Outernatia Song Contest 68

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 68
Black Is the New Black
Black Is the New Black.png
Dates
Semi-final date 15 March 2020
Final date 29 March 2020
Host
Host city Mărium Xayyagar, Mărium
Presenter(s) Xestor Gen Granda
Venue The Black Castle of Granda
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 31
Returning   Pönö
Withdrawing   Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Oalia
 Radamede
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Mărium Deja Vu / Dreamcatcher
Outernatia Song Contest
◄67 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 69►

The Outernatia Song Contest 68 was the 68th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Xayyagar, Mărium following their victory in the 66th edition with the song "Poker Face" by Lady Gaga.

Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place in the Black Castle of Granda.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Xestor Gen Granda.

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 68 is located in Mărium
Xayyagar
Xayyagar
Location of the host city in Mărium.

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kharó YURI Into You 2 86
2  Halleloo Estelle Make Her Say (Beat It Up) 15 27
3  Kaministiquia Tita Minimumat 4 75
4  Gandhara Divanessa Libanesa 8 54
5  Levië Sue the Night The Whale 13 39
6  Ladoga Taverna Wunschpunsch 12 45
7  Solais X Nicki Minaj Starships 1 91
8  Lettuce IZ*ONE Fiesta 9 52
9  Lahna Within Temptation Endless War 7 55
10  Nickymania Ancora Door storm en woeste regen 14 35
11  Kimmystan Mabel Boyfriend 6 58
12  Pönö Antti Tuisku Valittu kansa 10 49
13  Dagon-Azuria Lady Gaga Stupid Love 3 82
14  Oravania Vesala Kuningas 11 48
15  Asankon Winona Oak Let Me Know 5 74

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Percheron Manal 360 8 54
2  EdvinOla Anna Vissi Risko 2 79
3  Luzze Anna Falchi Pium Paum (Vipula Vapula) 9 52
4  Solentoya Mickael Carreira feat. My-Kul Leeric Dança Comigo 12 38
5  Lost Islands Vox Vulgaris Rókatánc 13 38
6  Folkloria Karla Grunewaldt Desatar 1 95
7  Koalatopolous Carly Pearce Woman Down 10 51
8  Thorway Annika Aakjær Jeg Ved 15 31
9  Kosma Milica Todorović Tri čaše 6 59
10  Polland Republica Ready to Go 4 62
11  Limnoupolitana Tima Reece Be Right Here 14 31
12  Unovah Mark Forster Sowieso 11 45
13  Daǔlska Blanche Empire 5 60
14  Bartlett Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara & Yuko Goto Hare Hare Yukai 3 62
15  Kannel Nemra Nare 7 55

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Title Place Points
1  Gandhara Divanessa Libanesa 10 95
2  Koalatopolous Carly Pearce Woman Down 13 82
3  Solentoya Mickael Carreira feat. My-Kul Leeric Dança Comigo 21 52
4  Percheron Manal 360 16 71
5  Lettuce IZ*ONE Fiesta 15 74
6  EdvinOla Anna Vissi Risko 17 71
7  Kharó YURI Into You 3 118
8  Kannel Nemra Nare 19 62
9  Kaministiquia Tita Minimumat 5 110
10  Dagon-Azuria Lady Gaga Stupid Love 9 97
11  Kimmystan Mabel Boyfriend 6 99
12  Solais X Nicki Minaj Starships 2 118
13  Daǔlska Blanche Empire 7 99
14  Asankon Winona Oak Let Me Know 4 112
15  Pönö Antti Tuisku Valittu kansa 11 87
16  Kosma Milica Todorović Tri čaše 12 85
17  Bartlett Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara & Yuko Goto Hare Hare Yukai 20 61
18  Polland Republica Ready to Go 18 67
19  Mărium Dreamcatcher Deja Vu 1 124
20  Luzze Anna Falchi Pium Paum (Vipula Vapula) 14 75
21  Lahna Within Temptation Endless War 8 97

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kharó Halleloo Kaministiquia Gandhara Levië Ladoga Solais X Lettuce Lahna Nickymania Kimmystan Pönö Dagon-Azuria Oravania Asankon
 
 Kharó 2 86 7 12 4 7 12 5 4 6 10 1 10 8
 Halleloo 15 27 1 1 8 3 5 4 5
 Kaministiquia 4 75 7 8 10 5 8 8 6 7 6 10
 Gandhara 8 54 6 10 10 8 2 3 7 8
 Levië 13 39 6 3 5 1 3 4 12 2 2 1
 Ladoga 12 45 8 3 4 10 2 6 8 4
 Solais X 1 91 10 10 12 8 10 1 1 10 1 12 6 6 4
 Lettuce 9 52 1 7 12 1 7 3 5 2 8 3 3
 Lahna 7 55 12 2 2 6 3 12 7 4 5 2
 Nickymania 14 35 7 5 3 7 4 2 7
 Kimmystan 6 58 3 4 10 2 2 5 5 2 6 1 10 1 7
 Pönö 10 49 5 8 3 7 5 3 12 6
 Dagon-Azuria 3 82 4 12 6 1 12 6 4 12 10 3 7 5
 Oravania 11 48 2 5 8 2 4 5 2 8 12
 Asankon 5 74 6 4 6 7 4 1 3 10 1 12 12 8

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Percheron EdvinOla Luzze Solentoya Lost Islands Folkloria Koalatopolous Thorway Kosma Polland Limnoupolitana Unovah Daǔlska Bartlett Kannel
 
