Outernatian Confederation of Association Football: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Members) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Almarania national football team|ALM]] | |align="center"| [[Almarania national football team|ALM]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dulcet EBullience}} | |||
|align="center"| DEB | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Dulcet Ebullience national football team|DEFF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Gandhara}} | |{{flag|Gandhara}} |
Revision as of 00:32, 9 January 2015
Outernatian Confederation of Association Football | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | OCAF |
Formation | 20 October 2014 |
Type | Federation of national associations |
Headquarters | Manas, Gandhara |
Region served | Outernatia |
Official languages | English |
The Outernatian Confederation of Association Football (OCAF) is the continental governing body for association football in Outernatia. OCAF consists of 11 national association members.
OCAF represents the national football associations of Outernatia, runs nation and club competitions including the Outernatia Cup of Nations, and controls the prize money, regulations, and media rights to those competitions.
The headquarters are located in Manas, Gandhara.
Members
Country | Association | Joined | National team |
---|---|---|---|
Alma Livre | ALFA | 2014 | ALV |
Almarania | ASFA | 2014 | ALM |
Template:Country data Dulcet EBullience | DEB | 2015 | DEFF |
Gandhara | GFA | 2014 | GAN |
Gebze | GIF | 2014 | GEB |
Green Apple | GASA | 2015 | GAP |
RC Laranjeiras | AEL | 2014 | LRJ |
Lettuce | UnLFA | 2014 | LTC |
Noxus | NFA | 2014 | NOX |
Ponásikwa | NP | 2015 | PON |
Roseau | OOVV | 2014 | ROS |
Sanlyona | SFA | 2014 | SLY |
St Gustav | OGVV | 2014 | GUS |
Xara Khanate | ZKFA | 2015 | XKN |
Zeme Kūku | ZKFF | 2014 | ZKK |