The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Outernatia Song Contest 7Magical Sensation
Dates
Final date
30 March 2015
Host
Host city
Kraków, Polland
Host broadcaster
TVP
Participants
Number of entries
13
Debuting
Thorway
Withdrawing
Zeme Kūku
Participating countries Non-participants that have entered in the past
Vote
Voting system
10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song
Gandhara "Aman"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄6 8►
The Outernatia Song Contest 7 was the seventh edition of the Outernatia Song Contest . The contest took place in Polland , winner of the fifth edition .
Participants
Draw
Country
Artist
Song
Place
Points
01
Ponásikwa
M83 ft. Susanne Sundfør
"Oblivion"
3
69
02
Green Apple
Bryan Adams
"Let's make a night to remember"
13
23
03
Almarania
Georgi Stanchev
"Ti uzhasno zakasnya"
12
44
04
Gandhara
Myriam Fares
"Aman"
1
80
05
Rascia
Slađana Milošević
"Fantastično Putovanje"
7
52
06
Thorway
Caroline Castell
"Tidsrejsen"
9
48
07
Xara Khanate
Tuğba Ekinci
"Condom"
10
43
08
Auspikitan
Sub Focus ft. Alpines
"Tidal Wave"
8
51
09
Polland (host)
Taylor Swift
"The Story of Us"
11
38
10
Noxus
Feint & Boyinaband ft. Veela
"Time Bomb"
4
61
11
Dulcet Ebullience
Aubrey O'Day
"Wrecking Ball"
5
58
12
Lettuce
Namie Amuro
"Contrail"
2
75
13
RC Laranjeiras
Paulina Rubio
"Boys Will Be Boys"
6
54
Scoreboard
Results
Ponásikwa
69
1
8
7
3
10
10
6
8
4
12
Green Apple
DQ
8
2
1
3
8
1
Almarania
DQ
12
10
2
4
2
5
2
5
2
Gandhara
80
2
7
12
8
6
12
12
1
12
8
Rascia
52
10
3
7
3
4
8
6
2
6
3
Thorway
48
7
5
6
2
2
8
5
10
2
1
Xara Khanate
43
1
2
12
4
7
7
7
3
Auspikitan
51
5
8
4
1
10
5
10
8
Polland
38
4
4
1
5
8
2
4
10
Noxus
61
12
1
6
12
5
1
7
6
4
7
Dulcet Ebullience
58
3
10
4
5
1
12
3
3
12
5
Lettuce
75
8
6
5
10
6
7
6
4
12
7
4
RC Laranjeiras
54
6
7
3
3
10
5
10
3
1
6
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N.
Contestant
Nation(s) giving 12 points
4
Gandhara
Lettuce, Noxus, Polland, Thorway
2
Dulcet Ebullience
Auspikitan, RC Laranjeiras
Noxus
Ponásikwa, Xara Khanate
1
Almarania
Gandhara
Lettuce
Dulcet Ebullience
Ponásikwa
International Jury
Xara Khanate
Rascia
Returning artists
For the first time in OSC, returning artists were being entered.
Artist
Country
Previous edition
Previous country represented
Susanne Sundfør (with M83)
Ponásikwa
OSC 2
Háttųka
Taylor Swift
Polland
OSC 5
Auspikitan
1–10
Wyverncliff
Toboggan
Suacareus
Apsolękh
Zaun
Tihum
Krákow
Lilitanisua
Rhea
Anibal
11–20
Ivory
Hugo Chávez City
Pomar
Zanartano
Mirabella
Suacaerus
Nordfjord
Gorigrad
Fettevika
Wyverncliff
21-30
Basnarke
Nordfjord
Criplulbury
Adeulia
Paramucué
Suacareus
Uff Da
Wyverncliff
Rhea
Cwm
31-40
Arakhor
Fettevika
Akmoytra
Zanartano
Zanartano
Rosebud
Coralia City
Ojibwe Creek
Olivepolis
Suacaerus
41-50
Jokkmokk
Wyverncliff
Timmins
Zhovaka
Xayyagar
Wyverncliff
Veflinge
Nordfjord
Fettevika
Velfornia
51-60
Wyverncliff
Bresten
Arody
Sadzaghlo
Apollo / Anapa
Mayamea
Pönölä
Agghar
New Lev
Myoxocephaliquenje
61-70
Originalia
Marimea
Quezzay
Gliwice
Hugo Chávez City
Luna
Coralia City
Xayyagar
Fhloh
Xayyagar
71-80
Hvor
ʘ
Ojibve Creek
Samaha
Mir
Avelós
Aurorin
Lavia
Sanggumdang / Marimea
Manas
81-90
Safiria
Kazmi
Alatar
Amār