatopolous Saulės Kliošas "Melynos Gatveles (Studijoje)" 5 67
12  Lost Islands Ellý Vilhjálms "Ég veit þú kemur" 15 19
13  Polland Golec uOrkiestra "Dzieje się" 2 79
14  Solentoya Charlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan "Little Braveheart" 6 63
15  EdvinOla Avril Lavigne "Sk8er Boi" 1 93
16  Thorway Alphabeat "Back Of My Bike" 13 28

Second Semifinal[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Pts
01  Halleloo Matt Davis "Life" 11 44
02  Bartlett Sarah Geronimo "Tala" 4 65
03  Kharó Sevak Amroyan "Yarkhushta" 1 99
04  Kimmystan TIX "JÆVLIG" 8 56
05  Dagon-Azuria Ruja Kumari "I Did It" 13 37
06  Unovah Snollebollekes "Bobbelen" 15 23
07  Ladoga VIA "Zdravstvyi Pesnya" "Sinyaya Pesnya" 6 59
08  Oravania iamamiwhoami "chasing kites" 5 61
09  Daǔlska Jenni Vartiainen "Duran Duran" 3 81
10  Dinokratys & Shrikidai ÄNN "Circles" 17 69
11  Gandhara Gryffin & Zohara "Remember" 2 96
12  Solais X Satin Circus "Come Back" 7 59
13  Percheron Claudio Capéo "C'est une chanson" 14 25
14  Lettuce Nogizaka46 "Seifuku no Mannequin" 9 49
15  Folkloria Angela Zhang "Me" 12 39
16  Lahna Janelle Monáe "Locked Inside" 16 18
17  Kannel HyuN ft. LyuU "Cross†Revolution" 10 48

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Kaministiquia Mărium Levië Limnoupolitana Luzze Radamede Asankon Nickymania Koalatopolous Lost Islands Polland Solentoya EdvinOla Thorway
 
 Kosma 3 73 2 5 12 2 8 8 7 5 2 12 10
 Dulcet Ebullience 8 56 4 7 7 2 10 6 8 10 2
 Kaministiquia 11 43 8 3 4 3 2 4 12 7
 Mărium 4 70 1 1 12 6 12 8 10 6 6 8
 Levië 14 28 7 5 6 10
 Limnoupolitana 12 33 6 4 2 4 6 7 4
 Luzze 10 51 12 8 2 3 8 1 6 7 4
 Radamede 16 51 4 1 1 6 1 DQ 3 5 8 7 3 12
 Asankon 7 61 10 10 5 5 4 6 3 5 5 5 3
 Nickymania 9 55 7 4 1 6 7 10 5 12 1 1 1
 Koalatopolous 5 67 3 12 12 7 4 10 4 2 1 7 5
 Lost Islands 15 19 6 3 1 1 4 2 2
 Polland 2 79 5 6 10 6 8 12 12 2 10 5 3
 Solentoya 6 63 10 5 8 8 2 4 7 8 1 10
 EdvinOla 1 93 2 12 2 10 10 7 1 4 12 7 12 8 6
 Thorway 13 28 3 5 3 3 3 3 8

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Halleloo Bartlett Kharó Kimmystan Dagon-Azuria Unovah Ladoga Oravania Daǔlska Dinokratys & Shrikidai Gandhara Solais X Percheron Lettuce Folkloria Lahna Kannel
 
 Halleloo 11 44 6 2 1 3 7 6 8 8 2 1
 Bartlett 4 65 4 2 6 7 1 12 12 12 1 8
 Kharó 1 99 2 5 12 7 12 10 10 5 12 6 12 6
 Kimmystan 8 56 12 10 10 7 5 10 2
 Dagon-Azuria 13 37 2 1 7 5 4 5 7 2 4
 Unovah 15 23 4 1 8 6 4
 Ladoga 6 59 5 3 5 4 2 10 8 2 10 10
 Oravania 5 61 6 12 10 10 4 6 3 1 1 1 7
 Daǔlska 3 81 7 8 5 8 8 4 12 4 2 12 8 3
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 17 69 8 10 8 3 5 5 3 DQ 2 3 3 7 5 7
 Gandhara 2 96 12 7 12 12 3 8 8 7 6 10 7 4
 Solais X 7 59 10 6 7 7 10 8 2 4 5
 Percheron 14 25 3 1 5 2 4 2 7 1
 Lettuce 9 49 2 1 1 6 8 4 4 5 6 12
 Folkloria 12 39 4 3 6 2 5 6 3 1 6 3
 Lahna 16 18 1 1 10 3 3
 Kannel 10 48 4 6 3 12 5 10 8

