Outernatia Song Contest 87

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 87
Looking for criminal (good music)
Dates
Semi-final date 22 November 2021
Final date 6 December 2021
Host
Host city Levië New Lev, Levië
Host broadcaster Levië LVTV
Participants
Number of entries 30
Returning   Alardon
 Blomsterhaven
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Pinnipedia
 Saónas Fe Pier
Withdrawing   Luzze
 Polland
Vote
Voting system Each country awarded 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄86 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 88►

The Outernatia Song Contest 87 is the 87th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in New Lev, Levië, following Kharó's second OSC victory in the 85th edition with the song "Allein Allein" by Polarkreis 18.

Strangely enough, this is the first OSC edition since the 80th one to have semifinals.

Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Noa Kirel "Bad Little Thing" 11 38
2  Thorway Mads Christian "Det burde være mig" 14 36
3  Kharó Little Mix "Sweet Melody" 3 72
4  Rata Sum Miane "Who Are You?" 13 34
5  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Joe Elle "Tieniti stretto" 7 57
6  Pinnipedia Lemot "Sin invitación" 5 60
7  Pönö BESS "Tempo" 6 58
8  Nickymania Secret Garden "Cause of You" 12 37
9  Dulcet Ebullience Romy Kirsch "Mitten in Paris" 4 64
10  Irdminia Sofi Tukker "Batshit" 10 39
11  Mărium Francesco Gabbani "La rete" 1 92
12  Alardon Philipp Beesen "The Rise" 8 53
13  Saónas Fe Pier Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" 9 39
14  Macroland Wincent Weiss "Weit weg" 2 75

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon DreamNote "Ghost" 5 70
2  Daǔlska Agnes "Here Comes the Night" 4 79
3  Lettuce AKB48 "Teacher Teacher" 12 45
4  Gandhara Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby "Levitating" 2 93
5  Koalatopolous Evgenya Redko "Vandenyne" 6 65
6  Kimmystan Adele "Easy On Me" 7 65
7  Halleloo Jennifer Lopez "Hypnotico" 11 46
8  Celestia Darkside "The Limit" 15 15
9  Solais X Beast in Black "One Night in Tokyo" 14 19
10  Darkria Cream Soda "Podozhgu" 9 50
11  Folkloria Narkis "Holechet itcha" 1 100
12  Blomsterhaven Dua Saleh "buzzin" 8 53
13  Isbseiro Moona Hoshinova "Ai no Chiisana Uta" 13 39
14  Bartlett Elina Born "Linnuteid" 3 84
15  Grolskira Diodato "L'uomo dietro il campione" 10 47

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Koalatopolous Evgenya Redko "Vandenyne" 8 89
2  Saónas Fe Pier Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" 20 37
3  Blomsterhaven Dua Saleh "buzzin" 11 81
4  Alardon Philipp Beesen "The Rise" 19 49
5  Levië The Velis "Lavinia" 17 72
6  Pönö BESS "Tempo" 16 73
7  Kaministiquia Noa Kirel "Bad Little Thing" 21 34
8  Macroland Wincent Weiss "Weit weg" 18 68
9  Bartlett Elina Born "Linnuteid" 4 104
10  Pinnipedia Lemot "Sin invitación" 12 80
11  Gandhara Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby "Levitating" 1 126
12  Solais X Beast in Black "One Night in Tokyo" 15 76
13  Daǔlska Agnes "Here Comes the Night" 5 99
14  Mărium Francesco Gabbani "La rete" 6 98
15  Kimmystan Adele "Easy On Me" 10 83
16  Darkria Cream Soda "Podozhgu" 13 78
17  Dulcet Ebullience Romy Kirsch "Mitten in Paris" 14 78
18  Kharó Little Mix "Sweet Melody" 3 111
19  Folkloria Narkis "Holechet itcha" 2 122
20  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Joe Elle "Tieniti stretto" 9 87
21  Asankon DreamNote "Ghost" 7 95

Scoreboards[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Thorway Kharó Rata Sum Dinokratys & Shrikidai Pinnipedia Pönö Nickymania Dulcet Ebullience Irdminia Mărium Alardon Saónas Fe Pier Macroland
 
 Kaministiquia 11 38 1 12 4 3 8 1 4 5
 Thorway 14 36 2 10 3 1 1 7 1 8 3
 Kharó 3 72 12 10 5 7 4 7 3 8 4 12
 Rata Sum 13 34 5 12 6 4 4 3
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 7 57 7 7 1 7 3 12 2 1 7 3 7
 Pinnipedia 5 60 5 7 5 1 5 2 6 7 6 10 6
 Pönö 6 58 10 6 7 6 8 1 4 10 2 4
 Nickymania 12 37 2 12 5 4 8 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 4 64 8 12 5 7 5 10 2 5 10
 Irdminia 10 39 4 8 10 2 6 6 2 1
 Mărium 1 92 1 3 8 10 12 10 10 6 12 12 8
 Alardon 8 53 6 2 4 3 3 8 2 12 12 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 9 39 6 2 1 4 2 3 8 6 5 2
 Macroland 2 75 3 4 5 8 8 12 10 10 5 3 7
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Levië Daǔlska Bartlett Solais X Blomsterhaven Grolskira
 
1  Pinnipedia 49 5 8 8 10 1 7 10
2  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 41 2 12 8 3 8 8
3  Dulcet Ebullience 40 12 1 7 6 12 2
4  Macroland 34 6 10 1 5 2 6 4
5  Kaministiquia 34 4 2 5 7 6 10
6  Kharó 34 8 4 12 10
7  Irdminia 31 12 4 12 3
8  Alardon 31 3 10 3 8 5 2
9  Mărium 27 5 3 2 4 1 12
10  Thorway 20 10 4 6
11  Pönö 18 1 7 3 7
12  Saónas Fe Pier 18 3 6 4 5
13  Nickymania 15 7 2 5 1
14  Rata Sum 14 1 7 6