Outernatia Song Contest 72

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 72
New World
New World.png
Dates
Semi-final date TBD
Final date TBD
Host
Host city Mărium ʘ, Mărium
Presenter(s) Lorelei Omnipollo
Venue Emforos Arena
Host broadcaster Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries TBD
Returning   None
Withdrawing   None
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song None TBD
Outernatia Song Contest
◄71 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 73►

The Outernatia Song Contest 72 was the 72nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in ʘ, Mărium following their victory in the 70th edition with the song "Kings & Queens" by Ava Max.

Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place on Emforos Arena, docked in ʘ.

Lorelei Omnipollo, visiting elite scholar.
Emforos Arena.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Lorelei Omnipollo, a visiting elite scholar from Hullabaloo Islands.

Participants[edit]

Outernatia Song Contest 72 is located in Mărium
ʘ
ʘ
Location of the host research center in Mărium.

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Luzze BESS Aja 11 49
2  Gaulia Lena Stardust 8 62
3  Kharó Pihka ja Myrsky Häiriö 9 58
4  Polland Magda Femme Kłamstwo 16 19
5  Asankon IZ*ONE Secret Story of the Swan 3 80
6  Lahna Periphery It's Only Smiles 12 44
7  Ladoga ESHU Dead Flowers 7 63
8  Halleloo Lady Gaga Babylon 2 88
9  Nickymania Maan feat. Sevn Alias Als ik ga 15 25
10  Bartlett Solar Spit It Out 5 75
11  Kaeros Islands LÉON Falling 1 92
12  Lost Islands Daler Mehndi Tunak Tunak Tun 14 39
13  Oalia Timoteij Puls 4 80
14  Solais X Olly Murs feat. Demi Lovato Up 6 66
15  Kimmystan Little Jinder's Unreleased Romance Waves 10 49
16  Limnoupolitana Sinikka Monte Play Pretend 13 39

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Dagon-Azuria Arrested Youth The Kid I Used to Know 11 45
2  EdvinOla Burn Për Dikë 13 38
3  Lettuce S.I.N.G Qian Zhan 7 61
4  Koalatopolous Riit qaumajuapik 10 47
5  Kaministiquia sanah Melodia 5 68
6  Folkloria Hà Lê feat. Bùi Lan Hương Mưa Hồng 3 79
7  Thorway Jada Nudes 14 31
8  Oravania The Rose Red 12 42
9  Pönö Mari-Leen Rahutu Tuhkatriinu 4 68
10  Daǔlska Hurts Voices 2 84
11  Kosma Mikael Renwall feat. Tuuli Meidän kesä 15 22
12  Gandhara Jackson Wang 100 Ways 1 100
13  Saónas Fe Pier Sebalter Gente Simpatica 9 59
14  Enot'ebia Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends Come le star 8 59
15  Levië Oceana Endless Summer 6 67

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Aurora The Day It Rained Forever 2 114
2  Enot'ebia Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends Come le star 14 67
3  Ladoga ESHU Dead Flowers 10 76
4  Bartlett Solar Spit It Out 6 106
5  Gandhara Jackson Wang 100 Ways 9 94
6  Saónas Fe Pier Sebalter Gente Simpatica 18 56
7  Solais X Olly Murs feat. Demi Lovato Up 3 112
8  Oalia Timoteij Puls 7 102
9  Kharó Pihka ja Myrsky Häiriö 20 44
10  Luzze BESS Aja 12 69
11  Daǔlska Hurts Voices 4 110
12  Kaministiquia sanah Melodia 5 108
13  Kaeros Islands LÉON Falling 8 99
14  Asankon IZ*ONE Secret Story of the Swan 1 150
15  Folkloria Hà Lê feat. Bùi Lan Hương Mưa Hồng 19 55
16  Oravania The Rose Red 15 59
17  Levië Oceana Endless Summer 17 58
18  Gaulia Lena Stardust 21 62
19  Pönö Mari-Leen Rahutu Tuhkatriinu 13 68
20  Lettuce S.I.N.G Qian Zhan 11 73
21  Halleloo Lady Gaga Babylon 16 58

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Luzze Gaulia Kharó Polland Asankon Lahna Ladoga Halleloo Nickymania Bartlett Kaeros Islands Lost Islands Oalia Solais X Kimmystan Limnoupolitana
 
 Luzze 11 49 1 6 8 3 1 10 4 3 4 2 7
 Gaulia 8 62 2 10 4 12 10 6 4 5 6 3
 Kharó 9 58 8 5 3 6 7 7 1 5 10 6
 Polland 16 19 2 7 6 3 1
 Asankon 3 80 3 3 5 10 6 8 12 8 6 4 8 6 1
 Lahna 12 44 1 12 1 2 2 10 8 8
 Ladoga 7 63 12 7 2 5 10 2 12 1 12
 Halleloo 2 88 7 10 4 8 10 1 8 4 5 12 8 3 4 4
 Nickymania 15 25 10 7 1 2 5
 Bartlett 5 75 10 6 2 7 12 4 10 2 7 10 5
 Kaeros Islands 1 92 5 12 8 3 6 5 4 12 1 7 2 7 5 12 3
 Lost Islands 14 39 4 3 4 12 4 12
 Oalia 4 80 7 12 7 2 5 10 3 7 10 7 10
 Solais X 6 66 6 8 8 12 8 2 12 8 2
 Kimmystan 10 49 6 8 1 4 2 1 3 5 6 6 1 6
 Limnoupolitana 13 39 4 5 1 3 5 2 3 7 3 5 1