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Solentoya Lettuce Asankon Nickymania EdvinOla Oravania Dulcet Ebullience Ladoga Solais X Kosma Oalia Kaministiquia Mărium Kannel Gandhara Koalatopolous Kharó Daǔlska Kimmystan Polland Bartlett Percheron Thorway Lahna Luzze Limnoupolitana Levië Halleloo Dagon-Azuria Unovah Lost Islands Folkloria
 
 Solentoya 1 149 1 10 3 5 12 3 7 5 10 5 12 7 12 12 7 4 10 5 2 2 12 3
 Lettuce 11 82 2 4 7 12 1 4 2 10 7 7 10 3 8 4 1
 Asankon 18 63 1 5 2 12 8 5 2 8 2 1 2 5 5 2 3
 Nickymania 21 45 3 4 2 1 1 3 7 7 7 10
 EdvinOla 8 101 1 10 1 5 1 12 5 12 10 4 4 4 5 8 12 7
 Oravania 6 105 8 7 8 6 10 3 7 12 2 5 10 6 10 3 3 5
 Dulcet Ebullience 20 56 6 8 10 4 2 4 3 5 6 8
 Ladoga 17 65 1 10 6 8 7 1 8 5 1 7 4 1 6
 Solais X 13 76 3 2 3 8 4 7 6 4 2 5 8 1 7 8 8
 Kosma 14 72 7 4 5 5 12 3 10 6 2 6 1 1 2 6 2
 Oalia 9 93 5 10 8 2 6 2 8 3 8 1 5 12 3 6 5 2 7
 Kaministiquia 12 78 8 1 6 4 2 7 3 8 12 6 6 7 1 7
 Mărium 7 101 4 3 12 5 2 7 1 7 1 4 4 4 8 12 3 12 12
 Kannel 16 68 6 1 3 12 1 2 10 5 4 6 8 10
 Gandhara 2 143 12 7 7 7 3 8 8 10 12 8 12 5 10 4 7 2 3 1 10 5 2
 Koalatopolous 19 60 2 6 10 5 2 2 1 8 3 12 4 1 4
 Kharó 3 120 8 12 2 2 5 6 6 1 6 4 4 12 10 4 3 10 10 4 5 6
 Daǔlska 5 110 6 12 4 5 6 7 3 3 6 10 6 6 12 1 4 6 1 12
 Kimmystan 4 111 10 5 3 8 10 3 10 12 7 6 3 5 7 2 12 8
 Polland 10 86 1 12 6 10 6 3 8 8 8 10 4 10
 Bartlett 15 72 4 7 4 7 12 3 5 10 1 2 8 6 3
Country Place Total Solentoya Lettuce Asankon Nickymania EdvinOla Oravania Dulcet Ebullience Ladoga Solais X Kosma Oalia Kaministiquia Mărium Kannel Gandhara Koalatopolous Kharó Daǔlska Kimmystan Polland Bartlett Percheron Thorway Lahna Luzze Limnoupolitana Levië Halleloo Dagon-Azuria Unovah Lost Islands Folkloria

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
22  Solentoya
21  Gandhara
20  Kharó
18  Daǔlska
17  Mărium
 Oalia
16  Kimmystan
 Oravania
 EdvinOla
15  Lettuce
 Solais X
 Kosma
 Asankon
14  Kaministiquia
13  Bartlett
 Ladoga
 Koalatopolous
12  Polland
 Kannel
10  Dulcet Ebullience
 Nickymania
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Solentoya Ladoga, Kannel, Daǔlska, Kimmystan, Dagon-Azuria
4  Mărium Nickymania, Lahna, Limnoupolitana, Lost Islands
3  Gandhara Solentoya, Kaministiquia, Kharó
 Daǔlska Oravania, Luzze, Folkloria
 EdvinOla Koalatopolous, Polland, Halleloo
2  Kharó Lettuce, Gandhara
 Kimmystan Kosma, Unovah
1  Oravania Bartlett
 Oalia Thorway
 Polland Asankon
 Lettuce Dulcet Ebullience
 Kaministiquia Percheron
 Kosma EdvinOla
 Bartlett Solais X
 Kannel Mărium
 Asankon Oalia
 Koalatopolous Levië

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Solentoya  Gandhara  Kharó