Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Pönö
Flag
Member station PTV
National selection events Internal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances 42
First appearance OSC 11
Best result 1st: OSC 55
Worst result 19th in SF: OSC 48


Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants[edit]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Noxus 11th United States Trevor Moran Someone 17 44 No semi-finals
Lettuce 12th Norway Tungevaag & Sweden Raaban Parade 18 46
RC Laranjeiras 13th Italy Eiffel 65 Blue (Da Ba Dee) 14 71 2 85
Timivar 14th Finland Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus 28 22 No semi-finals
Victoria 15th Japan Ayumi Miyazaki Brave Heart 14 72 10 45
Auspikitan 16th South Korea PSY ft. CL of 2NE1 Daddy 19 45 5 65
Kimmystan 17th United Kingdom Sigma & Kosovo United Kingdom Rita Ora Coming Home 8 91 5 76
Trešlend 18th Finland Justimus On Erection 23 31 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 19th Finland Jukka Emil Vanaja Uliuliuli Failed to Qualify 14 22
Alteus 20th Finland Mikael Saari Hyvä lentosää Failed to Qualify 10 43
Grolskira 21st Sweden Max Linder ft. Elin On y va à la plage Failed to Qualify 15 34
Kimmystan 22nd United States 100 Monkeys Keep Awake Failed to Qualify 14 31
Waticania 23rd Finland Karoliina Kotala Suomi kuntoon Failed to Qualify 15 48
Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions
Kimmystan 30th Romania Franques & North Macedonia Tuna ft. United States Fatman Scoop Knocks Me Out Failed to Qualify 13 34
Arcorar 31st Albania Djemte e vjoses Serenate 1980 Failed to Qualify 15 18
Kimmystan 32nd Albania Janex ft. dabó Wannabe Failed to Qualify 12 35
Vydrja 33rd Kosovo Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son A tmerr malli Failed to Qualify 15 35
Timivar 34th Italy United States Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets ft. Democratic Republic of the Congo Sweden Mohombi & Albania Noizy Legalize It 18 50 11 35
Timivar 35th Germany Albania Alba Kras feat. Italy Alex Dj & Stefano Carparelli Beautiful Lie 21 41 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th Albania Bruno Ajo 20 35 8 49
Oalia 37th Albania United States Stanaj The Way I Love Her Failed to Qualify 13 51
Kaministiquia 38th Kosovo Sead Muqa Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime Failed to Qualify 16 27
Spinachia 39th Kosovo Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander Dy dashni Failed to Qualify 14 31
Auspikitan 40th Albania Sweden Eliona Qira Blue by You Failed to Qualify 14 44
Kimmystan 41st Albania Artiola Toska ft. Bruno Mirmengjes dashni Failed to Qualify 18 27
Alteus 42nd Kosovo Elinel Qmos Failed to Qualify 15 32
Kosma 43rd Kosovo United Kingdom Dren Gashi E nxone hapin Failed to Qualify 17 25
Asankon 44th Albania Meri Kiss Me Failed to Qualify 18 25
Mărium 45th Albania Germany Luar Si Dje 14 63 10 56
Alteus 46th Netherlands Tiësto & United States KSHMR ft. Australia Vassy Secrets 4 101 10 56
Unovah 47th South Korea Gugudan Chococo 22 55 10 50
Kimmystan 48th Norway Kollektivet Compliments Failed to Qualify 19 29
Kimmystan 49th Dominican Republic Crazy Design ft. Carlitos Wey El Teke Teke Failed to Qualify 16 32
Mărium 50th Albania Clirim Denaj Pirati i zemrave 22 51 9 66
Alteus 51st Norway Ylvis Massachusetts Failed to Qualify 16 25
Daǔlska 52nd United States STRIA Rise From The Ashes 7 91 5 70
Auspikitan 53rd Japan AiM, Ayumi Miyazaki, Kōji Wada & co. Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) 18 78 4 67
Enot'ebia 54th Russia Kain Rivers ft. Timelock Ananda Failed to Qualify 16 39
KosmaDaǔlska 55th United Kingdom Raign This is the End 1 134 2 78
Mărium 56th Sweden AronChupa I'm an Albatraoz Failed to Qualify 12 48
Pönö 57th Portugal Rebeca Meu nome é Rebeca 17 68 Host entry
KharóMărium 58th Australia Emily Barker Nostalgia (Wallander version)

See also[edit]