 Percheron 7 54 12 2 1 7 3 4 4 7 7 7
 EdvinOla 1 79 8 10 10 7 4 4 5 7 12 12
 Luzze 8 52 2 6 4 5 2 8 3 12 2 8
 Solentoya 11 38 3 3 3 3 2 10 3 5 3 3
 Lost Islands 12 38 1 1 8 12 3 2 8 3
 Folkloria 15 95 10 2 4 8 10 DQ 10 8 7 6 12 10 8
 Koalatopolous 9 51 7 6 5 5 7 10 5 5 1
 Thorway 14 31 5 8 3 2 8 4 1
 Kosma 5 59 7 2 12 2 6 4 10 2 4 10
 Polland 3 62 12 3 12 1 6 10 12 6
 Limnoupolitana 13 31 5 5 1 6 1 1 6 6
 Unovah 10 45 6 7 4 7 6 1 8 4 2
 Daǔlska 4 60 4 4 6 5 3 12 5 6 10 5
 Bartlett 2 62 12 8 5 6 10 8 7 2 4
 Kannel 6 55 1 10 7 1 8 12 12 2 1 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Koalatopolous Solentoya Percheron Lettuce EdvinOla Kharó Kannel Kaministiquia Dagon-Azuria Kimmystan Solais X Daǔlska Asankon Pönö Kosma Bartlett Polland Mărium Luzze Lahna Levië Limnoupolitana Unovah Oravania Thorway Folkloria Nickymania Halleloo Ladoga Lost Islands Dulcet Ebullience
 
 Gandhara 10 95 8 5 12 3 4 5 10 10 7 6 10 4 6 3 2
 Koalatopolous 13 82 1 3 1 2 2 7 2 7 8 3 8 6 7 2 7 4 12
 Solentoya 21 52 4 8 8 3 4 5 7 6 3 4
 Percheron 16 71 5 1 5 6 2 7 6 8 4 4 4 3 7 1 8
 Lettuce 15 74 6 3 6 8 8 3 3 10 5 12 6 4
 EdvinOla 17 71 4 7 6 4 8 10 2 2 12 10 3 1 2
 Kharó 3 118 10 7 3 12 4 12 12 8 6 1 10 1 5 4 8 1 6 5 3
 Kannel 19 62 12 8 8 10 1 8 8 5 2
 Kaministiquia 5 110 1 1 5 12 4 5 6 10 4 5 5 8 12 2 10 12 8
 Dagon-Azuria 9 97 2 4 10 3 1 2 12 3 10 5 12 12 12 8 1
 Kimmystan 6 99 7 2 5 1 10 6 2 5 1 10 4 6 10 10 5 10 5
 Solais X 2 118 4 12 8 8 6 1 1 3 3 12 7 6 1 2 10 4 8 1 5 8 7 1
 Daǔlska 7 99 7 7 12 7 5 3 7 6 10 6 2 1 1 10 8 7
 Asankon 4 112 10 4 5 8 10 12 4 3 3 4 3 5 2 3 2 6 4 7 4 6 5 2
 Pönö 11 87 8 10 4 3 4 2 1 12 1 12 2 5 5 12 6
 Kosma 12 85 6 10 2 3 5 12 6 4 2 2 12 7 1 4 1 2 6
 Bartlett 20 61 3 12 10 1 4 2 7 1 3 5 6 7
 Polland 18 67 8 1 8 7 6 7 5 8 3 10 4
 Mărium 1 124 12 6 10 10 6 7 5 5 7 12 12 3 7 4 1 7 10
 Luzze 14 75 3 7 7 2 1 6 6 8 12 12 8 3
 Lahna 8 97 2 5 6 2 10 12 3 1 7 2 5 8 7 2 10 3 12
Country Place Total Gandhara Koalatopolous Solentoya Percheron Lettuce EdvinOla Kharó Kannel Kaministiquia Dagon-Azuria Kimmystan Solais X Daǔlska Asankon Pönö Kosma Bartlett Polland Mărium Luzze Lahna Levië Limnoupolitana Unovah Oravania Thorway Folkloria Nickymania Halleloo Ladoga Lost Islands Dulcet Ebullience

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
22  Solais X
 Asankon
19  Kharó
17  Mărium
 Kaministiquia
 Kimmystan
 Lahna
 Kosma
 Koalatopolous
16  Daǔlska
15  Dagon-Azuria
 Gandhara
 Pönö
 Percheron
13  EdvinOla
12  Luzze
 Lettuce
 Bartlett
11  Polland
10  Solentoya
9  Kannel
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Dagon-Azuria Bartlett, Thorway, Nickymania, Halleloo
3  Mărium Gandhara, Lahna, Limnoupolitana
 Kharó Kaministiquia, Solais X, Asankon
 Kaministiquia Kannel, Unovah, Ladoga
 Pönö Daǔlska, Kosma, Oravania
2  Solais X Solentoya, Pönö
 Lahna Kharó, Lost Islands
 Kosma Dagon-Azuria, Polland
 Luzze Mărium, Levië
1  Asankon Kimmystan
 Daǔlska EdvinOla
 Gandhara Lettuce
 Koalatopolous Dulcet Ebullience (IJ)
 Lettuce Folkloria
 EdvinOla Luzze
 Kannel Koalatopolous
 Bartlett Percheron

The podium[edit]