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Dagon-Azuria EdvinOla Lettuce Koalatopolous Kaministiquia Folkloria Thorway Oravania Pönö Daǔlska Kosma Gandhara Saónas Fe Pier Enot'ebia Levië
 
 Dagon-Azuria 11 45 1 3 7 8 8 4 2 6 6
 EdvinOla 13 38 8 12 2 5 3 4 4
 Lettuce 7 61 8 4 2 4 5 1 6 4 7 10 10
 Koalatopolous 10 47 2 3 7 6 3 12 3 3 8
 Kaministiquia 5 68 6 6 2 10 10 4 10 10 10
 Folkloria 3 79 10 2 8 3 7 8 12 6 1 6 7 7 2
 Thorway 14 31 3 12 7 2 4 1 2
 Oravania 12 42 1 10 1 6 3 8 5 5 3
 Pönö 4 68 5 12 3 4 2 5 12 1 8 12 4
 Daǔlska 2 84 7 12 4 7 6 7 12 5 7 5 6 1 5
 Kosma 15 22 8 5 2 5 1 1
 Gandhara 1 100 12 5 12 4 10 8 7 10 3 12 10 7
 Saónas Fe Pier 9 59 4 6 6 10 4 3 2 4 5 3 12
 Enot'ebia 8 59 1 10 1 5 2 6 1 8 12 12 1
 Levië 6 67 5 7 3 1 8 8 10 2 6 7 2 8

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Mărium Enot'ebia Ladoga Bartlett Gandhara Saónas Fe Pier Solais X Oalia Kharó Luzze Daǔlska Kaministiquia Kaeros Islands Asankon Folkloria Oravania Levië Gaulia Pönö Lettuce Halleloo Kimmystan Polland Lahna Nickymania Thorway Koalatopolous Lost Islands Kosma EdvinOla Grolskira
  IJ
 Mărium 2 114 7 12 1 7 4 12 8 2 2 3 10 3 1 3 4 4 10 8 6 4 3
 Enot'ebia 14 67 2 1 12 12 3 5 1 7 12 2 4 3 3
 Ladoga 10 76 7 12 3 12 7 4 8 6 12 5
 Bartlett 6 106 6 8 8 4 1 8 10 8 8 12 8 5 8 4 6 2
 Gandhara 9 94 7 2 10 12 5 4 2 12 7 8 5 5 3 2 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 18 56 5 3 8 5 12 6 3 2 5 4 3
 Solais X 3 112 4 7 8 12 6 5 1 6 10 6 6 8 8 12 7 6
 Oalia 7 102 3 10 2 2 5 7 1 12 7 1 4 2 6 8 12 7 12 1
 Kharó 20 44 10 7 10 2 8 3 4
 Luzze 12 69 8 4 12 3 7 1 10 7 2 3 1 5 2 4
 Daǔlska 4 110 5 4 5 6 2 8 6 3 12 1 3 3 6 2 12 6 4 10 12
 Kaministiquia 5 108 4 8 5 4 5 8 6 10 4 4 12 7 3 8 8 12
 Kaeros Islands 8 99 3 6 6 1 10 5 1 5 6 5 5 12 10 1 7 10 6
 Asankon 1 150 5 12 10 10 6 6 3 2 6 10 7 10 6 12 12 5 5 5 3 1 7 7
 Folkloria 19 55 1 1 2 4 3 2 10 2 8 10 3 1 8
 Oravania 15 59 1 4 3 4 12 4 5 5 1 12 8
 Levië 17 58 3 7 2 3 1 2 6 7 10 10 2 5
 Gaulia 21 62 2 8 8 2 1 4 DQ 7 8 1 7 6 1 5 2
 Pönö 13 68 12 6 7 6 10 7 10 10
 Lettuce 11 73 10 5 10 10 7 3 4 6 4 7 1 1 5
 Halleloo 16 58 6 3 1 4 7 10 8 4 2 1 2 7 2 1
Country Place Total Mărium Enot'ebia Ladoga Bartlett Gandhara Saónas Fe Pier Solais X Oalia Kharó Luzze Daǔlska Kaministiquia Kaeros Islands Asankon Folkloria Oravania Levië Gaulia Pönö Lettuce Halleloo Kimmystan Polland Lahna Nickymania Thorway Koalatopolous Lost Islands Kosma EdvinOla Grolskira

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
22  Asankon
21  Mărium
19  Daǔlska
18  Oalia
17  Kaeros Islands
16  Solais X
 Kaministiquia
 Bartlett
15  Gandhara
14  Luzze
 Halleloo
 Gaulia
13  Lettuce
 Enot'ebia
 Folkloria
12  Levië
11  Oravania
 Saónas Fe Pier
10  Ladoga
8  Pönö
7  Kharó
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3  Asankon Enot'ebia, Pönö, Lettuce
 Daǔlska Kaeros Islands, Nickymania, IJ
 Oalia Kaministiquia, Thorway, Kosma
 Ladoga Luzze, Folkloria, Lost Islands
 Enot'ebia Gandhara, Saónas Fe Pier, Kimmystan
2  Mărium Ladoga, Solais X
 Solais X Oalia, Koalatopolous
 Kaministiquia Polland, EdvinOla
 Gandhara Daǔlska, Oravania
 Oravania Kharó, Lahna
1  Bartlett Asankon
 Kaeros Islands Halleloo
 Luzze Bartlett
 Pönö Mărium
 Saónas Fe Pier Levië

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Asankon  Mărium  Solais X