Percheron in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Percheron
Flag
Member station A+
Participation summary
Appearances 32
First appearance ISC 52
Best result 3rd (ISC 69)
Worst result 25th SF (ISC 59)

Percheron debuted in Internatia Song Contest 52 which was held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, as a separate entity from already existing Tikata.

Results[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
52nd OK Go "I Won't Let You Down" Failed to qualify 19 43
53rd Róisín Murphy "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" Failed to qualify 18 50
54th Marina Maximilian "Two Pigs" 20 103 12 55
55th Cassandre "Et sonnera l'heure" Failed to qualify 24 24
56th Petite Meller "The Flute" 21 101 10 71
57th Sigrid "Don't Kill My Vibe" Failed to qualify 20 42
58th Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake "Hair Up" Failed to qualify 24 31
59th Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande "Faith" Failed to qualify 25 32
60th London Ensemble "Requiem for a Tower" 23 88 20 45
61st Joyce Jonathan "Je ne veux pas de toi" 21 92 12 55
62nd Faun "Federkleid" 15 103 3 92
63rd Anne Sila "L'adieu" 20 106 2 80
64th Cécile Corbel "Garden District" Failed to qualify 18 47
65th Najouya Belyzel "Luna" Failed to qualify 16 52
66th Elephanz "Time for a Change" Failed to qualify 13 58
67th Joyce Jonathan & Vianney "Les filles d'aujourd'hui" Failed to qualify 21 35
68th Cœur de Pirate "Prémonition" 8 140 3 91
69th Igit "Joie" 3 149 4 81
70th Claudio Capéo "Fidèle à moi-même" 6 134 2 86
71st Madame Monsieur "Qui sait" Failed to qualify 13 60
72nd Cécile Corbel & Pomme "Entre ses bras" 21 101 7 71
73rd Georgian Legend "Samaia" 13 129 2 96
74th Diva Faune ft. Léa Paci "Get Up" 23 89 11 63
75th Kendji Girac "Pour oublier" 18 107 12 61
76th Louise Attaque "Avec le temps" Failed to qualify 24 35
77th Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso "Paradise" Failed to qualify 20 30
78th Michel Berger "Le paradis blanc" Failed to qualify 17 41
79th Eurythmics "There Must Be an Angel" Failed to qualify 25 34
80th Polo & Pan "Arc-en-Ciel" 18 109 5 78
81st Canine "Sweet Sway" Failed to qualify 17 48
82nd Cécile Corbel "Petit fantôme" Failed to qualify 14 59
83rd Loren Allred "Never Enough"

Statistics[edit]

Points[edit]

Final[edit]

Most points given (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Tikata 88
2  Haven 83
3  Trešlend 80
4  Bubblique 76
5  Gandhara 74
6  Nicolas' Neighbour 59
7  Kaministiquia 58
8  Sunetti 54
9  Auspikitan 53
10  Ova Anova 50
11  Spitzenbergen 45
12  Zephyrus 43
13  Fierce 42
 Luzze 42
15  Alma Livre 41
Last update: after ISC 79
Most points received (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Gandhara 79
2  Tonallán 58
3  Saint Eva & Lepland 50
4  Porielana 48
5  Grolskira 46
 Ova Anova 46
7  Pinnipedia 43
 Zephyrus 43
9  Caprika 42
 Kosma 42
 Tikata 42
 Trešlend 42
13  Lost Islands 41
14  Nicolas' Neighbour 40
15  Rata Sum 39
Last update: after ISC 79

All votes[edit]

Most points given (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Haven 223
2  Tikata 222
3  Trešlend 187
4  Bubblique 186
5  Gandhara 183
6  Spitzenbergen 145
7  Tonallán 132
8  Nicolas' Neighbour 129
9  Raingate 121
10  Alma Livre 116
11  Fierce 113
12  Kaledonii 112
13  Kaministiquia 111
 Ova Anova 111
15  Luzze 110
Last update: after ISC 79
Most points received (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Gandhara 186
2  Tonallán 145
3  Nicolas' Neighbour 136
 Ova Anova 136
5  Saint Eva & Lepland 134
6  Grolskira 125
7  Tikata 122
8  Zephyrus 116
9  Pinnipedia 109
10  Kosma 107
11  Lost Islands 101
 Unovah 101
13  Luzze 97
 Tashkveny 97
15  Rata Sum 95
Last update: after ISC 79

Votes[edit]

Final[edit]

Nb votes given (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Tikata 16
2  Bubblique 12
3  Sunetti 11
 Trešlend 11
5  Gandhara 10
 Kaministiquia 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 10
 Ova Anova 10
9  Haven 9
 Zephyrus 9
11  Auspikitan 7
 Fierce 7
 Kaledonii 7
 Luzze 7
 Porielana 7
 Tonallán 7
Last update: after ISC 79
Nb votes received (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Gandhara 12
 Tonallán 12
3  Kaledonii 8
 Zephyrus 8
5  Alma Livre 7
 Caprika 7
 Ova Anova 7
 Pinnipedia 7
 Tashkveny 7
 Unovah 7
11  Grolskira 6
 Hanzyuki 6
 Kosma 6
 Lost Islands 6
 Men̈́sa 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6
 Porielana 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 6
 Territrius 6
 Trešlend 6
 Valdron 6
Last update: after ISC 79

All votes[edit]

Nb votes given (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Tikata 39
2  Bubblique 26
 Haven 26
 Trešlend 26
5  Gandhara 25
6  Spitzenbergen 23
7  Kaledonii 22
 Tonallán 22
9  Kaministiquia 21
 Ova Anova 21
 Raingate 21
12  Luzze 20
 Nicolas' Neighbour 20
14  Fierce 19
 Rata Sum 19
 Zephyrus 19
Last update: after ISC 79
Nb votes received (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Gandhara 28
2  Tonallán 25
3  Ova Anova 23
4  Zephyrus 21
5  Nicolas' Neighbour 19
 Tikata 19
7  Grolskira 18
 Territrius 18
9  Kosma 17
 Men̈́sa 17
 Rata Sum 17
 Saint Eva & Lepland 17
 Tashkveny 17
14  Lost Islands 16
15  Alma Livre 15
 Amsteris 15
 Kaledonii 15
 Pinnipedia 15
 Unovah 15
Last update: after ISC 79

Vote (quality)[edit]

Best vote when qualified
Place Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1 ISC 69 2 7
2 ISC 54 2 6
ISC 56 2 6
ISC 60 2 6
ISC 68 1 6
ISC 70 2 6
ISC 72 2 6
ISC 74 2 6
Last update: after ISC 79
Worst vote when qualified
Place Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1 ISC 61 1 4
ISC 63 1 4
3 ISC 62 2 5
ISC 73 2 5
ISC 75 1 5
Last update: after ISC 79